Adjust Font Size
+  -  Reset
Advertisement
East and Central Texas H.S. Schedule (September 19th-21st)
Sunday, 14th September 2014 - 1:13PM
Thursday, September 19th-Saturday, September 21st:

Class 5-A:

District 8-5A:


Round Rock Stony Point 36 Killeen 33 (F/OT)
Round Rock 44 Belton 15

District 12-5A:

Tyler Lee 38 Texas High 37
Longview 55 Lufkin 30
Plano West 44 Mesquite 21
Mesquite Horn 47 John Tyler 17
North Mesquite 30 South Garland 0
Rockwall 34 McKinney Boyd 14
Rockwall-Heath 28 Rowlett 13

District 14-5A:

Conroe Oak Ridge 59 Aldine Nimitz 21
Conroe 39 Clear Lake 23
The Woodlands 31 Monterrey Tech, Mexico 0
Clear Brook 20 College Park 9
Pflugerville Hendrickson 42 Bryan 16
Longview 55 Lufkin 30
Lake Travis @ A&M Consolidated (Canceled)

Class 4-A:

District 8-4A:

San Marcos 29 Waco University 8

District 10-4A:

No Games Scheduled

District 13-4A:

No Games Scheduled

District 14-4A:

Tyler Lee 38 Texas High 37
Hallsville 56 Lindale 28
Kilgore 48 Mount Pleasant 20
Whitehouse 59 Marshall 3
Sulphur Springs 43 Paris 9

District 15-4A:

Prosper 57 Mansfield Lake Ridge 42
Corsicana @ Waxahachie (Canceled, Weather)

District 16-4A:

Hallsville 56 Lindale 28
Mesquite Horn 47 John Tyler 17
Whitehouse 59 Marshall 3
Carthage 44 Nacogdoches 40
Henderson 40 Jacksonville 20
Corsicana at Waxahachie (Canceled, Weather)

Class 3-A:

District 7-3A:

China Spring 33 Alvarado 22
Stephenville 56 Waco La Vega 23
Lake Worth 48 Hillsboro 21
Venus 34 Red Oak Life 21
Glen Rose at Crandall (Canceled)

District 8-3A:

Burnet 34 Fischer Canyon Lake 7
Abilene Wylie 38 Brownwood 16
Gatesville 23 Taylor 13
Fredericksburg 24 Lampasas 7
Liberty Hill 49 Rockdale 28
Boerne 14 Llano 0

District 12-3A:

Pottsboro 21 Anna 17
Whiteboro 55 Bonham 0
Melissa 42 Farmersville 20
Caddo Mills 20 Nevada Community 14
Princeton 28 Dallas Samuell 14

District 13-3A:

Gladewater 46 Atlanta 34
New Boston 41 Paris North Lamar 7
Sulphur Springs 43 Paris 9
Celina 28 Liberty-Eylau 12
Pleasant Grove 15 Commerce 14

District 14-3A:

Edgewood 48 Rains 34
Kaufman 27 Van 6
Ferris 28 Quinlan Ford 0
Brownsboro 42 Wills Point 7
Glen Rose @ Crandall (Canceled)

District 15-3A:

Mineola 28 Quitman 20
Athens 49 Rusk 0
Brownsboro 42 Wills Point 7
Mabank 27 Kemp 14
Kaufman 27 Van 6
Carrollton Ranchview vs. Canton (Canceled)

District 16-3A:

Gladewater 46 Atlanta 34
Gilmer 54 Daingerfield 27
Spring Hill 35 Brook Hill 14
Kilgore 48 Mount Plesant 20
Chapel Hill 62 Palestine 27
Henderson 40 Jacksonville 20
Bullard @ Huntington (Canceled)

District 17-3A:

West 31 Clifton 13
China Spring 33 Alvarado 22
Stephenville 56 Waco La Vega 23
Lorena 50 Grandview 29
Waco Connally 30 Mexia 20
Robinson 57 Whitney 6

District 18-3A:

