Adjust Font Size
+  -  Reset
Advertisement
Thursday, September 10th-Saturday, September 12th
Thursday, 17th September 2015 - 12:57PM
Thursday, September 10th-Saturday, September 12th:

Class 6-A:

District 11-6A:

Lakeview Centennial 36 Arlington 21
Sachse 50 Bishop Lynch 34
Keller 56 Rowlett 41
Garland 20 Rockwall-Heath 16
Grand Prairie 25 Naaman Forest 7
North Garland 50 Dallas Hillcrest 14
Mesquite Horn 35 Rockwall 33
Tyler Lee 69 John Tyler 38

District 12-6A:

Round Rock Cedar Ridge 19 Killeen Shoemaker 6
Round Rock Stony Point 23 Belton 21
Round Rock 33 Copperas Cove 21
Mansfield Timberview 44 Waco Midway 37
Austin Vandegrift 42 Killeen High 23
Killeen Ellison 28 Round Rock McNeil 21
Harker Heights 25 Waco University 7

Class 5-A:

District 15-5A:

Princeton 31 Greenville 14
Athens 32 Hallsville 13
Kilgore 30 Pine Tree 9
Jacksonville 41 Mount Pleasant 28
Whitehouse 66 Sulphur Springs 14
C.E. Byrd Shreveport, LA 22 Longview 15
Texas High, Bye
Marshall, Bye

District 16-5A:

Corsicana 48 Granbury 17
Waxahachie 38 Ennis 20
Jacksonville 41 Mount Pleasant 28
Lindale 28 Van 27
West Monroe, LA 44 Lufkin 36
Carthage 28 Nacogdoches 25
Tyler Lee 69 John Tyler 38
Whitehouse 66 Sulphur Springs 21

District 17-5A:

Mansfield Lake Ridge 47 Waco High 12
Hutto 44 Austin McCallum 13
Cedar Park Vista Ridge 35 Elgin 14
San Antonio Brennan 37 Manor 27
Pflugerville Connally 27 Austin LBJ 21
Temple 55 Bryan 0
Harker Heights 25 Waco University 7

District 18-5A:

Fort Bend Elkins 34 A&M Consolidated 14
Temple 55 Bryan 0
Bryan Rudder 54 Bastrop Cedar Creek 20
Conroe Caney Creek 50 Houston Waltrip 16
Magnolia West 65 Huntsville 35
Silsbee 50 Livingston 20
Magnolia 28 Willis 17
College Station High, Bye


Class 4-A, Division I:

District 7-4A:

Paris 42 Chapel Hill 21
North Lamar 51 S&S Consolidated 21
Pittsburg 34 New Boston 0
Princeton 31 Greenville 14
Brownsboro 45 Quinlan Ford 7
Liberty-Eylau 56 Arkansas High 21

District 8-4A:

Athens 32 Hallsville 13
Crandall 24 Canton 21
Kaufman 28 Terrell 21
Eustace 20 Mabank 17
Lindale 28 Van 27
Wills Point 37 Wilmer-Hutchins 13

District 9-4A:

Brownsboro 45 Quinlan Ford 7
Carthage 28 Nacogdoches 25
Henderson 42 Rusk 0
Kilgore 30 Pine Tree 9
Fairfield 63 Palestine 28
Chapel Hill 21 Paris 42

District 10-4A:

Lumberton 19 Bridge City 14
Liberty 35 Cleveland 5
Huffman Hargrave at Houston Wheatley
West Orange-Stark 53 Jasper 0
Baytown Goose Creek Memorial 30 Little Cypress-Mauriceville 23
Silsbee 50 Livingston 20
Shepherd 56 Splendora 0

District 13-4A:

Austin Reagan 48 Lampasas 41
Burnet 28 Fredericksburg 16
China Spring 43 Cameron Yoe 41
Waco Connally 56 Gatesville 33
Mexia 48 Robinson 28
Waco La Vega 21 Lorena 7

Class 4-A, Division II:

District 5-4A:
Bullard 28 Edgewood 16
Crandall 24 Canton 21
Farmersville 23 Rains 20
Gilmer 23 Tatum 0
Argyle Liberty Christian 21 Melissa 0
Sunnyvale 70 Nevada Community 38

District 6-4A:

Center 33 Garrison 10
Gladewater vs Parkway Bossier City, LA (at Independence) 7:30 PM
White Oak 48 Spring Hill 0
Gilmer 23 Tatum 0
Pleasant Grove 35 Linden-Kildare 6
Atlanta 48 Daingerfield 21

District 7-4A:

Fairfield 62 Palestine 28
Teague 35 Groesbeck 8
Waco La Vega 21 Lorena 7
Mexia 48 Robinson 28
Henderson 39 Rusk 0
Waco Connally 56 Gatesville 33

District 8-4A:

Anahuac 21 Tarkington 14
Navasota 56 Coldspring 14
Diboll 32 Crockett 22
Huntington 29 Houston Scarborough 0
Caldwell 43 Madisonville 41
Shepherd 56 Splendora 0

District 11-4A:

Madisonville 43Caldwell 41
Giddings 28 Bellville 26
La Grange 29 La Vernia 5
Rockdale 53 Salado 7
Cuero 31 Smithville 0 Cuero 31

Class 3-A, Division I:

District 6-3A:

Caddo Mills 41 Palmer 8
Commerce 41 Bonham 16
Dallas Life Oak Cliff 49 Wortham 7
Red Oak Life 14 Maypearl 6
Scurry-Rosser 35 Dallas First Baptist Academy 0
Sunnyvale 70 Nevada Community 38

District 7-3A:

Hooks 14 Mount Vernon 0
Pittsburg 34 New Boston 0
Prairiland 28 Clarksville 22
Redwater 29 Queen City 8
Winnsboro 48 Quitman 6
Atlanta 48 Daingerfield 21

District 8-3A:

Harmony 35 Grand Saline 23
West Rusk 44 Sabine 0
Paul Pewitt 30 Jefferson 14
Mineola 45 Lone Oak 14
Winnsboro 48 Quitman 6
White Oak 48 Spring Hill 0

District 9-3A:

Cisco 19 Comanche 15
Fort Worth Southwest Christian 41 Grandview 26
Kemp 40 Hillsboro 36
Mart 27 McGregor 24
West 40 Venus 13
Whitney 47 Fort Worth Castleberry 18

District 10-3A:

China Spring 43 Cameron Yoe 41
Florence 24 Thorndale 14
Lago Vista 12 Austin St. Stephen's 7
Lexington 28 Academy 14
Rockdale 53 Salado 7
Troy 47 Rogers 20

District 11-3A:

Elkhart 19 Corsicana Mildred 15
Eustace 20 Mabank 17
Kemp 40 Hillsboro 34
Malakoff 62 Kerens 10
Palestine Westwood 43 Buffalo 34
Teague 35 Groesbeck 8

District 12-3A:

Anahuac 21 Tarkington 14
East Chambers 42 Hamshire-Fannett 13
Hardin 24 New Waverly 8
Kirbyville 60 Deweyville 0
Hardin-Jefferson 41 Kountze 38
Buna, Bye
Warren, Bye
Woodville, Bye

Class 3-A, Division II:

District 6-3A:

Alba-Golden 19 Quinlan Boles 0
Cooper 54 Tom Bean 12
Bullard 36 Edgewood 0
Harmony 35 Grand Saline 23
Mineola 35 Lone Oak 14
Paris Chisum, Bye

District 7-3A:

DeKalb 41 Hawkins 0
Hooks 14 Mount Vernon 0
Waskom 58 Hughes Springs 36
Pleasant Grove 41 Linden-Kildare 8
Paul Pewitt 30 Jefferson 14
Redwater 29 Queen City 8

District 8-3A:

Franklin 56 Arp 7
Elysian Fields 50 West Sabine 44
Frankston 26 Cayuga 20
West Rusk 44 Sabine 0
Troup 45 Tyler T. K. Gorman 6
Waskom 58 Hughes Springs 36
Ore City 42 Winona 21
New Diana, Bye

