Adjust Font Size
+  -  Reset
Advertisement
Texas H.S. Football Bi-District Schedule
Saturday, 12th November 2016 - 10:42PM
Class 6-A, Division I:

Region I:


EP El Dorado (8-2) vs. Midland (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday, El Paso’s Socorro Complex

Keller Central (6-4) vs. Arlington Bowie (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday, Keller ISD Stadium

Hebron (7-3) vs. Plano East (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Hebron

Duncanville (8-2) vs. Killeen Harker Heights (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Duncanville

San Angelo Central (10-0) vs. EP Franklin, 7 p.m. Friday, San Angelo Stadium

Arlington Martin (6-4) vs. Keller Timber Creek (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Arlington’s Maverick Stadium

Allen (10-0) vs. Euless Trinity (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Allen’s Eagle Stadium

Belton (7-3) vs. South Grand Prairie (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Belton

Region II:

Coppell (8-2) vs. Garland Rowlett (9-1), 1 p.m. Saturday, Coppell

Rockwall (5-5) vs. Montgomery (6-4), 1 p.m. Saturday, Rockwall’s Wilkerson-Sanders Stadium

Round Rock (7-3) vs. Del Valle (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Round Rock’s Dragon Stadium

Klein Oak vs. Aldine Davis (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Houston’s Thorne Stadium

Garland Sachse (10-0) vs. Dallas Skyline (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Garland’s Williams Stadium

The Woodlands (10-0) vs. Mesquite Horn (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Shenandoah’s Woodforest Stadium

Austin Bowie (9-1) vs. Pflugerville Hendrickson (3-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Austin’s Burger Stadium

Spring (8-2) vs. Klein (7-3), 11 a.m. Saturday, Spring’s George Stadium

Region III:

Cypress Ranch (10-0) vs. Houston Bellaire (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Cypress’ FCU Stadium

Katy vs. Fort Bend Travis (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Katy’s Rhodes Stadium

Galena Park North Shore (9-1) vs. Pasadena Memorial (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Galena Park

Alief Taylor (9-1) vs. Dickinson, 6 p.m. Saturday, Houston’s Crump Stadium

Houston Lamar (9-1) vs. Cypress Fairbanks, 7 p.m. Friday, Houston’s Delmar Stadium

Fort Bend Ridge Point (10-0) vs. Katy Morton Ranch (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Missouri City’s Hall Stadium

Deer Park (7-3) vs. Humble Atascocita, 7 p.m. Friday, Deer Park

League City Clear Springs (9-1) vs. Pearland (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Webster’s Clear Creek ISD Stadium

Region IV:

Lake Travis (9-1) vs. SA Madison (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lake Travis

Smithson Valley (7-2) vs. SA Northside Warren (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Smithson Valley

SA Southwest (7-3) vs. La Joya Juarez-Lincoln (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, SA Southwest

Edinburg North (4-6) vs. Los Fresnos (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Edinburg North

SA Reagan (9-1) vs. Austin Westlake (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio’s Heroes Stadium

SA O’Connor (9-1) vs. Converse Judson (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio’s Farris Stadium

McAllen Memorial (8-2) vs. Laredo United (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, McAllen Memorial

Harlingen (8-2) vs. Edinburg Economedes (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday, Harlingen

Class 6-A, Division II:

Region I:


EP Americas (7-3) vs. Wolfforth Frenship (5-5), 8 p.m. CT Friday, El Paso’s Socorro Complex

Abilene (9-1) vs. Arlington (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Abilene’s Shotwell Stadium

Southlake Carroll (9-1) vs. Wylie (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Southlake’s Dragon Stadium

DeSoto (10-0) vs. Killeen (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, DeSoto

Amarillo Tascosa (6-4) vs. EP Montwood (7-3), 6:30 p.m. Friday, Amarillo’s Bivins Stadium

Mansfield (8-2) vs. Keller Fossil Ridge (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday, Mansfield’s Newsom Stadium

