Adjust Font Size
+  -  Reset
Advertisement
Week 11: East and Central Texas H.S. Schedule, November 6th-8th
Thursday, 17th December 2015 - 9:10PM
Week 11: East and Central Texas H.S. Schedule, November 6th-8th:

Class 6-A:

District 11-6A:

Lakeview Centennial 16 North Garland 0
Tyler Lee 41 Naaman Forest 35
Rockwall 44 Garland 34
Rowlett 44 Sachse 34

District 12-6A:

Belton 31 Harker Heights 21
Waco Midway 45 Killeen Ellison 6
Killeen Shoemaker 28 Killeen 0
Copperas Cove, Bye

Class 5-A:

District 15-5A:

Pine Tree 55 Greenville 41
Longview 63 Hallsville 20
Marshall 39 Sulphur Springs 0
Texas High 35 Mount Pleasant 3

District 16-5A:

Ennis 23 Corsicana 21
Lufkin 50 Jacksonville 6
Lindale 41 Whitehouse 25
John Tyler 28 Nacogdoches 16

District 17-5A:

Temple 63 Elgin 22
Manor 42 Hutto 26
Waco High 48 Waco University 13
Pflugerville Connally, Bye

District 18-5A:

A&M Consolidated 40 Livingston 21
Bryan 33 Bryan Rudder 19
College Station 69 Conroe Caney Creek 0
Willis 38 Huntsville 17

Class 4-A, Division I:

District 7-4A:

Paris 48 North Lamar 10
Pittsburg 48 Quinlan Ford 21
Liberty-Eylau 46 Princeton 21

District 8-4A:

Athens 42 Wills Point 14
Crandall 50 Mabank 7
Kaufman 42 Van 30

District 9-4A:

Brownsboro 34 Palestine 20
Carthage 34 Chapel Hill 14
Henderson 30 Kilgore 10

District 10-4A:

Bridge City 35 Splendora 14
Huffman Hargrave 45 Little Cypress-Mauriceville 35
Silsbee 59 Jasper 48
6-Nov Cleveland ...Open

District 13-4A:

Burnet 41 Lampasas 28
China Spring 42 Gatesville 17
Waco La Vega 56 Robinson 21

Class 4-A, Division II:

District 5-4A:

Bullard 34 Canton 14
Gilmer 49 Emory Rains 22
Nevada Community 23 Melissa 14

District 6-4A:

Atlanta 62 Spring Hill 25
Gladewater 38 Center 36
Pleasant Grove 42 Tatum 25

District 7-4A:

Lorena 50 Fairfield 26
Mexia 26 Groesbeck 0
Rusk 35 Waco Connally 34

District 8-4A:

Diboll 35 Tarkington 7
Coldspring 43 Madisonville 31
Shepherd 35 Huntington 19

District 11-4A:

Giddings 46 Caldwell 39
Salado 28 Smithville 21
La Grange, Bye

Class 3-A, Division I:

District 6-3A:

Commerce 28 Caddo Mills 24
Red Oak Life 42 Dallas Life Oak Cliff 21
Sunnyvale 56 Scurry-Rosser 28

District 7-3A:

Daingerfield 41 New Boston 7
Redwater 6 Mount Vernon 0
Winnsboro 28 Prairiland 6

District 8-3A:

Sabine 21 Harmony 9
White Oak 32 Jefferson 0
Mineola 42 Quitman 0

District 9-3A:

Comanche 48 Hillsboro 18
McGregor 55 Glen Rose 54
Grandview 48 Whitney 28
West, Bye

District 10-3A:

Cameron Yoe 49 Little River Academy 14
Rockdale 47 Florence 18
Troy 46 Lago Vista 6

District 11-3A:

Teague 42 Elkhart 3
Malakoff 34 Eustace 27
Palestine Westwood 49 Kemp 32

District 12-3A:

Kountze 31 Anahuac 15
Buna 31 Hardin 6
Kirbyville 30 East Chambers 14
Woodville 42 Warren 6

Class 3-A, Division II:

District 6-3A:

Alba-Golden 21 Lone Oak 6
Cooper 38 Paris Chisum 18
Grand Saline 31 Edgewood 28

District 7-3A:

DeKalb 26 Queen City 14
Hooks 22 Paul Pewitt 16
Linden-Kildare 32 Hughes Springs 19

District 8-3A:

Arp 36 Frankston 25
Winona 26 Elysian Fields 12
Waskom 75 New Diana 0
West Rusk 56 Troup 39

District 9-3A:

Blooming Grove 22 Rice 0
Palmer 34 Corsicana Mildred 20
Rio Vista 28 Maypearl 20

District 10-3A:

Marlin 31 Bruceville-Eddy 14
Clifton 30 Dublin 7
Jarrell 54 Rogers 21

District 11-3A:

Corrigan-Camden 12 Garrison 7
Crockett 48 Deweyville 20
Newton 50 Hemphill 0

District 12-3A:

Buffalo 56 Hearne 22
Franklin 51 Leon 7
Trinity 36 Lexington 21
New Waverly, Bye

Class 2-A, Division I:

District 6-2A:

Rivercrest 14 Como-Pickton 6
Clarksville 30 Quinlan Boles 16
Wolfe City 26 Honey Grove 24

District 7-2A:

Tolar 38 DeLeon 21
Goldthwaite 48 Hamilton 16
Hico 33 San Saba 13

District 8-2A:

Axtell 21 Valley Mills 20
Mart 55 Bosqueville 0
Crawford 64 Itasca 0

District 9-2A:

Big Sandy 53 Simms Bowie 0
Harleton 22 Union Grove 14
Ore City 33 Hawkins 6

District 10-2A:

Beckville 48 Joaquin 18
San Augustine 28 Cushing 21
Shelbyville 68 West Sabine 20

District 11-2A:

Alto 54 Cross Roads 0
Grapeland 12 Cayuga 7
Price Carlisle 31 Kerens 14

District 12-2A:

Centerville 50 Anderson-Shiro 20
Groveton 50 West Hardin 12
Lovelady 49 Hull-Daisetta 8

District 13-2A:

Holland 29 Riesel 21
Moody 37 Thorndale 20
Rosebud-Lott 40 Thrall 34

Class 2-A, Division II:

District 8-2A:

Albany 49 Ranger 16
Baird 28 Santo 27
Cross Plains 21 Perrin-Whitt 14

District 9-2A:

Detroit 17 Celeste 14
Lindsay 55 Cumby 18
Muenster 49 Era 6
Collinsville, Bye

District 10-2A:

Chilton 55 Dawson 30
Italy 56 Dallas Gateway Charter 28
Frost 21 Wortham 7
Hubbard 48 Meridian 30

District 11-2A:

Maud 48 Overton 14
Tenaha 54 Mount Enterprise 8

District 12-2A:

Colmesneil 42 Burkeville 26
Evadale 49 Sabine Pass 7
Normangee 30 Iola 12

District 13-2A:

Bremond 55 Bartlett 0
Burton 56 Somerville 8
Granger 46 Milano 26
Snook, Bye

Class 1-A, Division I:

District 13-1A:

Aquilla 51 Kopperl 38
Gholson 86 Covington 52
Blum, Bye

District 14-1A:

Abbott 42 Coolidge 36
Avalon 47 Bynum 0
Milford 47 Penelope 0

District 15-1A:

Savoy 64 Union Hill 18
7-Nov Campbell at *Irving Universal Academy 2:00 PM

District 16-1A:

Apple Springs 48 Leverett's Chapel 40
Bloomburg, Bye
Chester, Bye

Class 1-A, Division II:

District 14-1A:

Oglesby 1 Cranfills Gap 0 (Forfeit)
Walnut Springs 76 Iredell 38
Jonesboro 62 Morgan 0

District 15-1A:

Mount Calm 62 Ladonia Fannindel 14
Karnack, Bye
Oakwood, Bye
Trinidad, Bye

District 16-1A:

Calvert 78 Prairie Lea 0
7-Nov Buckholts at *High Island 2:00 PM

TAPPS/Private/Independent:

Division II, District 2:

Bullard Brook Hill 35 Tyler All Saints 7
Dallas Christian School 42 Carrollton Prince of Peace 6
Frisco Legacy Christian 46 Dallas Shelton School 30
Tyler Grace Community 34 Tyler T. K. Gorman 13

Division III, District 2:

Waco Reicher 1 Irving The Highlands School 0 (Forfeit)
Cedar Hill Trinity Christian 36 Dallas First Baptist Academy 24 McKinney Christian 56 Dallas Covenant 20
Garland Christian Academy 41 Gainesville State School 6

Division III, District 3:

Austin Texas Sch for the Deaf 52 Temple Central Texas Chr. 27
Hallettsville Sacred Heart 53 San Antonio St. Gerard 0
Schertz John Paul II 63 Marble Falls Faith Academy 12
6-Nov Shiner St. Paul ...Open

11-Man, Independent:

Waco Texas Wind 50 Dallas Home School AA 16

Six-Man:

Division, District 2:

Austin Brentwood Christian 62 Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills 12
Waco Vanguard College Prep 60 San Antonio Winston 34
6-Nov Giddings State School at *Round Rock Christian 7:30 PM
Austin Hill Country, Bye

Division 2, District 2:

Waco Vanguard College Prep 60 San Antonio Winston 34

Division 2, District 2:

Dallas Tyler Street Christian 56 Dallas Lakehill Prep 8
Waco Live Oak 46 Temple Holy Trinity 0
Greenville Christian, Bye

Division III, District 2:

6-Nov Granbury NCTA at *Heath Fulton Academy 7:30 PM
7-Nov Brownwood Victory Life vs *Longview Trinity School of Texas
Athens Christian Prep, Bye
F.W. Covenant Classicial, Bye
Richardson Canyon Creek, Bye

TCAP, Division I, District 2:

6-Nov Dallas Academy ...Open
6-Nov Dallas Inspired Vision ...Open
6-Nov Lucas Christian Academy ...Open
6-Nov Waco Methodist Children's Home ...Open
6-Nov Westlake Academy ...Open
6-Nov Wylie Prep Academy ...Open

T-CAL, Division I:

Tyler Kings Academy, Bye

T-CAL, Division II:

Killeen Memorial Christian, Bye
Marshall Christian Prep, Bye

Six-Man, Independent, TAIAO 1:

Tempe Centex Home School, Bye
Tyler HEAT, Bye

Six-Man, Independent, TAIAO 2:

Waco Parkview Christian, Bye

Back to the top ^

 
Sponsor
Namecheap.com