Adjust Font Size
+  -  Reset
Advertisement
Texas H.S. Football State Pairings (December 2nd-3rd)
Saturday, 3rd December 2016 - 9:33PM
Class 6-A, Division I:

Region I:


(13-0) Allen vs. (11-2) Duncanville, 2 p.m. Saturday at AT&T Stadium

Region II:

(13-0) The Woodlands vs. (10-3) Round Rock, Saturday, 2:00pm, McLane Stadium, Waco

Region III:

(12-1) Galena Park North Shore vs. (11-1) Humble Atascocita, 7:30 p.m. Friday at NRG Stadium

Region IV:

(12-1) Lake Travis vs. (11-2) Austin Westlake, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Kelly Reeves Stadium in Austin

-----

Class 6-A, Division II:

Region I:


(13-0) DeSoto vs. (11-2) Cedar Hill, 5:30 p.m. Saturday at AT&T Stadium

Region II:

(12-1) Klein Collins vs. (10-3) Spring Westfield, Saturday, 5:00pm, TBA

Region III:

(11-2) Cypress Ridge vs. (10-3) Katy Cinco Ranch, 1:00 p.m. Saturday at TDECU Stadium

Region IV:

(12-1) Cibolo Steele vs. (11-2) SA Churchill, 4 p.m. Saturday at the Alamodome

-----

Class 5-A, Division I:

Region I:


(13-0) Denton Ryan vs. (10-3) Colleyville Heritage, 10:30 a.m. Saturday at AT&T Stadium

Region II:

Highland Park (11-2) vs. Mansfield Legacy (11-2), 5:30 p.m. Friday at AT&T Stadium

Region III:

(10-3) Temple vs. (13-0) Manvel, Saturday, Time-TBA, The Alamodome, San Antonio

Region IV:

(13-0) Richmond Foster vs. (12-1) Dripping Springs, 2:00 p.m. Saturday at Alamodome

-----

Class 5-A, Division II:

Region I:


(13-0) Aledo vs. (9-4) FW Boswell, 9 p.m. Friday at AT&T Stadium

Region II:

(10-3) Mesquite Poteet vs. (12-1) Lancaster, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Midlothian Stadium

Region III:

(13-0) College Station vs. (11-2) Fort Bend Marshall, 7 p.m. Friday at Prairie View A&M

Region IV:

(12-1) CC Calallen vs. (10-3) Victoria East, 7:30 p.m. Friday at the Alamodome

-----

Class 4-A, Division I:

Region I:


(11-1) Abilene Wylie vs. (10-3) Levelland, 7:30 p.m. Friday at San Angelo

Region II:

(12-1) Van vs. (10-3) Kennedale, 7:30 p.m. Friday at The Ford Center, The Star in Frisco

Region III:

(10-3) Stafford vs. (10-2) Carthage, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Abe Martin Stadium, Lufkin

Region IV:

(13-0) Waco La Vega vs. (12-1) China Spring, Saturday, 2:00pm, Waco I.S.D. Stadium

-----

Class 4-A, Division II:

Region I:


(11-1) Sweetwater vs. (9-3) Seminole, 7 p.m. Friday in Midland

Region II:

(11-2) Celina vs. (12-1) Gilmer, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Mesquite Memorial Stadium

Region III:

(11-2) Giddings vs. (13-0) West Orange-Stark, Friday at Texan Drive Stadium in Porter

Region IV:

(13-0) Geronimo Navarro vs. (13-0) Cuero, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Alamo Stadium

-----

Class 3-A, Division I:

Region I:


Wall (10-3) vs. Brock (13-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Shotwell Stadium in Abilene

Region II:

(11-2) Mineola vs. (11-2) Pottsboro, 7:30 p.m. Friday in Royse City

Region III:

(13-0) Malakoff vs. (11-2) Cameron Yoe, Friday, 7:30pm, Waco I.S.D. Stadium

Region IV:

(9-4) Yoakum vs. (13-0) Hallettsville, TBD

-----

Class 3-A, Division II:

Region I:


(11-2) Canadian vs. (12-1) Sonora, 7:00 p.m. Friday at Lowery Field in Lubbock

Region II:

(13-0) Gunter vs. (8-5) Winona, Friday, 7:30pm, City Bank Stadium, Forney

Region III:

(13-0) Newton vs. (11-2) Arp, Friday, 7:30pm, Dragon Stadium, Nacogdoches

Region IV:

(11-2) Lexington vs. (11-2) Boling, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Rattler Stadium in Navasota

-----

Class 2-A, Division I:

Region I:


(11-2) Abernathy vs. (10-3) Anson, 2:00 p.m. Saturday in Snyder

Region II:

(11-2) De Leon vs. (12-1) Crawford, Friday, 7:30pm, Glen Rose

Region III:

(10-3) Centerville vs. (12-1) Carlisle, Friday, 7:00pm, Wildcat Stadium, Palestine

Region IV:

(11-2) Mason vs. (12-1) Refugio, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Rattler Stadium in San Marcos

-----

Class 2-A, Division II:

Region I:


(10-3) Seagraves vs. (12-1) Wellington, 7:00 p.m. Friday at Dick Bivins Stadium in Amarillo

Region II:

(12-1) Munday vs. (13-0) Iraan, 7:00 p.m. Friday in Colorado City

Region III:

(13-0) Tenaha vs. (13-0) Bremond, Friday, 7:00pm, Cougar Field, College Station

Region IV:

(12-1) Burton vs. (9-4) Flatonia, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Giddings High School

-----

Class 1-A (Six-Man), Division I:

(13-0) Happy vs. (12-1) Borden, 3:00 p.m. Saturday in Levelland

(13-0) Jonesboro vs. (12-1) Union Hill, Friday, 7:00pm, Springtown

-----

Class 1-A (Six-Man), Division II:

(11-2) Turkey Valley vs. (13-0) Balmorhea, 6:30 p.m. Friday at Borden County

(11-1) Crowell vs. (13-0) Richland Springs, TBD

-----

TAPPS:

Division I:


(8-5) Bishop Dunne vs. (8-5) Bishop Lynch, 7 p.m. Saturday, Dec. 3 at Waco Midway

Division II:

(13-0) Austin Regents vs. (11-2) Grapevine Faith Christian, 7 p.m. Friday, Dec. 2 at Waco Midway

Division III:

(13-0) Houston Northland Christian vs. (12-1) Colleyville Covenant Christian, noon Saturday at Waco Midway

Division IV:

(9-4) Arlington Grace Prep vs. (10-3) Shiner St. Paul, noon Saturday at Waco Midway

TAPPS, Six-Man:

Division I:


(11-1) Rockwall Heritage Christian vs. (10-3) Austin Veritas, Thursday, 7:00pm, Waco Midway

Division II:

(9-3) Waco Live Oak vs. (10-1) New Braunfels Christian, Thursday, 11:00am, Waco Midway

Division III:

(7-4) Wichita Falls Notre Dame vs. (12-0) Baytown Christian, Thursday, 3:00pm, Waco Midway

Back to the top ^

 
Sponsor