Denton Guyer (8-2) vs. Trophy Club Nelson (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Denton’s Collins Complex

Waco Midway (8-2) vs. Cedar Hill (8-2), 2 p.m. Saturday, Waco Midway

Region II:

Dallas Jesuit (7-3) vs. Garland Naaman Foreset (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Dallas Jesuit

John Tyler (9-1) vs. Lufkin (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Tyler’s Rose Stadium

Round Rock Cedar Ridge (10-0) vs. Austin Anderson (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Round Rock’s Reeves Stadium

Klein Collins (9-1) vs. Spring Dekaney (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Klein Memorial Stadium

Garland Lakeview Centennial (7-3) vs. Richardson Lake Highlands (3-7), time TBD Friday, Garland’s Johnson Stadium

Beaumont West Brook (9-1) vs. Longview (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Beaumont’s Thomas Center

San Marcos (6-4) vs. Round Rock Stony Point (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Marcos’ Rattler Stadium

Spring Westfield (7-3) vs. Houston Stratford (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Spring’s George Stadium

Region III:

Cypress Ridge (8-2) vs. Houston Westside (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Houston’s Pridgeon Stadium

Katy Taylor (8-2) vs. Fort Bend Kempner (7-3), 11 a.m. Saturday, Katy’s Rhodes Stadium

Kingwood (5-5) vs. Houston South Houston (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday, Humble’s Turner Stadium

Pearland Dawson (8-2) vs. Friendswood Clear Brook, 7 p.m. Friday, Pearland ISD Stadium

Houston Heights (4-6) vs. Houston Langham Creek, 7 p.m. Thursday, Houston’s Delmar Stadium

Fort Bend Bush (6-4) vs. Katy Cinco Ranch (7-3), TBD

La Porte (8-2) vs. Channelview (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, La Porte

Friendswood vs. Richmond George Ranch (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Friendswood

Region IV:

Austin Vandegrift (5-5) vs. SA Johnson (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Vandegrift HS

Cibolo Steele (9-1) vs. SA Northside Brandeis (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Schertz’s Lehnhoff Stadium

Del Rio (9-1) vs. McAllen Rowe (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Del Rio

Edinburg Vela (9-1) vs. Weslaco East (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Edinburg Vela

SA Churchill (8-2) vs. Cedar Park Vista Ridge (3-7), 7 p.m. Thursday, San Antonio’s Heroes Stadium

SA Northside Brennan (6-4) vs. New Braunfels (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio’s Gustafson Stadium

La Joya Palmview (5-5) vs. Laredo United South (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, La Joya Palmview

San Benito (9-1) vs. Edinburg (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Benito

Class 5-A, Division I:

Region I:


EP Andress (8-2) vs. EP Eastlake (6-4), 8 p.m. CT Thursday, EP Andress

Amarillo (7-2) vs. Lubbock Monterey, 7pm, Friday, Plains Capital Park-Lowry Field

Denton Ryan (10-0) vs. FW Brewer (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, FW Brewer

FW South Hills (10-0) vs. N. Richland Hills (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Saginaw’s Roughrider Stadium

EP Del Valle (7-3) vs. EP Chapin (8-2), 8 p.m. CT Thursday, EP Del Valle

Amarillo Caprock (8-2) vs. Lubbock Coronado (9-1), 1pm, Saturday, Amarillo's Dick Bivens Stadium

Justin Northwest (9-1) vs. Denton (9-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Denton ISD Stadium

Colleyville Heritage (7-3) vs. FW Arlington Heights (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday, FW Chisholm Trail HS

Region II:

Crowley (8-2) vs. Mansfield Lake Ridge (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Grand Prairie’s Gopher-Warrior Bowl

Dallas Samuell (8-2) vs. Dallas Molina (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Pleasant Grove

Frisco Independence (8-2) vs. McKinney North (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Frisco’s Ford Center

Dallas Highland Park (8-2) vs. Mount Pleasant (3-7), 1 p.m. Saturday, Frisco’s Ford Center

