Adjust Font Size
+  -  Reset
Advertisement
2017 Week 1 H.S. Football Schedule
Sunday, 6th August 2017 - 9:40AM
2017 Week 1 H.S. Football Schedule:

Thursday, August 31st-Saturday, September 2nd:

Class 6-A:

District 8-6A:


1-Sep Belton at Temple 7:30 PM
1-Sep Copperas Cove at A&M Consolidated 7:30 PM
1-Sep Hewitt Midway at Cedar Park 7:30 PM
1-Sep Killeen vs Round Rock Stony Point 7:30 PM
31-Aug Killeen Ellison at Leander 7:00 PM
1-Sep Killeen Harker Heights at Elgin 7:30 PM
2-Sep Killeen Shoemaker vs Nuevo Leon, MX 6:00 PM

District 11-6A:

1-Sep Longview vs Lufkin 7:30 PM
1-Sep Mesquite at Richardson Lake Highlands 7:30 PM
31-Aug Mesquite Horn at McKinney Boyd 7:00 PM
1-Sep North Mesquite at Arlington Sam Houston 7:30 PM
1-Sep Rockwall vs Highland Park 7:30 PM
1-Sep Rockwall-Heath at Wylie East 7:30 PM
1-Sep Tyler John Tyler at Plano West 7:30 PM
1-Sep Tyler Lee at Marshall 7:30 PM

District 12-6A:

1-Sep Beaumont West Brook at Beaumont Central 7:00 PM
1-Sep Conroe at Cypress Springs 7:00 PM
31-Aug Conroe Oak Ridge vs Pearland Dawson 7:00 PM
1-Sep Lufkin at Longview 7:30 PM
1-Sep Montgomery at Houston Strake Jesuit 7:00 PM
1-Sep The Woodlands vs Cypress-Fairbanks 7:30 PM
2-Sep The Woodlands College Park at Pasadena Memorial 6:00 PM

Class 5-A:

District 16-5A:

1-Sep Greenville vs North Garland 6A - 10 7:30 PM
1-Sep Hallsville vs Whitehouse 5A - 17 7:30 PM
1-Sep Longview Pine Tree at Jacksonville 5A - 17 7:30 PM
1-Sep Marshall vs Tyler Lee 6A - 11 7:30 PM
1-Sep Mount Pleasant vs North Forney 5A - 15 7:30 PM
1-Sep Sulphur Springs at Sherman 5A - 5 7:00 PM
1-Sep Texarkana Texas vs Dallas Bishop Lynch 11MDiv. 1 - 1 7:30 PM

District 17-5A:

1-Sep Corsicana vs Red Oak 5A - 10 7:30 PM
1-Sep Ennis vs Dallas South Oak Cliff 5A - 11 7:30 PM
1-Sep Jacksonville vs Longview Pine Tree 5A - 16 7:30 PM
1-Sep Lindale at Kaufman 4A - 8 7:30 PM
1-Sep Nacogdoches at Kilgore 4A - 9 7:30 PM
1-Sep Whitehouse at Hallsville 5A - 16 7:30 PM

District 18-5A:

1-Sep A&M Consolidated vs Copperas Cove 6A - 8 7:30 PM
1-Sep Bryan vs Hutto 5A - 19 7:30 PM
1-Sep Bryan Rudder at Austin Del Valle 6A - 14 7:30 PM
1-Sep College Station vs Houston C.E. King 6A - 21 7:00 PM
1-Sep Temple vs Belton 6A - 8 7:30 PM
2-Sep Waco vs San Antonio Roosevelt 6A - 26 7:00 PM
1-Sep Waco University vs Austin LBJ  (at Waco ISD) 5A - 25 7:30 PM

Class 4-A, Division I:

District 3-4A:

1-Sep Abilene Wylie vs Vernon 7:30 PM
1-Sep Big Spring at Amarillo Caprock 7:30 PM
1-Sep Brownwood vs Canyon  (at Frenship) 7:00 PM
1-Sep Snyder vs Midland Greenwood 7:30 PM
1-Sep Stephenville vs Cleburne 7:30 PM

District 4-4A:

2-Sep Argyle vs Lucas Lovejoy (at Allen) 7:00 PM
1-Sep Burkburnett vs Iowa Park 7:30 PM
1-Sep Decatur vs Springtown 7:00 PM
1-Sep Gainesville vs Pottsboro 7:30 PM
1-Sep Sanger at Graham 7:30 PM
1-Sep Wichita Falls Hirschi at Dallas Life Oak Cliff 7:30 PM

District 5-4A:

1-Sep Fort Worth Castleberry at Carrollton Ranchview 7:30 PM
31-Aug FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis vs Maypearl 7:00 PM
1-Sep Kennedale……... Open
1-Sep Lake Worth vs Boyd 7:30 PM
1-Sep Mineral Wells vs Bridgeport 7:30 PM
1-Sep Springtown at Decatur 7:00 PM

District 6-4A:

1-Sep Alvarado at Justin Northwest 7:00 PM
1-Sep Carrollton Ranchview vs Fort Worth Castleberry 7:30 PM
31-Aug Dallas Carter at Carrollton Smith 7:00 PM
2-Sep Dallas Pinkston at Fort Worth Eastern Hills 10:00 AM
1-Sep Midlothian Heritage vs Sunnyvale 7:30 PM
1-Sep Wilmer-Hutchins vs Van Alstyne 7:30 PM

District 7-4A:

1-Sep Anna vs Whitesboro 7:30 PM
1-Sep Paris vs Terrell 7:30 PM
1-Sep Paris North Lamar vs Leander Glenn (at Kennedale) 7:30 PM
1-Sep Princeton at Celina 7:30 PM
1-Sep Quinlan Ford vs Emory Rains 7:30 PM
1-Sep Texarkana Liberty-Eylau vs Gilmer 7:30 PM

District 8-4A:

1-Sep Athens vs Mexia 7:30 PM
1-Sep Brownsboro vs Canton 7:30 PM
1-Sep Crandall at Pittsburg 7:30 PM
1-Sep Kaufman vs Lindale 7:30 PM
1-Sep Mabank at Palestine 7:30 PM
1-Sep Terrell at Paris 7:30 PM
1-Sep Van vs Mineola 7:30 PM

District 9-4A:

1-Sep Bullard vs Malakoff 7:30 PM
1-Sep Carthage vs Gladewater 7:30 PM
1-Sep Center at Rusk 7:30 PM
1-Sep Henderson at Atlanta 7:30 PM
1-Sep Kilgore vs Nacogdoches 7:30 PM
1-Sep Palestine vs Mabank 7:30 PM
1-Sep Tyler Chapel Hill at Wills Point 7:30 PM

District 13-4A:

31-Aug Burnet at Austin Reagan 7:30 PM
1-Sep China Spring at Lorena 7:30 PM
1-Sep Gatesville vs Waco Connally 7:30 PM
1-Sep Lampasas at Fredericksburg 7:30 PM
1-Sep Liberty Hill at La Grange 7:30 PM
1-Sep Waco La Vega at Fairfield 7:30 PM

Class 4-A, Division II:

District 4-A:

1-Sep Fort Worth Benbrook at Ponder 7:30 PM
1-Sep Glen Rose at Grandview 7:30 PM
1-Sep Godley vs Whitney 7:30 PM
1-Sep Hillsboro at Clifton 7:30 PM
1-Sep Venus at Dallas Madison 7:30 PM
31-Aug Waxahachie Life at Tyler Grace Community 7:00 PM

District 5-4A:

1-Sep Aubrey vs Bowie 7:30 PM
1-Sep Bonham at Ferris 7:30 PM
1-Sep Caddo Mills at Mount Vernon 7:30 PM
1-Sep Celina vs Princeton 7:30 PM
1-Sep Melissa vs Argyle Liberty Christian 7:30 PM
1-Sep Nevada Community at Leonard 7:30 PM

District 6-4A:

1-Sep Canton at Brownsboro 7:30 PM
1-Sep Dallas Lincoln at North Dallas 7:30 PM
1-Sep Dallas Roosevelt vs Dallas Spruce 7:30 PM
1-Sep Emory Rains at Quinlan Ford 7:30 PM
1-Sep Ferris vs Bonham 7:30 PM
1-Sep Wills Point vs Tyler Chapel Hill 7:30 PM

District 7-4A:

1-Sep Atlanta vs Henderson 7:30 PM
1-Sep Gilmer at Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 7:30 PM
1-Sep Gladewater at Carthage 7:30 PM
1-Sep Longview Spring Hill at Troup 7:30 PM
1-Sep Pittsburg vs Crandall 7:30 PM
1-Sep Texarkana Pleasant Grove vs Arkansas High, AR 7:30 PM

District 8-4A:

1-Sep Diboll at Madisonville 7:30 PM
1-Sep Huntington at Warren 7:30 PM
1-Sep Jasper at Little Cypress-Mauriceville 7:30 PM
1-Sep Rusk vs Center 7:30 PM
1-Sep Tatum at Arp 7:30 PM

District 9-4A:

1-Sep Fairfield vs Waco La Vega 7:30 PM
1-Sep Lorena vs China Spring 7:30 PM
1-Sep Mexia at Athens 7:30 PM
1-Sep Robinson at Taylor 7:30 PM
1-Sep Salado vs Troy  (at UMHB) 7:30 PM
1-Sep Waco Connally at Gatesville 7:30 PM

District 10-4A:

1-Sep Caldwell at Teague 7:30 PM
1-Sep Columbus at Bay City 7:30 PM
1-Sep Giddings vs Geronimo Navarro 7:30 PM
1-Sep Gonzales vs Orange Grove 7:30 PM
1-Sep La Grange vs Liberty Hill 7:30 PM
1-Sep Smithville at Llano 7:30 PM

District 11-4A:

1-Sep Bellville at Cameron Yoe 7:30 PM
1-Sep Brookshire Royal vs Altair Rice Consolidated 7:30 PM
1-Sep Cleveland Tarkington at Splendora 7:30 PM
1-Sep Madisonville vs Diboll 7:30 PM
1-Sep Shepherd vs Cleveland 7:30 PM

Class 3-A, Division I:

District 6-3A:

1-Sep Dallas Life Oak Cliff vs Wichita Falls Hirschi 7:30 PM
1-Sep Dallas Madison vs Venus 7:30 PM
1-Sep Grandview vs Glen Rose 7:30 PM
1-Sep Kemp at Rio Vista 7:30 PM
31-Aug Maypearl at FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis 7:00 PM
1-Sep Palmer vs Cayuga 7:30 PM
1-Sep Scurry-Rosser at Eustace 7:30 PM
1-Sep Sunnyvale at Midlothian Heritage 7:30 PM

District 7-3A:

1-Sep Commerce vs Lone Oak 7:30 PM
1-Sep Farmersville at Cooper 7:30 PM
1-Sep Grand Saline at Como-Pickton 7:30 PM
1-Sep Mineola at Van 7:30 PM
1-Sep Mount Vernon vs Caddo Mills 7:30 PM
1-Sep Quitman vs Big Sandy 7:30 PM
1-Sep Winnsboro vs New London West Rusk 7:30 PM

District 8-3A:

1-Sep Gladewater Sabine at Paul Pewitt 7:30 PM
31-Aug Hughes Springs vs Daingerfield 7:00 PM
1-Sep Jefferson at Waskom 7:30 PM
1-Sep New Boston at Hooks 7:30 PM
1-Sep Redwater at Elysian Fields 7:30 PM
1-Sep White Oak at New Diana 7:30 PM

District 9-3A:

1-Sep Elkhart at Shelbyville 7:30 PM
1-Sep Eustace vs Scurry-Rosser 7:30 PM
1-Sep Groesbeck at McGregor 7:30 PM
1-Sep Malakoff at Bullard 7:30 PM
1-Sep Palestine Westwood at Frankston 7:30 PM
1-Sep Teague vs Caldwell 7:30 PM
1-Sep West vs Rockdale 7:30 PM
1-Sep Whitney at Godley 7:30 PM

District 10-3A:

1-Sep Cameron Yoe vs Bellville 7:30 PM
1-Sep Franklin vs Navasota 7:30 PM
1-Sep Jarrell vs Johnson City 7:30 PM
31-Aug Little River Academy vs Rogers  (at UMHB) 7:00 PM
1-Sep McGregor vs Groesbeck 7:30 PM
1-Sep Rockdale at West 7:30 PM
1-Sep Troy vs Salado  (at UMHB) 7:30 PM

