Adjust Font Size
+  -  Reset
Advertisement
East and Central Texas H.S. Schedule (October 23rd-October 25th)
Saturday, 25th July 2015 - 5:33PM
East and Central Texas H.S. Schedule (October 23rd-October 25th):

Class 6-A:

District 8-6A:

*Cedar Hill 65 DeSoto 42
*Grand Prairie 38 Midlothian 24
*Mansfield 49 South Grand Prairie 28
Duncanville, Bye

District 11-6A:

*Tyler Lee 42 North Garland 7
*Garland 33 Lakeview Centennial 22
*Sachse 59 Naaman Forest 45
*Rockwall 48 Rowlett 21


District 12-6A:

*Belton 38 Killeen Ellison 6
*Copperas Cove 41 Harker Heights 7
*Waco Midway 49 Killeen High 22
Killeen Shoemaker, Bye

Class 5-A:

District 8-5A:

*Aledo 73 Burleson 7
*Burleson Centennial 33 Granbury 31
*Cleburne 62 Joshua 14
*Everman 63 Crowley 35

District 15-5A:

*Hallsville 26 Greenville 17
*Longview 63 Mount Pleasant 6
*Sulphur Springs 47 Pine Tree 27
*Texas High 41 Marshall 14

District 16-5A:

*John Tyler 33 Corsicana 3
*Ennis 55 Lufkin 48
*Whitehouse 56 Jacksonville 14
*Nacogdoches 42 Lindale 35

District 17-5A:

*Elgin 21 Hutto 17
*Pflugerville Connally 16 Waco University 8
*Temple 49 Waco High 40
Manor, Bye

District 18-5A:

*College Station 34 A&M Consolidated 31
*Bryan 55 Conroe Caney Creek 17
*Huntsville 34 Bryan Rudder 10
*Willis 32 Livingston 14

Class 4-A, Division I:

District 7-4A:

*Pittsburg 25 Paris 15
*North Lamar 33 Princeton 15
*Liberty-Eylau 37 Quinlan Ford 7

District 8-4A:

*Athens 44 Kaufman 23
*Wills Point 41 Crandall 0
*Van 51 Mabank 7

District 9-4A:

*Carthage 55 Brownsboro 14
*Henderson 51 Palestine 10
*Chapel Hill 38 Kilgore 21

District 10-4A:

*Huffman Hargrave 61 Bridge City 16
*Silsbee 33 Cleveland 13
*Jasper 29 Little Cypress-Mauriceville 13
Splendora, Bye

District 13-4A:

*Burnet 57 Gatesville 0
*Robinson 42 China Spring 21
*Waco La Vega 43 Lampasas 42

Class 4-A, Division II:

District 5-4A:

*Gilmer 49 Bullard 7
*Melissa 45 Canton 21
*Nevada Community 67 Rains 62

District 6-4A:

*Atlanta 56 Center 13
*Gladewater 41 Pleasant Grove 21
*Tatum 45 Spring Hill 28

District 7-4A:

*Fairfield 69 Rusk 27
*Mexia 36 Lorena 20
*Connally 56 Groesbeck 6

District 8-4A:

*Coldspring 33 Cleveland Tarkington 12
*Diboll 38 Huntington 30
*Madisonville 27 Shepherd 26

District 11-4A:

*Caldwell 35 Smithville 14
*La Grange 56 Giddings 39
Salado, Bye

Class 3-A, Division I:

District 6-3A:

*Red Oak Life 41 Caddo Mills 33
*Sunnyvale 35 Commerce 28
*Scurry-Rosser 41 Dallas Life Oak Cliff 24

District 7-3A:

*Daingerfield 33 Mount Vernon 17
*New Boston 31 Prairiland 21
*Winnsboro 42 Redwater 35

District 8-3A:

*Sabine 41 Quitman 14
*Mineola 30 Jefferson 27
25-Oct Harmony vs *White Oak (at Longview) 3A - 8 7:00 PM

District 9-3A:

*Glen Rose 65 Grandview 47
*Whitney 61 Hillsboro 13
*West 24 McGregor 7
Comanche, Bye

District 10-3A:

*Cameron Yoe 33 Lago Vista 14
*Troy 50 Florence 17
*Little River Academy 42 Rockdale 35

District 11-3A:

*Elkhart 41 Kemp 3
*Palestine Westwood 55 Eustace 12
*Teague 50 Malakoff 35

District 12-3A:

*Anahuac 41 Warren 14
*East Chambers 35 Buna 20
*Kirbyville 53 Hardin 0
*Kountze 56 Woodville 6

Class 3-A, Division II:

District 6-3A:

*Alba-Golden 52 Paris Chisum 37
*Cooper 32 Grand Saline 6
*Lone Oak 42 Edgewood 24

District 7-3A:

*Hooks 34 DeKalb 12
*Hughes Springs 28 Paul Pewitt 13
*Linden-Kildare 34 Queen City 28

District 8-3A:

*Arp 53 New Diana 8
*Elysian Fields 58 Frankston 33
*Waskom 49 West Rusk 14
*Troup 58 Winona 20

District 9-3A:

*Corsicana Mildred 44 Blooming Grove 38
*Maypearl 61 Rice 28
*Palmer 27 Rio Vista 3

District 10-3A:

*Clifton 47 Bruceville-Eddy 15
*Rogers 31 Dublin 14
*Jarrell 55 Marlin 20

District 11-3A:

*Newton 44 Corrigan-Camden 26
*Crockett 45 Garrison 14
*Deweyville 34 Hemphill 18

District 12-3A:

*Leon 34 Buffalo 0
*Franklin 36 New Waverly 0
*Lexington 54 Hearne 0
Trinity, Bye

Class 2-A, Division I:

District 6-2A:

*Clarksville 27 Rivercrest 16
*Como-Pickton 20 Honey Grove 19
*Quinlan Boles 36 Wolfe City 34

District 7-2A:

*San Saba 6 Deleon 3
*Tolar 39 Goldthwaite 26
*Hico 55 Hamilton 0

District 8-2A:

*Axtell 61 Itasca 6
*Bosqueville 42 Valley Mills 7
*Mart 74 Crawford 49

District 9-2A:

*Harleton 10 Big Sandy 0
*Union Grove 46 Ore City 21
*Hawkins 30 Simms Bowie 12

District 10-2A:

*Shelbyville 60 Beckville 7
*West Sabine 38 Cushing 14
*Joaquin 54 San Augustine 44

District 11-2A:

*Alto 41 Cayuga 13
*Carlisle 63 Grapeland 14
*Kerens 48 Cross Roads 0

District 12-2A:

*Anderson-Shiro 51 Hull-Daisetta 20
*Centerville 61 West Hardin 0
*Lovelady 24 Groveton 14

District 13-2A:

*Holland 79 Thrall 48
*Moody 51 Rosebud-Lott 28
*Thorndale 36 Riesel 15

Class 2-A, Division II:

District 8-2A:

*Albany 20 Santo 6
*Baird 55 Cross Plains 28
*Perrin-Whitt 41 Ranger 16
Gorman, Bye

District 9-2A:

*Cumby 28 Celeste 7
*Muenster 36 Collinsville 6
*Lindsay 33 Era 6
Detroit, Bye

District 10-2A:

*Chilton 40 Frost 3
*Dallas Gateway Charter 49 Wortham 0
*Meridian 56 Dawson 26
*Hubbard 57 Italy 0

District 11-2A:

*Maud 61 Fruitvale 6
*Tenaha 57 Timpson 25
25-Oct Mount Enterprise vs *Overton 2A - 11 7:30 PM

District 12-2A:

*Iola 69 Burkeville 6
*Colmesneil 54 Sabine Pass 0
*Normangee 42 Evadale 14

District 13-2A:

*Snook 69 Granger 0
*Burton 44 Bartlett 0
*Bremond 38 Milano 0
Somerville, Bye

Class 1-A, Division I:

District 13-1A:

*Blum 86 Aquilla 36
*Covington 47 Kopperl 0
Gholson, Bye

District 14-1A:

*Abbott 56 Penelope 6
*Coolidge 50 Avalon 0
*Milford 68 Bynum 18

District 15-1A:

*Campbell 52 Savoy 38
25-Oct Union Hill vs *Irving Universal Academy (at Campbell) 1A

District 16-1A:

*Leverett's Chapel 47 Chester 37
Apple Springs, Bye
Bloomburg, Bye


Class 1-A, Division II:

District 14-1A:

*Oglesby 70 Iredell 24
*Jonesboro 2 Cranfills Gap 0
*Walnut Springs 68 Morgan 18

District 15-1A:

*Ladonia Fannindel 55 Karnack 32
*Trinidad 98 Oakwood 63
Mount Calm 77 Waco Parkview Christian 28


District 16-1A:

*Buckholts 54 Prairie Lea 0
25-Oct Calvert vs *High Island 1A - 16 2:00 PM

TAPPS/Private/Independent:

Division II, District 2:

*Brook Hill 45 Frisco Legacy Christian 35
*Tyler Grace Community 44 Carrollton Prince of Peace 12
*Dallas Christian School 24 Tyler T. K. Gorman 21
*Tyler All Saints 35 Dallas Shelton School 19


Division III Dist. 2

*Cedar Hill Trinity Christian 58 McKinney Christian 19
*Dallas First Baptist Academy 46 Irving The Highlands 6
*Gainesville State School 25 Dallas Lutheran 14
*Waco Reicher 42 Garland Christian Academy 7

Division III, District 3:

*Hallettsville Sacred Heart 33 Austin Texas Sch for the Deaf 8
*San Antonio St. Gerard 28 Schertz John Paul II 15
*Shiner St. Paul 41 Temple Central Texas Christian 20
Marble Falls Faith Academy, Bye

Private, Division I, District 2:

*Austin Hill Country 63 San Antonio Winston 14
*Boerne Geneva School 60 Waco Vanguard College Prep 12
*Round Rock Christian 57 Christian Academy of SA 0

Division II, District 2:

*Waco Live Oak 72 Dallas Tyler Street Christian 22
Greenville Christian, Bye
Temple Holy Trinity, Bye
Dallas Lakehill Prep, Bye

TCAF, Division I, District 2:

*Wylie Prep Academy 46 Dallas Academy 0
25-Oct Lucas Christian Academy vs *Westlake Academy TCAF I - 2
Waco Methodist Children's Home, Bye
Dallas Inspired Vision, Bye

T-CAL, Division I:

Tyler Kings Academy, Bye

T-CAL, Division 2:

Paris Romeo Prep 52 Greenville Phoenix 6
Stephenville Home School 51 Killeen Memorial Christian 6
Marshall Christian Academy, Bye
Athens Christian Prep, Bye


Six-Man, Independent, TAIAO 1:

Tyler HEAT 66 Melissa CHANT 18
Temple Centex Home School 40 Austin NYOS Charter School 30

Six-Man, Independent, TAIAO 2:

Temple Centex Home School 40 Austin NYOS Charter School 30
Mount Calm 77 Waco Parkview Christian 28

Back to the top ^

 
Sponsor
Namecheap.com