Franklin 49 Caldwell 13
Gatesville 23 Taylor 13
Madisonville 33 Crockett 14
Navasota 65 Lexington 0
Liberty Hill 49 Rockdale 28

District 19-3A:

Chapel Hill 62 Palestine 27
Teague 56 Groesbeck 22
Fairfield 58 Center 21
Waco Connally 30 Mexia 20
Athens 49 Rusk 0

District 20-3A:

Carthage 44 Nacogdoches 40
Shepherd 7 Diboll 6
Fairfield 58 Center 21
Bullard @ Huntington (Canceled)
West Orange-Stark @ Jasper (Canceled)

Class 2-A, Division I:

District 4:

Dublin 42 Valley Mills 0
Tuscola Jim Ned 21 Forsan 14
Merkel 26 Hawley 14
Comanche 26 Brady 7
Eastland 36 Goldthwaite 15
Graham 44 Breckenridge 0
Clyde 49 Lamesa 12

District 6:

Caddo Mills 20 Nevada Community 14
Pleasant Grove 15 Commerce 14
Melissa 42 Farmersville 20
Gunter 19 Howe 0
Pottsboro 21 Anna 17
Sunnyvale 44 Maypearl 28
Frisco Lone Star 51 Van Alstyne 21

District 7:

Mineola 28 Quitman 20
Fort Worth Castleberry 14 Eustace 7
Kerens 36 Grand Saline 15
Mabank 27 Kemp 14
Lone Oak 48 Paris Chisum 14
Malakoff 62 Palestine Westwood 13
Winnsboro 15 Mount Vernon 14

District 8:

Gilmer 54 Daingerfield 27
New Boston 41 Paris North Lamar 7
Cooper 51 Prairiland 0
Waskom 49 Queen City 7
Jefferson 35 Hooks 8
Winnsboro 15 Mount Vernon 14

District 9:

Harleton 14 Sabine 7
Troup 28 Arp 14
White Oak 30 Ore City 0
Harmon
2000
y 28 West Rusk 0
Jefferson 35 Hooks 8

District 10:

East Chambers 10 Hardin-Jefferson 7
West Hardin @ Hardin (Canceled)
Sabine Pass @ Warren (Canceled)

District 11:

Franklin 49 Caldwell 13
Trinity 22 New Waverly 10
Teague 56 Groesbeck 22
Madisonville 33 Crockett 14
Elkhart 49 Grapeland 7
Malakoff 62 Palestine Westwood 13

District 12:

West 31 Clifton 13
Lorena 50 Grandview 29
Robinson 57 Whitney 6
Cisco 47 Godley 19
Sunnyvale 44 Maypearl 19
Hico 48 Palmer 14
Venus 34 Red Oak Life 21

District 13:

Little River Academy 36 Jarrell 16

Class 2-A, Division II:

District 4:

San Saba 47 Hamilton 0
Merkel 26 Hawley 14
Early 31 Ballinger 18
Cisco 47 Godley 19
Bangs 25 Coleman 14
Stamford 53 Colorado City 14

District 6:

Millsap 21 Windthorst 20

District 8:

Alba-Golden 22 Celeste 6
Cooper 51 Prairiland 0
Honey Grove 34 Rivercrest 20
Grapevine Faith Christian 33 Clarksville 6
Leonard 66 Como-Pickton 0
Edgewood 48 Rains 34
Lone Oak 48 Paris Chisum 14

District 9:

New Diana 55 Winona 6
Waskom 49 Queen City 7
White Oak 30 Ore City 0

District 10:

Alto 26 Frankston 0
Hawkins 48 Cumby 0
New Diana 55 Winona 6
Troup 28 Arp 14
Garrison 34 San Augustine 21
Union Grove 13 Big Sandy 6
Harmony 28 West Rusk 0

District 11:

No Games Scheduled

District 12:

Trinity 22 New Waverly 10
Groveton 16 Shelbyville 14
Buna 28 Hemphill 6
Anderson-Shiro at Iola (Canceled)

District 14:

