Adjust Font Size
+  -  Reset
Advertisement
Week 8: Thursday, October 15th-Saturday, October 17th
Sunday, 18th October 2015 - 6:30PM
Week 8: Thursday, October 15th-Saturday, October 17th:

Class 6-A:

District 11-6A:

*Rowlett 45 North Garland 6
*Tyler Lee 51 Garland 47
*Lakeview Centennial 42 Naaman Forest 32
*Rockwall 58 Sachse 47

District 12-6A:

*Killeen Ellison 9 Killeen High 6
*Waco Midway 54 Copperas Cove 35
*Killeen Shoemaker 17 Harker Heights 14
Belton Bye

Class 5-A:

District 15-5A:

*Marshall 45 Greenville 19
*Hallsville 49 Sulphur Springs 3
*Longview 35 Texas High 14
*Pine Tree 28 Mount Pleasant 17

District 16-5A:

*Corsicana 59 Whitehouse 23
*John Tyler 40 Ennis 29
*Nacogdoches 47 Jacksonville 20
*Lufkin 28 Lindale 27

District 17-5A:

*Pflugerville Connally 21 Elgin 8
*Temple 54 Hutto 7
*Manor 50 Waco University 6
Waco High, Bye

District 18-5A:

*A&M Consolidated 61 Conroe Caney Creek 6
*Bryan 38 Willis 24
*Bryan Rudder 64 Livingston 19
*College Station 42 Huntsville 21

Class 4-A, Division I:

District 7-4A:

*Princeton 49 Paris 42
*North Lamar 47 Quinlan Ford 18
*Liberty-Eylau 28 Pittsburg 0

District 8-4A:

*Athens 41 Mabank 23
*Crandall 21 Van 17
*Kaufman 35 Wills Point 28

District 9-4A:

*Brownsboro 42 Henderson 36
*Kilgore 31 Carthage 28
*Chapel Hill 49 Palestine 10

District 10-4A:

*Bridge City 62 Little Cypress-Mauriceville 35
*Huffman-Hargrave 56 Cleveland 21
*Silsbee 54 Splendora 13
Jasper, Bye

District 13-4A:

*Burnet 40 Robinson 35
*Waco La Vega 16 China Spring 14
*Gatesville 23 Lampasas 21

Class 4-A, Division II:

DIstrict 5-4A:

*Bullard 38 Nevada Community 19
*Gilmer 45 Canton 19
*Rains 41 Melissa 38

District 6-4A:

*Atlanta 35 Gladewater 28
*Center 42 Tatum 7
*Pleasant Grove 63 Spring Hill 21

District 7-4A:

*Fairfield 31 Groesbeck 8
*Lorena 36 Rusk 35
*Mexia 25 Waco Connally 0

District 8-4A:

*Shepherd 36 Tarkington 14
*Coldspring 28 Diboll 20
*Huntington 42 Madisonville 28

District 11-4A:

*Caldwell 37 La Grange 35
*Giddings 62 Salado 6
Smithville, Bye


Class 3-A, Division I:

District 6-3A:

*Caddo Mills 33 Scurry-Rosser 26
*Commerce 28 Red Oak Life 6
*Sunnyvale 66 Dallas Life Oak Cliff 28

District 7-3A:

*Daingerfield 27 Prairiland 6
*Mount Vernon 28 Winnsboro 16
*Redwater 26 New Boston 6

District 8-3A:

*Mineola 51 Harmony 13
*White Oak 38 Sabine 7
*Jefferson 35 Quitman 12

District 9-3A:

*Comanche 35 McGregor 18
*Grandview 45 Hillsboro 13
*West 56 Whitney 20
Glen Rose, Bye

District 10-3A:

*Cameron Yoe 51 Troy 3
*Little River Academy 19 Florence 6
*Rockdale 34 Lago Vista 21

District 11-3A:

*Malakoff 33 Elkhart 27
*Kemp 34 Eustace 20
*Teague 62 Palestine Westwood 20

District 12-3A:

*Woodville 27 Anahuac 24
*Kirbyville 67 Buna 26
*East Chambers 42 Hardin 6
*Kountze 37 Warren 6

Class 3-A, Division II:

District 6-3A:

*Grand Saline 14 Alba-Golden 12
*Edgewood 33 Cooper 32
*Lone Oak 32 Paris Chisum 14

District 7-3A:

*DeKalb 20 Linden-Kildare 6
*Hooks 50 Hughes Springs 0
*Paul Pewitt 41 Queen City 20

District 8-3A:

*Arp 46 Troup 14
*West Rusk 53 Elysian Fields 48
*Frankston 26 New Diana 6
*Waskom 59 Winona 21

District 9-3A:

*Blooming Grove 41 Palmer 14
*Maypearl 20 Corsicana Mildred 14
*Rio Vista 41 Rice 14

District 10-3A:

*Jarrell 41 Bruceville-Eddy 14
*Clifton 27 Rogers 18
*Marlin 20 Dublin 7

District 11-3A:

*Corrigan-Camden 34 Hemphill 14
*Newton 38 Crockett 35
*Garrison 27 Deweyville 12

District 12-3A:

*Lexington 43 Buffalo 21
*Franklin 41 Trinity 21
*New Waverly 55 Hearne 26
Leon, Bye

Class 2-A, Division I:

District 6-2A:

*Rivercrest 34 Honey Grove 20
*Clarksville 36 Wolfe City 14
*Quinlan Boles 58 Como-Pickton 28

District 7-2A:

*Goldthwaite 34 DeLeon 27
*Hamilton 40 San Saba 20
*Hico 28 Tolar 21

District 8-2A:

*Crawford 33 Axtell 6
*Bosqueville 65 Itasca 0
*Mart 51 Valley Mills 10

District 9-2A:

*Ore City 31 Big Sandy 7
*Union Grove 28 Hawkins 20
*Harleton 41 Simms Bowie 6

District 10-2A:

*Beckville 28 San Augustine 13
*Shelbyville 53 Cushing 8
*West Sabine 26 Joaquin 22

District 11-2A:

*Alto 21 Carlisle 7
*Cayuga 25 Cross Roads 24
*Grapeland 48 Kerens 34

District 12-2A:
Lovelady 46 Anderson-Shiro 14
*Centerville 35 Groveton 21
*Hull-Daisetta 30 Saratoga West Hardin 14

District 13-2A:

*Holland 7 Rosebud-Lott 6
*Moody 41 Riesel 34
*Thrall 26 Thorndale 21

Class 2-A, Division II:

District 8-2A:

*Albany 35 Cross Plains 0
*Baird 14 Perrin-Whitt 0
*Santo 56 Ranger 12

District 9-2A:

*Lindsay 35 Celeste 14
*Collinsville 58 Cumby 28
*Muenster 58 Detroit 13
Era, Bye

District 10-2A:

*Italy 34 Chilton 28
*Meridian 51 Dallas Gateway Charter 26
*Frost 28 Dawson 14
*Hubbard 42 Wortham 7

District 11-2A:

*Maud 54 Mount Enterprise 34
*Overton 9 Timpson 7

District 12-2A:

*Normangee 22 Burkeville 14
*Iola 61 Sabine Pass 7
*Evadale 41 Colmesneil 0

District 13-2A:

*Snook 43 Bartlett 20
*Bremond 47 Burton 6
*Granger 36 Somerville 27
Milano, Bye

Class 1-A (Six-Man), Division I:

District 13-1A:

*Gholson 58 Aquilla 54
*Blum 78 Kopperl 0
Covington, Bye

District 14-1A:

*Abbott 70 Avalon 30
*Bynum 33 Penelope 26
*Milford 45 Coolidge 43

District 15-1A:

Campbell 56 Leverett's Chapel 28
Savoy 62 Saint Jo 14
16-Oct Irving Universal Academy ...Open
Union Hill, Bye

District 16-1A:

Campbell 56 Leverett's Chapel 28
Chester 60 High Island 58
16-Oct Apple Springs vs Bryan Christian Homeschool 7:30 PM
Bloomburg, Bye

Class 1-A (Six-Man), Division II:

District 14-1A:

*Morgan 1 Cranfills Gap 0
*Jonesboro 60 Iredell 12
*Walnut Springs 65 Oglesby 20

District 15-1A:

*Mount Calm 89 Oakwood 67
Trinidad 63 Buckholts 30
16-Oct Ladonia Fannindel ...Open
Karnack, Bye

District 16-1A:

Trinidad 63 Buckholts 30
Chester 60 High Island 58
Calvert, Bye
Prairie Lea, Bye

TAPPS/Private/Independent:

Division II, District 2:

*Tyler T. K. Gorman 21 Bullard Brook Hill 19
*Frisco Legacy Christian 40 Carrollton Prince of Peace 20
*Dallas Christian School 35 Dallas Shelton School 7
*Tyler Grace Community 51 Tyler All Saints 0

Division III, District 2:

*Cedar Hill Trinity Christian 51 Irving The Highlands School 6
*Dallas First Baptist Academy 42 Waco Reicher 28
*McKinney Christian 70 Gainesville State School 0
Garland Christian Academy 27 Dallas CHE 13
Dallas Covenant, Bye

Division III, District 3:

*Shiner St. Paul 45 San Antonio St. Gerard 0
*Austin Texas Sch for the Deaf 38 Schertz John Paul II 28
*Hallettsville Sacred Heart 27 Marble Falls Faith Academy 0
Temple Central Texas Christian, Bye

11-Man, Independent:

16-Oct Houston The Village @ Waco Wind

Six-Man:

Division I, District 2:

*Waco Vanguard College Prep 79 Austin Brentwood Christian 70
*Austin Hill Country 60 Round Rock Christian 8
*Giddings State School 73 San Antonio Winston 28

Division II, District 2:

Dallas Lakehill Prep 62 East Texas Home School 26
*Dallas Tyler Street Christian 65 Temple Holy Trinity 16
Waco Live Oak 48 Fruitvale 0
Greenville Christian, Bye

Division III, District 2:

*Granbury NCTA 58 Brownwood Victory Life 0
Athens Christian Prep 56 Canton EXCEL 8
F.W. Covenant Classical, Bye
Longview Trinity School of Texas, Bye

TCAF, Division I, District 2:

*Westlake Academy 75 Dallas Academy 50
*Dallas Inspired Vision 84 Lucas Christian Academy 54
*Waco Methodist Children's Home 79 Wylie Prep Academy 30

T-CAL, Division I:

16-Oct Bryan Christian Homeschool at Apple Springs 7:30 PM
Tyler King's Academy, Bye

T-CAL, Division II:

Athens Christian Prep 56 Canton EXCEL 8
Paris Romeo Prep, Bye

TAIAO, Six-Man, Independent, Division I:

Austin Capital City Home School 60 Temple Centex Home School 20
Waco Live Oak 48 Fruitvale 0
Tyler HEAT 40 Founders Classical Academy 34

TAIAO, Six-Man, Independent, Division II:

Waco Parkview Christian, Bye

Back to the top ^

 
Sponsor
Namecheap.com