Adjust Font Size
+  -  Reset
Advertisement
East and Central Texas H.S. Schedule (10/31-11/2)
Sunday, 3rd August 2014 - 8:30PM
East and Central Texas H.S. Schedule:

Thursday, October 31st-Saturday, November 2nd:

Class 5-A:

District 3-5A:

*Arlington Martin 52 Arlington Sam Houston 13
*Arlington 24 Arlington Bowie 21
*Arlington Lamar 42 Weatherford 10
*Fort Worth Paschal 21 North Crowley 20

District 4-5A:

*Southlake Carroll 31 Keller Fossil Ridge 27
*Keller Central 24 Haltom 15
*Justin Northwest 42 Richland Hills 14
*Keller 31 Keller Timber Creek 13

District 7-5A:

*Cedar Hill 41 Mansfield 17
*DeSoto 67 Grand Prairie 7
*South Grand Prairie 15 Duncanville 8
*Mansfield Timberview 12 Midlothian 6

District 8-5A:

*Killeen Shoemaker 62 Belton 42
*Temple 51 Copperas Cove 39
*Waco Midway 45 Harker Heights 21
*Killeen 33 Killeen Ellison 17

District 12-5A:

*Longview 63 Tyler Lee 7
*Rockwall 64 Mesquite 61
*Rockwall-Heath 35 North Mesquite 6
Mesquite Horn, Bye

District 14-5A:

*A&M Consolidated 63 Conroe 19
*Lufkin 42 Conroe Oak Ridge 10
*The Woodlands 31 College Park 10
Bryan, Bye

Class 4-A:

District 6-4A:

*Fort Worth Chisholm Trail 56 Fort Worth Polytechnic 17
*Fort Worth Dunbar 51 Fort Worth Eastern Hills 14
*Fort Worth Carter-Riverside 27 Fort Worth North Side 26
*Saginaw Boswell 10 Saginaw 7
*Birdville, Bye

District 7-4A:

*Fort Worth South Hills 56 Fort Worth Western Hills 28
*Aledo 72 Granbury 6
*Fort Worth Arlington Heights 45 Fort Worth Southwest 37
*Fort Worth O.D. Wyatt 42 Fort Worth Trimble Tech 13

District 8-4A:

*Burleson 41 Joshua 7
*Waco High 37 Burleson Centennial 13
*Everman 32 Cleburne 23
*Crowley 64 Waco University 43

District 13-4A:

*Denison 64 Greenville 14
*Lucas Lovejoy 44 Royse City 9
*McKinney North 42 Wylie East 39
*Wylie 17 Sherman 10

District 14-4A:

*Hallsville 56 Mount Pleasant 35
*Sulphur Springs 56 Pine Tree 26
*Texas High 45 Marshall 0

District 15-4A:

*Arlington Seguin 51 Mansfield Lake Ridge 37
*Ennis28 Lancaster 20
*Mansfield Summit 33 Mansfield Legacy 30
*Waxahachie 21 Red Oak 7

District 16-4A:

*Whitehouse 45 Corsicana 14
*Lindale 59 Jacksonville 55
*John Tyler 37 Nacogdoches 14

Class 3-A:

District 7-3A:

*Glen Rose 28 Venus 0
*Stephenville 63 Hillsboro 0
Alvarado, Bye

District 8-3A:

*Brownwood 69 Gatesville 33
*Burnet 35 Llano 14
*Liberty Hill 28 Lampasas 6

District 12-3A:

*Bonham 28 Nevada Community 9
*Princeton 45 Melissa 35
Anna, Bye

District 13-3A:

*Liberty-Eylau 13 Atlanta 10
*Paris 41 Paris North Lamar 7
*Pittsburg 27 Pleasant Grove 24

District 14-3A:

*Crandall 44 Rains 20
*Kaufman 67 Wills Point 35
Quinlan Ford, Bye

District 15-3A:

*Athens 55 Mineola 20
*Canton 35 Brownsboro 25
*Van 55 Mabank 10

District 16-3A:

*Gilmer 62 Bullard 0
*Chapel Hill 51 Gladewater 19
*Kilgore 63 Henderson 10
Spring Hill, Bye

District 17-3A:

*Robinson 44 China Spring 27
*Waco Connally 62 Waco La Vega 60
*Lorena 55 West 20

District 18-3A:

*Navasota 56 Caldwell 7
*Taylor 36 Madisonville 18
Rockdale, Bye

District 19-3A:

*Groesbeck 34 Rusk 7
*Palestine 32 Mexia 13
Fairfield, Bye

District 20-3A:

*Carthage 49 Diboll 6
*Jasper 48 Huntington 8
Center, Bye

Class 2-A, Division I:

District 4:

*Breckenridge 43 Merkel 0
*Eastland 36 Comanche 34
*Tuscola Jim Ned 50 Dublin 29
Clyde, Bye

District 6:

*Farmersville 42 Commerce 14
*Van Alstyne 31 Howe 7
*Pottsboro 10 Sunnyvale 7
Caddo Mills, Bye

District 7:

*Lone Oak 59 Grand Saline 12
*Winnsboro 58 Kemp 28
*Malakoff 41 Quitman 3
Eustace, Bye

District 8:

*Daingerfield 35 Queen City 6
*Redwater 42 Mount Vernon 6
*New Boston 41 Prairiland 19
Hooks, Bye

District 9:

*Harmony 25 Troup 7
*White Oak 55 Sabine 20
*Tatum 45 Jefferson 19

District 10:

*East Chambers 17 Anahuac 7
*Newton 63 Hardin 3
*Kirbyville 8 Kountze 0
*Warren 25 Woodville 12

District 11:

*Teague 41 Crockett 20
*Elkhart 55 Palestine Westwood 21
*Franklin 43 Trinity 14

District 12:

*Grandview 62 Clifton 33
*Maypearl 20 Palmer 12
*Whitney 66 Red Oak Life 14
Godley, Bye

District 13:

*Cameron Yoe 45 Marlin 10
*McGregor 34 Florence 6
*Lago Vista 48 Salado 7
*Troy 43 Little River-Academy 19

Class 2-A, Division II:

District 4:

*Ballinger 14 Hamilton 7
*Cisco 53 Colorado City 6
*Hawley 12 Coleman 6

District 6:

*Blooming Grove 56 Rio Vista 15
*Corsicana Mildred 51 Dallas Life Oak Cliff 6
*Scurry-Rosser 47 Millsap 14
*Tolar 38 Rice 17

District 7:

*Whitewright 48 Bells 8
*S&S Consolidated 28 Gunter 14
*Leonard 52 Tom Bean 19

District 8:

*Edgewood 33 Alba-Golden 14
*Rivercrest 36 Como-Pickton 0
*Cooper 41 Clarksville 22
Paris Chisum, Bye

District 9:

*Hughes Springs 54 DeKalb 0
*New Diana 45 Elysian Fields 33
*Paul Pewitt 40 Linden-Kildare 7
*Waskom 61 Ore City 14

District 10:

*Arp 40 Hawkins 0
*Garrison 24 Frankston 0
*Union Grove 34 Winona 6
West Rusk, Bye

District 11:

*Hearne 34 Bruceville-Eddy 14
*Rosebud-Lott 47 Buffalo 30
*Centerville 62 Moody 14
*Crawford 69 Riesel 6

District 12:

*Groveton 37 Anderson-Shiro 16
*Corrigan-Camden 57 Hemphill 14
*Deweyville 50 New Waverly 12

District 14:

*Blanco 48 Johnson City 7
*Jarrell 39 Schulenburg 28
*Rogers 69 Lexington 14
Universal City Randolph, Bye

Class 1-A, Division I:

District 5:

*Hico 19 DeLeon 0
*Goldthwaite 34 Santo 12
San Saba, Bye

District 6:

*Cayuga 67 Cross Roads 14
*Italy 28 Dallas Gateway Center 24
*Kerens 41 Itasca 8

District 8:

*Simms Bowie 60 Honey Grove 34
*Quinlan Boles 29 Wolfe City 25
Celeste, Bye

District 9:

*Beckville 17 Harleton 10
*Carlisle 28 Big Sandy 7
*Joaquin 46 Timpson 6

District 10:

*Alto 84 San Augustine 19
*West Sabine 64 Cushing 0
*Shelbyville 49 Grapeland 27

District 11:

*Colmesneil 24 Iola 22
*Hull-Daisetta 40 West Hardin 8

District 12:

*Axtell 6 Leon 0
*Mart 58 Valley Mills 0
Bosqueville, Bye

District 13:

*Weimar 24 Holland 0
*Thorndale 65 Thrall 3
Flatonia, Bye

Class 1-A, Division II:

District 9:

*Hubbard 77 Dawson 0
*Meridian 21 Frost 14
Wortham, Bye

District 10:

*Cumby 1 Union Hill 0
*Maud 38 Overton 21
Detroit, Bye

District 11:

*Tenaha 42 Evadale 0
*Mount Enterprise 41 Sabine Pass 6
Burkeville, Bye

District 12:

*Bremond 51 Normangee 0
*Chilton 49 Lovelady 0

District 13:

*Milano 36 Bartlett 20
*Burton 26 Snook 8
*Granger 50 Somerville 33

Six-Man, Division I:

District 11:

*Blum 92 Walnut Springs 44
*Kopperl 66 Covington 13

District 12:

Irving Universal Academy 49 Arlington Newman 24
*Savoy @ Saint Jo

District 13:

*Abbott 46 Bynum 0
*Aquilla 54 Avalon 6

District 14:

*Buckholts 60 Penelope 0
*Coolidge 65 Mount Calm 20

District 15:

*Campbell 72 Fruitvale 64
*Ladonia Fannindel 73 Leverett's Chapel 28
Bloomburg, Bye

District 16:

*Apple Springs 71 High Island 46
*Oakwood 67 Chester 6

Six-Man, Division II:

District 12:

*Rising Star 70 Moran 20
*Strawn 62 Throckmorton JV 12

District 13:

*Richland Springs 50 Blanket 36
*Mullin 51 Brookesmith 6

District 14:

*Cherokee 67 Prairie Lea 22
Oglesby, Bye
Star, Bye

District 15:

*Cranfills Gap 82 Iredell 75
*Jonesboro 67 Morgan 0

District 16:

*Calvert 51 Trinidad 6
*Milford 52 Karnack 0

TAPPS/Private/Independent:

Division II, District 1:

*Midland Christian 55 Arlington Pantego Christian 9
*Fort Worth Christian 35 Waco Reicher 7
*Grapevine Faith Christian 55 Fort Worth Southwest Christian 14
Arlington Grace Prep, Bye

Divisiion II, District 2:

*Brook Hill 27 Grace Community 14
*Dallas Parish Episcopal 1 Carrollton Prince of Peace 0
*Cedar Hill-Trinity Christian 54 Dallas Shelton School 27
*Dallas Christian School 41 T.K. Gorman 23

Division III, District 4:

*Marble Falls Faith Academy 50 Temple Central Texas Christian 19
Austin Texas School for the Deaf, Bye
Temple Holy Trinity, Bye

11-Man, Independent:

Austin St. Stephen's 49 Tyler All Saints 0

Division I, District 3:

*Austin Veritas 56 Austin Hill Country 44
*New Braunfels Christian 45 Cedar Park Summit Christian 0
*Round Rock Christian 52 Waco Vanguard College Prep 0

Division II, District 3:

Heath Fulton Academy, Bye
Longview Trinity School of Texas 32 Tyler Kings Academy 25

T-CAL, Division II, District 1:

Waco Live Oak 52 Stephenville Home School 6
Joshua Johnson County, Bye

T-CAL, Division II, District 2:

Tyler HEAT 60 Athens Christian Prep 12
Longview Trinity School of Texas 32 Tyler Kings Academy 25
Marshall Christian Academy, Bye

T-CAL, Division II, District 5:

Irving Universal Academy 49 Arlington Newman 24
Waco Methodist Children's Home 60 Weatherford Home School 12
Fort Worth THESA Home School 66 Wise County Home School 18

Six-Man, Independent:

Gholson @ Milford JV

Six-Man, T-CAL, Independent:

Tyler HEAT 60 Athens Christian Prep 12
Bryan Allen Academy 65 Killeen Memorial Christian 14

Six-Man, Independent, TAIAO:

North Waco Baptist H.S. @ Austin Capital City Home School (Canceled)
Melissa CHANT won 71-25
Paris Romeo Prep @ Bloomburg (Canceled)
Temple Centex Home School @ Williamson County Home School (Saturday, 7:30pm)
Dallas Covenant JV @ Waco Parkview Christian
San Antonio FEAST Home School 54 Austin NYOS Charter School 8

T-CAL, Division I:

Temple Centex Home School @ Williamson County Home School (Sat., 7:30pm)
Paris Romeo Prep @ Bloomburg (Canceled)
Bryan Allen Academy 65 Killeen Memorial Christian 6
Fort Worth THESA Home School 66 Wise County Home School 18
San Antonio FEAST Home School 54 Austin NYOS Charter School 8
Bulverde Bracken Christian 57 San Marcos Home School 12
Waco Live Oak 52 Stephenville Home School 6
Waco Methodist Children's Home 60 Weatherford Home School 12
Bryan Christian Home School, Bye

Back to the top ^

 
Sponsor
Namecheap.com