Adjust Font Size
+  -  Reset
Advertisement
East and Central Texas H.S. Playoff Schedule (Round 2)
Saturday, 25th July 2015 - 5:34PM
Class 6-A, Division I:

Region I:


Odessa Permian 49 Amarillo Tascosa 28

Euless Trinity 49 Plano West 31

Arlington Martin 56 Amarillo 35

Allen 25 DeSoto 22

Region II:

Dallas Skyline 49 Belton 7

Klein Collins 21 Round Rock 12

Mesquite Horn 34 Rowlett 16

Klein Oak 25 Austin Bowie 18

Class 6-A, Division II:

Region I:


San Angelo Central 50 Lubbock Monterey 14

Southlake Carroll 58 Denton Guyer 42

Abilene 55 Wolfforth Frenship 34

Cedar Hill 50 McKinney Boyd 28

Region II:

Rockwall 48 Dallas Jesuit 27

Spring Westfield 24 Pflugerville Hendrickson 7

Waco Midway 35 Highland Park 28

Spring 34 Lake Travis 28

Class 5-A, Division I:

Region I:


Canyon Randall 49 El Paso Andress 33

Wichita Falls Rider 41 Fort Worth Arlington Heights 23

El Paso Del Valle 38 Amarillo Palo Duro 17

Aledo 49 Denton 17

Region II:

McKinney North 50 West Mesquite 44

Mansfield Lake Ridge 37 Longview 35

Rockwall-Heath 44 Wylie 6

John Tyler 44 Mansfield Summit 27

Region III:

Temple 47 Houston Stratford 35

Fort Bend Ridge Point 24 Houston King 3

Bryan 49 Magnolia West 34

Richmond George Ranch 35 Humble Kingwood Park 14

Class 5A, Division II:

Region I:


Canutillo 27 San Angelo Lake View 10

Azle 45 Burleson 20

El Paso Eastlake 32 Lubbock Cooper 14

Everman 21 Wichita Falls 20

Region II:

Frisco Heritage 43 Terrell 20

Dallas South Oak Cliff 55 Marshall 35

The Colony 27 Mesquite Poteet 24

Ennis 17 Mansfield Timberview 13

Region III:

Brenham 45 Elgin 42

Crosby 36 Port Lavaca Calhoun 14

Hutto 39 Waller 14

Angleton 32 Dayton 31

Class 4A, Division I:

Region II:


Kennedale 30 Athens, 26

Argyle 49 Kaufman 13

Liberty-Eylau 49 Carrollton Ranchview 36

Paris 28 Sanger 16

Region III:

Henderson 36 West Columbia 20

Jasper 21 Stafford 7

Navasota 49 Tyler Chapel Hill 28

El Campo 28 Carthage 21

Region IV:

Rockport-Fulton 27 Fischer Canyon Lake 21

Liberty Hill 45 Gonzales 20

Waco Robinson 31 La Vernia 28

Burnet 56 Kingsville 27

Class 4A, Division II:

Region II:


Gilmer 80 Waco Connally 21

Gladewater 34 Fairfield 16

Atlanta 49 Tarkington 28

Tatum 35 Coldspring 12

Region III:

West Orange-Stark 34 Giddings 14

La Marque 19 Sweeny 7

La Grange 49 Orangefield 7

Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson 20 Bellville 10

Class 3A, Division I:

Region II:


Pottsboro 38 Redwater 21

Whitesboro 35 Winnsboro 7

Pilot Point 35 New Boston 13

Mineola 42 Commerce 14

Region III:

Kirbyville 74 Whitney 48

Rockdale 55 Buna 28

Cameron Yoe 42 Teague 31

East Chambers 24 Little River-Academy 14

Class 3A, Division II:

Region II:


Gunter 35 Arp 28

S&S Consolidated 28 Elysian Fields 27

Howe 50 Hughes Springs 32

Waskom 52 Leonard 32

Region III:

Crockett 48 Clifton 44

Rogers 40 Corrigan-Camden 14

Newton 56 Dublin 13

Franklin 51 Maypearl 13

Class 2A, Division I:

Region II:


Crawford 57 Alvord 7

Hico 33 Wolfe City 6

Mart 77 Bells 6

Tolar 34 Quinlan Boles 14

Region III:

Union Grove 14 Lovelady 7

Alto 65 Ore City 29

Centerville 69 San Augustine 36

Price Carlisle 27 Pineland West Sabine 26

Region IV:

Thorndale 56 Ben Bolt 23

Refugio 59 Johnson City 0

Three Rivers 42 Holland 22

Mason 44 Shiner 20

Class 2A, Division II:

Region II:


Santo 45 Iraan 28

Hamlin 51 Wink 20

Albany 38 Miles 6

Winters 26 Munday 13

Region III:

Normangee 40 Lindsay 21

Tenaha 40 Hubbard 26

Iola 35 Muenster 21

Chilton 33 Timpson 7

Region IV:

Bremond 48 Rocksprings 0

Louise 20 DíHanis 6

Bruni 6 Burton 0

Falls City 34 La Pryor 12

Class 1A, Division I:

Region IV:


Blum 70 Campbell 13

Abbott 49 Savoy 0

Class 1A, Division II:

Region IV:


Richland Springs 92 Mount Calm 45

Calvert 32 Jonesboro 26

TAPPS Division II:

Dallas Parish Episcopal 49 Grapevine Faith Christian 21

Fort Worth Christian 45 San Antonio Holy Cross 20

T.K. Bishop Gorman 28 Bullard Brook Hill 21

(9-2) Dallas Christian vs. (9-2) Houston Lutheran South , Monday, 5:30pm, Georgetown

TAPPS 6-Man Division II:

Denton Calvery 88 Dallas Tyler Street 41

Waco Live Oak 49 Cedar Park Summit 0

Austin Veritas 62 Bulverde Bracken Christian 13

SA Castle Hills 76 Orange Community Christian 28

Back to the top ^

 
Sponsor
Namecheap.com