Adjust Font Size
+  -  Reset
Advertisement
Statewide Area Round H.S. Football Playoff Schedule...
Sunday, 27th November 2016 - 11:26AM
UIL AREA-ROUND PAIRINGS
CLASS 6A DIVISION I

REGION I


Midland (9-2) vs. Arlington Bowie (9-2), 2 p.m. Saturday, Abilene's Shotwell Stadium

Hebron (8-3) vs. Duncanville (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bedford's Pennington Field

San Angelo Central (11-0) vs. Keller Timber Creek (7-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Keller ISD Stadium

Allen (11-0) vs. Belton (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mesquite Memorial Stadium

REGION II

Coppell (9-2) vs. Rockwall (6-5), 1 p.m. Saturday, Allen

Round Rock (8-3) vs. Klein Oak (7-3), 1 p.m. Saturday, Bryan's Green Stadium

Sachse (11-0) vs. The Woodlands (11-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Waco ISD Stadium

Austin Bowie (10-1) vs. Spring (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bryan's Green Stadium

REGION III

Cypress Ranch (11-0) vs. Katy (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Houston's NRG Stadium

Galena Park North Shore (10-1) vs. Dickinson (10-1), 7 p.m. Friday at Sam Vitanza Stadium

Houston Lamar (10-1) vs. Fort Bend Ridge Point (11-0), 7 p.m. Friday, Houston's Tully Stadium

Humble Atascocita (9-1) vs. Pearland (8-3), noon Saturday, Houston's NRG Stadium

REGION IV

Lake Travis (10-1) vs. Smithson Valley (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Marcos' Bobcat Stadium

SA Southwest (8-3) vs. Los Fresnos (7-4), 1 p.m. Saturday, San Antonio's Alamo Stadium

Austin Westlake (9-2) vs. Converse Judson (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Westlake HS

Laredo United (8-3) vs. Harlingen (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio's Heroes Stadium

CLASS 6A DIVISION II

REGION I


EP Americas (8-3) vs. Abilene (10-1), 6 p.m. Friday, Abilene's Shotwell Stadium

Southlake Carroll (10-1) vs. DeSoto (11-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Murphy's Kimbrough Stadium

Amarillo Tascosa (7-4) vs. Mansfield (9-2), 7 p.m., Friday, Wichita Falls' Memorial Stadium

Denton Guyer (9-2) vs. Cedar Hill (9-2), 2 p.m. Saturday, Mansfield's Vernon Newsom Stadium

REGION II

Jesuit (8-3) vs. Tyler John Tyler (10-1), 2 p.m. Saturday, Mesquite Memorial Stadium

Round Rock Cedar Ridge (11-0) vs. Klein Collins (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bryan's Green Stadium

Garland Lakeview (8-3) vs. Beaumont West Brook (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Palestine

Round Rock Stony Point (4-7) vs. Spring Westfield (8-3), 7 p.m. Thursday, Houston's NRG Stadium

REGION III

Cypress Ridge (9-2) vs. Katy Taylor (9-2), TBD

Humble Kingwood (6-5) vs. Clear Brook (7-4), 4 p.m. Saturday, Houston's NRG Stadium

Houston Langham Creek (8-3) vs. Katy Cinco Ranch (8-3), 1 p.m. Saturday, Houston's Tully Stadium

La Porte (9-2) vs. Friendswood (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Webster's Challenger Columbia Stadium

REGION IV

Austin Vandegrift (6-5) vs. Cibolo Steele (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Marcos' Rattler Stadium

Del Rio (10-1) vs. Weslaco East (7-4), 7 p.m. Saturday, San Antonio's Alamo Stadium

SA Churchill (9-2) vs. SA Northside Brennan (7-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio's Farris Stadium

Laredo United South (9-2) vs. San Benito (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Laredo's Student Activity Complex

CLASS 5A DIVISION I

REGION I


EP Eastlake (7-4) vs. Lubbock Monterey (8-3), 4 p.m. Saturday, Midland's Grande Stadium

Denton Ryan (11-0) vs. Richland (10-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Justin's Northwest ISD Stadium

EP Chapin (9-2) vs. Lubbock Coronado (10-1), 3 p.m. Saturday, Odessa's Ratliff Stadium

