Adjust Font Size
+  -  Reset
Advertisement
Thursday, September 17th-Saturday, September 19th
Sunday, 27th September 2015 - 9:36AM
Thursday, September 17th-Saturday, September 19th

Class 6-A:

District 11-6A:

*Garland Sachse 66 Tyler Lee 41
*Garland 57 Naaman Forest 10
*Lakeview Centennial 41 Rowlett 33
*Rockwall 47 North Garland 20

District 12-6A:

Temple 38 Harker Heights 10
Belton 47 Waco High 17
Schertz Clemens 67 Copperas Cove 66
Waco Midway 45 Duncanville 34
Manor 49 Killeen High 6
Killeen Ellison 30 Pflugerville Connally 21
Killeen Shoemaker 21 New Braunfels Canyon 16

Class 5-A, Division I:

District 15-5A:

Marshall 56 Arkansas High, AR 28
Kilgore 21 Texas High 17
Greenville, Bye
Hallsville, Bye
Longview, Bye
Pine Tree, Bye
Mount Pleasant, Bye
Sulphur Springs, Bye

District 16-5A:

18-Sep Corsicana ……...Open
18-Sep Ennis ……...Open
18-Sep Jacksonville ……...Open
18-Sep Lindale ……...Open
18-Sep Lufkin ……...Open
18-Sep Nacogdoches ……...Open
18-Sep Tyler John Tyler ……...Open
18-Sep Whitehouse ……...Open

District 17-5A:

Temple 38 Harker Heights 10
College Station 64 Elgin 0
Hutto 50 San Antonio Holmes 30
Manor 49 Killeen High 6
Killeen Ellison 30 Pflugerville Connally 21
Belton 47 Waco High 17
Burnet 44 Waco University 27

District 18-5A:

College Station 64 Elgin 0
Willis 42 Houston Chavez 35
18-Sep A&M Consolidated ……...Open
18-Sep Bryan ……...Open
18-Sep Bryan Rudder ……...Open
18-Sep Conroe Caney Creek ……...Open
18-Sep Huntsville ……...Open
18-Sep Livingston ……...Open

Class 4-A, Division I:

District 7-4A:

Paris 63 Palestine 14
North Lamar 55 Anna 22
Pittsburg 40 Atlanta 14
Princeton 49 Crandall 39
Pleasant Grove 63 Quinlan Ford 0
Liberty-Eylau 50 Tatum 33

District 8-4A:

Athens 55 Rusk 23
Princeton 49 Crandall 39
Kennedale 45 Kaufman 35
Mabank 34 Kemp 28
Van 34 Brownsboro 26
Mineola 35 Wills Point 17

District 9-4A:

Van 34 Brownsboro 26
Carthage 29 Gladewater 28
Henderson 32 Newton 8
Kilgore 21 Texas High 17
Paris 63 Palestine 14
Port Neches-Groves 41 Chapel Hill 10

District 10-4A:

Bridge City 35 Liberty 7
Coldspring 34 Cleveland 26
Shepherd 38 Huffman Hargrave 25
Center 26 Jasper 23
Little Cypress-Mauriceville 42 Hardin-Jefferson 28
West Orange-Stark 49 Silsbee 28
Splendora 22 Houston Kashmere 18

District 13-4A:

Burnet 44 Waco University 27
China Spring 33 Bullard 7
West 44 Gatesville 21
Lorena 28 Lampasas 14
Fairfield 70 Robinson 35
Waco La Vega 42 Mexia 21

Class 4-A, Division II:

District 5-4A:

China Spring 33 Bullard 7
Canton 35 Spring Hill 13
Rains 35 Quitman 6
Gilmer 43 Daingerfield 27
Melissa 29 Commerce 26
Caddo Mills 54 Nevada Community 43

District 6-4A:

Pittsburg 40 Atlanta 14
Center 26 Jasper 23
Carthage 29 Gladewater 28
Canton 35 Spring Hill 13
Liberty-Eylau 50 Tatum 33
Pleasant Grove 63 Quinlan Ford 0

District 7-4A:

Fairfield 70 Robinson 35
Groesbeck 28 Jourdanton 16
Lorena 28 Lampasas 14
Waco La Vega 42 Mexia 21
Athens 55 Rusk 23
Liberty Hill 47 Waco Connally 7

District 8-4A:

Tarkington 57 Houston Sam Houston 0
Coldspring 34 Cleveland 26
Warren 19 Huntington 13
Crockett 49 Madisonville 40
Shepherd 38 Huffman Hargrave 25
Diboll, Bye

District 9-4A:

Hamshire-Fannett 63 Buna 40
Little Cypress-Mauriceville 42 Hardin-Jefferson 28
Bridge City 35 Liberty 7
Lumberton 33 Orangefield 14
West Orange-Stark 49 Silsbee 28

District 11-4A:

Teague 60 Caldwell 37
Giddings 69 Columbus 31
La Grange 42 Taylor 14
Little River Academy 38 Salado 0
Smithville 44 Brookshire Royal 26

Class 3-A, Division I:

District 6-3A:

Caddo Mills 54 Nevada Community 43
Melissa 29 Commerce 26
Dallas Life Oak Cliff 24 Rice 6
Red Oak Life 34 Cole 21
Scurry-Rosser 56 Eustace 29
Sunnyvale 49 Venus 21

District 7-3A:

Gilmer 43 Daingerfield 27
Mount Vernon 20 Lone Oak 14
Paul Pewitt 40 New Boston 0
Prairiland 26 Cooper 20
Linden-Kildare 24 Redwater 20
Winnsboro 20 Sabine 6

District 8-3A:

Harmony 23 Hawkins 12
Winnsboro 20 Sabine 6
Mineola 35 Wills Point 17
Emory Rains 35 Quitman 6
White Oak 34 Tenaha 10
Hughes Springs 63 Jefferson 28

District 9-3A:

Brady 20 Comanche 7
Dallas Parish Episcopal 41 Glen Rose 14
Grandview 55 Maypearl 7
Hillsboro 54 Palmer 0
McGregor 42 Clifton 14
West 44 Gatesville 21
Cameron Yoe 37 Whitney 8

District 10-3A:

Cameron Yoe 37 Whitney 8
Florence 39 Hamilton 8
Wall 43 Lago Vista 21
Little River Academy 38 Salado 0
Troy 31 Centerville 10
18-Sep Rockdale ……...Open

District 11-3A:

Elkhart 35 Trinity 29
Scurry-Rosser 56 Eustace 29
Mabank 34 Kemp 27
Malakoff 48 Edgewood 27
Teague 60 Caldwell 37
18-Sep Palestine Westwood ……...Open

District 12-3A:

Hamshire-Fannett 63 Buna 40
Corrigan-Camden 28 Kountze 20
Warren 19 Huntington 13
Woodville 26 Deweyville 19
18-Sep East Chambers ……...Open
Hardin, Bye
Anahuac, Bye
Kirbyville, Bye

Class 3-A, Division II:

District 6-3A:

Alba-Golden 15 Whitewright 13
Prairiland 26 Cooper 20
Malakoff 48 Edgewood 27
Kerens 39 Grand Saline 33
Mount Vernon 20 Lone Oak 14
Bells 60 Paris Chisum 42

District 7-3A:

Ore City 19 DeKalb 16
Hooks 47 Clarksville 8
Linden-Kildare 24 Redwater 20
Paul Pewitt 40 New Boston 0
Maud 48 Queen City 20
Hughes Springs 63 Jefferson 28

District 8-3A:

Garrison 51 New Diana 14
18-Sep New London West Rusk ……...Open
18-Sep Arp ……...Open
18-Sep Elysian Fields ……...Open
18-Sep Frankston ……...Open
18-Sep Troup ……...Open
18-Sep Waskom ……...Open
18-Sep Winona ……...Open

District 9-3A:

Grapevine Faith Christian 56 Blooming Grove 26
Corsicana Mildred 45 Quinlan Boles 44
Grandview 55 Maypearl 7
Hillsboro 54 Palmer 0
Dallas Life Oak Cliff 24 Rice 6
Brock 68 Rio Vista 0