Little River-Academy 36 Jarrell 16
Rogers 37 Mart 36
Navasota 65 Lexington 0
San Antonio Christian 35 Blanco 11
Johnson City 40 Center Point 12
Schulenburg at Flatonia (Canceled)
Universal City Randolph @ Shiner (Canceled)

Class 1-A, Division I:

District 5:

San Saba 30 Hamilton 0
DeLeon 33 Meridian 6
Eastland 36 Goldthwaite 15
Hico 48 Palmer 14
Santo 34 Olney 12

District 6:

Quinlan Boles 36 Dallas Gateway Charter 14
Hubbard 20 Italy 7
Wortham 36 Cross Roads 14
Frost 49 Itasca 20
Kerens 36 Grand Saline 15
Cayuga at Overton (Canceled)

District 8:

Quinlan Boles 36 Dallas Gateway Charter 14
Honey Grove 34 Rivercrest 20
Simms Bowie 45 Union Hill 6
Carlisle 17 Wolfe City 16
Alba-Golden 22 Celeste 6

District 9:

Harleton 14 Sabine 7
Beckville 30 Maud 11
Union Grove 13 Big Sandy 6
Carlisle 17 Wolfe City 16
Joaquin @ Burkeville (Canceled)

District 10:

Alto 26 Frankston 0
Mount Enterprise 28 Cushing 20
Garrison 34 San Augustine 21
Elkhart 49 Grapeland 7
Groveton 16 Shelbyville 14
Tenaha @ West Sabine (Canceled)

District 11:

Colmesneil 42 Evadale 8
Lovelady @ Hull-Daisetta (Canceled)
Anderson-Shiro @ Iola (Canceled)
West Hardin at Hardin (Canceled)

District 12:

Dublin 42 Valley Mills 0
Rogers 37 Mart 36
Axtell 39 Dawson 0
Leon 46 Somerville 20
Chilton 31 Bosqueville 28

District 13:

Holland 19 Bartlett 14
Granger 13 Thrall 0
Thorndale vs. Halletsville Sacred Heart (Canceled)
Shiner St. Paul @ Weimar (Canceled)
Schulenburg @ Flatonia (Canceled)

Class 1-A, Division II:

District 9:

Axtell 39 Dawson 0
Hubbard 20 Italy 7
Wortham 36 Cross Roads 14
Frost 49 Itasca 20
DeLeon 33 Meridian 6
Wortham 36 Cross Roads 14

District 10:

Hawkins 48 Cumby 0
Detroit 39 Trenton 0
Simms Bowie 45 Union Hill 6
Beckville 30 Maud 11
Cayuga @ Overton (Canceled)

District 11:

Mount Enterprise 28 Cushing 20
Colmesneil @ Evadale
Joaquin @ Burkeville (Canceled)
Sabine Pass at Warren (Canceled)
Tenaha at West Sabine (Canceled)

District 12:

Normangee 22 Snook 21
Bremond 14 Burton 7
Chilton 31 Bosqueville 28
Lovelady at Hull-Daisetta (Canceled)

District 13:

Holland 19 Bartlett 14
Normangee 22 Snook 21
Leon 46 Somerville 20
Bremond 14 Burton 7
Granger 13 Thrall 0

Six-Man, Division I:

District 11:

Kopperl 48 Morgan 0
Cranfills Gap 80 Covington 30
Blum 34 Abbott 16
Walnut Springs 58 Aquilla 52

District 12:

Irving Universal Academy at Richardson Canyon Creek (Canceled)
Vernon Northside 70 Saint Jo 24
Savoy 62 Bowie Gold-burg 6

District 13:

Iredell 48 Bynum 12
Blum 34 Abbott 16
Walnut Springs 58 Aquilla 52
Milford 58 Avalon 8

District 14:

Calvert 45 Buckholts 26
Mount Calm 1 Arlington Newman 0

District 15:

Leverett's Chapel 53 Marshall Christian Academy 8
Ladonia Fannindel 69 Greenville Phoenix 18
Apple Springs 47 Bloomburg 0
Dallas Lakehill 109 Campbell 93
Fruitvale 48 Athens Christian Prep 0


District 16:

Chester at Crosby Victory in Praise (Canceled)
Apple Springs 47 Bloomburg 0
Baytown Christian 48 High Island 14
Oakwood 41 Trinidad 28

Six-Man, Division II:

District 11:

Savoy 62 Bowie Gold-burg 6
Forestburg 42 Tioga 38
Newcastle 70 Knox City 32
Rule 50 Woodson 0

District 12:

Jayton 49 Moran 0
Rising Star 53 Paint Rock 6
Oglesby 45 Sidney 20
Strawn 92 Lueders-Avoca 56

District 13:

Santa Anna 59 Mullin 24
Eden 59 Brookesmith 18
May 52 Blanket 6
Richland Springs 54 Gustine 0

District 14:

Lometa 60 Cherokee 6
Oglesby 45 Sidney 20
San Antonio Winston 60 Prairie Lea 13

District 15:

Kopperl 48 Morgan 0
Cranfills Gap 80 Covington 30
Iredell 48 Bynum 12
Jonesboro 39 Zephyr 20

District 16:

Longview Trinity School of Texas 54 Karnack 48
Calvert 45 Buckholts 26
Oakwood 41 Trinidad 28
Milford 58 Avalon 8

TAPPS/Private/Independent:

Division II, District 1:

Argyle Liberty Christian 40 Arlington Grace Prep 0
Fort Worth Christian 30 Gainesville State School 14
Fort Worth Southwest Christian 52 Frisco Legacy Christian 28
Grapevine Faith Christian 33 Clarksville 6
Midland Christian 62 Seminole 0

Division II, District 2:

Tyler T.K. Gorman 55 Tyler All Saints 12
Spring Hill 35 Brook Hill 14
Carrollton Prince of Peace 49 Dallas Lutheran 8

TAPPS, Six-Man:

Division III, District 4:

Marble Falls Faith Academy 34 S.A. St. Mary's Hall 14
Beaumont Legacy Christian @ Temple Holy Trinity (at Bryan Allen Academy, Saturday)

Independent:

11-Man Independent:

Tyler T.K. Gorman 55 Tyler All Saints 12

T-CAL:

Division I, District 3:

Round Rock Christian 63 Williamson Country Home School 16
Austin Hill Country 58 Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills 13
Houston ProVision Academy @ New Braunfels Christian (Canceled)
Waco Vanguard College Prep 54 Killeen Memorial Christian 26
Austin Veritas 46 Bastrop Tribe Consolidated 0

Division II, District 3:

Longview Trinity School of Texas 54 Karnack 48
Greenville Christian 72 Heath Fulton 64

T-CAL, Division II, District 2:

Tyler HEAT 46 C.C. WINGS Home School 0
Tyler Kings Academy 66 Paris Romeo Prep 24
Leverett's Chapel 53 Marshall Christian Academy 8

T-CAL, Division II, District 4:

Austin Veritas Academy 46 Bastrop Tribe Consolidated 0
Lockhart Lighthouse Christian at Waco Methodist Children's Home (Canceled)

T-CAL Division II, District 7:

Tyler HEAT 46 C.C. WINGS Home School 0
*Corpus Christi Annapolis 46 C.C. Arlington Heights 0

T-CAL, Six-Man, Independent:

Waco Vanguard College Prep 54 Killeen Memorial Christian 26
Fruitvale 48 Athens Christian Prep 0

Six-Man, Independent, TAIAO:

Tyler Kings Academy 66 Paris Romeo Prep 24
Waco Parkview Christian 49 Temple Centex J.V. 24

T-CAL, Six-Man, Division I, District 1:

Waco Live Oak 48 San Marcos Hill Country 2
Lockhart Lighthouse Christian @ Waco M
4d5
ethodist Children's Home (Canceled)

Back to the top ^

 
Sponsor
Namecheap.com