Adjust Font Size
+  -  Reset
Advertisement
Thursday, September 24th-Saturday, September 26th
Tuesday, 9th August 2016 - 5:39PM
Thursday, September 24th-Saturday, September 26th

Class 6-A:

District 11-6A:

*Rowlett 54 Tyler Lee 20
*Garland 38 Sachse 34
*North Garland 30 Naaman Forest 24
*Rockwall 59 Lakeview Centennial 35

District 12-6A:

*Killeen 17 Copperas Cove 14
*Killeen Shoemaker 28 Belton 27
*Killeen Ellison 21 Harker Heights 18
25-Sep Waco Midway ……...Open

Class 5-A:

District 15-5A:

*Mount Pleasant 31 Greenville 21
*Marshall 56 Hallsville 21
*Longview 61 Pine Tree 6
*Texas High 55 Sulphur Springs 21

District 16-5A:

*Lindale 19 Corsicana 7
*Ennis 57 Jacksonville 0
*Lufkin 38 Nacogdoches 0
*John Tyler 65 Whitehouse 33

District 17-5A:

*Hutto 31 Pflugerville Connally 14
*Manor 27 Waco High 7
*Temple 69 Waco University 20
Elgin, Bye

District 18-5A:

*A&M Consolidated 44 Huntsville 41
*Bryan 55 Livingston 14
*Bryan Rudder 40 Conroe Caney Creek 0
*College Station 59 Willis 13

Class 4-A, Division I:

District 7-4A:

Argyle 31 Paris 20
Van 49 North Lamar 42
Pittsburg 54 Mount Vernon 0
Princeton 33 Gainesville 6
Nevada Community 42 Quinlan Ford 37
Liberty-Eylau 44 Atlanta 43

District 8-4A:

Athens 24 Robinson 21
Crandall 34 Ferris 0
Kaufman 48 Palestine 0
Van 49 North Lamar 42
Canton 28 Wills Point 27
Mabank at Teague - Canceled

District 9-4A:

Brownsboro 47 Rusk 33
Henderson 36 Daingerfield 0
Kilgore 35 Gladewater 28
Kaufman 48 Palestine 0
Chapel Hill 42 Tatum 21
Gilmer 18 Carthage 15

District 10-4A:

*Bridge City 42 Cleveland 35
*Jasper 42 Splendora 21 21
25-Sep Huffman Hargrave ……...Open

District 13-4A:

Burnet 55 Taylor 35
China Spring 51 Fairfield 20
Gatesville 40 Salado 23
Lampasas 42 Fischer Canyon Lake 14
Athens 24 Robinson 21
Waco La Vega 55 Waco Connally 30

Class 4-A, Division II:

District 5-4A:

Bullard 23 White Oak 20
Canton 28 Wills Point 27
Rains 27 Sabine 20
Celina 53 Melissa 13
Nevada Community 42 Quinlan Ford 37
Gilmer 18 Carthage 15

District 6-4A:

Liberty-Eylau 44 Atlanta 43
Center 21 Hardin-Jefferson 7
Kilgore 35 Gladewater 28
Hughes Springs 42 Spring Hill 35
Chapel Hill 42 Tatum 21
Pleasant Grove 56 Jefferson 14

District 7-4A:

China Spring 51 Fairfield 20
Groesbeck 36 Lago Vista 26
Troy 27 Lorena 24
Brownsboro 47 Rusk 33
Waco La Vega 55 Waco Connally 30
Mexia, Bye

District 8-4A:

Tarkington 40 Houston Sterling 18
Coldspring 38 Rosenberg Terry 35
Diboll 38 Liberty 6
Elkhart 35 Huntington 13
Madisonville, Bye
Shepherd, Bye

District 11-4A:

Caldwell 57 Rockdale 35
Giddings 38 Sealy 35
Fredericksburg 41 La Grange 22
Gatesville 40 Salado 23
Hamshire-Fannett 52 Smithville 29