District 10-3A:

Bruceville-Eddy 33 Moody 27
McGregor 42 Clifton 14
Crawford 40 Dublin 7
Jarrell 33 Rosebud-Lott 26
Franklin 57 Marlin 0
Austin Hyde Park Baptist 39 Rogers 30

District 11-3A:

Corrigan-Camden 28 Kountze 20
Crockett 49 Madisonville 40
Woodville 26 Deweyville 19
Garrison 51 New Diana 14
Hemphill 44 Burkeville 8
Henderson 32 Newton 8

District 12-3A:

Alto 74 Buffalo 21
Franklin 57 Marlin 0
Burton 54 Hearne 26
Lovelady 29 Leon 14
Shiner 49 Lexington 28
Normangee 51 New Waverly 15
Elkhart 35 Trinity 29

Class 2-A, Division I:

District 6-2A:

Union Grove 16 Rivercrest 6
Hooks 47 Clarksville 8
Cumby 32 Como-Pickton 14
Trenton 39 Honey Grove 12
Corsicana Mildred 45 Quinlan Boles 44
Leonard 40 Wolfe City 8

District 7-2A:

Meridian 21 DeLeon 18
Mason 44 Goldthwaite 7
Florence 39 Hamilton 8
Archer City 19 Hico 13
San Saba 14 Thorndale 7
Tolar 30 Axtell 27

District 8-2A:

Tolar 30 Axtell 27
Bosqueville 49 Chilton 0
Crawford 40 Dublin 7
Fort Worth Southwest Christian 64 Itasca 18
Bremond 34 Mart 24
Valley Mills 21 Riesel 12

District 9-2A:

Carlisle 52 Big Sandy 34
Union Grove 16 Rivercrest 6
Gilmer Harmony 23 Hawkins 12
Ore City 19 DeKalb 16
Simms Bowie, Bye
Harleton, Bye

District 10-2A:

Beckville 41 Overton 13
Cushing 22 Detroit 7
Joaquin 46 Cayuga 24
San Augustine 58 Groveton 51
Shelbyville 66 Colmesneil 12
West Sabine, Bye

District 11-2A:

Alto 74 Buffalo 21
Joaquin 46 Cayuga 24
Mount Enterprise 32 Grapeland 31
Kerens 39 Grand Saline 33
Price Carlisle 52 Big Sandy 34
Cross Roads, Bye

District 12-2A:

Boling 48 Anderson-Shiro 8
Troy 31 Centerville 10
San Augustine 58 Groveton 51
Hull-Daisetta 30 Sabine Pass 20
Lovelady 29 Leon 14
Evadale 33 West Hardin 0

District 13-2A:

Holland 42 Bartlett 0
Bruceville-Eddy 33 Moody 27
Valley Mills 21 Riesel 12
Jarrell 33 Rosebud-Lott 26
San Saba 14 Thorndale 7
Thrall 52 Granger 30

Class 2-A, Division II:

District 8-2A:

Albany 42 Anson 20
Baird 49 Bronte 7
Cross Plains 64 Roby 6
Perrin-Whitt 34 Millsap 25
Irion County 35 Ranger 6
Jacksboro 36 Santo 17

District 9-2A:

Blue Ridge 41 Celeste 14
Valley View 13 Collinsville 8
Cumby 32 Como-Pickton 14
Cushing 22 Detroit vs Cushing 7
Muenster 54 Alvord 7
Muenster Sacred Heart 20 Era 0
18-Sep Lindsay ……...Open

District 10-2A:

Bosqueville 49 Chilton 0
Irving Cistercian Prep 57 Dallas Gateway Charter 14
Dawson 31 Waco Texas Wind 7
Meridian 21 DeLeon 18
18-Sep Wortham ……...Open
Frost, Bye
Hubbard, Bye
Italy, Bye

District 11-2A:

Fruitvale 49 Killeen Memorial Christian 0
Maud 48 Queen City 20
Mount Enterprise 32 Grapeland 31
Beckville 41 Overton 13
White Oak 34 Tenaha 10
18-Sep Timpson ……...Open

