Adjust Font Size
+  -  Reset
Advertisement
Week 9: East and Central Texas H.S. Schedule (October 22nd-24th)
Sunday, 1st November 2015 - 2:24PM
Week 9: East and Central Texas H.S. Schedule (October 22nd-24th)

Class 6-A:

District 11-6A:

*Garland 42 Lakeview Centennial 28
*Sachse 39 Naaman Forest 0
*Rockwall 45 Rowlett 27
*Tyler Lee 48 North Garland 21

District 12-6A:

*Belton 28 Killeen Ellison 27
*Copperas Cove 27 Harker Heights 15
*Waco Midway 49 Killeen 10
Killeen Shoemaker, Bye

Class 5-A:

District 15-5A:

*Hallsville 42 Greenville 14
*Longview 51 Mount Pleasant 0
*Pine Tree 31 Sulphur Springs 14
*Texas High 27 Marshall 7

District 16-5A:

*Lufkin 2 Ennis 0
*Jacksonville 29 Whitehouse 9
*Nacogdoches 25 Lindale 24
*John Tyler 36 Corsicana 14

District 17-5A:

*Hutto 42 Elgin 8
*Pflugerville Connally 20 Waco University 17
*Temple 47 Waco High 14
Manor, Bye

District 18-5A:

*College Station 24 A&M Consolidated 17
*Bryan 42 Conroe Caney Creek 0
*Huntsville 52 Bryan Rudder 51
*Willis 53 Livingston 15

Class 4-A, Division I:

District 7-4A:

*Liberty-Eylau 48 Quinlan Ford 7
*Pittsburg 48 Paris 30
*Princeton 49 North Lamar 28

District 8-4A:

*Kaufman 25 Athens 22
*Crandall 28 Wills Point 14
*Van 49 Mabank 7

District 9-4A:

*Carthage 42 Brownsboro 14
*Henderson 41 Palestine 0
*Kilgore 27 Chapel Hill 7

District 10-4A:

*Bridge City 41 Huffman Hargrave 34
*Silsbee 52 Cleveland 7
*Jasper 34 Little Cypress-Mauriceville 14
Splendora, Bye

District 13-4A:

*Gatesville 19 Burnet 6
*China Spring 51 Robinson 19
*Waco La Vega 39 Lampasas 16

Class 4-A, Division II:

District 5-4A:

*Canton 33 Melissa 14
*Rains 32 Nevada Community 27
*Gilmer 28 Bullard 21

District 6-4A:

*Gladewater 14 Pleasant Grove 7
*Center 30 Atlanta 7
*Spring Hill 30 Tatum 27

District 7-4A:

*Fairfield 63 Rusk 40
*Lorena 14 Mexia 7
*Waco Connally 26 Groesbeck 20

District 8-4A:

*Coldspring 36 Tarkington 7
*Diboll 35 Huntington 12
*Shepherd 50 Madisonville 42

District 11-4A:

*Caldwell 43 Smithville 14
*Giddings 38 La Grange 20
Salado, Bye

Class 3-A, Division I:

District 6-3A:

*Sunnyvale 35 Commerce 0
*Scurry-Rosser 45 Dallas Life Oak Cliff 14
*Caddo Mills 20 Red Oak Life 0

District 7-3A:

*Prairiland 21 New Boston 13
*Winnsboro 40 Redwater 6
*Daingerfield 34 Mount Vernon 6

District 8-3A:

*Mineola 42 Jefferson 0
*White Oak 12 Harmony 0
*Sabine 30 Quitman 16

District 9-3A:

*West 38 McGregor 35
*Whitney 42 Hillsboro 26
*Grandview 42 Glen Rose 28
Comanche, Bye

District 10-3A:

*Cameron Yoe 51 Lago Vista 14
*Troy 47 Florence 6
*Rockdale 28 Little River Academy 20

District 11-3A:

*Palestine Westwood 46 Eustace 28
*Kemp 14 Elkhart 7
*Teague 28 Malakoff 7

District 12-3A:

*Anahuac 41 Warren 0
*East Chambers 47 Buna 9
*Kirbyville 66 Hardin 0
*Woodville 43 Kountze 40

Class 3-A, Division II:

District 6-3A:

*Alba-Golden 31 Paris Chisum 6
*Grand Saline 10 Cooper 8
*Lone Oak 22 Edgewood 0

District 7-3A:

*Paul Pewitt 41 Hughes Springs 6
*Queen City 36 Linden-Kildare 34
*Hooks 35 DeKalb 7

District 8-3A:

*Arp 62 New Diana 0
*Waskom 40 West Rusk 0
*Frankston 60 Elysian Fields 23
*Winona 23 Troup 14

District 9-3A:

*Maypearl 61 Rice 28
*Blooming Grove 48 Corsicana Mildred 14
*Palmer 28 Rio Vista 14

District 10-3A:

*Dublin 38 Rogers 21
*Jarrell 28 Marlin 21
*Clifton 41 Bruceville-Eddy 6

District 11-3A:

*Newton 42 Corrigan-Camden 0
*Crockett 29 Garrison 21
*Deweyville 20 Hemphill 12

District 12-3A:

*Buffalo 36 Leon 7
*Franklin 56 New Waverly 0
*Lexington 70 Hearne 6
Trinity, Bye

Class 2-A, Division I:

District 6-2A:

*Honey Grove 40 Como-Pickton 14
*Clarksville 40 Rivercrest 12
*Quinlan Boles 22 Wolfe City 20