Mansfield Legacy (8-2) vs. Cleburne (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday, Midlothian

Dallas Adams (5-5) vs. Dallas Spruce (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Dallas’ Forester Field

Prosper (7-3) vs. Frisco Wakeland (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Plano’s Clark Stadium

Texarkana Texas (10-0) vs. West Mesquite (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Royse City

Region III:

Ennis (7-3) vs. Bryan (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Killeen’s Buckley Stadium

District 19 No. 1 vs. District 20 No. 2, TBD

New Caney (8-2) vs. Beaumont Central (5-5), 6 p.m. Saturday, Humble’s Turner Stadium

Manvel (10-0) vs. Houston Austin, 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Alvin

Temple (7-3) vs. Corsicana (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Baylor’s McLane Stadium

Magnolia West (7-3) vs. Pflugerville Connally (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Connally

Port Arthur Memorial vs. Porter, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Porter

Houston Madison vs. Fort Bend Elkins, TBD

Region IV:

Austin Johnson (9-1) vs. SA Alamo Heights (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Alamo Heights

Richmond Foster (10-0) vs. SA Brackenridge (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Rosenberg’s Traylor Stadium

Eagle Pass Winn (8-2) vs. CC Carroll (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Converse’s Rutledge Stadium

Brownsville Lopez (7-3) vs. Laredo Nixon (9-1), TBD

Dripping Springs (9-1) vs. Austin High (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Austin’s House Park

SA Lanier (7-3) vs. Angleton (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Angleton

CC Flour Bluff (5-5) vs. SA Southside (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Flour Bluff

Brownsville Veterans Memorial (8-2) vs. Mission Veterans Memorial (6-4), Friday, 7:30pm, Brownsville Vets Memorial

Class 5-A, Division II:

Region I:


EP Bowie (9-1) vs. EP Parkland (7-3), 8 p.m. CT Thursday, EP Bowie

Dumas (8-2) vs. Abilene Cooper (6-4), 7:30pm, Thursday, Lubbock Jones Field

Denison (5-5) vs. Saginaw Boswell (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Denton’s Apogee Stadium

FW Wyatt (5-5) vs. FW Dunbar (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Fort Worth’s Clark Stadium

Canutillo (10-0) vs. EP Burges (6-4), 8 p.m. CT Thursday, Canutillo

Canyon (8-2) vs. Lubbock Cooper (7-2), 7pm, Friday, Lubbock Cooper's Pirate Stadium

Aledo (10-0) vs. WF Rider (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, Justin Northwest

Grapevine (9-1) vs. FW Southwest (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Bedford’s Pennington Field

Region II:

Burleson Centennial (9-1) vs. Mansfield Timberview (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mansfield’s Vernon Stadium

Dallas South Oak Cliff (7-3) vs. Seagoville (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Seagoville

Frisco Lone Star (9-1) vs. Little Elm (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Carrollton’s Standridge Stadium

Mesquite Poteet (7-3) vs. Sulphur Springs (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lindale

Lancaster (9-1) vs. Arlington Seguin (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Irving Schools Stadium

Dallas Wilson (9-1) vs. Dallas Kimball (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Dallas’ Kincaide Stadium

The Colony (7-3) vs. Frisco (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday, Frisco’s Ford Center

Marshall (6-4) vs. Wylie East (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, McKinney’s Poe Stadium

Region III:

Jacksonville (6-4) vs. A&M Consolidated (6-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Huntsville’s Bowers Stadium

Georgetown (8-2) vs. Brenham (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bastrop

Crosby (8-2) vs. Vidor (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday, Baytown’s Stallworth Stadium

Fort Bend Marshall (8-2) vs. Houston Sterling (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Houston’s Barnett Stadium

College Station (10-0) vs. Whitehouse (6-4), 2 p.m. Saturday, Midlothian

Magnolia (9-1) vs. Hutto (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bryan’s Green Stadium

Port Neches-Groves (9-1) vs. Barbers Hill (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Beaumont’s Umphrey Stadium