Justin Northwest (10-1) vs. Colleyville Heritage (8-3), 2 p.m. Saturday, Frisco's Ford Center at The Star

REGION II

Mansfield Lake Ridge (7-4) vs. Samuell (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Waxahachie's Lumpkins Stadium

Frisco Independence (9-2) vs. Highland Park (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Frisco's Ford Center at The Star

Mansfield Legacy (9-2) vs. Spruce (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mansfield's Vernon Newsom Stadium

Frisco Wakeland (7-4) vs. West Mesquite (7-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Coppell

REGION III

Bryan (6-5) vs. Cedar Park (11-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Belton's Crusader Stadium

New Caney (9-2) vs. Manvel (11-0), 2 p.m. Saturday, Houston's TDECU Stadium

Temple (8-3) vs. Pflugerville Connally (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Connally HS

Port Arthur Memorial (9-1) vs. Fort Bend Elkins (6-5), 1 p.m. Friday, Humble's Turner Stadium

REGION IV

SA Alamo Heights (10-1) vs. Richmond Foster (11-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio's Comalander Stadium

Eagle Pass Winn (9-2) vs. Laredo Nixon (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Eagle Pass

Dripping Springs (10-1) vs. Angleton (9-2), 2 p.m. Saturday, San Marcos' Bobcat Stadium

CC Flour Bluff (6-5) vs. Mission Memorial (7-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mission's Landry Stadium

CLASS 5A DIVISION II

REGION I


EP Parkland (8-3) vs. Lubbock Cooper (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Odessa's Ratliff Stadium

FW Boswell (7-4) vs. FW Dunbar (5-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Saginaw Chisholm Trail HS

Canutillo (11-0) vs. Abilene Cooper (7-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Midland's Grande Stadium

Aledo (11-0) vs. Grapevine (10-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Saginaw's Rough Rider Stadium

REGION II

Burleson Centennial (10-1) vs. South Oak Cliff (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Midlothian

Frisco Lone Star (10-1) vs. Mesquite Poteet (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Allen

Lancaster (10-1) vs. Woodrow Wilson (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Grand Prairie's Gopher-Warrior Bowl

The Colony (8-3) vs. Wylie East (8-3), 7 p.m. Thursday, McKinney's Ron Poe Stadium

REGION III

A&M Consolidated (7-3) vs. Brenham (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Prairie View A&M

Crosby (9-2) vs. Fort Bend Marshall (9-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Deer Park

College Station (11-0) vs. Magnolia (10-1), 1 p.m. Saturday, Conroe's Moorhead Stadium

Port Neches-Groves (10-1) vs. Fort Bend Willowridge (7-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Baytown's Stallworth Stadium

REGION IV

Austin McCallum (10-1) vs. Victoria East (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Floresville

CC King (7-4) vs. Edcouch-Elsa (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Laredo's Shirley Field

Boerne Champion (9-2) vs. Rosenberg Terry (7-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bastrop

CC Calallen (10-1) vs. Mercedes (7-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Texas A&M-Kingsville

CLASS 4A DIVISION I

REGION I


Levelland (8-3) vs. Decatur (7-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Abilene's Moore Stadium

Andrews (10-1) vs. Brownwood (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, San Angelo Stadium

Abilene Wylie (9-1) vs. Pampa (6-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lubbock's Lowrey Field

Argyle (10-0) vs. Lubbock Estacado (8-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Burkburnett

REGION II

Kennedale (8-3) vs. Terrell (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, DeSoto

Midlothian Heritage (10-1) vs. Kaufman (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Ennis

Paris (8-3) vs. Alvarado (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Longview's Lobo Stadium

Van (10-1) vs. Mineral Wells (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Irving Schools Stadium

REGION III

Kilgore (7-4) vs. Stafford (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, College Station HS

Bridge City (8-2) vs. Bay City (7-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Galena Park

Houston North Forest (8-3) vs. Carthage (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, New Caney

El Campo (11-0) vs. Henderson (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Humble's Turner Stadium

REGION IV

Waco La Vega (11-0) vs. Rockport-Fulton (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Converse's Rutledge Stadium

Taylor (8-3) vs. Somerset (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio's Harlandale Stadium

