Adjust Font Size
+  -  Reset
Advertisement
Bi-District H.S. Playoff Schedule
Sunday, 3rd August 2014 - 8:31PM
Thursday, November 14th-Saturday, November 16th:

Class 5-A, Division I:

Region I:

Odessa 61 El Paso Franklin 15

Arlington Martin 21 Keller Central 16

Coppell 56 Irving 8

DeSoto 67 Copperas Cove 21

Midland Lee 47 El Paso El Dorado 28

Southlake Carroll 56 Arlington Bowie 14

Euless Trinity 49 Flower Mound Marcus 21

Mansfield Timberview 28 Killeen Shoemaker 14

Region II:

Dallas Skyline 28 Plano 14

Sachse 63 Mesquite 56 (OT)

Spring Westfield 52 Conroe Oak Ridge 21

Round Rock Cedar Ridge 45 Austin Bowie 35

Allen 63 Lake Highlands 6

Mesquite Horn 42 Garland 14

The Woodlands 34 Klein 31

Round Rock 67 Austin Akins 21

Class 5-A, Division II:

Region I:

Abilene Cooper 49 El Paso Coronado 14

Arlington Lamar 36 Justin Northwest 29

Lewisville Hebron 27 L.D. Bell 0

Cedar Hill 39 Temple 35

San Angelo Central 42 El Paso Montwood 21

Keller Fossil Ridge 45 Arlington 9

Denton Ryan 44 Colleyville Heritage 34

Waco Midway 58 Mansfield 35

Region II:

Dallas Jesuit 48 Plano West 41

Rockwall 41 Naaman Forest 31

Humble Atascocita 42 Lufkin 24

Lake Travis 52 Round Rock Westwood 7

McKinney Boyd 24 Richardson Pearce 9

Longview 46 Rowlett 21

A&M Consolidated 55 Humble Kingwood 45

Austin Westlake 17 Pflugerville Hendrickson 10

Class 4-A, Division I:

Region I:

El Paso Chapin 22 El Paso Eastlake 14

Amarillo 55 Lubbock Monterrey 27

Denton Guyer 69 Saginaw 7

Waco High 56 Granbury 21

El Paso Del Valle 35 El Paso Andress 21

Wolfforth Frenship 49 Amarillo Palo Duro 0

Birdville 36 TC Nelson 34

Crowley 45 Fort Worth Arlington Heights 21

Region II:

Frisco Centennial 17 Carrollton Creekview 9

Dallas South Oak Cliff 51 Dallas Samuell 7

Wylie 42 Marshall 21

Mansfield Summit 25 Nacogdoches 13

Highland Park 38 The Colony 17

Dallas Kimball 56 Dallas Bryan Adams 23

McKinney North 26 Texas High 14

Mansfield Legacy 35 John Tyler 14

Class 4-A, Division II:

Region I:

El Paso Bowie 58 El Paso Parkland 15

Canyon 71 Hereford 21

Saginaw Boswell 42 Wichita Falls Rider 7

Aledo 76 Burleson 6

Canutillo 45 El Paso High 7

Canyon Randall 42 San Angelo Lake View 10

Wichita Falls 17 Fort Worth Dunbar 7

Everman 52 Fort Worth Southwest 35

Region II:

Frisco 30 West Mesquite 23

Dallas Lincoln 30 Dallas Carter 13

Lucas Lovejoy 55 Hallsville 51

Ennis 62 Lindale 17

Mesquite Poteet 17 Frisco Wakeland 2

Dallas Woodrow Wilson 47 Seagoville 10

Sulphur Springs 66 Denison 42

Whitehouse 50 Arlington Seguin 44 (OT)

Class 3-A, Division I:

Region I:

Andrews 20 Borger 11

Big Spring 61 Fabens 21

Springtown 49 Wichita Falls Hirschi 27

Stephenville 49 Brownwood 10

Lubbock Cooper 47 Pampa 14

Abilene Wylie 49 Fort Stockton 3

Kennedale 57 Burkburnett 28

Burnet 41 Alvarado 14

Region II:

Decatur 62 Carrolton Ranchview 34

Wilmer-Hutchins 32 Anna 14

Crandall 22 Paris 7

Chapel Hill 52 Athens 26

Frisco Lone Star 46 Sanger 42

Princeton 50 Ferris 22

Kaufman 28 Liberty-Eylay 14

Kilgore 49 Van 7

Region III:

Waco La Vega 42 Taylor 19

Jasper 44 Palestine 34

West Orange-Stark 41 Huffman-Hargrave 9

West Columbia 41 Houston Yates 12

Navasota 31 Robinson 7

Carthage 49 Mexia 6

Silsbee 30 Cleveland 21

Stafford 48 Houston Furr 20

Class 3-A, Division II:

Region I:

Lubbock Estacado 18 Perryton 14

Snyder 48 Clint 21

Graham 68 Fort Worth Castleberry 0

Glen Rose 35 Llano 26

Shallowater 42 Dalhart 12

Monahans 35 Pecos 13

Vernon 49 Lake Worth 21

Liberty Hill 61 Hillsboro 22

Region II:

Gainesville 55 Celina 49 (OT)

Bonham 31 Dallas Madison 15

Atlanta 46 Rains 15

Gladewater 48 Canton 0

Argyle 57 Krum 12

Melissa 48 Dallas Roosevelt 14

Pittsburg 54 Wills Point 49

Gilmer 52 Mineola 0

Region III:

Waco Connally 35 Madisonville 17

Fairfield 60 Diboll 6

Hardin-Jefferson 28 Liberty 7

Sweeny 54 Houston Worthing 44

Rockdale 55 Lorena 36

Center 45 Groesbeck 21

Coldspring 28 Orangefield 14

La Marque 50 Houston Kashmere 7

Class-2A Division I:

Region I:

Bushland 49 Slaton 22

Clyde 30 Comfort 23

Wall 42 Breckenridge 18

Idalou 20 Childress 0

Eastland 37 Brady 6

Littlefield 44 Brownfield 36

Denver City 41 Muleshoe 21

Bangs 31 Comanche 26

Region II:

Whitesboro 34 Caddo Mills 0

New Boston 61 Lone Oak 39

Malakoff 41 Queen City 14

Van Alstyne 35 Boyd 8

Pottsboro 30 Bowie 8

Redwater 27 Winnsboro 7

Daingerfield 34 Eustace 7

Farmersville 35 Pilot Point 27

Region III:

Tatum 49 Kountze 10

Godley 47 Elkhart 14

Franklin 42 Maypearl 14

Kirbyville 61 Harmony 28

Newton 39 Troup 0

Whitney 45 Teague 42

Grandview 62 Trinity 29

White Oak 44 East Chambers 14

Region IV:

Cameron Yoe 59 Edna 20

Aransas Pass 43 Luling 40

Marion 50 Mathis 22

Troy 35 Hempstead 20

Halletsville 41 Lago Vista 35

Jourdanton 25 Odem 7

Golidad 23 Santa Rosa 13

McGregor 42 Rice Consolidated 20

Class 2-A, Division II:

Region I:

Canadian 54 Olton 6

Hawley 21 Apline 0

Sonora 67 Ballinger 28

Post 41 Amarillo Highland Park 27

Cisco 54 Stanton

Spearman 28 Tulia 22

Abernathy 56 Sanford-Fritch 6

Crane 32 Coleman 12

Region II:

Blooming Grove 38 Jacksboro 35

Leonard 43 Edgewood 36 (F/OT)

S&S Consolidated 55 Alba-Golden 18

Tolar 64 Nocona 12

Scurry-Rosser 55 Wichita Falls City View 21

Gunter 49 Clarksville 14

Cooper 43 Whitewright 7

Henrietta 25 Corsicana Mildred 21

Region III:0

Waskom 56 Union Grove 17

Rosebud-Lott 43 Deweyville 16

Crawford 62 Anderson-Shiro 16

Arp 34 Paul Pewitt 28 (F/2-OT)

Garrison 17 New Diana 14

Centerville 63 Groveton 14

Corrigan-Camden 60 Buffalo 14

Hughes Springs 46 Frankston 20

Region IV:

East Bernard 37 Jarrell 7

Stockdale 53 Taft 30

Poth 34 Hebbronville 12

Schulenburg 20 Van Vleck 17

Rogers 60 Tidehaven 6

Dilley 40 Banquete 20

Refugio 82 Nixon-Smiley 26

Danbury 35 Blanco 14

Class 1-A, Division I:

Region II:

(6-4) Goldthwaite, Bye

Simms Bowie 22 Valley View 20

(5-5) Lindsay, Bye

DeLeon 36 Cayuga 7

(9-1) Quinlan Boles, Bye

Hico 77 Kerens 30

(6-4 Italy, Bye

Collinsville 44 Wolfe City 22

Region III:

(8-2) Carlisle, Bye

Bosqueville 46 Iola 8

(4-6) Hull-Daisetta, Bye

Alto 37 Harleton 20

(7-3) Mart, Bye

San Augustine 49 Joaquin 46

(9-0) West Sabine, Bye

Colmesneil 36 Axtell 34

Region IV:

(7-2) Thorndale, Bye

Kenedy 60 Ben Bolt 12

(8-2) Ganado, Bye

Bracketville 49 Weimar 14

(8-2) La Villa, Bye

Flatonia 31 Ozona 7

(8-1) Mason, Bye

Shiner 45 Santa Maria 14
Class 1-A, Division II:

Region III:

(9-1) Hubbard, Bye

Chilton 52 Mount Enterprise 14

(8-1) Tenaha, Bye

Frost 42 Overton 27

(10-0) Bremond, Bye

Detroit 21 Meridian 14

(8-2) Maud, Bye

Lovelady 27 Evadale 0

Region IV:

(6-4) Burton, Bye

LaPryor 28 Rocksprings 20

(9-1) Sabinal, Bye

Bartlett 48 Woodsboro 28

(9-1) Bruni, Bye

Milano 41 Runge 18

(10-0) Falls City, Bye

D'Hanis 42 Charlotte 16

Six-Man, Division I:

Region III:

May 58 Lingleville 8

Blum 68 Saint Jo 15

Gordon 44 Lometa 28

Savoy 38 Walnut Springs 36

Region IV:

Aquilla 64 Coolidge 38

Fannindel 54 Apple Springs 48

Abbott 108 Buckholts 72

Oakwood 64 Leverett's Chapel 6

Six-Man, Division II:

Region III:

Guthrie 59 Chillocothe 12

Newcastle 52 Rising Star 6

Jayton 72 Vernon Northside 56

Strawn 72 Bowie Gold-burg 6

Region IV:

Richland Springs 87 Cherokee 20

Calvert 46 Jonesboro 38

Blanket 44 Oglesby 36

Milford 79 Cranfills Gap 34

TAPPS/Private/Independent:

TAPPS, Division II:

Dallas Parish Episcopal 30 Grapevine Faith Christian 27

Midland Christian 58 Grace Community 0

Fort Worth Christian 27 Brook Hill 21

Dallas Christian 28 Waco Reicher 21

Katy Pope John XXIII 40 San Antonio Christian 34

San Antonio Holy Cross 55 Houston Northland Christian 28

Austin Hyde Park Baptist School 25 Houston Lutheran South Academy 24

Austin Regents School of Austin 42 Houston Second Baptist 37

TAPPS, Division III:

Colleyville Covenant 21 Muenster Sacred Heart 14

Dallas First Baptist Academy 35 McKinney Christian Academy 21

Fort Worth Temple Christian 53 Garland Christian Academy 13

Frisco Legacy Christian 42 Fort Worth Calvary Academy 8

Bryan St. Joseph's 54 Temple Central Texas Christian 20

League City Bay Area Christian School 36 Hallettsville Sacred Heart 6

The Woodlands Christian Academy 42 Marble Falls Faith Academy 26

Bryan Brazos Christian 20 Houston Cypress Christian School 7

TAPPS, Division II (Six-Man):

Granbury North Central Texas Academy 50 Longview Trinity School of Texas 8

Lubbock Kingdom Prep Academy 50 Wichita Falls Wichita Christian School 20

Brownwood Victory Life Academy 42 Lubbock Christ The King 19

Fredericksburg Heritage School 60 Wichita Falls Notre Dame Catholic 58

Seguin Lifegate Christian School 82 Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian 37

Heath Fulton School 72 Magnolia Academy 33

San Antonio Castle Hills 77 Orange Community Christian School 28

Alvin Living Stones 77, San Antonio River City Believers 32

T-CAL, Six-Man, Division I:

Waco Methodist Children's Home 52 Greenville Phoenix Charter 12

San Antonio FEAST Home School 56 Fort Worth THESA Home School 6

Waco Live Oak 46 El Paso Faith 0

Bryan Allen Academy 68 Bryan Christian School 20

T-CAL, Six-Man, Division II:

Stephenville Home School 68 Weatherford Home School 42

Tyler HEAT 52 Tyler King's Academy 6

Fort Bend Chargers Home School 36 Crosby Victory in Praise 30

Corpus Christi Annapolis 54 Corpus Christi Wings Home School 6

Back to the top ^

 
Sponsor
Namecheap.com