Adjust Font Size
+  -  Reset
Advertisement
East and Central Texas H.S. Schedule (9/12-9/14)
Sunday, 3rd August 2014 - 8:30PM
Thursday, September 12th-Saturday, September 14th:

Class 5-A:

District 8-5A:


Bryan 44 Belton 35
Copperas Cove 43 Nuevo Leon, Mexico 17
Waco Midway 41 North Crowley 8
Waco High 28 Killeen Ellison 14
Cedar Park 41 Harker Heights 28
Killeen Shoemaker 42 Round Rock Stony Point 38
Southlake Carroll 38 Temple 7

District 12-5A:

Longview 27 Olive Branch, MS. 26 (4th-Quarter)
John Tyler 44 Tyler Lee 0
Mesquite 47 Naaman Forest 33
North Mesquite 35 Lakeview Centennial 14
Coppell 68 Rockwall 20
Mesquite Horn 45 Duncanville 33
Rockwall-Heath 56 F.W. Richland Hills 7

District 14-5A:

College Park 14 Katy Taylor 13
Katy 37 The Woodlands 14
Austin Westlake 38 A&M Consolidated 32
Bryan 44 Belton 35
Conroe 49 Aldine 23
Conroe Oak Ridge 45 Houston Stratford 42 (2-OT)
Nacogdoches 28 Lufkin 24


Class 4-A:

District 8-4A:

Burleson 42 Weatherford 28
Byron Nelson 47 Burleson Centennial 0
Cleburne 34 Azle 14
Crowley 34 Red Oak 14
Fort Worth Nola Catholic 38 Everman 14
Fort Worth Paschal 49 Joshua 14
Waco High 28 Killeen Ellison 14

District 13-4A:

Frisco 49 Lucas Lovejoy 36
Mesquite Poteet 51 Wylie 36
Denison 33 Frisco Liberty 16
Frisco Heritage 56 Greenville 49 (OT)
Frisco Centennial 43 McKinney North 27
Plano Prestonwood 45 Royse City 27
Highland Park 49 Sherman 7
Denton Ryan 37 Wylie East 10

District 14-4A:

Parkway Bossier City, La. 62 Marshall 19
Hallsville 35 Henderson 22
Kilgore 56 Pine Tree 7
Mount Pleasant 77 Terrell 34
Whitehouse 61 Sulphur Springs 22
Texas High 30 Liberty-Eylau 8

District 15-4A:

Lancaster 40 Dallas Kimball 2
Arlington Seguin 46 Arlington Sam Houston 37
Ennis 55 North Forney 3
Granbury 44 Mansfield Lake Ridge 41
Mansfield Legacy 31 Dallas Adams 0
Mansfield 42 Mansfield Summit 23
Crowley 34 Red Oak 14
Waxahachie 29 West Mesquite 27

District 16-4A:

Corsicana 36 Forney 17
Gilmer 60 Jacksonville 20
Lindale 24 Van 21
Nacogdoches 28 Lufkin 24
John Tyler 44 Tyler Lee 0
Whitehouse 61 Sulphur Springs 22

Class 3-A:

District 7-3A:

Stephenville 46 Dillard, Florida 32
Fort Worth Southwest 28 Alvarado 7
Glen Rose 35 Mineral Wells 13
Hillsboro 20 Clifton 20
Venus 34 Maypearl 22

District 8-3A:

Brownwood 46 Snyder 43
Marble Falls 56 Burnet 51
Waco Connally 44 Gatesville 19
Lorena 35 Lampasas 6
Liberty Hill 54 Smithville 12
Llano 21 Bandera 17

District 13-3A:

Atlanta 23 Center 16
Argyle 53 Paris 7
Paris North Lamar 27 Canton 7
New Boston 29 Pittsburg 20
Texas High 30 Liberty-Eylau 8
Tatum 49 Pleasant Grove 7

District 14-3A:

Seagoville 15 Crandall 9
Farmersville 22 Rains 17
Palestine 34 Kaufman 28
Quilan Ford 34 Mabank 20
Ferris 24 Wills Point 3

District 15-3A:

Athens 41 Gladewater 7
Brownsboro 34 Palestine Westwood 6
Paris North Lamar 27 Canton 7
Quinlan Ford 34 Mabank 20
Mineola 31 Winnsboro 0
Lindale 24 Van 21

District 16-3A:

Bullard 38 Diboll 7
Gilmer 60 Jacksonville 20
Athens 41 Gladewater 7
Hallsville 35 Henderson 22
Kilgore 56 Pine Tree 7
White Oak 36 Spring Hill 3
Carthage 52 Chapel Hill 22