Beeville Jones (9-2) vs. Liberty Hill (7-3), 2 p.m. Saturday, Seguin's Matador Stadium

Rio Grande City Grulla (7-4) vs. China Spring (10-1), TBD

CLASS 4A DIVISION II

REGION I


Seminole (7-3) vs. Iowa Park (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Wolfforth

Monahans (8-2) vs. Graham (7-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Lubbock's Jones Stadium

Krum (10-1) vs. Sweetwater (9-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Stephenville

Glen Rose (7-4) vs. Bushland (6-4-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Iowa Park

REGION II

Celina (9-2) vs. Gladewater (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Forney's City Bank Stadium

Wills Point (7-4) vs. Texarkana Pleasant Grove (5-6), TBD

Gilmer (10-1) vs. Melissa (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mesquite's Hanby Stadium

Jasper (9-2) vs. Aubrey (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Tyler's Rose Stadium

REGION III

Lorena (8-3) vs. Liberty (9-2), 7:30 p.m. A&M Consolidated HS

Giddings (9-2) vs. Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Huntsville's Bowers Stadium

Bellville (9-2) vs. Salado (7-4), 6 p.m. Saturday, Round Rock's Reeves Complex

West Orange-Stark (11-0) vs. Robinson (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Shenandoah's Woodforest Stadium

REGION IV

Geronimo Navarro (11-0) vs. Sweeny (7-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Hallettsville

Hondo (2-9) vs. Wharton (7-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Beeville

Cuero (11-0) vs. Crystal City (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio's Alamo Stadium

Sinton (9-2) vs. Wimberley (9-2), 7 p.m. Friday, San Antonio's Edgewood Stadium

CLASS 3A DIVISION I

REGION I


Littlefield (8-3) vs. Bowie (6-5), 6 p.m. Saturday, Sweetwater

Wall (8-3) vs. Clyde (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Brownwood

Breckenridge (5-6) vs. Muleshoe (7-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Big Spring

Brock (11-0) vs. Amarillo River Road (7-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Sweetwater

REGION II

Pottsboro (9-2) vs. White Oak (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Emory Rains HS

Sunnyvale (11-0) vs. Farmersville (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Rockwall's Wilkerson-Sanders Stadium

Mineola (9-2) vs. Whitesboro (5-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Greenville

Jefferson (9-2) vs. Howe (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lindale

REGION III

Malakoff (11-0) vs. Kirbyville (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Nacogdoches' Dragon Stadium

Rockdale (10-1) vs. Coldspring-Oakhurst (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Cypress' FCU Stadium

Woodville (10-1) vs. Cameron Yoe (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Conroe's Moorhead Stadium

Buna (7-4) vs. Teague (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Willis

REGION IV

Altair Rice (7-3) vs. Kingsville Academy (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio's South San Stadium

Hallettsville (11-0) vs. George West (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio's Gustafson Stadium

Goliad (8-3) vs. Edna (6-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Port Lavaca

Lyford (8-3) vs. Yoakum (7-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Sinton

CLASS 3A DIVISION II

REGION I


Canadian (9-2) vs. Eastland (8-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Vernon

Idalou (8-3) vs. Coleman (8-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Midland Greenwood HS

Sonora (10-1) vs. Spearman (7-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Lubbock's Lowrey Field

Cisco (9-1) vs. Childress (8-3), 7 p.m. Friday, WF City View HS

REGION II

Henrietta (9-2) vs. Big Sandy Harmony (9-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Frisco's Memorial Stadium

Gunter (11-0) vs. Hooks (6-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Royse City

Winona (6-5) vs. Leonard (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Wiley HS

Edgewood (9-2) vs. Whitewright (7-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Garland's Johnson Stadium

REGION III

Elysian Fields (11-0) vs. Jewett Leon (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Whitehouse

Newton (11-0) vs. Buffalo (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lufkin's Martin Stadium

Clifton (7-4) vs. Crockett (10-1), time TBD Friday, Corsicana

New Waverly (9-2) vs. Arp (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Franklin

REGION IV

Lexington (9-2) vs. Stockdale (6-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Buda

East Bernard (10-1) vs. Nixon-Smiley (6-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, New Braunfels Canyon HS

