Adjust Font Size
+  -  Reset
Advertisement
Round 3 H.S. Football Playoff Schedule
Monday, 2nd December 2013 - 6:48PM
High School Football Playoff Schedule
East and Central Texas Regionals

Friday, November 29th-Saturday, November 30th:

Class 5-A, Division I:

Region I:


DeSoto 56 Arlington Martin 34

Euless Trinity 42 Southlake Carroll 38

Region II:

Spring Westfield 55 Dallas Skyline 48 (OT)

Allen 56 The Woodlands 21

Class 5-A, Division II:

Region I:


Cedar Hill 28 Abilene Cooper 23

Denton Ryan 42 Keller Fossil Ridge 37

Region II:

Lake Travis 55 Dallas Jesuit 30

A&M Consolidated 45 Longview 35

Class 4-A, Division I:

Region I:


Denton Guyer 63 Amarillo 21

Birdville 26 Wolfforth Frenship 22

Region II:

Wylie 64 Dallas South Oak Cliff 46

Highland Park 48 Mansfield Legacy 0

Class 4-A, Division II:

Region I:


Aledo 54 Canyon 14

Wichita Falls 19 Canutillo 10

Region II:

Ennis 46 Frisco 25

Mesquite Poteet 65 Whitehouse 60

Class 3-A, Division I:

Region I:


Stephenville 47 Big Spring 36

Lubbock Cooper 41 Burnet 34

Region II:

Chapel Hill 55 Decatur 40

Kilgore 56 Frisco Lone Star 21

Region III:

West Orange-Stark 18 Jasper 16

Carthage 49 Silsbee 6

Class 3-A, Division II:

Region I:


Graham 42 Lubbock Estacado 6

Shallowater 35 Vernon 26

Region II:

Gladewater 24 Gainesville 17City

Argyle 45 Gilmer 38

Region III:

Fairfield 57 Hardin-Jefferson 14

Rockdale 21 Coldspring 14

Class-2A Division I:

Region I:


Wall 42 Bushland 14

Eastland 49 Bangs 23

Region II:

New Boston 34 Malakoff 27

Daingerfield 56 Pottsboro 10

Region III:

Franklin 28 Godley 14

White Oak 55 Newton 36

Region IV:

Cameron Yoe 47 Troy 14

Halletsville 42 McGregor 21

Class 2-A, Division II:

Region I:


Canadian 28 Sonora 14

Cisco 41 Abernathy 14

Region II:

Leonard 55 S&S Consolidated 44

Cooper 56 Scurry-Rosser 18

Region III:

Waskom 33 Crawford 14

Corrigan-Camden 22 Centerville 20

Region IV:

East Bernard 42 Poth 7

Refugio 73 Rogers 72 (OT)

Class 1-A, Division I:

Region II:


Goldthwaite 14 DeLeon 13

Hico 54 Collinsville 14

Region III:

Bosqueville 42 Alto 41

Mart 50 West Sabine 18

Region IV:

Thorndale 21 Ganado 17

Shiner 35 Flatonia 0

Class 1-A, Division II:

Region III:


Tenaha 28 Chilton 16

Bremond 28 Lovelady 7

Region IV:

LaPryor 35 Sabinal 27

Falls City 43 Milano 0

Six-Man, Division I:

Region III:


May 46 Savoy 0

Region IV:

Abbott 56 Aquilla 50

Six-Man, Division II:

Region III:


Newcastle 64 Strawn 62

Region IV:

Milford 60 Calvert 32

T-CAL, Division 1, State Championship:

Waco Live Oak 36 San Antonio FEAST 26

Back to the top ^

 
Sponsor
All-Smoaky Teams