District 11-3A:

1-Sep Buna vs Orangefield 7:00 PM
1-Sep Coldspring-Oakhurst vs Hardin-Jefferson 7:30 PM
1-Sep Kirbyville vs Newton 7:30 PM
1-Sep Kountze at Grapeland 7:30 PM
1-Sep Trinity vs Crockett 7:30 PM
1-Sep Warren vs Huntington 7:30 PM
1-Sep Woodville at Corrigan-Camden 7:30 PM

Class 3-A, Division II:

District 4-3A:

1-Sep Bangs at Early 7:30 PM
1-Sep Cisco at Breckenridge 7:30 PM
1-Sep Coleman at Tuscola Jim Ned 7:30 PM
1-Sep Dublin vs Hico 7:30 PM
1-Sep Eastland at Merkel 7:30 PM
1-Sep Tolar at Crawford 7:30 PM

District 5-3A:

1-Sep Henrietta at Windthorst 7:00 PM
1-Sep Holliday vs Paradise 7:30 PM
1-Sep Jacksboro vs Olney 7:30 PM
1-Sep Millsap at Archer City 7:00 PM
1-Sep Nocona at Alvord 7:30 PM
1-Sep Wichita Falls City View vs Quanah 7:30 PM

District 6-3A:

1-Sep Cooper vs Farmersville 7:30 PM
1-Sep Gunter at Howe 7:30 PM
1-Sep Leonard vs Nevada Community 7:30 PM
1-Sep Paris Chisum vs Bogata Rivercrest 7:30 PM
1-Sep Pattonville Prairiland vs DeKalb 7:30 PM
1-Sep Sadler S&S Consolidated at Callisburg 7:30 PM
31-Aug Whitewright vs Bremond  (at Ferris) 7:30 PM

District 7-3A:

31-Aug Daingerfield at Hughes Springs 7:00 PM
1-Sep DeKalb at Pattonville Prairiland 7:30 PM
1-Sep Hooks vs New Boston 7:30 PM
1-Sep New Diana vs White Oak 7:30 PM
1-Sep Ore City at Maud 7:30 PM
1-Sep Paul Pewitt vs Gladewater Sabine 7:30 PM
1-Sep Queen City at Cushing 7:30 PM

District 8-3A:

1-Sep Alba-Golden at Hawkins 7:30 PM
1-Sep Como-Pickton vs Grand Saline 7:30 PM
1-Sep Edgewood at Clarksville 7:30 PM
1-Sep Gilmer Harmony at Tyler All Saints 7:00 PM
1-Sep Lone Oak at Commerce 7:30 PM
1-Sep Winona at Alto 7:30 PM

District 9-3A:

1-Sep Arp vs Tatum 7:30 PM
31-Aug Beckville vs Anderson-Shiro (at Lufkin) 7:30 PM
1-Sep Elysian Fields vs Redwater 7:30 PM
1-Sep Harleton at Linden-Kildaire 7:30 PM
1-Sep New London West Rusk at Winnsboro 7:30 PM
1-Sep Troup vs Longview Spring Hill 7:30 PM
1-Sep Waskom vs Jefferson 7:30 PM

District 10-3A:

1-Sep Corrigan-Camden vs Woodville 7:30 PM
1-Sep Crockett at Trinity 7:30 PM
1-Sep Frankston vs Palestine Westwood 7:30 PM
2-Sep Garrison at Tyler T. K. Gorman 7:00 PM
1-Sep Hemphill at San Augustine 7:30 PM
1-Sep Newton at Kirbyville 7:30 PM

District 11-3A:

31-Aug Blooming Grove vs Marlin  (at Waco ISD) 7:30 PM
1-Sep Clifton vs Hillsboro 7:30 PM
1-Sep Corsicana Mildred vs Quinlan Boles 7:30 PM
1-Sep Dallas A+ Academy……... Open
1-Sep Rice vs Buffalo 7:30 PM
1-Sep Rio Vista vs Kemp 7:30 PM

District 12-3A:

31-Aug Anderson-Shiro vs Beckville  (at Lufkin) 7:30 PM
1-Sep Bruceville-Eddy at Moody 7:30 PM
1-Sep Buffalo at Rice 7:30 PM
1-Sep Hearne vs Centerville 7:30 PM
1-Sep Jewett Leon vs Kerens 7:30 PM
31-Aug Marlin vs Blooming Grove  (at Waco ISD) 7:30 PM
1-Sep New Waverly vs Groveton 7:30 PM

