Adjust Font Size
+  -  Reset
Advertisement
Smoaky.com's Pre-Season Top 10's
Sunday, 7th September 2014 - 3:06PM
Dear Members,

Because of the lack of teams in some classes, I've combined the two regions, East and Central Texas. This includes Class 6-A, 5-A, Class 1-A, and Private/Independent.

I've tried, for now, to separate Class 4-A, 3-A and 2-A in both East and Central Texas.

This is only the preseason to show as many teams as possible, and there's a very good chance both East and Central Texas regions are combined after the first week.

If anyone wants to be involved in the weekly Top 10's, please email me at [email protected].

East and Central Texas Top 10's:
(August 21, 2014)

Class 6-A: (District 11-6A and 12-6A Combined)

1. Waco Midway
2. Copperas Cove
3. Sachse
4. Rockwall
5. Killeen Shoemaker
6. Killeen
7. Garland
8. Tyler Lee
9. Harker Heights
10. Belton

Class 5-A: (East and Central Texas Combined)

1. Longview
2. A&M Consolidated
3. Ennis
4. Temple
5. John Tyler
6. Lufkin
7. Waco High
8. Whitehouse
9. Texas High
10. Sulphur Springs

Class 4-A: (East Texas)

1. Carthage
2. Kilgore
3. Gilmer
4. Gladewater
5. Tatum
6. Chapel Hill
7. Jasper
8. Athens
9. Henderson
10. Kaufman

Class 4-A: (Central Texas)

1. Stephenville
2. Fairfield
3. Robinson
4. Waco Connally
5. Lorena
6. Waco La Vega
7. Gatesville
8. Lampasas
9. China Spring
10. Mexia

Class 3-A: (East Texas)

1. Waskom
2. Newton
3. New Boston
4. Daingerfield
5. Corrigan-Camden
6. Arp
7. Paul Pewitt
8. Garrison
9. White Oak
10. Malakoff

Class 3-A: (Central Texas)

1. Cameron Yoe
2. Franklin
3. Rogers
4. Teague
5. Grandview
6. Glen Rose
7. McGregor
8. Lexington
9. Troy
10. Whitney

Class 2-A: (East Texas)

1. Tenaha
2. West Sabine
3. Alto
4. San Augustine
5. Cayuga
6. Shelbyville
7. Groveton
8. Clarksville
9. Joaquin
10. Maud

Class 2-A: (Central Texas)

1. Mart
2. Hico
3. Centerville
4. Bremond
5. Goldthwaite
6. Crawford
7. Chilton
8. Thorndale
9. Bosqueville
10. Hubbard

Class 1-A: (Six-Man/East and Central Texas Combined)

1. Abbott
2. Calvert
3. Jonesboro
4. Milford
5. Aquilla
6. Waco Live Oak
7. Walnut Springs
8. Oakwood
9. Longview Trinity School of Texas
10. Leverett's Chapel

TAPPS/Private/Independent (East and Central Texas Combined/11-Man Only):

1. Brook Hill
2. Waco Reicher
3. Grace Community
4. T.K. Gorman
5. Temple Central Texas

Back to the top ^

 
Sponsor
Namecheap.com