Adjust Font Size
+  -  Reset
Advertisement
Week 10: East and Central Texas H.S. Schedule (October 29th-November 1st)
Wednesday, 4th November 2015 - 8:46PM
Week 10: East and Central Texas H.S. Schedule, October 29th-November 1st:

Class 6-A:

District 11-6A:

Rowlett 52 Naaman Forest 7
Sachse 55 Lakeview Centennial 25
Garland 21 North Garland 7
Rockwall 65 Tyler Lee 35

District 12-6A:

Killeen Shoemaker 40 Copperas Cove 13
Harker Heights 38 Killeen 10
Waco Midway 66 Belton 48
Killeen Ellison, Bye


Class 5-A:

District 15-5A:

Hallsville 58 Pine Tree 24
Texas High 45 Greenville 21
Longview 48 Sulphur Springs 10
Marshall 54 Mount Pleasant 0

District 16-5A:

Nacogdoches 51 Whitehouse 21
Ennis 14 Lindale 10
John Tyler 57 Jacksonville 21
Lufkin 38 Corsicana 10

District 17-5A:

Waco High 51 Elgin 33
Hutto 43 Waco University 15
Manor 35 Pflugerville Connally 3
Temple, Bye

District 18-5A:

Bryan 27 College Station 17
A&M Consolidated 59 Bryan Rudder 19
Willis 51 Conroe Caney Creek 10
Huntsville 62 Livingston 26

Class 4-A, Division I:

District 7-4A:

Pittsburg 49 Princeton 39
Paris 35 Quinlan Ford 6
Liberty-Eylau 47 North Lamar 29

District 8-4A:

Van 49 Wills Point 14
Athens 35 Crandall 12
Kaufman 56 Mabank 7

District 9-4A:

Carthage 48 Palestine 14
Kilgore 38 Brownsboro 7
Chapel Hill 28 Henderson 27

District 10-4A:

Silsbee 62 Bridge City 42
Cleveland 27 Splendora 21
Jasper 45 Huffman Hargrave 28
Little Cypress-Mauriceville, Bye

District 13-4A:

China Spring 63 Lampasas 17
Gatesville 32 Robinson 14
Waco La Vega 32 Burnet 25

Class 4-A, Division II:

District 5-4A:

Bullard 47 Melissa 9
Gilmer 61 Nevada Community 13
Canton 27 Rains 16

District 6-4A:

Gladewater 42 Spring Hill 23
Center 57 Pleasant Grove 35
Atlanta 49 Tatum 13

District 7-4A:

Groesbeck 47 Rusk 14
Fairfield 33 Mexia 7
Lorena 27 Waco Connally 10


District 8-4A:

Tarkington 35 Madisonville 21
Coldspring 37 Huntington 17
Shepherd 56 Diboll 41

District 11-4A:

La Grange 35 Salado 0
Giddings 52 Smithville 14
Caldwell, Bye

Class 3-A, Division I:

District 6-3A:

Sunnyvale 42 Caddo Mills 17
Scurry-Rosser 39 Red Oak Life 14
Commerce 29 Dallas Life Oak Cliff 28

District 7-3A:

Redwater 8 Daingerfield 0
Prairiland 12 Mount Vernon 6
Winnsboro 24 New Boston 6

District 8-3A:

Mineola 48 Sabine 14
Harmony 20 Jefferson 0
White Oak 55 Quitman 0

District 9-3A:

West 28 Comanche 21
Whitney 54 Glen Rose 33
McGregor 55 Hillsboro 12
Grandview, Bye

District 10-3A:

Cameron Yoe 28 Florence 8
Little River Academy 42 Lago Vista 28
Rockdale 27 Troy 21

District 11-3A:

Teague 55 Eustace 13
Palestine Westwood 20 Elkhart 14
Malakoff 53 Kemp 7

District 12-3A:

Anahuac 41 Hardin 14
Buna 45 Kountze 20
East Chambers 55 Woodville 10
Kirbyville 52 Warren 0

Class 3-A, Division II:

District 6-3A:

Edgewood 28 Paris Chisum 14
Alba-Golden 28 Cooper 22
Lone Oak 55 Grand Saline 14

District 7-3A:

Paul Pewitt 27 Linden-Kildare 15
Hughes Springs 24 DeKalb 22
Hooks 27 Queen City 6

District 8-3A:

Waskom 49 Troup 0
Arp 36 Elysian Fields 20
West Rusk 27 Frankston 0
Winona 35 New Diana 14

District 9-3A:

Rice 28 Corsicana Mildred 13
Maypearl 28 Palmer 27
Blooming Grove 25 Rio Vista 0

District 10-3A:

Marlin 12 Clifton 6
Jarrell 35 Dublin 16
Bruceville-Eddy 21 Rogers 7

District 11-3A:

Crockett 61 Hemphill 16
Newton 44 Garrison 7
Corrigan-Camden 58 Deweyville 7

District 12-3A:

Leon 55 Hearne 16
Trinity 60 New Waverly 19
Franklin 28 Lexington 6
Buffalo, Bye

Class 2-A, Division I:

District 6-2A:

Wolfe City 43 Como-Pickton 20
Quinlan Boles 34 Rivercrest 16
Honey Grove 22 Clarksville 13

District 7-2A:

DeLeon 24 Hamilton 20
Goldthwaite 28 Hico 0
Tolar 42 San Saba 7

District 8-2A:

Valley Mills 55 Itasca 0
Mart 39 Axtell 0
Crawford 14 Bosqueville 0

District 9-2A:

Harleton 20 Ore City 6
Big Sandy 54 Hawkins 7
Union Grove 44 Simms Bowie 6

District 10-2A:

Beckville 51 West Sabine 32
Joaquin 58 Cushing 8
Shelbyville 54 San Augustine 26

District 11-2A:

Grapeland 44 Cross Roads 21
Alto 49 Kerens 13
Carlisle 42 Cayuga 0

District 12-2A:

Anderson-Shiro 44 Groveton 29
Centerville 48 Hull-Daisetta 0
Lovelady 63 West Hardin 0

District 13-2A:

Thrall 54 Moody 32
Rosebud-Lott 14 Riesel 13
Holland 21 Thorndale 20

Class 2-A, Division II:

District 8-2A:

Baird 27 Cross Plains 12
Perrin-Whitt 47 Ranger 6
Albany 61 Santo 0

District 9-2A:

Collinsville 37 Detroit 22
Era 56 Cumby 46
Muenster 42 Celeste 7
Lindsay vsFarwell - Canceled

District 10-2A:

Dallas Gateway Charter 28 Dawson 22
Hubbard 72 Frost 28
Chilton 33 Meridian 6
Italy 14 Wortham 3

District 11-2A:

Timpson 27 Maud 18
Tenaha 47 Overton 6

District 12-2A:

Iola 62 Colmesneil 8
Evadale 47 Burkeville 0
Normangee 52 Sabine Pass 0

District 13-2A:

Milano 27 Bartlett 0
Granger 30 Burton 6
Snook 42 Somerville 16
Bremond, Bye

Class 1-A, Division I:

District 13-1A:

Blum 82 Gholson 42
Aquilla 54 Covington 6
Kopperl, Bye

District 14-1A:

Milford 53 Abbott 40
Coolidge 50 Bynum 0
31-Oct Avalon vs *Penelope 7:30 PM

District 15-1A:

Union Hill 46 Campbell 6
Savoy 65 Irving Universal Academy 13

District 16-1A:

Chester 35 Apple Springs 0
30-Oct Bloomburg ...Open
30-Oct Leverett's Chapel ...Open
Bloomburg, Bye

Class 1-A, Division II:

District 14-1A:

Jonesboro 61 Walnut Springs 16
Oglesby 46 Morgan 0
Iredell 1 Cranfills Gap 0

District 15-1A:

Mount Calm 62 Trinidad 12
Oakwood 51 Ladonia Fannindel 20
Karnack, Bye

District 16-1A:

Calvert 62 Buckholts 0
Prairie Lea 35 High Island 14

TAPPS/Private/Independent:

Division II, District 2:

Bullard Brook Hill 38 Carrollton Prince of Peace 20
Dallas Christian School 70 Tyler All Saints 0
Tyler Grace Community 68 Dallas Shelton School 14
Tyler T. K. Gorman 30 Frisco Legacy Christian 14

Division III, District 2:

Cedar Hill Trinity Christian 28 Waco Reicher 6
Dallas First Baptist Academy 56 Gainesville State School 0
McKinney Christian 70 Garland Christian Academy 10
31-Oct Dallas Covenant vs *Irving The Highlands School 1:00 PM

Division III, District 3:

Temple Central Texas Chr. 50 Marble Falls Faith Academy 28
Shiner St. Paul 41 Hallettsville Sacred Heart 0
Austin Texas Sch for the Deaf 46 San Antonio St. Gerard 12
30-Oct Schertz John Paul II ...Open

11-Man, Independent:

30-Oct DasCHE at Waco Texas Wind 7:00 PM

Six-Man:

Division I, District 2:

Austin Hill Country 66 Waco Vanguard College Prep 26
31-Oct Round Rock Christian vs *San Antonio Winston 7:30 PM
31-Oct Austin Brentwood Christian at New Braunfels Christian Academy
Giddings State School, Bye

Division II, District 2:

Waco Live Oak 52 Dallas Lakehill Prep 6
Dallas Tyler Street Christian, Bye
Greenville Christian, Bye
Temple Holy Trinity, Bye

Division III, District 2:

Richardson Canyon Creek 53 Brownwood Victory Life 46
Granbury NCTA 48 Longview Trinity School of Texas 22
Gorman 88 Capital City Christian 56
F.W. Covenant Classical, Bye
Heath Fulton Academy, Bye

TCAF, Division I, District 2:

Dallas Inspired Vision 50 Dallas Academy 34
Waco Methodist Children's Home 74 Lucas Christian Academy 46
Westlake Academy 32 Wylie Prep Academy 12

T-CAL, Division I:

31-Oct Bryan Christian Homeschool vs Lockhart Lighthouse Christian Tyler Kings Academy, Bye

T-CAL, Division II:

31-Oct Corpus Christi Annapolis at *Killeen Memorial Christian 7:30 PM
Marshall Christian Academy, Bye
Paris Romeo Prep, Bye

Six-Man, Independent, TAIAO, Division I:

Fort Worth THESA H/School 51 Tyler HEAT 13
Temple Centex H/Sch 71 Williamson County Home School 60

Six-Man, Independent, TAIAO, Division II:

Joshua Johnson County 90 Waco Parkview Christian 45

Back to the top ^

 
Sponsor
Namecheap.com