District 13-3A:

1-Sep Blanco at Fischer Canyon Lake 7:30 PM
1-Sep Comfort vs Lago Vista 7:30 PM
1-Sep Florence vs Rosebud-Lott 7:30 PM
1-Sep Johnson City at Jarrell 7:30 PM
1-Sep Lexington vs Mart 7:30 PM
31-Aug Rogers vs Little River Academy  (at UMHB) 7:00 PM

Class 2-A, Division I:

District 7-2A:

1-Sep Crawford vs Tolar 7:30 PM
1-Sep DeLeon vs Baird 7:30 PM
1-Sep Goldthwaite at Mason 7:30 PM
1-Sep Hamilton vs Tomball Christian H/School 7:00 PM
1-Sep Hico vs Dublin 7:30 PM
1-Sep San Saba vs Winters 7:30 PM
1-Sep Valley Mills at Italy 7:30 PM

District 8-2A:

1-Sep Axtell at Dallas Gateway Charter 7:30 PM
1-Sep Bosqueville vs Santo 7:30 PM
1-Sep Italy vs Valley Mills 7:30 PM
1-Sep Itasca at Wortham 7:00 PM
1-Sep Mart at Lexington 7:30 PM
1-Sep Riesel at Thrall 7:30 PM

District 9-2A:

1-Sep Bogata Rivercrest at Paris Chisum 7:30 PM
1-Sep Honey Grove vs Trenton 7:30 PM
1-Sep Linden-Kildaire vs Harleton 7:30 PM
1-Sep Quinlan Boles at Corsicana Mildred 7:30 PM
1-Sep Simms Bowie……... Open
1-Sep Wolfe City at Dallas First Baptist Academy 7:30 PM

District 10-2A:

1-Sep Big Sandy at Quitman 7:30 PM
1-Sep Cayuga at Palmer 7:30 PM
1-Sep Gladewater Union Grove vs Overton 7:30 PM
1-Sep Hawkins vs Alba-Golden 7:30 PM
1-Sep Kerens at Jewett Leon 7:30 PM
1-Sep Malakoff Cross Roads vs Frost 7:30 PM

District 11-2A:

1-Sep Alto vs Winona 7:30 PM
1-Sep Cushing vs Queen City 7:30 PM
1-Sep Joaquin at Tenaha 7:30 PM
1-Sep Price Carlisle vs Mount Enterprise 7:30 PM
1-Sep San Augustine vs Hemphill 7:30 PM
1-Sep Shelbyville vs Elkhart 7:30 PM

District 12-2A:

1-Sep Centerville at Hearne 7:30 PM
1-Sep Deweyville at Colmesneil 7:30 PM
1-Sep Groveton at New Waverly 7:30 PM
1-Sep Lovelady……... Open
1-Sep Pineland West Sabine at Timpson 7:30 PM
1-Sep West Hardin vs Fellowship in the Pines Christian HS 7:30 PM

District 13-2A:

1-Sep Holland vs Burton 7:30 PM
1-Sep Moody vs Bruceville-Eddy 7:30 PM
1-Sep Normangee vs Snook 7:30 PM
1-Sep Rosebud-Lott at Florence 7:30 PM
1-Sep Thorndale at Milano 7:30 PM
1-Sep Thrall vs Riesel 7:30 PM

Class 2-A, Division II:

District 8-2A:

1-Sep Era vs Bells 7:30 PM
1-Sep Lindsay vs Tom Bean 7:30 PM
1-Sep Muenster vs Valley View 7:30 PM
1-Sep Perrin-Whitt at Chico 7:00 PM
1-Sep Ranger at Dawson 7:30 PM
1-Sep Santo at Bosqueville 7:30 PM

District 9-2A:

1-Sep Clarksville vs Edgewood 7:30 PM
1-Sep Cumby vs Celeste 7:30 PM
1-Sep Dallas Gateway Charter vs Axtell 7:30 PM
1-Sep Detroit at Blue Ridge 7:30 PM
1-Sep Maud vs Ore City 7:30 PM