District 12-2A:

Hemphill 44 Burkeville 8
Shelbyville 66 Colmesneil 12
Evadale 33 West Hardin 0
Iola 35 Milano 8
Normangee 51 New Waverly 15
Hull-Daisetta 30 Sabine Pass 20

District 13-2A:

Holland 42 Bartlett 0
Bremond 34 Mart 24
Burton 54 Hearne 26
Thrall 52 Granger 30
Iola 35 Milano 8
Weimar 35 Snook 12
Yorktown 50 Somerville 6

Class 1-A, Division I:

District 13-1A:

Aquilla 57 Bynum 51
Abbott 22 Blum 16
Avalon 49 Gholson 12
Walnut Springs 48 Kopperl 0
18-Sep Covington vs Moran 7:30 PM

District 14-1A:

Abbott 22 Blum 16
Avalon 49 Gholson 12
Aquilla 57 Bynum 51
Coolidge 64 Buckholts 0
Oakwood 54 Milford 44
Mount Calm 60 Penelope 14

District 15-1A:

Campbell 45 Athens Christian Prep 19
Union Hill 41 Ladonia Fannindel 38
Tioga 56 Savoy 22
18-Sep Irving Universal Academy at Dallas Lakehill Prep 7:30 PM

District 16-1A:

Tyler HEAT 36 Apple Springs 24
Chester 47 Crosby Victory in Praise 0
Marshall Christian Academy 119 Leverett's Chapel 72
Bloomburg, Bye

Class 1-A, Division II:

District 14-1A:

Lingleville 54 Iredell 16
Jonesboro 61 Zephyr 34
Sidney 62 Morgan 36
Oglesby 60 Mullin 46
Walnut Springs 48 Kopperl 0
Cranfills Gap, Bye

District 15-1A:

Union Hill 41 Ladonia Fannindel 38
Mount Calm 60 Penelope 14
Oakwood 54 Milford 44
Karnack, Bye
Trinidad, Bye

District 16-1A:

Coolidge 64 Buckholts 0
Calvert 61 Waco Methodist Children's Home 14
Sugar Land Logos Prep 56 High Island 36
San Marcos Hill Country 57 Prairie Lea 6

TAPPS/Private/Independent:

Division II, District 2:

Frisco Legacy Christian 38 Arlington Grace Prep 31
18-Sep Bullard Brook Hill ……...Open
18-Sep Carrollton Prince of Peace ……...Open
18-Sep Dallas Christian School ……...Open
18-Sep Dallas Shelton School ……...Open
18-Sep Tyler All Saints ……...Open
18-Sep Tyler Grace Community ……...Open
18-Sep Tyler T. K. Gorman ……...Open

Division III, District 2:

Fort Worth Lake Country 49 Dallas Covenant 28
Fort Worth Christian 35 Gainesville State 0
19-Sep McKinney Christian vs Bryan Brazos Christian (at China Spring)
18-Sep Cedar Hill Trinity Christian ……...Open
18-Sep Dallas First Baptist Academy ……...Open
18-Sep Garland Christian Academy ……...Open
18-Sep Irving The Highlands School ……...Open
18-Sep Waco Reicher ……...Open

Division III, District 3:

Hallettsville Sacred Heart 20 Kenedy 6
Marble Falls Faith Academy 24 San Antonio St. Anthony's 19
Schertz John Paul II 50 Bryan St. Joseph 12
Shiner St. Paul 19 Flatonia 0
Tomball Christian H/School 35 Temple Central Texas Christian 28
Austin Texas Sch for the Deaf 24 Florida Sch for the Deaf, FL 18
18-Sep San Antonio St. Gerard ……...Open

11-Man, Independent:

Dawson 31 Waco Texas Wind 7

Six-Man, Private:

Division I, District 2:

Austin Hill Country 60 Lometa 40
Giddings State School 40 San Antonio Castle Hills 33
Bulverde Bracken Christian 30 San Antonio Winston 14
Waco Vanguard College Prep 48 Temple Holy Trinity 18
19-Sep Austin Brentwood Christian vs Austin Veritas Academy 5:00 PM
Round Rock Christian, Bye