Houston Waltrip (7-3) vs. Fort Bend Willowridge (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Missouri City’s Hall Stadium

Region IV:

Austin McCallum (9-1) vs. Kerrville Tivy (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Austin’s House Park

Victoria East (7-3) vs. SA Sam Houston (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio’s Alamo Stadium

Floresville (5-5) vs. CC King (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Corpus Christi’s Buccaneer Stadium

Sharyland Pioneer (8-2) vs. Edcouch-Elsa (7-3), Friday, 7:30pm, Donna's Bennie LaPrade Stadium

Boerne Champion (8-2) vs. Austin Reagan (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Boerne ISD Stadium

SA Highlands (7-3) vs. Rosenberg Terry (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, San Antonio’s Alamo Stadium

CC Calallen (9-1) vs. Uvalde (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio’s Comalander Stadium

Mercedes (6-4) vs. Mission Sharyland (7-3), Friday, 7:30pm, Mercedes' Tiger Stadium

Class 4-A, Division I:

Region I:


W1 Levelland Vs. F2 Clint Mountain View - Friday, Nov. 11 at Fort Stockton, 7:00

Decatur (6-4) vs. Stephenville (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday, Springtown

Andrews (9-1) vs. Borger (1-8-1), 7 p.m. Thursday, Lubbock’s Lowery Field

Brownwood vs. Sanger (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Weatherford

Abilene Wylie (8-1) vs. WF Hirschi (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Graham

R2 Clint Vs. T1 Pampa - Friday, Nov. 11 at Ratliff Stadium (Odessa), 7:00

Argyle (9-0) vs. Snyder (1-7), 7 p.m. Thursday, Graham

R1 Lubbock Estacado Vs. T2 Fabens - Friday, Nov. 11 at Pecos, 6:00

Region II:

Kennedale (7-3) vs. Wilmer-Hutchins (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, at Cedar Hill

Terrell (8-2) vs. Paris North Lamar (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Terrell

Midlothian Heritage (9-1) vs. Lake Worth (3-7), 7 p.m. Thursday, Grand Prairie’s Gopher-Warrior Bowl

Liberty-Eylau (5-5) vs. Kaufman (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Longview’s Lobo Stadium

Paris (7-3) vs. Crandall (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, Allen’s Eagle Stadium

R6 Alvarado Vs. T5 Springtown - Friday, Nov. 11 at Granbury, 7:30

Van (9-1) vs. Princeton (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Royse City

Mineral Wells (8-2) vs. Carrollton Ranchview (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Saginaw Chisholm Trail HS

Region III:

Kilgore (6-4) vs. Navasota (2-8), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Lufkin’s Martin Stadium

Stafford (7-3) vs. Houston Worthing (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Stafford

W10 Bridge City Vs. F9 Center - Friday, Nov. 11 at Splendora, 7:30

Houston Yates (7-3) vs. Bay City (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bay City

Houston North Forest (7-3) vs. West Columbia (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Houston’s Barnett Stadium

Silsbee (6-4) vs. Carthage (7-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lufkin

El Campo (10-0) vs. Houston Washington (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, El Campo

R9 Henderson Vs. T10 Little Cypress-Mauriceville - Friday, Nov. 11 at Crockett, 7:30

Region IV:

Waco La Vega (10-0) vs. Fredericksburg (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, Killeen’s Buckley Stadium

La Feria (7-2) vs. Rockport-Fulton (7-3), time TBD Friday, Rockport-Fulton

Taylor (7-3) vs. Burnet (7-3), TBD

Somerset (8-2) vs. Kingsville King (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Somerset

Beeville (8-2) vs. Zapata (2-7), 6 p.m. Saturday, CC Flour Bluff

Fischer Canyon Lake (7-3) vs. Liberty Hill (6-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Liberty Hill

Rio Grande City Grulla (6-4) vs. La Vernia (2-8), 6 p.m. Saturday, Alice

China Spring (9-1) vs. Boerne (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Manor

Class 4-A, Division II:

Region I:


Perryton vs. Seminole, 7 p.m. Friday, Plainview

Hillsboro (5-5) vs. Iowa Park (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Azle

Monahans vs. Denver City, 7 p.m. Thursday, Midland’s Grande Stadium

Graham (6-4) vs. Godley (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday, Springtown

Krum (9-1) vs. Waxahachie Life (2-8), TBD

District 2 No. 2 vs. District 1 No. 3, TBD

Glen Rose (6-4) vs. Vernon (2-8), 7 p.m. Friday, Jacksboro

Bushland (5-4-1) vs. Midland Greenwood (7-2), 7 p.m. Thursday, Lubbock Cooper HS

Region II:

Celina (8-2) vs. Emory Rains (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mesquite Memorial Stadium

Tatum Vs. Gladewater - Friday, Nov. 11 at Kilgore, 7:30

Wills Point Vs. Bonham - Saturday, Nov. 12 at Royse City, 2:30

Texarkana Pleasant Grove (4-6) vs. Rusk (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Gladewater

Gilmer Vs. Diboll - Thursday, Nov. 10 at Tatum, 7:00

Dallas Lincoln (7-3) vs. Melissa, 7 p.m. Thursday, Mesquite Memorial Stadium

Jasper Vs. Pittsburg - Friday, Nov. 11 at Palestine, 7:30

Aubrey (7-3) vs. Canton (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mesquite’s Hanby Stadium

Region III:

Lorena (7-3) vs. Gonzales (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Round Rock’s Dragon Stadium

Liberty (8-2) vs. Madisonville (3-7), 7 p.m. Thursday, Splendora

Giddings (8-2) vs. Waco Connally (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Georgetown ISD Stadium

Shepherd (7-2) vs. Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson (6-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Huffman Hargrave

Bellville (8-2) vs. Orangefield (5-5), 6 p.m. Saturday, Porter

La Grange (4-5) vs. Salado (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Pflugerville Hendrickson HS

West Orange-Stark (10-0) vs. Cleveland Tarkington (3-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Beaumont’s Thomas Center

Robinson (8-2) vs. Caldwell (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, College Station HS

Region IV:

Geronimo Navarro (10-0) vs. Poteet (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, SA South San

Port Isabel Vs. Sweeny - Friday, Nov. 11 at Sinton, 7:30

Devine (9-1) vs. Hondo (1-9), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Hondo

Wharton (6-4) vs. Orange Grove (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Victoria

Cuero (10-0) vs. Raymondville (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Corpus Christi’s Cabaniss Stadium

Crystal City (7-3) vs. Llano (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, San Antonio’s Edgewood Stadium

W16 Rio Hondo Vs. F15 Sinton - Friday, Nov. 11 at Boggus Stadium (Harlingen), 7:30

Wimberley (8-2) vs. Pearsall (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio’s Edgewood Stadium

Class 3-A, Division I:

Region I:


W1 Littlefield Vs. F2 Crane - Friday, Nov. 11 at Andrews, 7:00

R4 Bowie Vs. T3 Merkel - Thursday, Nov. 10 at Seymour, 7:00

W2 Wall Vs. F1 Shallowater - Friday, Nov. 11 at Snyder, 7:00

R3 Clyde Vs. T4 Ponder - Friday, Nov. 11 at Aledo, 7:30

W3 Comanche Vs. F4 Breckenridge - Friday, Nov. 11 at Brownwood, 7:30

R2 Kermit Vs. T1 Muleshoe - Friday, Nov. 11 at Denver City, 7:00

W4 Brock Vs. F3 Brady - Thursday, Nov. 10 at Shotwell Stadium (Abilene), 7:00

R1 River Road Vs. T2 Grape Creek - Friday, Nov. 11 at Levelland, 7:00

Region II:

Pottsboro (8-2) vs. Kemp (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Greenville

White Oak Vs. Mount Vernon - Thursday, Nov. 10 at Gilmer, 7:00

Sunnyvale (10-0) vs. Van Alstyne (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Princeton