District 10-2A:

31-Aug Bremond vs Whitewright  (at Ferris) 7:30 PM
1-Sep Chilton vs Granger 7:30 PM
1-Sep Dawson vs Ranger 7:30 PM
1-Sep Frost at Malakoff Cross Roads 7:30 PM
1-Sep Hubbard at Bartlett 7:30 PM
1-Sep Meridian vs Waco Reicher 7:30 PM

District 11-2A:

1-Sep Grapeland vs Kountze 7:30 PM
1-Sep Mount Enterprise at Price Carlisle 7:30 PM
1-Sep Overton at Gladewater Union Grove 7:30 PM
1-Sep Tenaha vs Joaquin 7:30 PM
1-Sep Timpson vs Pineland West Sabine 7:30 PM
1-Sep Wortham vs Itasca 7:00 PM

District 12-2A:

1-Sep Colmesneil vs Deweyville 7:30 PM
1-Sep Evadale at Sugar Land Logos Prep 7:00 PM
1-Sep Hull-Daisetta at Hardin 7:30 PM
1-Sep Iola vs The Woodlands John Cooper 7:30 PM
1-Sep Sabine Pass at Pasadena First Baptist 7:00 PM

District 13-2A:

1-Sep Bartlett vs Hubbard 7:30 PM
1-Sep Burton at Holland 7:30 PM
1-Sep Granger at Chilton 7:30 PM
1-Sep Milano vs Thorndale 7:30 PM
1-Sep Snook at Normangee 7:30 PM
2-Sep Somerville vs Brackettville (at Runge) 7:00 PM

Class 1-A, Division I (Six-Man):

District 13-1A:

1-Sep Avalon at Gholson 7:30 PM
2-Sep Blum vs FW THESA H/School (at Hico) 6:30 PM
1-Sep Bynum vs Morgan 7:30 PM
1-Sep Covington at Aquilla 7:30 PM
31-Aug Kopperl……... Open

District 14-1A:

2-Sep Abbott vs Strawn  (at Hico) 11:00 AM
1-Sep Aquilla vs Covington 7:30 PM
1-Sep Coolidge at Rockwall Heritage Christian 7:30 PM
1-Sep Gholson vs Avalon 7:30 PM
31-Aug Penelope vs Cranfills Gap 7:30 PM

District 15-1A:

1-Sep Fruitvale at Longview Trinity S/of TX 7:30 PM
1-Sep Irving Universal Academy at Lakeland Christian 7:30 PM
1-Sep Ladonia Fannindel……... Open
2-Sep Savoy at Wylie Prep Academy 2:00 PM
1-Sep Tioga at Saint Jo 7:30 PM

District 16-1A:

1-Sep Apple Springs at Tyler Kings Academy 7:30 PM
1-Sep Chester……... Open
1-Sep Gilmer Union Hill vs Longview Christian Heritage 7:30 PM
2-Sep High Island vs Houston Texas Christian  (at Emery) 4:00 PM
1-Sep Leverett's Chapel vs Canton EXEL 7:30 PM

Class 1-A, Division II (Six-Man):

District 14-1A:

31-Aug Cranfills Gap at Penelope 7:30 PM
1-Sep Iredell vs Jonesboro 7:30 PM
1-Sep Morgan at Bynum 7:30 PM
1-Sep Walnut Springs……... Open

District 15-1A:

2-Sep Milford vs Bryson  (at Hico) 4:00 PM
1-Sep Mount Calm vs Austin Achieve 7:30 PM
1-Sep Oakwood at Zephyr 7:30 PM
31-Aug Trinidad vs Gustine  (at Aquilla) 7:30 PM

District 16-1A:

1-Sep Buckholts……... Open
1-Sep Calvert at San Marcos Hill Country 7:30 PM
2-Sep Oglesby at Waco Parkview Christian 6:30 PM
31-Aug Prairie Lea at Nueces Canyon 7:30 PM

TAPPS/Private/Independent:

Division II, District 2:

2-Sep Bullard Brook Hill vs Royal Imperial, CA 7:30 PM
1-Sep Carrollton Prince of Peace vs Plano John Paul II 7:30 PM
1-Sep Cedar Hill Trinity Christian vs Episcopal School of Dallas 7:00 PM
1-Sep Dallas Christian School vs Houston Westbury Christian 7:00 PM
1-Sep Tyler All Saints vs Gilmer Harmony 7:00 PM
31-Aug Tyler Grace Community vs Waxahachie Life 7:00 PM
2-Sep Tyler T. K. Gorman vs Garrison 7:00 PM

Division III, District 4:

1-Sep Austin Texas Sch for the Deaf vs DasCHE 7:00 PM
1-Sep Bryan Brazos Christian vs Cypress Community Christian 7:00 PM
1-Sep Bryan St. Joseph at Waco Texas Wind 7:30 PM
1-Sep Marble Falls Faith Academy at Center Point 7:30 PM
1-Sep Temple Central Texas Chr. vs San Antonio St. Gerard 7:30 PM
1-Sep Waco Reicher at Meridian 7:30 PM

11-Man, Independent:

1-Sep Waco Texas Wind vs Bryan St. Joseph 7:30 PM

TAPPS, Six-Man, Division I:

Division I, District 3:

1-Sep Austin Hill Country at Giddings State School 7:30 PM
1-Sep Round Rock Christian at Temple Holy Trinity 7:00 PM
1-Sep Round Rock Concordia vs Fredericksburg Heritage Sch. 7:30 PM
1-Sep Waco Vanguard College Prep at Waco Methodist Children's Home 7:00 PM

TAPPS Six-Man, Division II:

Division II, District 2:

1-Sep Granbury NCTA at Watauga Harvest Christian 7:30 PM
1-Sep Irving Faustina Academy at Dallas Academy 7:30 PM
1-Sep Temple Holy Trinity vs Round Rock Christian 7:00 PM
1-Sep Waco Live Oak……... Open
2-Sep Weatherford Christian at Abilene Christian 6:00 PM

Division II, District 3:

31-Aug Dallas Tyler Street Christian at Dallas Inspired Vision 6:00 PM
2-Sep Greenville Christian vs Red Oak Ovilla Christian 2:00 PM
2-Sep Henderson Full Armor vs Tyler HEAT 11:30 AM
1-Sep Longview Christian Heritage at Gilmer Union Hill 7:30 PM
1-Sep Longview Trinity S/of TX vs Fruitvale 7:30 PM
1-Sep Tyler East Texas Christian……... Open

TCAF, Six-Man, Division I:

Division I, District 2:

1-Sep Dallas Academy vs Irving Faustina Academy 7:30 PM
31-Aug Dallas Inspired Vision vs Dallas Tyler Street Christian 6:00 PM
1-Sep McKinney The Cornerstone vs Arlington Newman 7:30 PM
1-Sep Waco Methodist Children's Home vs Waco Vanguard College Prep 7:00 PM
2-Sep Wylie Prep Academy vs Savoy 2:00 PM

TCAF, Six-Man, Division II:

Division 2, District 1:

1-Sep Decatur Victory Christian……... Open
1-Sep FW Covenant Classical vs Killeen Memorial Christian 7:30 PM
1-Sep Granbury Cornerstone Christian vs Arlington St. Paul Prep 7:00 PM
1-Sep Haslet Heritage Christian at Nazarene Christian Academy 7:30 PM
TCAF Div. 2 Dist. 2
1-Sep Arlington St. Paul Prep at Granbury Cornerstone Christian 7:00 PM
1-Sep Brownwood Victory Life at Trent 7:30 PM
1-Sep Killeen Memorial Christian at FW Covenant Classical 7:30 PM
1-Sep Lakeland Christian vs Irving Universal Academy 7:30 PM

T-CAL, Six-Man, Division I:

Division II:

1-Sep C.C. Arlington Heights at Lockhart Lighthouse Christian 7:00 PM
1-Sep Corpus Christi Annapolis at Austin NYOS Charter School 7:30 PM
1-Sep Tyler Kings Academy vs Apple Springs 7:30 PM
2-Sep Waco Parkview Christian vs Oglesby 6:30 PM

Six-Man, Independent:

TAIAO-1:

2-Sep FW THESA H/School vs Blum  (at Hico) 6:30 PM
2-Sep Tyler HEAT at Henderson Full Armor 11:30 AM

Back to the top ^

 
Sponsor
Namecheap.com