Division II, District 2:

Waco Vanguard College Prep 48 Temple Holy Trinity 18
Waco Live Oak 46 Dallas Inspired Vision 22
18-Sep Dallas Lakehill Prep vs Irving Universal Academy 7:30 PM
18-Sep Dallas Tyler Street Christian at McKinney The Cornerstone
Greenville Christian, Bye

Division II, District 3:

Giddings State School 40 San Antonio Castle Hills 33
Bulverde Bracken Christian 30 San Antonio Winston 14
Evant 80 Cedar Park Summit Christian 74
Seguin Lifegate Christian 1 New Braunfels Christian 0
Round Rock Concordia 83 San Antonio Sunnybrook 34
19-Sep Austin Veritas Academy at Austin Brentwood Christian 5:00 PM
Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills, Bye

Division III, District 2:

Campbell 45 Athens Christian Prep 19
Brownwood Victory Life 48 Victory Christian Academy, OK 0
Red Oak Ovilla Christian 92 Richardson Canyon Creek 67
F.W. Covenant Classical, Bye
Longview Trinity School of Texas, Bye

TCAF, Division I, District 2:

Calvert 61 Waco Methodist Children's Home 14
Dallas Academy 8 Founders Classical Academy 0
Waco Live Oak 46 Dallas Inspired Vision 22
Westlake Academy 61 Arlington St. Paul Prep 40
Wylie Prep Academy 74 Nazarene Christian Academy 69
18-Sep Lucas Christian Academy at Willow Park/Aledo Trinity 7:30 PM

T-CAL, Division I, District 1:

Huntsville Alpha Omega 48 Bryan Allen Academy 0
18-Sep Houston Clear Lake Christian at Houston Sanchez 7:00 PM
19-Sep Houston Mount Carmel vs West Columbia Charter Sch12:00 PM
Bryan Christian Home School, Bye
Corsicana Legacy Christian, Bye
Greenville Christian, Bye
S.A. Atonement, Bye
Tyler Kings Academy, Bye

T-CAL, Division II, District 2:

Fruitvale 49 Killeen Memorial Christian 0
Marshall Christian Academy 119 Leverett's Chapel 72
Spring Branch Living Rock 61 San Antonio River City 14
Round Rock Concordia 83 San Antonio Sunnybrook 34
19-Sep C.C. Arlington Heights vs Corpus Christi Annapolis12:00 PM
19-Sep C.C. WINGS Home School at Lockhart Lighthouse Christian 2:00 PM
19-Sep Fort Bend Chargers Home Sch vs Houston Emery-Weiner School
19-Sep West Columbia Charter Sch at Houston Mount Carmel 12:00 PM
Paris Romeo Prep, Bye
Pasadena Faith Christian, Bye

Six-Man, TAIAO-1:

Chester 47 Crosby Victory in Praise 0
Dallas Academy 8 Founders Classical Academy 0
FW THESA H/School 70 Azle Christian School 25
Austin NYOS Charter School 68 Temple Centex H/Sch 18
Tyler HEAT 36 Apple Springs 24
Williamson County Home School 73 Waco Parkview Christian 25
18-Sep San Antonio FEAST Homesch. at Fredericksburg Heritage Sch.
18-Sep Austin Capital City Home Sch ……...Open
18-Sep Bryan Aggieland Home Sch ……...Open

Six-Man, TAIAO-2:

Austin NYOS Charter School 68 Temple Centex H/Sch 18
Gorman 53 Stephenville Home School 50
Williamson County Home School 73 Waco Parkview Christian 25
18-Sep Joshua Johnson County at *Weatherford Home School 7:30 PM
19-Sep Bastrop Tribe Consolidated vs Victoria Home School 4:00 PM
18-Sep Dallas Winston School ……...Open
18-Sep El Paso Home School ……...Open
17-Sep San Marcos Home School ……...Open

Back to the top ^

 
Sponsor
Namecheap.com