Adjust Font Size
+  -  Reset
Advertisement
2017 Week 7 H.S. Football Schedule...
Saturday, 14th October 2017 - 7:11PM
2017 Week 7 H.S. Football Schedule:

Class 6-A:

District 8-6A:


13-Oct Belton……... Open
13-Oct Copperas Cove vs *Killeen Ellison 7:30 PM
12-Oct Hewitt Midway at *Killeen 7:00 PM
13-Oct Killeen Harker Heights vs *Killeen Shoemaker 7:30 PM

District 11-6A:

13-Oct Longview……... Open
13-Oct Mesquite……... Open
13-Oct Mesquite Horn……... Open
13-Oct North Mesquite……... Open
13-Oct Rockwall……... Open
13-Oct Rockwall-Heath……... Open
13-Oct Tyler John Tyler……... Open
13-Oct Tyler Lee……... Open

District 12-6A:

12-Oct Beaumont West Brook at *The Woodlands 7:00 PM
13-Oct Conroe at *Montgomery 7:30 PM
13-Oct Conroe Oak Ridge at *The Woodlands College Park 7:30 PM
13-Oct Lufkin……... Open

Class 5-A:

District 16-5A:


13-Oct Greenville vs *Longview Pine Tree 7:30 PM
13-Oct Hallsville……... Open
13-Oct Marshall at *Mount Pleasant 7:30 PM
13-Oct Sulphur Springs vs *Texarkana Texas 7:30 PM

District 17-5A:

13-Oct Corsicana vs *Jacksonville 7:30 PM
13-Oct Ennis at *Whitehouse 7:30 PM
13-Oct Lindale at *Nacogdoches 7:30 PM

District 18-5A:

13-Oct A&M Consolidated vs *College Station 7:30 PM
13-Oct Bryan at *Waco University 7:30 PM
13-Oct Bryan Rudder vs *Temple 7:30 PM
13-Oct Waco……... Open

Class 4-A, Division I:

District 3-4A:


13-Oct Abilene Wylie vs *Brownwood 7:30 PM
13-Oct Big Spring at *Snyder 7:30 PM
13-Oct Stephenville……... Open

District 7-4A:

13-Oct Anna at *Paris North Lamar 7:30 PM
13-Oct Paris at *Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 7:30 PM
13-Oct Princeton vs *Quinlan Ford 7:30 PM

District 8-4A:

13-Oct Athens vs *Kaufman 7:30 PM
13-Oct Brownsboro vs *Van 7:30 PM
13-Oct Crandall vs *Terrell 7:30 PM
13-Oct Mabank……... Open

District 9-4A:

13-Oct Bullard at *Palestine 7:30 PM
13-Oct Carthage vs *Kilgore 7:30 PM
13-Oct Center at *Tyler Chapel Hill 7:30 PM
13-Oct Henderson……... Open

District 13-4A:

13-Oct Burnet vs *China Spring 7:30 PM
13-Oct Gatesville at *Lampasas 7:30 PM
13-Oct Liberty Hill vs *Waco La Vega 7:30 PM

Class 4-A, Division II:

District 4-4A:


13-Oct Fort Worth Benbrook at *Waxahachie Life 7:30 PM
13-Oct Glen Rose vs *Venus 7:30 PM
13-Oct Godley vs *Hillsboro 7:30 PM

District 5-4A:

13-Oct Aubrey vs *Nevada Community 7:30 PM
13-Oct Bonham at *Melissa 7:30 PM
13-Oct Caddo Mills vs *Celina 7:30 PM

District 6-4A:

13-Oct Canton vs *Ferris 7:30 PM
13-Oct Dallas Lincoln at *Emory Rains 7:30 PM
13-Oct Dallas Roosevelt at *Wills Point 7:30 PM

District 7-4A:

13-Oct Atlanta vs *Pittsburg 7:30 PM
13-Oct Gilmer vs *Texarkana Pleasant Grove 7:30 PM
13-Oct Gladewater vs *Longview Spring Hill 7:30 PM

District 8-4A:

13-Oct Diboll at *Tatum 7:30 PM
13-Oct Huntington……... Open
13-Oct Jasper vs *Rusk 7:30 PM

District 9-4A:

13-Oct Fairfield at *Salado 7:30 PM
13-Oct Lorena vs *Mexia 7:30 PM
13-Oct Robinson vs *Waco Connally 7:30 PM

District 10-4A:

13-Oct Caldwell vs *Columbus 7:30 PM
13-Oct Giddings vs *Smithville 7:30 PM
13-Oct Gonzales vs *La Grange 7:30 PM

District 11-4A:

13-Oct Bellville vs *Brookshire Royal 7:30 PM
13-Oct Cleveland Tarkington vs *Shepherd 7:30 PM
13-Oct Madisonville……... Open

Class 3-A, Division II:

District 6-3A:


13-Oct Dallas Life Oak Cliff at *Scurry-Rosser 7:30 PM
13-Oct Dallas Madison at *Sunnyvale 7:30 PM
13-Oct Grandview at *Kemp 7:30 PM
13-Oct Maypearl vs *Palmer 7:30 PM

District 7-3A:

13-Oct Commerce vs *Grand Saline 7:30 PM
13-Oct Farmersville at *Mineola 7:30 PM
13-Oct Mount Vernon at *Winnsboro 7:30 PM
13-Oct Quitman……... Open

District 8-3A:

13-Oct Gladewater Sabine vs *Redwater 7:30 PM
13-Oct Hughes Springs at *White Oak 7:30 PM
13-Oct Jefferson vs *New Boston 7:30 PM

District 9-3A:

13-Oct Elkhart vs *Teague 7:30 PM
13-Oct Eustace vs *Malakoff 7:30 PM
13-Oct Groesbeck vs *Palestine Westwood 7:30 PM
13-Oct West at *Whitney 7:30 PM

District 10-3A:

13-Oct Cameron Yoe at *Jarrell 7:30 PM
13-Oct Franklin vs *McGregor 7:30 PM
13-Oct Little River Academy……... Open
13-Oct Rockdale vs *Troy 7:30 PM

District 11-3A:

13-Oct Buna at *Kountze 7:30 PM
13-Oct Coldspring-Oakhurst vs *Kirbyville 7:30 PM
13-Oct Trinity at *Woodville 7:30 PM
13-Oct Warren……... Open

Class 3-A, Division II:

District 4-3A:


13-Oct Bangs at *Coleman 7:30 PM
13-Oct Cisco at *Dublin 7:30 PM
13-Oct Eastland vs *Tolar 7:30 PM

District 6-3A:

13-Oct Cooper at *Paris Chisum 7:30 PM
13-Oct Gunter vs *Pattonville Prairiland 7:30 PM
13-Oct Leonard vs *Sadler S&S Consolidated 7:30 PM
13-Oct Whitewright……... Open

District 7-3A:

13-Oct Daingerfield vs *DeKalb 7:30 PM
13-Oct Hooks at *Ore City 7:30 PM
13-Oct New Diana vs *Queen City 7:30 PM
13-Oct Paul Pewitt……... Open

District 8-3A:

13-Oct Alba-Golden vs *Lone Oak 7:30 PM
13-Oct Como-Pickton at *Winona 7:30 PM
13-Oct Edgewood at *Gilmer Harmony 7:30 PM

District 9-3A:

13-Oct Arp at *Beckville 7:30 PM
13-Oct Elysian Fields vs *Waskom 7:30 PM
13-Oct Harleton at *New London West Rusk 7:30 PM
13-Oct Troup……... Open

District 10-3A:

13-Oct Corrigan-Camden vs *Hemphill 7:30 PM
13-Oct Crockett vs *Newton 7:30 PM
13-Oct Frankston vs *Garrison 7:30 PM

District 11-3A:

13-Oct Blooming Grove at *Rice 7:30 PM
13-Oct Clifton vs *Dallas A+ Academy 7:30 PM
13-Oct Corsicana Mildred at *Rio Vista 7:30 PM

District 12-3A:

13-Oct Anderson-Shiro at *Bruceville-Eddy 7:30 PM
13-Oct Buffalo at *Marlin 7:30 PM
13-Oct Hearne at *New Waverly 7:30 PM
13-Oct Jewett Leon……... Open

District 13-3A:

13-Oct Blanco vs *Lexington 7:30 PM
13-Oct Comfort vs *Rogers 7:30 PM
13-Oct Florence vs *Johnson City 7:30 PM