District 9-3A:

Blooming Grove 46 Italy 7
Elkhart 19 Corsicana Mildred 15
Red Oak Life 14 Maypearl 6
Palmer 8 Caddo Mills 41
Rice 0 Brock 65
Rio Vista 26 Dublin 7

District 10-3A:

Valley Mills 18 Bruceville-Eddy 14
Crawford 34 Clifton 20
Rio Vista 26 Dublin 7
Jarrell 24 Hico 23
Marlin 20 Centerville 14
Troy 47 Rogers 20

District 11-3A:

Trinity 43 Corrigan-Camden 32
Diboll 32 Crockett 22
Kirbyville 60 Deweyville 0
Center 33 Garrison 10
Hemphill 24 West Hardin 20
Newton, Bye

District 12-3A:

Palestine Westwood 43 Buffalo 34
Franklin 56 Arp 7
Rosebud-Lott 43 Hearne 8
Jewett Leon 26 Riesel 0
Lexington 28 Little River Academy 14
Hardin 24 New Waverly 8
Trinity 43 Corrigan-Camden 32

Class 2-A, Division I:

District 6-2A:

Rivercrest 16 Detroit 14
Prairiland 28 Clarksville 22
Big Sandy 48 Como-Pickton 0
Blue Ridge 52 Honey Grove 14
Alba-Golden 19 Quinlan Boles 0
Wolfe City 28 Cumby 14

District 7-2A:

Cross Plains 28 DeLeon 9
Goldthwaite 48 Bangs 20
San Angelo Grape Creek 48 Hamilton 28
Jarrell 24 Hico 23
Johnson City 31 San Saba 7
Tolar 20 Bosqueville 7

District 8-2A:

Axtell 50 Frost 19
Tolar 20 Bosqueville 7
Crawford 34 Clifton 20
Itasca 40 Millsap 16
Mart 27 McGregor 24
Valley Mills 18 Bruceville-Eddy 14

District 9-2A:

Big Sandy 48 Como-Pickton 0
Mount Enterprise 58 Union Grove 18
Tyler Grace Community42 Harleton 14
DeKalb 41 Hawkins 0
Ore City 42 Winona 21
Maud 63 Simms Bowie 0

District 10-2A:

Beckville 42 Timpson 13
Cushing 36 Burkeville 14
Elysian Fields 50 West Sabine 44
Episcopal School of Dallas 40 San Augustine 0
Joaquin, Bye

District 11-2A:

Alto 33 Bullard Brook Hill 20
Frankston 26 Cayuga 20
Lovelady 52 Grapeland 7
Malakoff 62 Kerens 10
Cross Roads 14 Overton 6
Carlisle 31 Tyler All Saints 7

District 12-2A:

Iola 27 Anderson-Shiro 22
Marlin 20 Centerville 14
Groveton 57 Colmesneil 20
Hemphill 24 West Hardin 20
Lovelady 52 Grapeland 7
Hull-Daisetta, Bye

District 13-2A:

Waco Reicher 55 Holland 19
Moody 46 Granger 36
Leon 26 Riesel 0
Rosebud-Lott 43 Hearne 8
Florence 24 Thorndale 14
Thrall 20 Milano 14

Class 2-A, Division II:

District 8-2A:

Albany 41 Roby 0
Haskell 42 Baird 25
Cross Plains 28 DeLeon 9
Perrin-Whitt 27 Fort Worth Lake Country 20
Irving The Highlands School 46 Ranger 14
Santo 40 Olney 0

District 9-2A:

Celeste 37 Trenton 30
Collinsville 55 Whitewright 40
Wolfe City 28 Cumby 14
Rivercrest 16 Detroit 14
Valley View 17 Era 14
Howe 40 Lindsay 14
Callisburg 15 Muenster 10

District 10-2A:

Axtell 50 Frost 19
Bremond 53 Hubbard 8
Blooming Grove 46 Italy 7
Dallas Life Oak Cliff 49 Wortham 7
Dallas Gateway Charter, Bye
Chilton, Bye
Dawson, Bye
Meridian, Bye