Class 3-A, Division I:

District 6-3A:

Caddo Mills 40 Quitman 14
Commerce 19 Edgewood 14
Dallas Life Oak Cliff 56 Honey Grove 7
Red Oak Life 45 Palmer 0
Malakoff 73 Scurry-Rosser 27
Sunnyvale 63 Redwater 34

District 7-3A:

Henderson 36 Daingerfield 0
Pittsburg 54 Mount Vernon 0
DeKalb 24 New Boston 2
Harmony 59 Prairiland 27
Sunnyvale 63 Redwater 34
Winnsboro 36 Lone Oak 26

District 8-3A:

Harmony 59 Prairiland 27
Rains 27 Sabine 20
Pleasant Grove 56 Jefferson 14
Mineola 42 Paul Pewitt 14
Caddo Mills 40 Quitman 14
Bullard 23 White Oak 20

District 9-3A:

*Comanche 28 Glen Rose 10
*Grandview 69 McGregor 41
*West 45 Hillsboro 14
25-Sep Whitney ……...Open

District 10-3A:

Cameron Yoe 42 Refugio 27
Florence 48 Moody 20
Groesbeck 36 Lago Vista 26
Goldthwaite 21 Academy 14
Caldwell 57 Rockdale 35
Troy 27 Lorena 24

District 11-3A:

Elkhart 35 Huntington 13
Eustace 42 Corsicana Mildred 32
Farmersville 61 Kemp 27
Malakoff 73 Scurry-Rosser 27
Palestine Westwood 62 Maypearl 19
Teague vs Mabank - Canceled

District 12-3A:

*East Chambers 28 Anahuac 0
*Buna 43 Warren 12
*Woodville 28 Hardin 16
*Kirbyville 44 Kountze 14

Class 3-A, Division II:

District 6-3A:

Big Sandy 28 Alba-Golden 21
Cooper 20 Whitewright 6
Commerce 19 Edgewood 14
Grand Saline 52 Hawkins 12
Winnsboro 36 Lone Oak 26
Hooks 27 Chisum 6

District 7-3A:

DeKalb 24 New Boston 2
Hooks 27 Chisum 6
Hughes Springs 42 Spring Hill 35
Linden-Kildare 34 Harleton 21
Mineola 42 Paul Pewitt 14
Shelbyville 61 Queen City 0

District 8-3A:

*West Rusk 31 Arp 23
*Waskom 45 Elysian Fields 0
*Winona 19 Frankston 15
*Troup 48 New Diana 0

District 9-3A:

Riesel 56 Blooming Grove 50
Eustace 42 Corsicana Mildred 32
Palestine Westwood 62 Maypearl 19
Red Oak Life 45 Palmer 0
Rice 7 Cayuga 0
Tolar 42 Rio Vista 18

District 10-3A:

Bruceville-Eddy 18 Hamilton 17
Clifton 15 Bosqueville 0
Dublin 46 San Angelo Grape Creek 35
Jarrell 46 Thorndale 2
Garrison 35 Marlin 12
Rogers 28 Ingleside 21

District 11-3A:

Deweyville 12 West Sabine 0
San Augustine 36 Hemphill 14
Orangefield 24 Newton 21
Garrison 35 Marlin 12
Corrigan-Camden, Bye
Crockett, Bye

District 12-3A:

*Franklin 42 Buffalo 13
*Leon 39 Trinity 21
*Lexington 65 New Waverly 20
25-Sep Hearne ……...Open

Class 2-A, Division I:

District 6-2A:

Ore City 40 Rivercrest 22
Leonard 44 Clarksville 20
Como-Pickton 20 Simms Bowie 12
Blue Ridge 42 Quinlan Boles 0
Wolfe City 44 Bells 38
Dallas Life Oak Cliff 56 Honey Grove 7

District 7-2A:

DeLeon 41 Roby 6
Goldthwaite 21 Academy 14
Bruceville-Eddy 18 Hamilton 17
Breckenridge 34 Hico 0
Valley Mills 62 San Saba 21
Tolar 42 Rio Vista 18

District 8-2A:

Holland 25 Axtell 13
Clifton 15 Bosqueville 0
Crawford 48 Rosebud-Lott 14
Kerens 63 Itasca 14
Mart 49 Centerville 28
Valley Mills 62 San Saba 21

District 9-2A:

Big Sandy 28 Alba-Golden 21
Beckville 54 Union Grove 14
Linden-Kildare 34 Harleton 21
Grand Saline 52 Hawkins 12
Ore City 40 Rivercrest 22
Como-Pickton 20 Simms Bowie 12

District 10-2A:

Beckville 54 Union Grove 14
Cushing 32 Evadale 28
Joaquin 46 Groveton 45
Deweyville 12 West Sabine 0
San Augustine 36 Hemphill 14
Shelbyville 61 Queen City 0

District 11-2A:

Alto 52 Tenaha 7
Rice 7 Cayuga 0
Normangee 30 Grapeland 21
Kerens 63 Itasca 14
Mount Enterprise 38 Cross Roads 32
Carlisle 27 Overton 18

District 12-2A:

Mart 49 Centerville 28
Joaquin 46 Groveton 45
Colmesneil 26 Hull-Daisetta 12
Lovelady 31 Timpson 20
West Hardin 14 Sabine Pass 0
Anderson-Shiro, Bye

District 13-2A:

Holland 25 Axtell 13
Florence 48 Moody 20
Riesel 56 Blooming Grove 50
Crawford 48 Rosebud-Lott 14
Jarrell 46 Thorndale 2
Thrall 39 Iola 26

Class 2-A, Division II:

District 8-2A:

Canadian 49 Albany 0
Eastland JV 41 Ranger 36
26-Sep Baird vs Claude  (at WF City View) 4:00 PM
24-Sep Perrin-Whitt vs Brock JV 7:30 PM
Cross Plains, Bye
Santo, Bye

District 9-2A:

*Celeste 27 Collinsville 12
*Era 43 Detroit 20
*Muenster 35 Lindsay 28
Cumby, Bye

District 10-2A:

*Chilton 43 Dallas Gateway Charter 42
*Hubbard 42 Dawson 6
*Italy 47 Frost 19
*Meridian 40 Wortham 8

District 11-2A:

Mount Enterprise 38 Cross Roads 32
Carlisle 27 Overton 18
Alto 52 Tenaha 7
Lovelady 31 Timpson 20
Maud, Bye

District 12-2A:

Colmesneil 26 Hull-Daisetta 12
Cushing 32 Evadale 28
Thrall 39 Iola 26
Normangee 30 Grapeland 21
West Hardin 14 Sabine Pass 0
Burkeville, Bye

District 13-2A:

*Bremond 55 Granger 7
*Burton 45 Snook 12
*Milano 41 Somerville 6
Bartlett, Bye

Class 1-A, Division I:

District 13-1A:

Milford 51 Aquilla 13
Covington 54 Gustine 0
Gholson 63 Bynum 18
Jonesboro 47 Kopperl 0
Crowell 70 Blum 20

District 14-1A:

Abbott 54 Trinidad 8
Mount Calm 70 Avalon 20
Gholson 63 Bynum 18
Coolidge 82 Watauga Harvest Christian 39
Milford 51 Aquilla 13
Iredell 68 Penelope 18

District 15-1A:

Rockwall Heritage Christian 50 Campbell 0
Willow Park/Aledo Trinity 94 Irving Universal Academy 7
Savoy 59 Ladonia Fannindel 47
Union Hill, Bye

District 16-1A:

Longview Trinity School of Texas 59 Apple Springs 26
Chester 71 Oakwood 68
Leverett's Chapel 44 Tyler King's Academy 19
Bloomburg, Bye

Class 1-A, Division II:

District 14-1A:

Stephenville Home School 79 Cranfills Gap 33
Jonesboro 47 Kopperl 0
Gordon 58 Walnut Springs 8
Evant 64 Morgan 14
Iredell 68 Penelope 18
Oglesby, Bye

District 15-1A:

Savoy 59 Ladonia Fannindel 47
Mount Calm 70 Avalon 20
Chester 71 Oakwood 68
Abbott 54 Trinidad 8
Karnack, Bye

District 16-1A:

Calvert 53 Waco Live Oak 6
High Island 62 Crosby Victory in Praise 12
Prairie Lea 42 San Antonio River City 25
26-Sep Buckholts at Bryan Aggieland Home Sch 2:30 PM

TAPPS/Private/Independent:

Division II, District 2:

*Dallas Christian School 55 Bullard Brook Hill 7
*Carrollton Prince of Peace 22 Tyler All Saints 21
*Tyler T. K. Gorman 58 Dallas Shelton School 14
*Tyler Grace Community 38 Frisco Legacy Christian 26

Division III, District 2:

*Cedar Hill Trinity Christian 49 Garland Christian Academy 7
*Dallas First Baptist Academy 61 Dallas Covenant 20
*McKinney Christian 42 Waco Reicher 35
25-Sep Gainesville State School at *Irving The Highlands School

Division III, District 3:

*Austin Texas School for the Deaf 26 Marble Falls Faith Academy 14 *Hallettsville Sacred Heart 40 Temple Central Texas Chr. 7
*Shiner St. Paul 49 Schertz John Paul II 0
SA Texas Military Institute 37 San Antonio St. Gerard 6


11-Man, Independent:

25-Sep Waco Texas Wind at Addison TACA HS 7:00 PM

Six-Man/Private:

Division I, District 2:

Katy Faith West Academy 60 Austin Brentwood Christian 44
Austin Hill Country 60 Sugar Land Logos Prep 14
Red Oak Ovilla Christian 62 Waco Vanguard College Prep 22
26-Sep Round Rock Christian at Abilene Christian 1:00 PM
Giddings State School, Bye
San Antonio Winston, Bye

Division II, District 2:

Calvert 53 Waco Live Oak 6
Brownwood Victory Life 81 Temple Holy Trinity 45
25-Sep Dallas Lakehill Prep at Lakeland Christian 7:30 PM
26-Sep Dallas Tyler Street Christian vs Wichita Falls Notre Dame
Greenville Christian, Bye

Division III, District 2:

Brownwood Victory Life 81 Temple Holy Trinity 45
Longview Trinity S/of TX 59 Apple Springs 23
Athens Christian Prep, Bye
Heath Fulton Academy, Bye

TCAF, Division I, District 2:

Waco Methodist Children's Home 54 Lometa 8

T-CAL, Division I, District 1:

Bryan Christian Homeschool 60 Conroe Lifestyle Christian 0
25-Sep Bryan Allen Academy vs Orange Community Christian 7:00 PM
25-Sep Greenville Phoenix at Marshall Christian Academy 7:00 PM


T-CAL, Division II, District 2:

25-Sep Marshall Christian Academy vs Greenville Phoenix 7:00 PM
26-Sep Killeen Memorial Christian vs Lockhart Lighthouse Christian
25-Sep Paris Romeo Prep ……...Open

Six-Man, TAIAO, Division I:

High Island 62 Crosby Victory in Praise 12
Joshua Johnson County 53 Tyler HEAT 48
25-Sep Temple Centex Home School vs Waco Parkview Christian 7:30 PM
26-Sep Bryan Aggieland Home School vs Buckholts 2:30 PM

Six-Man, TAIAO, Division II:

Joshua Johnson County 53 Tyler HEAT 48
Stephenville Home School 79 Cranfills Gap 33
25-Sep Waco Parkview Christian at Temple Centex Home School

Back to the top ^

 
Sponsor
Namecheap.com