Adjust Font Size
+  -  Reset
Advertisement
East and Central Texas H.S. Football Playoff Scores
Monday, 23rd November 2015 - 9:14PM
East and Central Texas H.S. Football Playoff Schedule:

Class 6-A, Division I:

Region I:



Amarillo Tascosa 17 Odessa Permian 10

Denton Ryan 43 South Grand Prairie 35

Arlington Martin 49 Amarillo 27

Allen 41 DeSoto 40

Region II:

Rowlett 24 Dallas Skyline 21

Humble Atascocita 41 Round Rock Cedar Ridge 36

North Mesquite 14 Killeen Shoemaker 13

Austin Westlake 28 The Woodlands 3

Class 6-A, Division II:

Region I:


San Angelo Central 51 El Paso Americas 27

Denton Guyer 48 Southlake Carroll 35

Arlington Lamar 42 El Paso Eastwood 35

Mansfield 48 Flower Mound Marcus 21

Region II:

Rockwall 38 Dallas Jesuit 27

Spring 38 Pflugerville Hendrickson 14

Waco Midway 50 Highland Park 31

Lake Travis 28 Spring Westfield 21

Class 5-A, Division I:

Region II:


Wylie 24 Rockwall-Heath 17

Longview 21 Mansfield Summit 20

Mesquite Poteet 46 Wylie East 43

Mansfield Lake Ridge 77 John Tyler 51

Region III:

Temple 14 Houston Stratford 6

Richmond Foster 42 Houston C.E. King 28

Bryan 37 Magnolia West 21

Richmond George Ranch 63 Nederland 30

Class 5A, Division II:

Region II:


Frisco Lone Star 55 Forney 13

Marshall 35 South Oak Cliff 3

Terrell 28 Lovejoy 27

Lancaster 30 Hallsville 23

Region III:

A&M Consolidated 49 Magnolia 0

Fort Bend Ridge Point 42 Crosby 14

College Station 52 Houston North Forest 7

Angleton 48 Port Neches-Groves 30


Class 4A, Division I:

Region II:


Kennedale 47 Athens 26

Argyle 59 Pittsburg 34

Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 48 Sanger 9

Kaufman 15 Alvarado 10

Region III:

El Campo 31 Kilgore 23

Silsbee 35 Sealy 21

Navasota 35 Jasper 21

Carthage 34 Stafford 0

Region IV:

Waco La Vega 41 Rockport-Fulton 20

Liberty Hill 51 Gonzales 3

Gatesville 17 La Vernia 14

China Spring 42 La Feria 21

Class 4A, Division II:

Region II:


Gilmer 63 Mexia 14

Center 42 Fairfield 28

Lorena 35 Canton 28

Atlanta 41 Coldspring 0

Region III:

West Orange-Stark 47 Wharton 15

Caldwell 42 La Marque 29

Giddings 45 Orangefield 13

Bellville 21 Hamshire-Fannett 19

Class 3A, Division I:

Region II:


White Oak 24 Pottsboro 9

Sunnyvale 38 Daingerfield 13

Callisburg 41 Harmony 8

Mineola 21 Whitesboro 15

Region III:

Grandview 42 East Chambers 14

Cameon Yoe 45 Malakoff 44

Teague 60 Rockdale 24

West 35 Kirbyville 32

Class 3A, Division II:

Region II:


West Rusk 31 Howe 14

Paul Pewitt 55 Leonard 28

Arp 32 Lone Oak 6

Waskom 28 Gunter 7

Region III:

Corrigan-Camden 78 Dublin 35

Crockett 42 Jarrell 28

Newton 35 Marlin 6

Franklin 42 Clifton 0

Class 2A, Division I:

Region II:


Tolar 21 Valley View 20

Bosqueville 43 Clarksville 0

Goldthwaite 55 Alvord 0

Crawford 54 Blue Ridge 6

Region III:

Centerville 34 Harleton 26

Shelbyville 32 Price Carlisle 18

Beckville 49 Alto 20

Lovelady 42 San Augustine 6

Region IV:

Weimar 49 Holland 32

Refugio 42 Mason 7

Shiner 53 Moody 13

Flatonia 31 Junction 7

Class 2A, Division II:

Region II:


Iraan 41 Electra 20

Seymour 28 Menard 21

Roscoe 35 Hamlin 14

Albany 61 Van Horn 14

Region III:

Muenster 48 Iola 14

Hubbard 28 Maud 22

Tenaha 69 Era 0

Normangee 52 Lindsay 46

Region IV:

Bremond 59 Woodsboro 20

Falls City 59 DíHanis 8

Yorktown 28 La Pryor 14

Bruni 22 Louise 21

Class 1A, Division I:

Region IV:


Abbott 64 Savoy 46

Milford 87 Chester 42

Class 1A, Division II:

Region IV:

Richland Springs 98 Mount Calm 53

Jonesboro 78 Calvert 46

Back to the top ^

 
Sponsor
Namecheap.com