District 17-3A:

China Spring 57 Salado 28
Lorena 35 Lampasas 6
Robinson 52 Caldwell 3
Waco Connally 44 Gatesville 19
Mexia 37 Waco La Vega 20
Groesbeck 48 West 19

District 18-3A:

Robinson 52 Caldwell 3
Fairfield 50 Madisonville 14
Navasota 83 Houston Sterling 0
Cameron Yoe 51 Rockdale 33
Austin Travis 40 Taylor 19

District 19-3A:

Fairfield 50 Madisonville 14
Groesbeck 48 West 19
Mexia 37 Waco La Vega 20
Palestine 34 Kaufman 28
Rusk 21 Eustace 0

District 20-3A:

Carthage 52 Chapel Hill 22
Atlanta 23 Center 16
Bullard 38 Diboll 7
Splendora 39 Huntington 18
Kirbyville 23 Jasper 20

Class 2-A, Division I:

District 4:

Sweetwater 51 Breckenridge 33
Whitney 37 Clyde 14
Cisco 42 Comache 14
Dublin 35 Santo 25
Eastland 76 Grandview 64
Stamford 34 Merkel 20
Anson 61 Tuscola Jim Ned 33

District 6:

Lone Oak 33 Caddo Mills 28
Princeton 42 Commerce 0
Farmersville 22 Rains 17
Howe 31 Whitewright 0
Pottsboro 31 Bonham 21
Sunnyvale 34 Italy 13
Van Alstyne 35 Anna 14

District 7:

Rusk 21 Eustace 0
Edgewood 45 Grand Saline 0
Grace Community 42 Kemp 28
Lone Oak 33 Caddo Mills 28
Malakoff 40 Kerens 8
Troup 40 Quitman 16
Mineola 31 Winnsboro 0

District 8:

Daingerfield 61 Clarksville 0
Hooks 44 DeKalb 7
Cooper 48 Mount Vernon 6
New Boston 29 Pittsburg 20
Prairiland 33 Rivercrest 20
Queen City 21 Linden-Kildare 6
Hughes Springs 47 Redwater 7

District 9:

Harmony 41 Ore City 7
Waskom 61 Sabine 7
Paul Pewitt 21 Jefferson 20
Tatum 49 Pleasant Grove 7
Troup 40 Quitman 16
White Oak 36 Spring Hill 3

District 10:

Danbury 39 Anahuac 26
East Chambers 27 Hamshire-Fannett 23
Kirbyville 23 Jasper 20
Kountze 28 Trinity 20
Newton 36 Orangefield 0
Warren 22 Burkeville 6
Corrigan-Camden 35 Woodville 20

District 11:

Addison Trinity Christian 55 Crockett 28
Centerville 27 Elkhart 7
Franklin 68 Lexington 21
Brownsboro 34 Palestine Westwood 6
Marlin 26 Teague 13
Kountze 28 Trinity 20

District 12:

Hillsboro 21 Clifton 20
Godley 41 Boyd 13
Eastland 76 Grandview 64
Venus 34 Maypearl 22
Palmer 46 F.W. Southwest Christian 29
Scurry-Rosser 35 Red Oak Life 24
Whitney 37 Clyde 14

District 13:

Cameron Yoe 51 Rockdale 33
Thorndale 56 Florence 2
Lago Vista 45 Refugio 39
Marlin 26 Teague 13
McGregor 29 Waco Reicher 23
China Spring 57 Salado 28
Rogers 48 Troy 34

Class 2-A, Division II:

District 4:

San Saba 14 Ballinger 0
Cisco 42 Comanche 14
Coleman 34 Early 0
Colorado City 45 Coahoma 8
Hico 20 Hamilton 14
Hamlin 33 Hawley 6

District 6:

Blooming Grove 63 Dawson 0
Corsicana Mildred 42 Frankston 19
Cedar Hill Trinity Christian 41 Dallas Life Oak School 21
Rice 48 Cross Roads 12
Hubbard 60 Rio Vista 7
Scurry-Rosser 35 Red Oak Life 24
Tolar 30 DeLeon 7

District 8:

Harleton 14 Alba-Golden 12
Prairiland 33 Rivercrest 20
Daingerfield 61 Clarksville 0
Winona 62 Como-Pickton 0
Cooper 48 Mount Vernon 6
Edgewood 45 Grand Saline 0
Paris Chisum 35 Honey Grove 18

District 9:

Hooks 44 DeKalb 7
Arp 47 Elysian Fields 27
Hughes Springs 47 Redwater 7
Queen City 21 Linden-Kildare 6
Harmony 41 Ore City 7
Paul Pewitt 21 Jefferson 20
Waskom 61 Sabine 7

District 10:

Arp 47 Elysian Fields 27
Corsicana Mildred 42 Frankston 19
Garrison 41 Brook Hill 34
Timpson 20 Union Grove 6
Hawkins 25 Detroit 19
West Rusk 55 Big Sandy 19
Winona 62 Como-Pickton 0

District 11:

Bosqueville 49 Bruceville-Eddy 14
Leon 32 Buffalo 28
Centerville 27 Elkhart 7
Crawford 40 Axtell 6
Hearne 28 New Waverly 7
Holland 34 Moody 24
Mart 71 Riesel 0
Rosebud-Lott 53 Valley Mills 13

District 12:

Anderson-Shiro 52 Wallis Brazos 32
Corrigan-Camden 35 Woodville 20
Deweyville 40 San Augustine 34
Groveton 32 Hull-Daisetta 21
Joaquin 46 Hemphill 20
Hearne 28 New Waverly 7

District 14:

Luling 22 Blanco 0
Jarrell 61 Thrall 10
Johnson City 51 Medina 6
Franklin 68 Lexington 21
Rogers 48 Troy 34
Schulenburg 27 Shine 20
Universal City Randolph 34 Karnes City 14

Class 1-A, Division I:

District 5:

Tolar 30 DeLeon 7
Bangs 45 Goldthwaite 20
Hico 20 Hamilton 14
San Saba 14 Ballinger 0
Dublin 35 Santo 25

District 6:

Cayuga 49 Wortham 8
Frost 42 Dallas Gateway Charter 12
Sunnyvale 34 Italy 13
Meridian 24 Itasca 21
Malakoff 40 Kerens 8
Rice 48 Cross Roads 12

District 7:

Blue Ridge 38 Bells 29
Chico 47 Flower Mount Coram Deo 18
Petrolia 19 Collinsville 7
S&S Consolidated 21 Lindsay 18
Quinlan Boles 53 Trenton 0
Muenster 25 Valley View 14

District 8:

Celeste 35 Era 13
Paris Chisum 35 Honey Grove 18
Quinlan Boles 53 Trenton 0
Simms Bowie 38 Mad 28
Wolfe City 27 Cumby 6

District 9:

Beckville 42 All Saints 0
West Rusk 55 Big Sandy 19
Harleton 14 Alba-Golden 12
Joaquin 46 Hemphill 20
Shelbyville 48 Carlisle 35
Timpson 20 Union Grove 6

District 10:

Tenaha 42 Alto 7
Cushing 27 Sabine Pass 7
Grapeland 35 Lovelady 28
West Sabine 65 West Hardin 22
Deweyville 40 San Augustine 34
Shelbyville 48 Carlisle 35

District 11:

Colmesneil 54 Overton 14
Groveton 32 Hull-Daisetta 21
Milano 27 Iola 14
West Sabine 65 West Hardin 22

District 12:

Crawford 40 Axtell 6
Bosqueville 49 Bruceville-Eddy 14
Leon 32 Buffalo 28
Mart 71 Riesel 0
Rosebud-Lott 53 Valley Mills 13

District 13:

Flatonia 46 Somerville 8
Holland 34 Moody 12
Thorndale 56 Florence 2
Jarrell 61 Thrall 10
Weimar 20 Victoria St. Joseph 0

Class 1-A, Division II:

District 9:

Blooming Grove 63 Dawson 0
Forst 42 Dallas Gateway Charter 12
Hubbard 60 Rio Vista 7
Meridian 24 Itasca 21
Cayuga 49 Wortham 8

District 10:

Wolfe City 27 Cumby 6
Hawkins 25 Detroit 19
Cushing 27 Cushing 7
Simms Bowie 38 Maud 28
Colmesneil 54 Overton 14

District 11:

Cushing 27 Sabine Pass 7
Warren 22 Burkeville 6
League City Bay Area Christian 28 Evadale 10
Chilton 53 Mount Enterprise 6
Tenaha 42 Alto 7

District 12:

Bryan Brazos Christian 42 Normangee 24
Bremond 55 Granger 6
Chilton 53 Mount Enterprise 6
Grapeland 35 Lovelady 28

District 13:

Burton 12 Louise 0
Temple Central Texas Christian 41 Bartlett 21
Bremond 55 Granger 6
Milano 27 Iola 14
Bryan St. Joseph 46 Snook 0
Flatonia 45 Somerville 8

