Adjust Font Size
+  -  Reset
Advertisement
East and Central Texas H.S. Schedule (10/17-10/19)
Tuesday, 22nd October 2013 - 11:01AM
East and Central Texas H.S. Schedule:

Thursday, October 17th-Saturday, October 19th:

Class 5-A:

District 8-5A:

*Copperas Cove 41 Belton 14
*Waco Midway 58 Killeen 20
*Temple 63 Killeen Ellison 15
*Killeen Shoemaker 46 Harker Heights 23

District 12-5A:

*Longview 49 Mesquite Horn 30
*Mesquite 34 North Mesquite 33
*Rockwall 43 Tyler Lee 33
Rockwall-Heath, Bye

District 14-5A:

*A&M Consolidated 41 College Park 7
*Lufkin 31 Bryan 19
*Conroe Oak Ridge 41 Conroe 18
The Woodlands, Bye

Class 4-A:

District 8-4A:

*Burleson 34 Crowley 21
*Cleburne 25 Burleson Centennial 17
*Everman 37 Joshua 21
*Waco High 42 Waco University 0

District 13-4A:

*Lucas Lovejoy 56 Denison 42
*Wylie East 48 Greenville 6
*Wylie East 38 McKinney North 24
*Sherman 41 Royse City 17

District 14-4A:

*Hallsville 35 Pine Tree 13
*Marshall 64 Mount Pleasant 59
*Texas High 43 Sulphur Springs 17

District 15-4A:

*Arlington Seguin 42 Waxahachie 15
*Ennis 56 Mansfield Legacy 18
*Lancaster 35 Mansfield Lake Ridge 34
*Mansfield Summit 37 Red Oak 35

District 16-4A:

*Nacogdoches 48 Corsicana 41
*Whitehouse 70 Jacksonville 21
*John Tyler 49 Lindale 17

Class 3-A:

District 7-3A:

*Stephenville 41 Alvarado 7
*Hillsboro 28 Venus 0
Glen Rose, Bye

District 8-3A:

*Liberty Hill 31 Brownwood 20
*GBurnet 45 Gatesville 0
*Llano 58 Lampasas 57

District 12-3A:

*Bonham 34 Anna 19
*Melissa 56 Nevada Community 28
Princeton, Bye

District 13-3A:

*Atlanta 41 Pleasant Grove 21
*Paris 41 Pittsburg 13
*Liberty-Eylau 34 Paris North Lamar 24

District 14-3A:

*Wills Point 50 Crandall 49
*Kaufman 32 Quinlan Ford 7
Rains, Bye

District 15-3A:

*Athens 28 Van 23
*Mineola 35 Brownsboro 28
*Canton 35 Mabank 28

District 16-3A:

*Chapel Hill 56 Bullard 7
*Kilgore 24 Gladewater 6
*Henderson 28 Spring Hill 23
Gilmer, Bye

District 17-3A:

*China Spring 42 West 24
*Lorena32 Waco La Vega 9
*Robinson 58 Waco Connally 55

District 18-3A:

*Taylor 27 Caldwell 21
*Rockdale 33 Madisonville 21
Navasota, Bye

District 19-3A:

*Fairfield 55 Groesbeck 7
*Palestine 52 Rusk 0
Mexia, Bye

District 20-3A:

*Carthage 55 Center 3
*Jasper 55 Diboll 7
Huntington, Bye

Class 2-A, Division I:

District 4:

*Breckenridge 68 Tuscola Jim Ned 18
*Clyde 24 Dublin 7
*Eastland 34 Merkel 7
Comanche, Bye

District 6:

*Caddo Mills 12 Howe 7
*Pottsboro 20 Commerce 6
*Sunnyvale 28 Van Alstyne 21
Farmersville, Bye

District 7:

*Winnsboro 21 Eustace 14
*Malakoff 53 Kemp 7
*Lone Oak 40 Quitman 34
Grand Saline, Bye

District 8:

*Daingerfield 46 Prairiland 0
*Redwater 35 Hooks 27
*Mount Vernon 21 Queen City 20
New Boston, Bye

District 9:

*White Oak 46 Harmony 14
*Jefferson 26 Sabine 14
*Tatum 35 Troup 21

District 10:

*Anahuac 46 Warren 13
*Kirbyville 27 East Chambers 17
*Woodville 37 Hardin 18
*Newton 22 Kountze 20

District 11:

*Trinity 42 Crockett 29
*Franklin 49 Elkhart 21
*Teague 62 Palestine Westwood 7

District 12:

*Godley 41 Palmer 10
*Grandview 44 Red Oak Life 3
*Whitney 44 Maypearl 22
Clifton, Bye

District 13:

*Cameron Yoe 55 McGregor 13
*Little River-Academy 41 Florence 6
*Lago Vista 35 Marlin 14
*Troy 42 Salado 32

Class 2-A, Division II:

District 4:

*Hawley 21 Ballinger 7
*Cisco 47 Coleman 7
*Hamilton 22 Colorado City 20

District 6:

*Scurry-Rosser 54 Blooming Grove 21
*Tolar 49 Corsicana Mildred 0
*Dallas Life Oak Cliff 31 Rio Vista 22
*Rice 19 Millsap 9

District 8:

*Cooper 38 Alba-Golden 6
*Clarksville 41 Paris Chisum 13
*Edgewood 55 Como-Pickton 0
Rivercrest, Bye

District 9:

*DeKalb 19 Ore City 14
*Waskom 60 Elysian Fields 13
*Hughes Springs 47 Linden-Kildare 0
*Paul Pewitt 56 New Diana 25

District 10:

*Arp 47 Union Grove 10
*Frankston 54 Hawkins 27
*West Rusk 35 Winona 28
Garrison, Bye

District 11:

*Moody 24 Bruceville-Eddy 18
*Buffalo 21 Hearne 13
*Centerville 58 Riesel 12
*Crawford 42 Rosebud-Lott 35

District 12:

*Deweyville 59 Anderson-Shiro 24
*Corrigan-Camden 66 New Waverly 8
*Groveton 21 Hemphill 0

District 14:

*Blanco 36 Jarrell 15
*Lexington 21 Universal City Randolph 14
*Rogers 48 Schulenburg 12
Johnson City, Bye

Class 1-A, Division I:

District 5:

*DeLeon 28 Santo 14
*Goldthwaite 28 San Saba 14
Hico, Bye

District 6:

*Cayuga 56 Itasca 0
*Kerens 58 Dallas Gateway Charter 32
*Italy 41 Cross Roads 30

District 8:

*Wolfe City 27 Celeste 26
*Quinlan Boles 28 Simms Bowie 22
Honey Grove 42 Tyler All Saints 36

District 9:

*Beckville 41 Timpson 34
*Joaquin 45 Big Sandy 14
*Carlisle 20 Harleton 17

District 10:

*West Sabine 28 Alto 10
*Grapeland 14 Cushing 6
*San Augustine 69 Shelbyville 49

District 11:

College Station JV @ Iola
Colmesneil, Bye
Hull-Daisetta, Bye
West Hardin, Bye

District 12:

*Mart 59 Axtell 0
*Bosqueville 28 Leon 3
Valley Mills, Bye

District 13:

*Flatonia 21 Weimar 7
*Holland 30 Thrall 10
Thorndale, Bye

Class 1-A, Division II:

District 9:

*Meridian 27 Dawson 7
*Frost 41 Wortham 6
Hubbard, Bye

District 10:

*Detroit 25 Cumby 13
*Maud 41 Union Hill 0
Overton, Bye

District 11:

*Evadale 49 Burkeville 6
*Tenaha 41 Mount Enterprise 7
Sabine Pass, Bye

District 12:

Bremond, Bye
Chilton, Bye
Lovelady, Bye
Normangee, Bye

District 13:

*Bartlett 34 Snook 12
*Burton 46 Granger 14
*Milano 50 Somerville 21

Six-Man, Division I:

District 11:

Walnut Springs 70 Mount Calm 38
Kopperl 86 Penelope 39
Blum, Bye
Covington, Bye

District 12:

Wichita Falls Notre Dame 61 Saint Jo 24
Savoy 62 Lakeland Christian 14
Irving Universal Academy, Bye

District 13:

Aquilla 50 Gholson 0
Abbott, Bye
Avalon, Bye
Bynum, Bye

District 14:

Walnut Springs 70 Mount Calm 38
Kopperl 86 Penelope 39
Buckholts, Bye
Coolidge, Bye

District 15:

*Ladonia Fannindel 50 Bloomburg 0
*Fruitvale 26 Leverett's Chapel 22
Campbell, Bye

District 16:

Good Samaritan Home School vs. High Island (Canceled)
Oakwood 77 Houston Emery-Weiner School 51
Heath Fulton 74 Chester 0
Apple Springs, Bye

Six-Man, Division II:

District 13:

Blanket, Bye
Brookesmith, Bye
Mullin, Bye
Richland Springs, Bye

District 14:

San Antonio Castle Hills 49 Prairie Lea 0
Cherokee, Bye
Oglesby, Bye
Star, Bye

District 15:

Jonesboro 64 Robert Lee 14
Cranfills Gap, Bye
Iredell, Bye
Morgan, Bye

District 16:

Calvert, Bye
Karnack, Bye
Milford, Bye
Trinidad, Bye

TAPPS/Private/Independent:

Division II, District 1:

*Waco Reicher 29 Arlington Grace Prep 16
*Grapevine Faith Christian 20 Arlington Pantego Christian 10
*Midland Christian 51 Fort Worth Christian 3
Fort Worth Southwest Christian, Bye

Division II, District 2:

*Dallas Christian School 34 Bullard Brook Hill 12
*Cedar Hill-Trinity Christian 34 Carrollton Prince of Peace 20
*Dallas Parish Episcopal 51 Dallas Shelton School 7
*Grace Community 7 T.K. Gorman 3

Division III, District 4:

*Temple Central Texas Christian 37 Temple Holy Trinity 0
*Marble Falls Faith Academy 50 Austin Texas School for the Deaf 7

Private, 11-Man Independent:

Honey Grove 42 Tyler All Saints 36

Division I, District 3:

*Austin Veritas Academy 50 Cedar Park Summit Christian 0
*Austin Hill Country 50 Round Rock Christian 0
*New Braunfels Christian 59 Waco Vanguard College Prep 13

Division II, District 3:

Longview Trinity School of Texas 71 Waco Parkview Christian 25

T-CAL, Division II, District 2:

Paris Romeo Prep @ Marshall Christian Academy (Saturday)
*Tyler HEAT 39 Tyler Kings Academy 0

T-CAL, Independent:

Aquilla 50 Gholson 0

TAPPS, Six-Man, Independent:

Oakwood 77 Houston Emery-Weiner School 51

T-CAL, Six-Man, Independent

Athens Christian Prep 53 Killeen Memorial Christian 42
El Paso Home School 60 Fort Hancock 24

Six-Man, Independent, TAIAO:

Austin NYOS Charter School 46 Victoria Home School 0
Longview Trinity School of Texas 71 Waco Parkview Christian 25
Dallas Winston School @ Melissa CHANT
Paris Romeo Prep @ Marshall Christian Academy
Temple Centex Home School 36 Austin Capital City Home School 34
Brazos Christian Athletic League, Bye

T-CAL, Division I:

F.W. THESA Home School 46 Greenville Phoenix 0
Waco Methodist Children's Home 47 Bryan Allen Academy 22
Waco Live Oak 62 Bryan Christian Home School 47
Williamson County Home School 49 Lockhart Lighthouse Christian 0

Back to the top ^

 
Sponsor
All-Smoaky Teams