Adjust Font Size
+  -  Reset
Advertisement
Area Round H.S. Football Schedule
Sunday, 3rd August 2014 - 8:31PM
High School Football Playoff Schedule
East and Central Texas Regionals

Thursday, November 21st-Saturday, November 23rd:
Area Playoff Round

Class 5-A, Division I:

Region I:


Arlington Martin 52 Odessa 2

DeSoto 34 Coppell 30

Southlake Carroll 51 Midland Lee 7

Euless Trinity 42 Mansfield Timberview 21

Region II:

Dallas Skyline 51 Sachse 10

Spring Westfield 47 Round Rock Cedar Ridge 7

Allen 42 Mesquite Horn 14

The Woodlands 24 Round Rock 23

Class 5-A, Division II:

Region I:


Abilene Cooper 45 Arlington Lamar 24

Cedar Hill 42 Lewisville Hebron 21

Keller Fossil Ridge 39 San Angelo Central 7

Denton Ryan 34 Waco Midway 33

Region II:

Dallas Jesuit 46 Rockwall 26

Lake Travis 41 Humble Atascocita 16

Longview 27 McKinney Boyd 10

A&M Consolidated 41 Austin Westlake 16

Class 4-A, Division I:

Region I:


Amarillo 42 El Paso Chapin 35

Denton Guyer 42 Waco High 13

Wolfforth Frenship 37 El Paso Del Valle 2

Birdville 34 Crowley 18

Region II:

Dallas South Oak Cliff 63 Frisco Centennial 37

Wylie 49 Mansfield Summit 18

Highland Park 58 Dallas Kimball 21

Mansfield Legacy 70 McKinney North 49

Class 4-A, Division II:

Region I:


Canyon 45 El Paso Bowie 6

Aledo 75 Saginaw Boswell 14

Canutillo 28 Canyon Randall 21

Wichita Falls 31 Everman 28

Region II:

Frisco 24 Dallas Lincoln 21

Ennis 64 Lucas Lovejoy 13

Mesquite Poteet 42 Dallas Woodrow Wilson 7

Whitehouse 38 Sulphur Springs 14

Class 3-A, Division I:

Region I:


Big Spring 56 Andrews 7

Stephenville 63 Springtown 21

Lubbock Cooper 35 Abilene Wylie 25

Burnet 55 Kennedale 35

Region II:

Decatur 48 Wilmer-Hutchins 7

Chapel Hill 38 Crandall 14

Frisco Lone Star 35 Princeton 0

Kilgore 21 Kaufman 14

Region III:

Jasper 58 Waco La Vega 20

West Orange-Stark 61 West Columbia 7

Carthage 44 Navasota 14

Silsbee 37 Stafford 13

Class 3-A, Division II:

Region I:


Lubbock Estacado 47 Snyder 20

Graham 34 Glen Rose 0

Shallowater 43 Monahans 35

Vernon 34 Liberty Hill 7

Region II:

Gainesville 36 Bonham 28

Gladewater 34 Atlanta 33

Argyle 55 Melissa 27

Gilmer 48 Pittsburg 0

Region III:

Fairfield 69 Waco Connally 12

Hardin-Jefferson 44 Sweeny 22

Rockdale 75 Center 28

Coldspring 37 La Marque 10

Class-2A Division I:

Region I:


Bushland 36 Clyde 20

Wall 35 Idalou 14

Eastland 40 Littlefield 0

(11-0) Denver City vs. (8-3) Bangs, Saturday, 7:30pm, Sweetwater

Region II:

New Boston 14 Whitesboro 7

Malakoff 38 Van Alstyne 25

Pottsboro 14 Redwater 13

Daingerfield 41 Farmersville 35

Region III:

Godley 40 Tatum 15

Franklin 42 Kirbyville 14

Newton 74 Whitney 21

White Oak 35 Grandview 14

Region IV:

Cameron Yoe 38 Aransas Pass 16

Troy 29 Marion 20

Halletsville 51 Jourdanton 6

McGregor 36 Goliad 12

Class 2-A, Division II:

Region I:


Canadian 49 Hawley 20

Sonora 28 Post 21

Cisco 37 Spearman 6

Abernathy 7 Crane 0

Region II:

Leonard 35 Blooming Grove 21

S&S Consolidated 28 Tolar 6

Scurry-Rosser 25 Gunter 21

Cooper 64 Henrietta 20

Region III:

Waskom 53 Rosebud-Lott 37

Crawford 21 Arp 13

Centerville 48 Garrison 27

Corrigan-Camden 62 Hughes Springs 34

Region IV:

East Bernard 38 Stockdale 0

Poth 37 Schulenburg 14

Rogers 69 Dilley 0

Refugio 42 Danbury 13

Class 1-A, Division I:

Region II:


Goldthwaite 32 Simms Bowie 6

De Leon 14 Lindsay 7

Hico 32 Quinlan Boles 7

Collinsville 35 Italy 0

Region III:

Bosqueville 41 Carlisle 13

Alto 47 Hull-Daisetta 42

Mart 71 San Augustine 13

West Sabine 54 Colmesneil 0

Region IV:

Thorndale 60 Kenedy 7

Ganado 37 Brackett 15

Flatonia 28 La Villa 14

Shiner 14 Mason 13

Class 1-A, Division II:

Region III:


Chilton 28 Hubbard 6

Tenaha 63 Frost 8

Bremond 48 Detroit 6

Lovelady 21 Maud 8

Region IV:

LaPryor 26 Burton 12

Sabinal 50 Bartlett 16

Milano 44 Bruni 22

Falls City 53 D'Hanis 0

Six-Man, Division I:

Region III:


May 66 Blum 35

Savoy 22 Gordon 6

Region IV:

Aquilla 77 Fannindel 26

Abbott 60 Oakwood 12

Six-Man, Division II:

Region III:


Newcastle 52 Guthrie 18

Strawn 52 Jayton 6

Region IV:

Calvert 43 Richland Springs 28

Milford 78 Blanket 42

TAPPS/Private/Independent:

TAPPS, Division II:


Midland Christian 46 Dallas Parish Episcopal 6

Dallas Christian 21 Fort Worth Christian 10

Katy Pope John XXIII 22 San Antonio Holy Cross 14

Austin Hyde Park Baptist School 21 Austin Regents School of Austin 0

TAPPS, Division III:

Dallas First Baptist Academy 48 Colleyville Covenant 14

Frisco Legacy Christian 15 Fort Worth Temple Christian 12

League City Bay Area Christian School 19 Bryan St. Joseph's 18

Bryan Brazos Christian 38 The Woodlands Christian Academy 22

TAPPS, Division II (Six-Man):

Granbury North Central Texas Academy vs. (7-3) Lubbock Kingdom Prep Academy

Fredericksburg Heritage 56 Brownwood Victory Life 0

Seguin Lifegate Christian School 66 Heath Fulton School 18

San Antonio Castle Hills 62 Alvin Living Stones 13

T-CAL, Six-Man, Division I:

San Antonio FEAST Home 42 Waco Methodist Children's Home 31

Waco Live Oak 39 Bryan Allen Academy 26

T-CAL, Six-Man, Division II:

Stephenville Home School 68 Tyler HEAT 65

Fort Bend Chargers Home School 47 Corpus Christi Annapolis 26

Back to the top ^

 
Sponsor
Namecheap.com