Adjust Font Size
+  -  Reset
Advertisement
East and Central Texas H.S. Schedule (10/24-10/26)
Sunday, 3rd August 2014 - 8:30PM
East and Central Texas H.S. Schedule:

Thursday, October 24th-Saturday, October 26th:


Class 5-A:

District 3-5A:

*Arlington 55 Fort Worth Paschal 26
*Arlington Bowie 69 Arlington Sam Houston 14
*Arlington Lamar 44 Arlington Martin 36
*Weatherford 14 North Crowley 6

District 4-5A:

*Keller Timberview 49 Justin Northwest 10
*Keller Fossil Ridge 40 Haltom 6
*Richland Hills 14 Keller Central 7
*Southlake Carroll 52 Keller 17

District 7-5A:

*Mansfield 45 Grand Prairie 14
*Cedar Hill 44 Mansfield Timberview 6
*DeSoto 55 Duncanville 29
*Midlothian 28 South Grand Prairie 21

District 8-5A:

*Killeen 31 Belton 28
*Copperas Cove 48 Killeen Ellison 28
*Killeen Shoemaker 7 Waco Midway 3
*Temple 42 Harker Heights 21

District 12-5A:

*Longview 37 North Mesquite 22
*Tyler Lee 61 Mesquite 54
*Mesquite Horn 23 Rockwall-Heath 16
Rockwall, Bye

District 14-5A:

*A&M Consolidated 41 Conroe Oak Ridge 23
*The Woodlands 21 Bryan 14
*Lufkin 34 College Park 14
Conroe, Bye

Class 4-A:

District 6-4A:

*Fort Worth Dunbar 70 Fort Worth North Side 0
*Birdville 64 Fort Worth Chisholm Trail 30
*Saginaw Boswell 49 Fort Worth Eastern Hills 19
*Saginaw 31 Fort Worth Polytechnic 7
Fort Worth Carter-Riverside, Bye

District 7-4A:

*Fort Worth Arlington Heights 56 Fort Worth Western Hills 17
*Fort Worth South Hills 54 Fort Worth Wyatt 28
*Aledo 59 Fort Worth Southwest 13
*Granbury 35 Fort Worth Trimble Tech 12

District 8-4A:

*Burleson 51 Waco University 21
*Everman 52 Burleson Centennial 29
*Crowley 42 Cleburne 41
*Waco High 61 Joshua 13

District 13-4A:

*Denison 35 Wylie 27
*McKinney North 45 Greenville 7
*Lucas Lovejoy 35 Sherman 21
*Wylie East 53 Royse City 14

District 14-4A:

*Sulphur Springs 65 Hallsville 38
*Marshall 45 Pine Tree 42
*Texas High 51 Mount Pleasant 15

District 15-4A:

*Ennis 19 Mansfield Summit 3
*Mansfield Legacy 44 Arlington Seguin 41
*Lancaster 28 Red Oak 21
*Mansfield Lake Ridge 38 Waxahachie 35

District 16-4A:

*Lindale 42 Corsicana 26
*John Tyler 43 Jacksonville 30
*Whitehouse 43 Nacogdoches 21

Class 3-A:

District 7-3A:

*Alvarado 34 Glen Rose 15
*Stephenville 55 Venus 6
Hillsboro, Bye

District 8-3A:

*Lampasas 61 Brownwood 56
*Liberty Hill 14 Burnet 7
*Llano 37 Gatesville 25

District 12-3A:

*Anna 42 Princeton 28
*Melissa 57 Bonham 20
Nevada Community, Bye

District 13-3A:

*Atlanta 55 North Lamar 28
*Paris 35 Pleasant Grove 0
*Liberty-Eylau 51 Pittsburg 14

District 14-3A:

*Kaufman 21 Crandall 7
*Rains 28 Quinlan Ford 20
Wills Point, Bye

District 15-3A:

*Athens 56 Mabank 14
*Van 40 Brownsboro 12
*Canton 49 Mineola 35

District 16-3A:

*Henderson 34 Bullard 10
*Gilmer 71 Spring Hill 13
*Kilgore 42 Chapel Hill 25
Gladewater, Bye

District 17-3A:

*Waco Connally 79 China Spring 52
*Lorena 11 Robinson 7
*Waco La Vega 61 West 27

District 18-3A:

*Madisonville 49 Caldwell 27
*Navasota 42 Rockdale 21
Taylor, Bye

District 19-3A:

*Fairfield 72 Mexia 0
*Palestine 56 Groesbeck 28
Rusk, Bye

District 20-3A:

*Carthage 41 Jasper 26
*Center 28 Huntington 6
Diboll, Bye

Class 2-A, Division I:

District 4:

*Clyde 27 Comanche 21
*Eastland 58 Dublin 21
*Tuscola Jim Ned 35 Merkel 28
Breckenridge, Bye

District 6:

*Farmersville 27 Caddo Mills 21
*Howe 26 Commerce 6
*Pottsboro 23 Van Alstyne 21
Sunnyvale, Bye

District 7:

*Eustace 47 Grand Saline 6
*Kemp 27 Quitman 3
*Winnsboro 29 Lone Oak 20
Malakoff, Bye

District 8:

*Daingerfield 35 Mount Vernon 0
*New Boston 42 Hooks 14
*Redwater 37 Prairiland 23
Queen City, Bye

District 9:

*Tatum 49 Sabine 14
*White Oak 56 Troup 7
*Harmony vs. Jefferson (Saturday, @ Lobo Stadium, Longview)

District 10:

*Newton 62 Anahuac 27
*East Chambers 31 Kountze 25
*Kirbyville 21 Woodville 19
*Hardin 20 Warren 14

District 11:

*Franklin 59 Crockett 13
*Teague 63 Elkhart 29
*Trinity 40 Palestine Westwood 7

District 12:

*Godley 17 Clifton 14
*Grandview 69 Palmer 44
*Maypearl 45 Red Oak Life 38
Whitney, Bye

District 13:

*Cameron Yoe 41 Troy 0
*Lago Vista 42 Florence 0
*Little River-Academy 28 Salado 14
*McGregor 13 Marlin 3

Class 2-A, Division II:

District 4:

*Coleman 26 Ballinger 7
*Cisco 62 Hamilton 34
*Hawley 55 Colorado City 12

District 6:

*Tolar 50 Blooming Grove 10
*Corsicana Mildred 14 Rice 13
*Dallas Life Oak Cliff 51 Millsap 28
*Scurry-Rosser 40 Rio Vista 8

District 8:

*Paris Chisum 62 Rivercrest 0
*Clarksville 55 Como-Pickton 6
*Cooper 52 Edgewood 28
Alba-Golden, Bye

District 9:

*Waskom 56 DeKalb 6
*Hughes Springs 61 Elysian Fields 0
*New Diana 41 Linden-Kildare 14
*Paul Pewitt 41 Ore City 0

District 10:

*Frankston 47 Winona 7
*Garrison 42 West Rusk 7
*Union Grove 20 Hawkins 14
Arp, Bye

District 11:

*Crawford 45 Bruceville-Eddy 14
*Centerville 38 Buffalo 3
*Hearne 43 Moody 15
*Rosebud-Lott 50 Riesel 6

District 12:

*Anderson-Shiro 26 New Waverly 14
*Corrigan-Camden 39 Groveton 14
*Deweyville 45 Hemphill 6

District 14:

*Blanco 43 Lexington 21
*Rogers 50 Jarrell 28
*Universal City Randolph 24 Johnson City 13
Schulenburg, Bye

Class 1-A, Division I:

District 5:

*Goldthwaite 23 DeLeon 20
*Hico 40 San Saba 14
Santo, Bye

District 6:

*Italy 42 Cayuga 14
*Dallas Gateway Charter 48 Itasca 8
*Kerens 55 Cross Roads 26

District 8:

*Celeste 27 Honey Grove 7
*Simms Bowie 60 Wolfe City 32
Quinlan Boles, Bye

District 9:

*Joaquin 36 Beckville 7
*Harleton 17 Big Sandy 6
*Carlisle 40 Timpson 7

District 10:

*Alto 57 Grapeland 20
*Shelbyville 54 Cushing 6
*West Sabine 60 San Augustine 21

District 11:

*Colmesneil 32 West Hardin 14
*Hull-Daisetta 49 Iola 32

District 12:

*Bosqueville 49 Valley Mills 15
*Mart 43 Leon 9
Axtell, Bye

District 13:

*Thorndale 27 Flatonia 7
*Weimar 45 Thrall 0
Holland, Bye

Class 1-A, Division II:

District 9:

*Frost 41 Dawson 0
*Hubbard 66 Wortham 0
Meridian, Bye

District 10:

*Maud 40 Cumby 12
*Overton 42 Detroit 26
Union Hill, Bye

District 11:

*Sabine Pass 35 Burkeville 28
*Evadale 36 Mount Enterprise 31
Tenaha, Bye

District 12:

*Bremond 56 Lovelady 18
*Chilton 48 Normangee 7

District 13:

*Burton 31 Bartlett 13
*Milano 32 Granger 20
*Snook 19 Somerville 13

Six-Man, Division I:

District 11:

*Blum 52 Kopperl 6
*Walnut Springs 46 Covington 0

District 12:

*Saint Jo 67 Irving Universal Academy 19
Savoy, Bye

District 13:

*Abbott 60 Avalon 14
*Aquilla 64 Bynum 14

District 14:

*Buckholts 83 Coolidge 62
*Mount Calm 62 Penelope 14

District 15:

*Campbell 46 Bloomburg 26
*Ladonia Fannindel 66 Fruitvale 58
*Leverett's Chapel 74 Longview Trinity School of Texas 36

District 16:

*Apple Springs 69 Chester 12
*Oakwood 79 High Island 34

Six-Man, Division II:

Distruct 12:

*Moran 1 Sidney 0 (Forfeit)
*Strawn 58 Rising Star 8

District 13:

*Blanket 48 Brookesmith 0
*Richland Springs 76 Mullin 70

District 14:

*Oglesby 59 Cherokee 12
Prairie Lea, Bye
Star, Bye

District 15:

*Cranfills Gap 69 Morgan 24
*Jonesboro 90 Iredell 40

District 16:

*Calvert 52 Karnack 0
*Milford 56 Trinidad 6

TAPPS/Private/Independent:

Division II, District 1:

*Arlington Grace Prep 55 Fort Worth Southwest Christian 15
*Fort Worth Christian 29 Arlington Pantego Christian 16
*Grapevine Faith Christian 31 Waco Reicher 14
Midland Christian, Bye

Division II, District 2:

*Dallas Parish Episcopal 35 Bullard Brook Hill 14
*Tyler Grace Community 1 Carrollton Prince of Peace 0 (Forfeit)
*Tyler T. K. Gorman 51 Cedar Hill Trinity Christian 42
*Dallas Christian School 48 Dallas Shelton School 10

Division III, District 4:

*Temple Central Texas Christian @ Austin Texas School for the Deaf
Marble Falls Faith Academy, Bye
Temple Holy Trinity, Bye

11-Man Independent:

Greenville Phoenix 50 Paris Romeo Prep 15


Six-Man, Division I, District 3:

*Austin Hill Country 54 Waco Vanguard College Prep 6
*Austin Veritas Academy 72 New Braunfels Christian 12
*Round Rock Christian 56 Cedar Park Summit Christian 6

Division II, District 3:

Killeen MCA 1 Waco Parkview Christian Academy 0 (Forfeit)
Leverett's Chapel 74 Longview Trinity School of Texas 36

T-CAL Div. II Dist. 2

*Tyler Kings Academy 63 Marshall Christian Academy 32
Forth Worth THESA Home School 58 Tyler HEAT 53

T-CAL, Six-Man Independent:

Athens Christian Prep, Bye


Six-Man, Independent, TAIAO:

Temple Centex Home School 38 Austin NYOS Charter School 32
San Antonio FEAST Home School 100 Brazos Christian Athletic Home School 54
Heath Fulton Academy 58 Capital City Christian Home School 56

T-CAL Div. I Div. 1

Waco Live Oak 51 Bryan Allen Academy 6
Waco Methodist Children's Home 95 Bryan Christian Home School 46
Fort Worth THESA 58 Tyler HEAT 53
Greenville Phoenix 50 Paris Romeo Prep 15
San Antonio FEAST Home School 100 Brazos Christian Athletic Home School 54
Bastrop Tribe Consolidated 52 Williamson County Home School 6

Back to the top ^

 
Sponsor
Namecheap.com