District 11-2A:

Maud 63 Simms Bowie 0
Mount Enterprise 58 Union Grove 18
Malakoff Cross Roads 14 Overton 6
Beckville 42 Timpson 13
12-Sep Fruitvale at Chico 3:00 PM

District 12-2A:

Cushing 36 Burkeville 14
Groveton 57 Colmesneil 20
Beaumont Legacy Christian 48 Evadale 27
Iola 27 Anderson-Shiro 22
Normangee 48 Snook 28
Houston Lutheran North 21 Sabine Pass 13

District 13-2A:

Temple Central Texas Christian 33 Bartlett 14
Bremond 53 Hubbard 8
Louise 34 Burton 0
Moody 46 Granger 36
Thrall 20 Milano 14
Normangee 48 Snook 28
Shiner St. Paul 56 Somerville 12

Class 1-A, Division I:

District 13-1A:

Mount Calm 45 Aquilla 0
Blum 59 Joshua Johnson County 12
Avalon 54 Covington 8
Milford 55 Gholson 34
Iredell 44 Kopperl 14

District 14-1A:

Calvert 53 Abbott 8
Avalon 54 Covington 8
Coolidge 75 Oakwood 29
Milford 55 Gholson 34
Trinidad 73 Penelope 24
Bynum, Bye

District 15-A:

Campbell 62 Lucas Christian 58
Union Hill 72 Tyler Kings Academy 31
Savoy 66 Wylie Prep Academy 48
12-Sep Irving Universal Academy vs Weatherford Home School 11:00 AM


District 16-1A:

Apple Springs 45 Alvin Living Stones Christian 0
Chester 68 Longview Trinity School of Texas 23
Founders Classical Academy 36 Leverett's Chapel 16
Bloomburg, Bye

Class 1-A, Division II:

District 14-1A:

Cranfills Gap 89 Sidney 69
Iredell 44 Kopperl 41
Waco Vanguard College Prep 64 Morgan 14
12-Sep Oglesby at Killeen Memorial Christian 2:00 PM
Joesboro, Bye
Walnut Springs, Bye

District 15-1A:

Mount Calm 45 Aquilla 0
Coolidge 75 Oakwood 29
Trinidad 73 Penelope 24
Karnack, Bye
Fannindel, Bye

District 16-1A:

Bryan Allen Academy 62 Buckholts 14
Calvert 53 Abbott 8
High Island 44 Orange Community Christian 36
Williamson County Home School 51 Prairie Lea 0

TAPPS/Private/Independent:

Division II, District 2:

Alto 33 Bullard Brook Hill 20
Carrollton Prince of Peace 22 Fort Worth Temple Christian 20
Dallas Christian School 44 Plano John Paul II 20
Arlington Pantego Christian 35 Dallas Shelton School 28
Frisco Legacy Christian 24 Colleyville Covenant Christian 17
Price Carlisle 31 Tyler All Saints 7
Tyler Grace Community 42 Harleton 14
Tyler T. K. Gorman 45 Troup 6

Division III, District 2:

Mountain Vista, CA 13 Cedar Hill Trinity Christian 12
Scurry-Rosser 35 Dallas First Baptist Academy 0
Grapevine Faith Christian 43 Gainesville State School 24
Dallas A+ Academy 47 Garland Christian Academy 21
Arlington Grace Prep 48 Irving The Highlands School 6
Waco Reicher 55 Holland 19
Flower Mound Coram Deo 42 Dallas Covenant 24
McKinney Christian, Bye

Division III, District 3:

Hallettsville Sacred Heart 26 Nixon-Smiley 6
Schertz John Paul II 43 CC John Paul II 0
Shiner St. Paul 56 Somerville 12
Temple Central Texas Christian 33 Bartlett 14
12-Sep Austin Texas Sch for the Deaf vs California Sch for the Deaf 7 PM
12-Sep San Antonio St. Gerard at D'Hanis 7:30 PM
Marble Falls Faith Academy, Bye

11-Man, Independent:

Austin Eastside Memorial 39 Waco Texas Wind 7

Six-Man, Private:

Division I, District 2:

Austin Hill Country 57 Bulverde Bracken Christian 8
Austin Veritas Academy 52 Round Rock Christian 0
Waco Vanguard College Prep 64 Morgan 14
11-Sep Giddings State School at Bryan Aggieland Home Sch 7:00 PM
11-Sep San Antonio Winston at Great Hearts Monte Vista HS 7:30 PM
12-Sep Austin Brentwood Christian vs Round Rock Concordia 2:00 PM

Division II, District 2:

Dallas Lakehill Prep 68 Carrollton Christian Academy 46
Dallas Tyler Street Christian 78 Marshall Christian Academy 28
Waco Parkview Christian 42 Temple Holy Trinity 40
Waco Live Oak 74 Waco Methodist Children's Home 68
Dallas Christian, Bye

Division III, District 2:

Chester 68 Longview Trinity School of Texas 23
Richardson Canyon Creek 64 Athens Christian Prep 57
Evant 88 Granbury NCTA 60
12-Sep Brownwood Victory Life vs Miami 2:00 PM
Fort Worth Covenant, Bye
Heath Fulton Academy, Bye

TCAF, Division I, District 2:

Dallas Academy 53 Irving Faustina Academy 44
Dallas Inspired Vision 72 Azle Christian School 25
Campbell 62 Lucas Christian 58
Waco Live Oak 74 Waco Methodist Children's Home 68
Savoy 66 Wylie Prep Academy 48
Westlake Academy 54 Fort Worth Hill School 28

T-CAL, Division 1, District 1:

Sierra Blanca 50 EP Faith Christian 0
Campbell 62 Lucas Christian 58
Pasadena First Baptist 59 Houston Clear Lake Christian 0
Union Hill 72 Tyler Kings Academy 31
Bryan Allen Academy 62 Buckholts 14
Corsicana Legacy Bible, Bye
Houston Mount Carmel, Bye
Houston Sanchez, Bye
San Antonio Atonement, Bye

T-CAL, Division II, District 2:

Sugar Land Logos Prep 56 West Columbia Charter Sch 6
Dallas Tyler Street Christian 78 Marshall Christian Academy 28
New Braunfels Christian 33 San Antonio Sunnybrook 26
12-Sep C.C. WINGS Home School vs San Antonio River City 2:00 PM
12-Sep Corpus Christi Annapolis at Austin Capital City Home Sch TBA
12-Sep Killeen Memorial Christian vs Oglesby 2:00 PM
Corpus Christi Arlington Heights, Bye
Fort Bend Chargers, Bye
Lockhart Lighthouse Christian, Bye
Paris Romeo Prep, Bye
Pasadena Faith Christian, Bye

Six-Man, TAIAO-I:

Founders Classical Academy 36 Leverett's Chapel 16
Watauga Harvest Christian 34 FW THESA H/School 33
Red Oak Ovilla Christian 58 Melissa CHANT 38
Richland Springs 90 San Antonio FEAST Homesch. 44
Temple Centex Home School 56 Lometa 15
Williamson County Home School 51 Prairie Lea 0
11-Sep Bryan Aggieland Home Sch vs Giddings State School 7:00 PM
11-Sep Crosby Victory in Praise at Houston Texas Christian 4:30 PM
12-Sep Tyler HEAT vs Granbury Cornerstone Christian 2:00 PM
12-Sep Austin Capital City Home Sch vs Corpus Christi Annapolis TBA

Six-Man, Independent, TAIAO-2:

Blum 59 Joshua Johnson County 12
Stephenville Home School 69 Cherokee 20
Waco Parkview Christian 42 Temple Holy Trinity 40
12-Sep Bastrop Tribe Consolidated vs Bryan Christian Homeschool
12-Sep El Paso Home School vs Sanderson  (at TBD)
12-Sep Weatherford Home School at Irving Universal Academy 11:00 AM
Austin NYOS Charter School, Bye
Dallas Winston School, Bye
San Marcos Home School, Bye
Victoria Home School, Bye

Back to the top ^

 
Sponsor
Namecheap.com