Adjust Font Size
+  -  Reset
Advertisement
Week 1 Texas H.S. Football Scores...
Thursday, 8th September 2016 - 9:40AM
Thursday, August 25th-Saturday, August 27th:

Allen 25, Hoover, Ala. 7

Arlington Bowie 40, Lewisville Marcus 39

Arlington Martin 55, Dallas Skyline 7

Austin Bowie 7, Pflugerville 0

Austin Westlake 32, Katy 29

Beaumont West Brook 33, Beaumont Central 21

Cedar Park Vista Ridge 32, CC Flour Bluff 7

Channelview 29, Dayton 22

Clear Brook 56, Houston Bellaire 27

Clute Brazoswood 19, Port Lavaca Calhoun 14

Converse Judson 35, Lake Travis 28

Coppell 28, Hurst Bell 21, 2OT

Cypress Ranch 42, Katy Cinco Ranch 35

De Soto 47, Dallas Jesuit 13

Del Rio 39, SA Northside Warren 21

Denton Guyer 55, Mansfield Lake Ridge 35

Dickinson 51, Fort Bend Elkins 14

Duncanville 36, Plano East 32

Edinburg Vela 63, Victoria East 62

EP Eastwood 34, Midland Christian 28

EP El Dorado 45, El Paso Eastlake 35

Euless Trinity 39, Broken Arrow, Okla. 16

Fort Bend Austin 35, Alief Hastings 14

Fort Bend Dulles 24, Alief Elsik 6

Fort Bend Hightower 24, Aldine Eisenhower 22

Garland Naaman Forest 26, Richardson 0

Garland Rowlett 20, Lewisville 17

Harlingen South 21, McAllen 14

Houston Chavez 27, Houston Spring Woods 13

Houston Stratford 15, Alvin 9

Humble Kingwood 31, Fort Bend Ridge Point 10

Justin Northwest 27, Alvarado 21

Katy Morton Ranch 49, Aldine Nimitz 48

Keller Fossil Ridge 41, Arlington Lamar 31

Keller Timber Creek 49, Irving Nimitz 48

Klein 34, Aldine Davis 12

League City Clear Creek 41, Pasadena South Houston 17

Lewisville Flower Mound 65, Dallas White 14

Los Fresnos 50, Edcouch-Elsa 40

Lufkin 35, Longview 24

Mansfield 28, Mansfield Summit 10

McAllen Rowe 30, Edinburg 14

McKinney 55, Richardson Pearce 35

Midland 56, EP Franklin 28

Midland Lee 42, EP Coronado 12

North Garland 13, Greenville 10

North Mesquite 35, Arlington Houston 10

Odessa Permian 21, Austin Vandegrift 20

Pearland 28, League City Clear Springs 24

Pearland Dawson 31, Conroe Oak Ridge 21

Plano 38, Lewisville Hebron 7

Richmond George Ranch 38, Weslaco 0

Round Rock 41, Schertz Clemens 35

Round Rock Cedar Ridge 35, New Braunfels Canyon 0

Round Rock McNeil 44, Austin High 14

Round Rock Westwood 42, Kyle Lehman 14

SA Northside Marshall 22, Laredo Johnson 19

SA Northside Stevens 34, Kerrville Tivy 29

SA Reagan 13, SA Northside Brennan 10

SA Southwest 10, Victoria West 7

SA Wagner 20, Laredo United South 17

San Angelo Central 63, Abilene 26

Spring 32, Clear Falls 7

The Woodlands 23, Cypress Fairbanks 20

Tulsa Union 21, Southlake Carroll 10

Tyler Lee 34, Marshall 7

Weslaco East 21, Sharyland Pioneer 14

Wolfforth Frenship 24, EP Montwood 14

Class 5-A:

Abilene Cooper 30, Keller 14

Aledo 41, Colleyville Heritage 36

Angleton 20, Galveston Ball 0

Barbers Hill 40, Vidor 6

Boerne-Champion 17, Prosper 14

Brenham 39, Houston Westside 6

Burleson 45, Saginaw 21

Burleson Centennial 45, Saginaw Boswell 21

CC Calallen 20, Mercedes 7

Cedar Park 43, Waco Midway 13

Cleburne 66, Stephenville 33

College Station 56, Houston King 7

Conroe Caney Creek 35, Houston Northbrook 2

Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial High 31, Laredo Martin 7