Farmersville (9-1) vs. Redwater (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Lindale

Mineola Vs. Sabine - Thursday, Nov. 10 at Bullard, 7:00

Dallas Madison (8-2) vs. Whitesboro (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Little Elm

Jefferson Vs. Winnsboro - Thursday, Nov. 10 at Gladewater, 7:30

Howe Vs. Grandview - Friday, Nov. 11 at Justin Northwest, 7:30

Region III:

Malakoff (10-0) vs. Troy (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Midlothian

Hempstead Vs. Kirbyville - Friday, Nov. 11 at Moorehead Stadium (Conroe), 7:30

Rockdale (9-1) vs. Groesbeck (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Waco ISD Stadium

Coldspring Vs. La Marque - Thursday, Nov. 11 at Deer Park, 7:00

Woodville Vs. Anahuac - Thursday, Nov. 10 at Dayton, 7:30

Cameron Yoe (8-2) vs. West (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Waco ISD Stadium

Hitchcock Vs. Buna - Friday, Nov. 11 at Dayton, 7:30

Teague (8-2) vs. Franklin (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Waco Midway HS

Region IV:

Lago Vista (8-2) vs. Rice Consolidated (6-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Buda Hays HS

Santa Gertrudis Academy Vs. Mathis - Friday, Nov. 11 at Mathis, 7:30

Hallettsville (10-0) vs. SA Cole (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, Seguin’s Matador Stadium

George West (9-1) vs. Bishop (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Alice

Goliad (7-3) vs. Falfurrias (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, Corpus Christi’s Buccaneer Stadium

Edna (5-5) vs. Luling (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Hallettsville

Lyford Vs. Jourdanton - Friday, Nov. 11 at Calallen, 7:30

Marion (6-4) vs. Yoakum (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, La Vernia

Class 3-A, Division II:

Region I:


Canadian Vs. Lubbock Roosevelt - Thursday, Nov. 10 at Kimbrough Stadium (Canyon), 7:00

Eastland Vs. Ballinger - Friday, Nov. 11 at Early, 7:30

Idalou Vs. Dimmitt - Friday, Nov. 11 at Canyon Randall, 7:00

Reagan County Vs. Coleman - Friday, Nov. 11 at Sweetwater, 7:30

Sonora Vs. Tolar - Friday, Nov. 11 at Marble Falls, 7:30

Colorado City Vs. Spearman - Friday, Nov. 11 at Tulia, 7:00

Cisco vs. Alpine, 7 p.m. Thursday, Big Spring

Childress (7-3) vs. Coahoma (3-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Wolfforth Frenship

Region II:

Henrietta (8-2) vs. Sadler S&S Consolidated (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lewisville’s Goldsmith Stadium

Big Sandy Harmony (8-2) vs. Omaha Pewitt (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Longview’s Pirate Stadium

Gunter (10-0) vs. Jacksboro (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Denton HS

Hooks (5-5) vs. Lone Oak (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mineola

Daingerfield (6-4) vs. Winona (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Longview’s Panther Stadium

Leonard (8-2) vs. Nocona (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Denton’s Collins Complex

Edgewood (8-2) vs. DeKalb (5-5), TBD

Holliday (7-3) vs. Whitewright (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bridgeport

Region III:

Elysian Fields Vs. Garrison - Friday, Nov. 11 at Beckville, 7:30

Leon (8-2) vs. Rice (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Fairfield

Newton Vs. Waskom - Friday, Nov. 11 at San Augustine, 7:30

Dallas Triple at Beckville, 7:30 (5-5) vs. Buffalo (7-3), TBD

Clifton (6-4) vs. Hearne (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Waco La Vega

Crockett Vs. West Rusk - Friday, Nov. 11 at Troup, 7:00

New Waverly (8-2) vs. Mildred (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Fairfield

Arp Vs. Corrigan-Camden - Thursday, Nov. 10 at Center, 7:30

Region IV:

Lexington (8-2) vs. Wallis Brazos (5-5) 7:30 p.m. Friday, Brenham

Hebbronville Vs. Stockdale - Friday, Nov. 11 at Three Rivers, 7:30

East Bernard Vs. Rogers - Friday, Nov. 11 at Seguin, 7:30

Nixon-Smiley (5-5) vs. Banquete (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Karnes City

Dilley Vs. London - Thursday, Nov. 10 at Freer, 7:30

Boling Vs. Comfort - Thursday, Nov. 10 at Comfort, 7:30

Odem (9-1) vs. Poth, 7 p.m. Thursday, Victoria

Florence (5-5) vs. Tidehaven (7-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Giddings

Class 2-A, Division I:

Region I:


Stratford Vs. Hale Center - Thursday, Nov. 10 at Canyon High School, 7:00

Post Vs. Anthony

Abernathy Vs. Sunray - Friday, Nov. 11 at Bushland, 7:00

Christoval Vs. Hawley - Friday, Nov. 11 at Bangs, 7:30

Ozona (6-3) vs. Forsan (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, San Angelo Stadium

New Deal vs. West Texas - Friday, Nov. 11 at Kimbrough Stadium (Canyon), 7:30

Anson vs. McCamey, TBD

Panhandle Vs. Sundown - Thursday, Nov. 10 at Bulldog Stadium (Plainview), 7:00

Region II:

Windthorst (6-4) vs. Bells (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Bowie

Bosqueville (8-2) vs. Goldthwaite (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Gatesville

Valley View Vs. Chico - Thursday, Nov. 10 at Lake Dallas, 7:30

De Leon (8-2) vs. Riesel (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Alvarado

Crawford (9-1) vs. Italy (6-4) , TBD

Collinsville Vs. Alvord - Friday, Nov. 11 at Gainesville, 7:30

Mart (10-0) vs. Hico (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Whitney

Seymour (6-4) vs. Tom Bean (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Boyd

Region III:

Bogota Rivercrest (10-0) vs. Kerens (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Emory Rains HS

Centerville (7-3) vs. Alto (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Palestine Westwood HS

Union Grove Vs. Boles - Thursday, Nov. 10 at Rains, 7:00

Joaquin Vs. Lovelady - Friday, Nov. 11 at Bullard, 7:00

Carlisle Vs. West Sabine - Friday, Nov. 11 at Nacogdoches, 7:30

Cayuga (6-4) vs. Wolfe City (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Kemp

Groveton Vs. San Augustine - Saturday, Nov. 12 at Woodville, 7:00

Simms Bowie (4-6) vs. Big Sandy (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday, Diana

Region IV:

Normangee (4-6) vs. Brackettville (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Kenedy

Freer (7-3) vs. Yorktown (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Beeville

Mason (8-2) vs. Moody (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Austin’s Nelson Field

Shiner (7-2) vs. Three Rivers (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Shiner

Refugio (9-1) vs. La Villa (1-9), 7 p.m. Thursday, Bruni

Junction (5-5) vs. Thorndale (4-6), TBD

Ben Bolt (7-3) vs. Weimar (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Karnes City

Thrall (9-1) vs. Harper (8-2), TBD

Class 2-A, Division II:

Region I:


Iraan Vs. Baird - Friday, Nov. 11 at Grande Communications Stadium (Midland), 7:30

Santo Vs. Petrolia - Friday, Nov. 11 at Burkburnett, 7:00

Albany Vs. Menard - Thursday, Nov. 10 at Brownwood, 7:00

Electra Vs. Lindsay - Thursday, Nov. 10 at Petrolia, 7:30

Munday Vs. Perrin-Whitt - Friday, Nov. 11 at Wichita Falls City View, 7:30

Cross Plains Vs. Wink - Friday, Nov. 11 at Roscoe, 7:00

Muenster Vs. Quanah - Friday, Nov. 11 at Iowa Park, 7:00

Van Horn Vs. Miles - Friday, Nov. 11 at Stanton, 7:30

Region II:

Iraan vs. Baird, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Midland’s Grande Stadium