Dilley (6-5) vs. Boling (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Kenedy

Odem (10-1) vs. El Maton Tidehaven (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Victoria

CLASS 2A DIVISION I

REGION I


Stratford (10-1) vs. Post (9-2), 4 p.m. Friday, Canyon's Kimbrough Stadium

Abernathy (9-2) vs. Hawley (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Snyder

Forsan (8-3) vs. New Deal (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Denver City

Anson (8-3) vs. Sundown (6-5), 5 p.m. Saturday, Big Spring

REGION II

Windthorst (7-4) vs. Bosqueville (9-2), 7 p.m. Friday, FW Brewer HS

Valley View (6-5) vs. De Leon (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Weatherford

Crawford (10-1) vs. Collinsville (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Collinsville

Mart (11-0) vs. Seymour (7-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Springtown

REGION III

Kerens (4-7) vs. Centerville (8-3), 7 p.m. Thursday, Palestine Westwood HS

Gladewater Union Grove (8-2) vs. Lovelady (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bullard

Price Carlisle (10-1) vs. Cayuga (7-4), TBD

San Augustine (7-4) vs. Big Sandy (8-3), TBD

REGION IV

Normangee (5-6) vs. Yorktown (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Elgin

Mason (9-2) vs. Shiner (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Pflugerville HS

Refugio (10-1) vs. Junction (6-5), 7 p.m. Friday, La Vernia

Ben Bolt (8-3) vs. Thrall (10-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Seguin's Matador Stadium

CLASS 2A DIVISION II

REGION I


Crosbyton (5-6) vs. Roscoe (7-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Post

Memphis (10-1) vs. Seagraves (8-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Canyon's Kimbrough Stadium

Farwell (10-1) vs. Wellington (10-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Amarillo's Bivins Stadium

Hamlin (9-2) vs. Wheeler (7-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Seymour

REGION II

Iraan (11-0) vs. Santo (8-3), time TBD Friday, Fredericksburg

Albany (10-1) vs. Electra (10-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Graham

Munday (10-1) vs. Cross Plains (8-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Colorado City

Muenster (10-1) vs. Van Horn (6-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Sweetwater

REGION III

Maud (7-4) vs. Evadale (10-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Tatum

Bremond (11-0) vs. Overton (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Troup

Tenaha (11-0) vs. Meridian (7-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Fairfield

Iola (7-4) vs. Cumby (9-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Palestine Westwood HS

REGION IV

Burton (10-1) vs. Riviera Kaufer (7-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Runge

Milano (4-7) vs. Falls City (7-4), TBD

Flatonia (7-4) vs. Snook (6-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Brenham

Bruni (8-2-1) vs. Granger (9-2), TBD

CLASS 1A SIX-MAN DIVISION I

REGION I


Happy (11-0) vs. Meadow (8-3), 6 p.m. Friday, Ralls

Knox City (7-4) vs. Nazareth (8-3), 8 p.m. Friday, Ralls

REGION II

Borden County (10-1) vs. Imperial Buena Vista (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Andrews

Marfa (7-4) vs. Garden City (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Rankin

REGION III

Zephyr (9-2) vs. May (11-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Gorman

Newcastle (8-3) vs. Jonesboro (11-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Dublin

REGION IV

Avalon (8-3) vs. Tioga (6-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Waxahachie Sports Complex

Gilmer Union Hill (10-1) vs. Abbott (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Scurry-Rosser
CLASS 1A SIX-MAN DIVISION II

REGION I

Follett (9-2) vs. Amherst (11-0), 7 p.m. Friday, White Deer

Petersburg (9-2) vs. Turkey Valley (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lockney

REGION II

Balmorhea (11-0) vs. Jayton (10-1), 7 p.m. Thursday, Garden City

Guthrie (7-4) vs. Grandfalls-Royalty (9-2), TBD

REGION III

Crowell (9-1) vs. Strawn (11-0), TBD

Valera Panther Creek (11-0) vs. Chillicothe (6-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Bryson

REGION IV

Richland Springs (11-0) vs. Milford (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Gatesville

Calvert (11-0) vs. Iredell (7-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Hico

Back to the top ^

 
Sponsor
Namecheap.com