Class 2-A, Division I:

District 7-2A:


13-Oct Crawford vs *Valley Mills 7:30 PM
13-Oct DeLeon……... Open
13-Oct Goldthwaite vs *San Saba 7:30 PM
13-Oct Hamilton at *Hico 7:30 PM

District 8-2A:

13-Oct Axtell vs *Bosqueville 7:30 PM
13-Oct Italy at *Riesel 7:30 PM
13-Oct Itasca at *Mart 7:30 PM

District 9-2A:

13-Oct Bogata Rivercrest vs *Quinlan Boles 7:30 PM
13-Oct Honey Grove at *Linden-Kildaire 7:30 PM
13-Oct Simms Bowie vs *Wolfe City 7:30 PM

District 10-2A:

13-Oct Big Sandy at *Malakoff Cross Roads 7:30 PM
13-Oct Cayuga vs *Gladewater Union Grove 7:30 PM
13-Oct Hawkins vs *Kerens 7:30 PM

District 11-2A:

13-Oct Alto vs *Joaquin 7:30 PM
13-Oct Cushing vs *Price Carlisle 7:30 PM
13-Oct San Augustine vs *Shelbyville 7:30 PM

District 12-2A:

13-Oct Centerville vs *Saratoga West Hardin 7:00 PM
13-Oct Deweyville at *Groveton 7:00 PM
13-Oct Lovelady at *Pineland West Sabine 7:00 PM

District 13-2A:

13-Oct Holland vs *Thrall 7:30 PM
13-Oct Moody at *Rosebud-Lott 7:30 PM
13-Oct Normangee at *Thorndale 7:30 PM

Class 2-A, Division II:

District 8-2A:


13-Oct Era vs *Muenster 7:30 PM
13-Oct Lindsay at *Santo 7:30 PM
13-Oct Perrin-Whitt vs *Ranger 7:30 PM

District 9-2A:

13-Oct Clarksville vs *Detroit 7:30 PM
13-Oct Cumby at *Maud 7:30 PM
13-Oct Dallas Gateway Charter……... Open

District 10-2A:

13-Oct Bremond at *Chilton 7:30 PM
13-Oct Dawson vs *Meridian 7:30 PM
13-Oct Frost at *Hubbard 7:30 PM

District 11-2A:

13-Oct Grapeland vs *Overton 7:00 PM
***13-Oct Mount Enterprise at *Tenaha (Tenaha wins forfeit 2-0)
***14-Oct Houston KIPP Northeast @ Tenaha, 6:00pm (Saturday)
13-Oct Timpson at *Wortham 7:00 PM

District 12-2A:

13-Oct Burkeville at *Sabine Pass 7:00 PM
13-Oct Colmesneil vs *Iola 7:00 PM
13-Oct Evadale at *Hull-Daisetta 7:00 PM

District 13-2A:

13-Oct Bartlett at *Milano 7:30 PM
13-Oct Burton vs *Snook 7:30 PM
13-Oct Granger vs *Somerville 7:30 PM

Class 1-A, Division I: (Six-Man)

District 10-1A:


13-Oct Blanket at Lometa 7:30 PM
14-Oct Evant at Nueces Canyon 7:00 PM
13-Oct Jonesboro at Oakwood 7:30 PM
13-Oct Zephyr……... Open

District 13-1A:

13-Oct Avalon vs *Covington 7:30 PM
13-Oct Blum at *Kopperl 7:30 PM
13-Oct Bynum……... Open

District 14-1A:

13-Oct Abbott vs *Aquilla 7:30 PM
13-Oct Coolidge……... Open
13-Oct Gholson at *Penelope 7:30 PM

District 15-1A:

13-Oct Fruitvale at *Tioga 7:30 PM
13-Oct Irving Universal Academy vs *Ladonia Fannindel 7:30 PM
13-Oct Savoy……... Open

District 16-1A:

13-Oct Apple Springs vs *High Island 7:30 PM
13-Oct Chester……... Open
13-Oct Gilmer Union Hill vs *Leverett's Chapel 7:30 PM

Class 1-A, Division II:

District 14-1A:


13-Oct Cranfills Gap vs Oglesby 7:30 PM
13-Oct Iredell……... Open
13-Oct Morgan……... Open
13-Oct Walnut Springs vs Lingleville 7:30 PM

District 15-1A:

13-Oct Milford vs. Crowell, @ Strawn 5:00pm
13-Oct Mount Calm vs Tyler Kings Academy 7:30 PM
13-Oct Oakwood vs Jonesboro 7:30 PM
14-Oct Trinidad vs Canton EXEL 7:30 PM

District 16-1A:

13-Oct Buckholts vs Fayette County HomeSchool 7:30 PM
13-Oct Calvert at Watauga Harvest Christian 7:30 PM
13-Oct Oglesby at Cranfills Gap 7:30 PM
13-Oct Prairie Lea……... Open

Private Schools:

TAPPS:

Division II, District 2:


13-Oct Bullard Brook Hill vs *Tyler T. K. Gorman 7:30 PM
13-Oct Carrollton Prince of Peace at *Dallas Christian School 7:30 PM
13-Oct Cedar Hill Trinity Christian vs *Tyler All Saints 7:30 PM
13-Oct Tyler Grace Community……... Open

Division III, District 4:

13-Oct Austin Texas Sch for the Deaf vs *Bryan Brazos Christian 7:00 PM
13-Oct Bryan St. Joseph at *Marble Falls Faith Academy 7:30 PM
13-Oct Temple Central Texas Chr. at *Waco Reicher 7:30 PM

11-Man Independent:

13-Oct Waco Texas Wind……... Open

Private Schools (Six-Man):

Division I, District 3:


13-Oct Austin Hill Country vs Spring Branch Living Rock 7:30 PM
13-Oct Round Rock Christian vs San Antonio Lutheran 7:30 PM
14-Oct Waco Vanguard College Prep vs Houston Emery-Weiner School 3:00 PM

Division II, District 2:

13-Oct Irving Faustina Academy vs Arlington TLC HS 7:30 PM
13-Oct Temple Holy Trinity at Waco Parkview Christian 7:30 PM
13-Oct Waco Live Oak vs Austin Veritas Academy 7:30 PM
13-Oct Weatherford Christian……... Open

Division II, District 3:

13-Oct Dallas Fairhill School at *Longview Christian Heritage 5:00 PM
13-Oct Dallas Tyler Street Christian at *Longview Trinity S/of TX 7:30 PM
14-Oct Tyler East Texas Christian vs Tyler EXEL HS 1:00 PM

TCAF:

Division I, District 2:


13-Oct Dallas Academy at *McKinney The Cornerstone 7:00 PM
13-Oct Dallas Inspired Vision vs *Waco Methodist Children's Home 7:00 PM
13-Oct Wylie Prep Academy vs Amarillo San Jacinto Christian 7:30 PM

Division II, District 2:

14-Oct Arlington Flint Academy at *Lakeland Christian 7:30 PM
13-Oct Arlington St. Paul Prep vs *Brownwood Victory Life 7:30 PM
13-Oct Joshua Christian Academy at *Killeen Memorial Christian 4:30 PM

T-CAL:

Division I, District 1:


13-Oct Houston Mount Carmel vs Houston Texas Christian 7:00 PM
13-Oct Marshall Christian Academy at Dallas Lakehill Prep 6:30 PM
13-Oct San Antonio Winston at Bulverde Bracken Christian 7:30 PM

Division II, District 2:

13-Oct C.C. Arlington Heights at New Braunfels Christian 7:30 PM
13-Oct Lockhart Lighthouse Christian……... Open
13-Oct New Braunfels Calvary Baptist at McDade 7:30 PM
13-Oct Tyler Kings Academy at Mount Calm 7:30 PM
13-Oct Waco Parkview Christian vs Temple Holy Trinity 7:30 PM

TAIAO 1 Independent (Six-Man): 6-Man Ind. TAIAO - 1:

13-Oct Tyler HEAT at Joshua Johnson County 7:30 PM

TAIAO 2 Independent (Six-Man):

14-Oct Canton EXEL at Trinidad 7:30 PM
13-Oct Joshua Johnson County vs Tyler HEAT 7:30 PM

Back to the top ^

 
Sponsor
Namecheap.com