District 7-2A:

*DeLeon 27 San Saba 6
*Goldthwaite 27 Tolar 6
*Hico 21 Hamilton 0

District 8-2A:

*Bosqueville 26 Valley Mills 0
*Crawford 21 Mart 0
*Axtell 52 Itasca 0

District 9-2A:

*Ore City 26 Union Grove 7
*Hawkins 49 Simms Bowie 0
*Big Sandy 14 Harleton 6

District 10-2A:

*Shelbyville 46 Beckville 20
*West Sabine 34 Cushing 8
*San Augustine 34 Joaquin 14

District 11-2A:

*Kerens 34 Cross Roads 14
*Carlisle 38 Grapeland 7
*Alto 55 Cayuga 14

District 12-2A:

*Anderson-Shiro 20 Hull-Daisetta 0
*Centerville 60 West Hardin 0
*Lovelady 40 Groveton 6

District 13-2A:

*Holland 6 Thrall 0
*Moody 31 Rosebud-Lott 16
*Riesel 21 Thorndale 20

Class 2-A, Division II:

District 8-2A:

*Albany 48 Perrin-Whitt 0
*Baird 48 Ranger 6
*Santo 28 Cross Plains 6

District 9-2A:

*Celeste 6 Cumby 0
*Muenster 47 Collinsville 6
*Lindsay 21 Era 6
Detroit, Bye

District 10-2A:

*Hubbard 22 Italy 0
*Frost 49 Chilton 7
*Dawson 40 Meridian 34
*Dallas Gateway Charter 45 Wortham 28

District 11-2A:

*Tenaha 24 Timpson 14
*Overton 39 Mount Enterprise 36

District 12-2A:

*Iola 60 Burkeville 12
*Colmesneil 38 Sabine Pass 8
*Normangee 44 Evadale 20

District 13-2A:

*Burton 51 Bartlett 8
*Bremond 41 Milano 7
*Granger 22 Snook 6
Somerville, Bye

Class 1-A, Division I:

District 13-1A:

*Covington 23 Kopperl 18
*Blum 52 Aquilla 6
Gholson, Bye

District 14-1A:

*Coolidge 30 Avalon 14
*Milford 56 Bynum 8
*Abbott 46 Penelope 0

District 15-1A:

*Union Hill 66 Irving Universal Academy 20
*Savoy 50 Campbell 0

District 16-1A:

*Chester 1 Leverett's Chapel 0
Apple Springs, Bye
Bloomburg, Bye

Class 1-A, Division II:

District 14-1A:

*Jonesboro 1 Cranfills Gap 0
*Oglesby 42 Iredell 40
*Walnut Springs 70 Morgan 20

District 15-1A:

*Oakwood 58 Trinidad 12
Mount Calm at Waco Parkview Christian - Canceled
Karnack, Bye
Fannindel, Bye

District 16-1A:

*Buckholts 59 Prairie Lea 12
*Calvert 83 High Island 38

TAPPS/Private/Independent:

Division II, District 2:

*Frisco Legacy Christian 16 Brook Hill 14
*Tyler Grace Community 28 Carrollton Prince of Peace 6
*Dallas Christian School 35 Tyler T. K. Gorman 6
*Dallas Shelton School 20 Tyler All Saints 14

Division III, District 2:

*Cedar Hill Trinity Christian 42 McKinney Christian 8
*Dallas First Baptist Academy 26 Irving The Highlands School 0
*Waco Reicher 56 Garland Christian Academy 0
24-Oct Dallas Covenant at *Gainesville State School 7:30 PM

Division III, District 3:

*Hallettsville Sacred Heart 40 Austin Texas Sch for the Deaf 20
*Schertz John Paul II 46 San Antonio St. Gerard 6
*Shiner St. Paul 54 Temple Central Texas Christian 8
Marble Falls Faith Academy, Bye

11-Man, Independent:

Dallas A Academy 25 Waco Texas Wind 0

Six-Man:

Division I, District 2:

*Austin Hill Country 52 San Antonio Winston 6
*Giddings State School 59 Waco Vanguard College Prep 14
Round Rock Christian, Bye

Division II, District 2:

*Waco Live Oak 54 Dallas Tyler Street Christian 8
*Dallas Lakehill Prep 56 Temple Holy Trinity 6
Greenville Christian, Bye

Division III, District 2:

*Longview Trinity School of Texas 60 Richardson Canyon Creek 33
*Capital Christian Home School 52 Brownwood Victory Life 28
Athens Christian Prep, Bye
F.W. Covenant Classicial, Bye

TCAF, Division I, District 2:

*Dallas Academy 49 Wylie Prep Academy 20
*Waco Methodist Children's Home 64 Dallas Inspired Vision 30
26-Oct Lucas Christian Academy at *Westlake Academy 7:00 PM

T-CAL, Division I:

Bryan Christian Homeschool 38 Bryan Allen Academy 0
Tyler Kings Academy, Bye

T-CAL, Division II:

24-Oct C.C. Arlington Heights vs *Killeen Memorial Christian 1:00 PM
Marshall Christian Academy, Bye
Paris Romeo Prep, Bye

Six-Man, Independent, TAIAO 1:

San Antonio FEAST Homesch. 78 Temple Centex Home School 32

Six-Man, Independent, TAIAO 2:

Waco Parkview Christian vs Mount Calm - Canceled

Back to the top ^

 
Sponsor
Namecheap.com