Six-Man, Division I:

District 11:

Blum 48 Bynum 0
Evant 46 Covington 0
Iredell 68 Kopperl 22
Walnut Springs 46 Gustine 0

District 12:

Willow Park/Aledo Trinity 57 Irving Universal Academy 12
Saint Jo 57 Bowie Gold-burg 12
Savoy 59 Fruitvale 58

District 13:

Abbott 51 Penelope 6
Jonesboro 54 Aquilla 22
Avalon 70 Lockhart Lighthouse Chritian 7
Blum 48 Bynum 0

District 14:

Buckholts 67 Alvin Living Stones Christian 66
Mount Calm 46 Athens Christian Prep 0
Coolidge 59 Trinidad 12
Abbott 51 Penelope 6

District 15:

Ladonia Fannindel 69 Greenville Christian 24
Campbell 49 Greenville Phoenix 18
Bloomburg 47 Karnack 26
Savoy 59 Fruitvale 58
Leverett's Chapel 58 Dallas Academy 22

District 16:

Huntsville Alpha Omega 53 Apple Springs 6
Chester 50 Good Samaritan Home School 0
Sugar Land Logos Prep 45 High Island 44
Milford 87 Oakwood 37

Six-Man, Division II:

District 13:

Mullin 51 Brownwood Victory Life 6
Blanket 28 Gordon 24
Blackwell 88 Brookesmith 42
Richland Springs 55 Cherokee 0

District 14:

Bulverde Bracken Christian 50 Prairie Lea 0
Richland Springs 55 Cherokee 0
Cranfills Gap 46 Oglesby 40

District 15:

Waco Vanguard College Prep 24 Morgan 12
Cranfills Gaps 46 Oglesby 40
Iredell 68 Kopperl 22
Jonesboro 54 Aquilla 22

District 16:

Bloomburg 47 Karback 26
Milford 87 Oakwood 37
Coolidge 59 Trinidad 12

TAPPS/Private/Independent:

Division II District 1:

Gainesville State School 26 Grapevine Faith Christian 24
Palmer 46 Fort Worth Southwest Christian 29
Fort Worth Country Day 31 Arlington Grace Prep 14
Arlington Pantego Christian 39 Dallas Shelton School 6
Dallas Christian 27 Fort Worth Christian 15
Midland Christian 51 Borger 7
McGregor 29 Waco Reicher 23

Division II, District 2:

Garrison 41 Brook Hill 34
Carrollton Prince of Peace 52 Garland Christian Academy 47
Cedar Hill Trinity Christian 41 Dallas Life Oak Cliff 21
Dallas Christian 27 Fort Worth Christian 15
Dallas Parish Episcopal 61 Dallas Spruce 0
Arlington Pantego Christian 39 Dallas Shelton School 6
Tyler Grace Community 42 Kemp 28

TAPPS, Six-Man:

Division III, District 4:

San Antonio Saint Mary's Hall 49 Austin Texas School for the Deaf 8
Marble Falls Faith Academy 28 Austin Eastside Memorial 7
Temple Central Texas Christian 41 Bartlett 21
Tomball Rosehill Christian 33 Temple Holy Trinity 8

11-Man Independent:

Beckville 42 All Saints 0

Independent, Division I, District 3:

Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills 55 Cedar Park Summit Christian 6
Waco Vanguard College Prep 24 Morgan 12
Austin Hill Country 91 Denton Calvary 44
Boerne Geneva School 54 Austin Veritas Academy 20
New Braunfels Christian 66 Seguin Lifegate Christian 34
Fredericksburg Heritage School 56 Round Rock Christian 44

Independent, Division II, District 3:

Longview Trinity School of Texas 54 Marshall Christian Academy 47
Heath Fulton Academy 62 Wichita Falls Christian 0

T-CAL Division II, District 2:

Longview Trinity School of Texas 54 Marshall Christian Academy 47
Tyler HEAT 50 Arlington High Point Academy 35

6-Man, Independent:

Mount Calm 46 Athens Christian Prep 0
Killeen Memorial Christian 1 Giddings State School 0

6-Man, TAIAO:

Bryan Harmony Academy 53 Brazos Christian Athletic League 51
Waco Live Oak 63 Waco Parkview Christian 14

T-CAL, Six-Man, Division I, District 1:

Waco Methodist Children's Home 81 Lucas Christian 36
Campbell 49 Greenville Phoenix 18
Waco Live Oak 63 Waco Parkview Christian 14

Back to the top ^

 
Sponsor
Namecheap.com