Corsicana 13, Red Oak 7

Dallas Highland Park 43, Rockwall 21

Dallas Sunset 31, Dallas Conrad 6

Denton 42, Lake Dallas 28

Denton Ryan 35, Lancaster 23

Donna 28, Pharr Valley View 7

Dripping Springs 43, Bastrop 6

Dumas 36, Perryton 32

Eagle Pass Winn 45, Crystal City 20

El Paso 28, Cobre, N.M. 3

Ennis 30, Dallas South Oak Cliff 20

EP Andress 56, EP Hanks 28

Forney 42, Richardson Berkner 10

FW South Hills 41, Seagoville 0

FW Trimble Tech 34, FW Carter-Riverside 21

Granbury 25, FW Western Hills 7

Grapevine 29, Azle 21

Hutto 59, Bryan 28

Jacksonville 31, Longview Pine Tree 28

Laredo Nixon 28, CC Tuloso-Midway 0

Lewisville The Colony 31, North Crowley 18

Lindale 42, Kaufman 39

Little Elm 52, Dallas Adams 0

Lubbock Cooper 7, Amarillo 0

Magnolia West 34, Klein Forest 9

Mansfield Legacy 50, WF Rider 19

Manvel 35, Crosby 21

Mesquite Poteet 32, Midlothian 16

N. Richland Hills Birdville 43, Keller Central 17

Nacogdoches 48, Kilgore 21

New Caney 48, Livingston 20

Pflugerville Connally 45, Lockhart 34

Port Neches-Groves 54, Silsbee 27

Roma 41, La Joya Palmview 7

SA Alamo Heights 39, New Braunfels 17

SA Edison 49, Pleasanton 46

SA Harlandale 28, SA Northside Jay 19

Santa Fe 27, Rosenberg Lamar 0

Seguin 61, Austin William Travis 21

Sulphur Springs 43, Sherman 42

Uvalde 26, Monterrey Tech, Mexico 24

Waco High 48, SA Roosevelt 22

Waxahachie 46, Garland Lakeview Centennial 34

West Mesquite 29, Arlington Seguin 12

Whitehouse 28, Hallsville 15

Class 4-A:

Abilene Wylie 15, Vernon 9

Andrews 65, San Angelo Lake View 27

Anna 13, Whitesboro 8

Aubrey 26, Bowie 20

Bandera 28, Lytle 6

Beeville Jones 48, Kingsville King 32

Boerne 55, Devine 12

Borger 48, Dalhart 6

Bridge City 56, Hamshire-Fannett 15

Brownwood 17, Canyon 14, 2OT

Bushland 38, Canadian 35

Center 27, Rusk 21

China Spring 49, Lorena 12

Clint Mountain View 7, Chaparral, N.M. 0

Cuero 63, KIPP Generations 0

Denver City 38, Lovington, N.M. 21

El Campo 59, Gregory-Portland 10

Ferris 33, Bonham 13

Geronimo Navarro 37, Giddings 21

Godley 40, Whitney 36

Henderson 44, Atlanta 13

Hillsboro 13, Clifton 6

Lampasas 33, Fredericksburg 12

Levelland 56, Muleshoe 31

Liberty 35, Anahuac 0

Llano 31, Smithville 15

Lubbock Estacado 27, Hereford 20

Mexia 29, Athens 7

Midland Greenwood 34, Snyder 20

Mineral Wells 48, Bridgeport 6

Monahans 39, Wall 20

Orangefield 45, Buna 0

Pampa 57, Littlefield 34

Pearsall 37, SA Burbank 0

Princeton 42, Celina 27

Sanger 45, Graham 7

Seminole 44, Lubbock 9

Sinton 34, Rio Hondo 14

Somerset 20, SA Brackenridge 19

Sweetwater 42, Wichita Falls 14

Tatum 24, Arp 14

Van 41, Mineola 21

Waco Connally 45, Gatesville 34

Waco La Vega 34, Fairfield 10

West Orange-Stark 42, Nederland 0

Class 3-A:

Alba-Golden 34, Hawkins 8

Bangs 24, Early 8

Brock 52, Stamford 0

Cameron Yoe 33, Bellville 10

Cisco 24, Breckenridge 3

Coleman 37, Tuscola Jim Ned 0

Comanche 35, Ballinger 14

Dallas Madison 66, Venus 21

East Bernard 41, Hempstead 14

East Chambers 56, Beaumont Kelly 0

Eastland 50, Merkel 6

Edna 34, Luling 25

Elkhart 42, Shelbyville 28

Eustace 29, Scurry-Rosser 21

Farmersville 30, Cooper 8

Florence 22, Rosebud-Lott 20

Franklin 38, Navasota 22

George West 38, San Diego 6

Grandview 47, Glen Rose 21

Gunter 42, Howe 14

Hallettsville 45, Schulenburg 0

Henrietta 44, Windthorst 23

Holliday 3, Paradise 0

Idalou 17, Shallowater 14

Jacksboro 58, Olney 6

Karnes City 51, Kenedy 18

Kemp 26, Rio Vista 8

Malakoff 46, Bullard 7

Marion 53, Austin Eastside Memorial 0

Maypearl 67, FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis 0

McGregor 43, Groesbeck 29

Millsap 34, Archer City 7

Newton 27, Kirbyville 0

Ore City 35, Maud 28

Palestine Westwood 61, Frankston 22

Ponder 35, Benbrook 14

Pottsboro 49, Gainesville 21

Rockdale 33, West 21

San Angelo Grape Creek 50, Alpine 28

Sonora 46, Ozona 6

Teague 27, Caldwell 14

Tolar 34, Crawford 20

Van Alstyne 20, Wilmer-Hutchins 16

Vanderbilt Industrial 36, Stockdale 17

Warren 12, Huntington 0

Waskom 26, Jefferson 24, 2OT

WF City View 31, Quanah 0

Woodville 51, Corrigan-Camden 0

Yoakum 46, Hondo 28

Class 2-A:

Albany 34, Colorado City 12

Bells 41, Era 6

Blue Ridge 25, Detroit 12

Bogata Rivercrest 42, Paris Chisum 7

Bosqueville 20, Santo 7

Bronte 28, Roby 16

Bruni 28, Falls City 20, OT

Burton 28, Holland 16

Cayuga 13, Palmer 0

Charlotte 7, San Marcos Baptist Academy 3

Clarendon 22, Shamrock 0

Collinsville 20, Muenster Sacred Heart 19

Cross Plains 39, Menard 26

DíHanis 28, Sabinal 12

Dallas Gateway 22, Axtell 7

Dawson 14, Ranger 6

De Leon 42, Baird 0

Deweyville 40, Colmesneil 8

Evadale 51, Logos Prep 0

Farwell 14, Friona 0

Goldthwaite 30, Mason 13

Grapeland 31, Kountze 16

Hale Center 46, Morton 0

Hamilton 66, Central Texas Christian 7

Harper 48, San Angelo Texas Leadership 0

Hico 28, Dublin 22

Honey Grove 18, Trenton 0

Hubbard 24, Bartlett 6

Iraan 35, Crane 8

Italy 23, Valley Mills 2

Junction 41, Ingram Moore 7

Leakey 22, Miles 8

Lindsay 29, Tom Bean 8

Mart 22, Lexington 20

Memphis 54, Olton 12

Munday 38, Hawley 30

New Deal 14, Lubbock Roosevelt 0

Panhandle 47, Tulia 2

Petrolia 46, FW Lake Country 12

Post 21, Abernathy 0

Refugio 59, Hebbronville 13

Rocksprings 46, Eldorado 14

Roscoe 42, Haskell 41

Sanford-Fritch 36, Spearman 34

Santa Maria 18, Harlingen Marine Military 7

Seagraves 44, Stanton 0

Shiner 34, Goliad 13

Stinnett West Texas 36, Gruver 7

Stratford 29, Amarillo River Road 6

Sunray 25, Amarillo Highland Park 6

Tahoka 55, Crosbyton 18

Tenaha 14, Joaquin 0

Thrall 42, Riesel 20

Three Rivers 27, Cotulla 0

Wellington 26, Childress 21

Wheeler 49, Texhoma, Okla. 13

Wink 42, Sundown 27

Winters 15, San Saba 14

Woodsboro 27, Nixon-Smiley 26

Wortham 32, Itasca 6

Yorktown 16, Shiner St. Paul 6

Class 1-A:

Afton Patton Springs 27, Harrold 8

Anton 52, Spur 42

Aquilla 26, Covington 19

Avalon 52, Gholson 6

Balmorhea 50, Rankin 0

Benjamin 82, Bowie Gold-Burg 52

Blanket 54, Rising Star 6

Brookesmith 61, Trent 18

Cherokee 54, Medina 6

Gilmer Union Hill 45, Longview Heritage 0

Gordon 46, Newcastle 36

Happy 47, Sterling City 22

Higgins 41, Groom 6

Ira 68, Knox City 41

Jayton 66, Throckmorton 16

Jonesboro 56, Iredell 8

Lazbuddie 76, Loop 30

Lefors 79, White Deer 55

Lometa 66, Mullin 20

Loraine 63, Wellman-Union 13

Marfa 60, Sierra Blanca 14

May 54, Santa Anna 20

McLean 60, Hedley 0

Moran 50, Sidney 0

Morgan 54, Bynum 8

New Home 58, Tioga 8

Prairie Lea 46, Lohn 0

Roscoe Highland 46, Lenorah Grady 40

Rotan 46, Wilson 0

Silverton 85, Miami 42

Valera Panther Creek 28, Robert Lee 22

Veribest 59, Rochelle 13

Vernon Northside 24, Haskell Paint Creek 19

Westbrook 74, Aspermont 54

Whiteface 46, Whitharral 34

Zephyr 58, Oakwood 30


Texas H.S. Football Scores:
Thursday, August 25th:

Class 6-A:


El Paso Americas 18, EP Del Valle 6
Fort Bend Clements 30, Pasadena Rayburn 7
Fort Bend Kempner 38, Katy Mayde Creek 31
FW Paschal 41, Irving 29
Galena Park North Shore 56, Spring Dekaney 19
Garland 22, Irving MacArthur 14
Harlingen 44, Mission Memorial 14
Houston Lamar 38, Spring Westfield 28
Houston Langham Creek 29, Klein Oak 28
Humble Atascocita 34, La Porte 23
Katy Seven Lakes 10, Houston Memorial 7
Harker Heights 35, Elgin 6
McAllen Memorial 40, Sharyland Pioneer 27
Mesquite Horn 46, McKinney Boyd 31
Midland 56, EP Franklin 28
PSJA Southwest 41, Brownsville Pace 21
SA Churchill 33, SA Northside Clark 14
San Benito 47, Laredo United 21
South Grand Prairie 22, Arlington 20

Class 5-A:

Carrollton Turner 33, Dallas Samuell 19
Dallas Adamson 26, FW Polytechnic 10
EP Parkland 53, EP Jefferson 8
Fort Bend Willowridge 14, Aldine 7
FW North Side 34, Dallas Jefferson 12
Haslet Eaton 55, Denton Braswell 0
Houston Austin 50, Houston Scarborough 6
Mansfield Timberview 21, Everman 7
Richland 47, Nolan Catholic 14
Rio Grande City 12, La Joya 7
Rosenberg Terry 27, Waller 0
SA McCollum 41, SA South San Antonio 27

Class 4-A:

Dallas Carter 62, Carrollton Smith 13
Gilmer 61, Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 55

Class 3-A:

Clyde 48, Brownfield 32
Hughes Springs 24, Daingerfield 0
Little River Academy 34, Rogers 0
Marlin 27, Blooming Grove 3
Natalia 35, Schertz John Paul II 19

Class 2-A:

Anson 46, Hamlin 16
Bremond 29, Whitewright 19
Forsan 42, Coahoma 19
Runge 38, SA Brooks 16

Class 1-A:

Ackerly Sands 57, Lueders-Avoca 6
Apple Springs 24, Tyler Kings Academy 18
Borden County 48, Meadow 0
Calvert 85, Houston Emery/Weiner School 65
Follett 52, Water Valley 6
Ira 54, Knox City 27

Tapps/Private/Independent:

SA Holy Cross 33, SA Lanier 0
Harmony 37, Tyler All Saints 19
Houston The Village 19, Magnolia Legacy 6

Back to the top ^

 
Sponsor
Namecheap.com