Santo (7-3) vs. Petrolia (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Burkburnett

Albany Vs. Menard - Thursday, Nov. 10 at Brownwood, 7:00

Electra (9-1) vs. Lindsay (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Petrolia

Munday (9-1) vs. Perrin-Whitt (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, WF City View HS

Cross Plains vs. Wink, TBD

Muenster (9-1) vs. Quanah (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday, Iowa Park

Van Horn vs. Miles, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Stanton

Region III:

Maud (6-4) vs. Frost (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Forney

Evadale Vs. Timpson - Friday, Nov. 11 at Jasper, 7:00

Bremond (10-0) vs. Dallas Gateway (2-8), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Corsicana

Overton (7-2) vs. District 12 No. 3, TBD

Tenaha (10-0) vs. District 12 No. 4, TBD

Meridian (6-4) vs. Detroit (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Forney

Iola (6-4) vs. Grapeland (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Buffalo

Cumby (8-2) vs. Hubbard (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Waxahachie

Region IV:

Burton (9-1) vs. Leakey (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, site TBD

Riviera (6-4) vs. Louise (3-7), 7 p.m. Thursday, Beeville

District 14 No. 1 vs. District 13 No. 4, TBD

Falls City (6-4) vs. Benavides (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Runge

Flatonia (6-4) vs. Woodsboro (3-7), 7 p.m. Thursday, Runge

Rocksprings (7-3) vs. Snook (5-5), TBD

Bruni Vs. Pettus - Friday, Nov. 11 at Refugio, 7:00

Granger (8-2) vs. Center Point (5-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Johnson City

Class 1-A (Six-Man), Division I:

Region I:


District 1 No. 1 vs. District 2 No. 2, TBD

District 3 No. 1 vs. District 4 No. 2, TBD

Knox City (6-4) vs. Ropes (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Westbrook

District 2 No. 1 vs. District 1 No. 2, TBD

Region II:

District 5 No. 1 vs. District 6 No. 2, TBD

Buena Vista vs. Veribest, TBD

Santa Anna vs. Marfa, TBD

Garden City (8-2) vs. Ira (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Robert Lee

Region III:

Medina (6-4) vs. Zephyr (8-2), TBD

May (10-0) vs. Bryson (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Gordon

Newcastle (7-3) vs. Gorman (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Strawn

Jonesboro (10-0) vs. Lometa (6-4), 6:30 p.m. Friday, Blanket

Region IV:

Avalon (7-3) vs. Coolidge (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Covington

District 15 No. 1 vs. District 16 No. 2, TBD

District 16 No. 1 vs. District 15 No. 2, TBD

Abbott (8-2) vs. Blum (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Itasca

Class 1-A (Six-Man), Division II:

Region I:


District 1 No. 1 vs. District 2 No. 2, TBD

District 3 No. 1 vs. District 4 No. 2, TBD

District 4 No. 1 vs. District 3 No. 2, TBD

District 2 No. 1 vs. District 1 No. 2, TBD

Region II:

Balmorhea vs. Welch Dawson, 8 p.m. Friday, Rankin

District 7 No. 1 vs. District 8 No. 2, TBD

District 8 No. 1 vs. District 7 No. 2, TBD

Ackerly Sands vs. Grandfalls-Royalty, 5:30 p.m. Friday, Rankin

Region III:

Crowell (8-1) vs. Rule (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Knox City

District 11 No. 1 vs. District 12 No. 2, TBD

District 12 No. 1 vs. District 11 No. 2, TBD

Aspermont (5-5) vs. Chillicothe (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Paducah

Region IV:

Richland Springs (10-0) vs. Walnut Springs (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Hamilton

Milford (9-1) vs. Oglesby (7-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Valley Mills

Calvert (10-0) vs. Oakwood (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bryan Allen Academy

Iredell (6-4) vs. Cherokee (5-5), TBD


Also, working on Private/TAPPS/Independent:

Back to the top ^

 
Sponsor
Namecheap.com