Adjust Font Size
+  -  Reset
Advertisement
East and Central Texas H.S. Playoff Schedule (November 13th-November 15th):
Saturday, 25th July 2015 - 5:33PM
East and Central Texas Playoff Schedule:

Class 6-A, Division I:

Region I:


Amarillo Tascosa 31 El Paso Franklin 28

Odessa Permian 31 Arlington Sam Houston 7

Plano West 66 Keller 41

Euless Trinity 32 South Grand Prairie 29

Amarillo 41 El Dorado 27

Arlington Martin 43 Midland 14

Allen 59 Keller Central 21

DeSoto 52 Coppell 35

Region II:

Dallas Skyline 41 Lake Highlands 14

Belton 50 Garland 27

Round Rock 16 Austin Westlake 14

Klein Collins 38 Conroe Oak Ridge 20

Mesquite Horn 48 Irving MacArthur 34

Rowlett 33 Killeen Shoemaker 6

Austin Bowie 33 Round Rock Cedar Ridge 21

Klein Oak 38 The Woodlands 20

Class 6-A, Division II:

Region I:


Lubbock Monterey 48 El Paso Americas 21

San Angelo Central 55 Arlington Bowie 52

Denton Guyer 59 Plano High 28

Southlake Carroll 38 Mansfield 31

Wolfforth Frenship 52 El Paso Eastwood 21

Abilene 31 Arlington Lamar 13

McKinney Boyd 42 Keller Fossil Ridge 23

Cedar Hill 50 Colleyville Heritage 26

Region II:

Dallas Jesuit 59 Richardson Pearce 7

Rockwall 70 Copperas Cove 42

Pflugerville Hendrickson 56 Austin High 14

Spring Westfield 49 College Park 21

Highland Park 49 Irving Nimitz 17

Waco Midway 76 Tyler Lee 47

Lake Travis 54 Leander Rouse 7

Spring 48 Humble Atascocita 26

Class 5-A, Division I:

Region I:


El Paso Andress 42 El Paso Bel Air 14

Canyon Randall 34 Abilene Cooper 27

Wichita Falls Rider 35 Grapevine 21

Fort Worth Arlington Heights 70 Burleson Centennial 28

El Paso Del Valle 42 El Paso Chapin 35

Amarillo Palo Duro 31 Plainview 28

Denton 40 Birdville 33

Aledo 69 Fort Worth Trimble Tech 0

Region II:

McKinney North 24 Frisco Wakeland 21

West Mesquite 34 Carrollton Creekview 20

Mansfield Lake Ridge 42 Dallas Kimball 17

Longview 43 Lufkin 42

Wylie 42 Frisco Centennial 31

Rockwall-Heath 48 Carrollton Newman Smith 0

Mansfield Summit 56 Dallas Spruce 15

John Tyler 58 Texarkana Texas 23

Region III:

Temple 58 A&M Consolidated 14

Houston Stratford 48 Houston Waltrip 0

Houston King 48 Beaumont Central 15

Fort Bend Ridge Point 27 Richmond Foster 18

Bryan 48 Manor 27

Magnolia West 45 Houston Madison 36

Humble Kingwood 31 Nederland 24

Richmond George Ranch 35 Fort Bend Elkins 20

Class 5A, Division II:

Region I:


Canutillo 63 El Paso Ysleta 28

San Angelo Lake View 26 Canyon 21

Azle 73 Fort Worth Dunbar 24

Burleson 36 Fort Worth South Hills 21

El Paso Eastlake 41 El Paso Bowie 7

Lubbock Cooper 45 Hereford 14

Wichita Falls 17 Lake Dallas 14

Everman 51 Fort Worth Wyatt 12

Region II:

Frisco Heritage 77 Wylie East 63

Terrell 30 Dallas Hillcrest 22

Dallas South Oak Cliff 37 Lancaster 34

Marshall 67 Nacogdoches 42

The Colony 24 Lucas Lovejoy 13

Mesquite Poteet 36 Dallas Wilson 0

Mansfield Timberview 56 Seagoville 6

Ennis 52 Sulphur Springs 47

Region III:

Elgin 24 Huntsville 20

Brenham 61 Houston Yates 12

Crosby 41 Beaumont Ozen 24

Lavaca Calhoun 30 Fort Bend Marshall 14

Hutto 56 College Station 52

Waller 17 Houston North Forest 14

Dayton 56 Port Neches-Groves 44

Angleton 33 Texas City 7

Class 4A, Division I:

Region II:


Kennedale 62 Wilmer-Hutchins 20

Athens 47 Pittsburg 27

Argyle 70 Lake Worth 7

Kaufman 42 Princeton 35

Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 48 Wills Point 19

Carrollton Ranchview 44 Alvarado 34

Paris 30 Van 23

Sanger 31 Springtown 21

Region III:

Henderson 48 Silsbee 22

West Columbia 63 Houston Wheatley 0

Jasper 34 Kilgore 6

Stafford 33 Sealy 3

Navasota 55 Needville 15

Tyler Chapel Hill 57 Huffman Hargrave 43

El Campo 49 Houston Furr 6

Carthage 10 Little Cypress-Mauriceville 0

Region IV:

Fischer Canyon Lake 49 Waco La Vega 26

Rockport-Fulton 52 Zapata 16

Liberty Hill 51 China Spring 22

Gonzales 41 La Feria 13

La Vernia 60 Rio Grande City Grulla 20

Waco Robinson 45 Boerne 21

Kingsville 23 Pleasanton 20

Burnet 42 Taylor 10

Class 4A, Division II:

Region II:


Gilmer 50 Texarkana Pleasant Grove 7

Waco Connally 35 Madisonville 14

Gladewater 66 Nevada Community 14

Fairfield 24 Shepherd 16

Cleveland Tarkington 27 Mexia 24

Atlanta 62 Melissa 47

Coldsrping 28 Lorena 21

Tatum 49 Bullard 15

Region III:

West Orange-Stark 64 Houston Scarborough 0

Giddings 31 Wharton 14

La Marque 45 Hamshire-Fannett 27

Sweeny 32 Caldwell 27

La Grange 35 Columbus 0

Orangefield 49 Houston Kashmere 35

Bellville 24 Smithville 7

Hardin-Jefferson 48 Houston Worthing 6

Class 3A, Division I:

Region II:


Pottsboro 44 Caddo Mills 13

Redwater 21 White Oak 18

Whitesboro 47 Sunnyvale 39

Winnsboro 28 Sabine 17

New Boston 28 Jefferson 21

Pilot Point 50 Life Red Oak 27

Mineola 52 Pattonville Prairiland 14

Commerce 22 Farmersville 7

Region III:

Whitney 42 Lago Vista 14

Kirbyville 37 Elkhart 7

Rockdale 48 Comanche 24

Buna 34 Malakoff 24

Teague 76 Kountze 42

Cameron Yoe 41 Glen Rose 21

East Chambers 41 Palestine Westwood 7

Little River Academy 24 McGregor 21

Class 3A, Division II:

Region II:


Gunter 55 Edgewood 8

Arp 44 Hooks 0

S&S Consolidated 33 Lone Oak 28

Elysian Fields 36 Omaha Paul-Pewitt 30

Hughes Springs 49 New Diana 18

Howe 30 Cooper 20

Waskom 48 Linden-Kildare 26

Alba-Golden 22 Leonard 14

Region III:

Clifton 44 Palmer 35

Crockett 34 Trinity 27

Rogers 35 Blooming Grove 13

Corrigan-Camden 38 Leon 8

Newton 46 New Waverly 6

Dublin 54 Corsicana Mildred 6

Franklin 57 Garrison 13

Maypearl 32 Jarrell 17

Class 2A, Division I:

Region II:


(7-3) Alvord, Bye

Crawford 38 Goldthwaite 8

(6-4) Hico, Bye

Wolfe City 48 Valley View 7

(10-0) Mart, Bye

Bells 46 Clarksville 41

(7-3) Quinlan Boles, Bye

Tolar 32 Bosqueville 13

Region III:

(10-0) Union Grove, Bye

Lovelady 17 Kerens 16

(9-0) Alto, Bye

Ore City 46 Shelbyville 0

(7-3) Centerville, Bye

San Augustine 24 Harleton 13

(8-2) Pineland West Sabine, Bye

Price Carlisle 30 Groveton 13

Region IV:

(8-2) Thorndale, Bye

Ben Bolt 33 Ganado 13

(10-0) Refugio, Bye

Johnson City 48 Thrall 7

(10-0) Three Rivers, Bye

Holland 35 Junction 6

(10-0) Mason, Bye

Shiner 63 London 0

Class 2A, Division II:

Region II:

(10-0) Iraan, Bye

Santo 48 Electra 20

(10-0) Hamlin, Bye

Wink 36 Roscoe 28

(10-0) Albany, Bye

Miles 42 Eldorado 14

(9-1) Winters, Bye

Munday 47 Baird 0

Region III:

(10-0) Lindsay,Bye

Normangee 30 Overton 24

(8-1) Tenaha, Bye

Hubbard 56 Cumby 0

(9-0) Iola, Bye

Muenster 35 Dallas Gateway Charter 12

(8-2) Chilton, Bye

Timpson 45 Evadale 39

Region IV:

(10-0) Bremond, Bye

Rocksprings 35 Woodsboro 21

(8-2) DíHanis, Bye

Louise 25 Milano 6

(8-2) Bruni, Bye

Burton 18 Yorktown 13

(8-2) Falls City, Bye

La Pryor 67 Agua Dulce 20

Class 1A, Division I:

Region IV:


Blum 85 Milford 26

Campbell 63 Chester 51

Savoy 101 Leverett's Chapel 96

Abbott 46 Aquilla 0

Class 1A, Division II:

Region IV:


Richland Springs 64 Oglesby 35

Mount Calm 102 High Island 56

Calvert 62 Trinidad 16

Jonesboro 68 Mullin 38

TAPPS Division II:

Grapevine Faith Christian 42 Austin Regents 35

Dallas Parish Episcopal 54 Victoria St. Joseph 6

Fort Worth Christian 20 Austin Hyde Park 10

San Antonio Holy Cross 43 Arlington Pantego Christian 22

T.K. Bishop Gorman 21 Houston Second Baptist 17

Bullard Brook Hill 35 Houston Northland Christian 34

Dallas Christian 49 Sugar Land Fort Bend Christian 14

Houston Lutheran South 43 Grace Community 36

TAPPS Division III:

Dallas First Baptist 54 Colleyville Covenant 14

Fort Worth Temple Christian 48 McKinney Christian 14

Muenster Sacred Heart 27 Waco Reicher 21

Cedar Hill Trinity Christian 42 Lubbock Christian 7

TAPPS, Six-Man, Division II:

Katy Faith West 40 Round Rock Christian 32

(9-1) Midland Trinty, Bye

Sugar Land Logos Prep 75 Waco Vanguard 28

(9-1) Boerne Geneva, Bye

Pasadena First Baptist Christian 66 Rockwall Heritage 36

(10-0) Baytown Christian, Bye

Watuga Harvest Christian 27 Houston Emery Weiner 26

Austin Hill Country Christian 48 Abilene Christian 40

TAPPS, Six-Man, Division II:

Dallas Tyler Street 72 Kerrville Our Lady of the Hill 24

(5-4) Denton Calvary, Bye

Cedar Park Summit 62 Lubbock Christ the King 12

(8-2) Waco Live Oak, Bye

Bulverde Bracken Christian 39 Conroe Covenant Christian 8

(8-2) Austin Veritas, Bye

SA Castle Hills First Baptist 49 Dallas Lakehill Prep 0

(7-3) Orange Community Christian, Bye

TCAF, Six-Man, Division I:

Quarterfinals

Wylie Prep 68 Waco Methodist Children's Home 19

Back to the top ^

 
Sponsor
Namecheap.com