Adjust Font Size
+  -  Reset
Advertisement
2017 Week 11 H.S. Football Season...(End of Regular Season)
Sunday, 12th November 2017 - 11:17AM
2017 Week 11 H.S. Football Season:

Class 6-A:

District 8-6A:


10-Nov Belton vs *Copperas Cove 7:30 PM
9-Nov Hewitt Midway vs *Killeen Ellison 7:00 PM
10-Nov Killeen vs *Killeen Harker Heights 7:30 PM
10-Nov Killeen Shoemaker……... Open

District 11-6A:

10-Nov Longview at *Mesquite 7:30 PM
10-Nov Mesquite Horn at *Rockwall-Heath 7:30 PM
9-Nov North Mesquite vs *Rockwall 7:00 PM
10-Nov Tyler John Tyler vs *Tyler Lee 7:30 PM

District 12-6A:

9-Nov Beaumont West Brook vs *Conroe 7:00 PM
10-Nov Conroe Oak Ridge……... Open
10-Nov Lufkin vs *Montgomery 7:30 PM
10-Nov The Woodlands vs *The Woodlands College Park 7:30 PM

Class 5-A:

District 16-5A:


10-Nov Greenville vs *Mount Pleasant 7:30 PM
10-Nov Hallsville vs *Sulphur Springs 7:30 PM
10-Nov Longview Pine Tree vs *Texarkana Texas 7:30 PM
10-Nov Marshall……... Open

District 17-5A:

10-Nov Corsicana at *Ennis 7:30 PM
10-Nov Jacksonville vs *Nacogdoches 7:30 PM
10-Nov Lindale at *Whitehouse 7:30 PM

District 18-5A:

10-Nov A&M Consolidated at *Bryan Rudder 7:30 PM
10-Nov Bryan vs *Temple 7:30 PM
10-Nov College Station……... Open
10-Nov Waco vs *Waco University 7:30 PM

Class 4-A, Division I:

District 3-4A:


10-Nov Abilene Wylie at *Stephenville 7:30 PM
10-Nov Big Spring……... Open
10-Nov Brownwood vs *Snyder 7:30 PM

District 7-4A:

10-Nov Anna at *Princeton 7:30 PM
10-Nov Paris vs *Paris North Lamar 7:30 PM
10-Nov Quinlan Ford vs *Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 7:30 PM

District 8-4A:

10-Nov Athens at *Brownsboro 7:30 PM
10-Nov Crandall at *Mabank 7:30 PM
10-Nov Kaufman……... Open
10-Nov Terrell at *Van 7:30 PM

District 9-4A:

10-Nov Bullard at *Kilgore 7:30 PM
10-Nov Carthage vs *Tyler Chapel Hill 7:30 PM
10-Nov Center……... Open
10-Nov Henderson vs *Palestine 7:30 PM

District 13-4A:

10-Nov Burnet vs *Waco La Vega 7:30 PM
10-Nov China Spring vs *Lampasas 7:30 PM
10-Nov Gatesville vs *Liberty Hill 7:30 PM

Class 4-A, Division II:

District 4-4A:


10-Nov Fort Worth Benbrook vs *Godley 7:30 PM
10-Nov Glen Rose vs *Hillsboro 7:30 PM
10-Nov Venus vs *Waxahachie Life 7:30 PM

District 5-4A:

10-Nov Aubrey vs *Celina 7:30 PM
10-Nov Bonham vs *Caddo Mills 7:30 PM
10-Nov Melissa at *Nevada Community 7:30 PM

District 6-4A:

10-Nov Canton at *Dallas Lincoln 7:30 PM
10-Nov Dallas Roosevelt at *Emory Rains 7:30 PM
10-Nov Ferris vs *Wills Point 7:30 PM

District 7-4A:

10-Nov Atlanta vs *Longview Spring Hill 7:30 PM
10-Nov Gilmer at *Pittsburg 7:30 PM
10-Nov Gladewater at *Texarkana Pleasant Grove 7:30 PM

District 8-4A:

10-Nov Diboll vs *Jasper 7:30 PM
10-Nov Huntington vs *Tatum 7:30 PM
10-Nov Rusk……... Open

District 9-4A:

10-Nov Fairfield vs *Lorena 7:30 PM
10-Nov Mexia at *Robinson 7:30 PM
10-Nov Salado at *Waco Connally 7:30 PM

District 10-4A:

10-Nov Caldwell at *La Grange 7:30 PM
10-Nov Columbus vs *Giddings 7:30 PM
10-Nov Gonzales vs *Smithville 7:30 PM

District 11-4A:

10-Nov Bellville at *Shepherd 7:30 PM
10-Nov Brookshire Royal……... Open
10-Nov Cleveland Tarkington at *Madisonville 7:30 PM

Class 3-A, Division I:

District 6-3A:


10-Nov Dallas Life Oak Cliff at *Grandview 7:30 PM
9-Nov Dallas Madison at *Maypearl 7:30 PM
10-Nov Kemp vs *Sunnyvale 7:30 PM
10-Nov Palmer vs *Scurry-Rosser 7:30 PM

District 7-3A:

10-Nov Commerce at *Quitman 7:30 PM
10-Nov Farmersville vs *Grand Saline 7:30 PM
10-Nov Mineola vs *Winnsboro 7:30 PM
10-Nov Mount Vernon……... Open

District 8-3A:

10-Nov Gladewater Sabine at *Hughes Springs 7:30 PM
10-Nov Jefferson vs *Redwater 7:30 PM
10-Nov New Boston vs *White Oak 7:30 PM

District 9-3A:

10-Nov Elkhart at *Malakoff 7:30 PM
10-Nov Eustace vs *West 7:30 PM
10-Nov Groesbeck vs *Whitney 7:30 PM
10-Nov Palestine Westwood vs *Teague 7:30 PM

District 10-3A:

10-Nov Cameron Yoe……... Open
10-Nov Franklin at *Little River Academy 7:30 PM
10-Nov Jarrell at *Rockdale 7:30 PM
10-Nov McGregor at *Troy 7:30 PM

District 11-3A:

10-Nov Buna at *Kirbyville 7:30 PM
10-Nov Coldspring-Oakhurst vs *Woodville 7:30 PM
10-Nov Kountze at *Warren 7:30 PM
10-Nov Trinity……... Open

Class 3-A, Division II:

District 4-3A:


10-Nov Bangs vs *Dublin 7:30 PM
10-Nov Cisco vs *Eastland 7:30 PM
10-Nov Coleman vs *Tolar 7:30 PM

District 6-3A:

10-Nov Cooper at *Sadler S&S Consolidated 7:30 PM
10-Nov Gunter at *Leonard 7:30 PM
10-Nov Paris Chisum at *Whitewright 7:30 PM
10-Nov Pattonville Prairiland……... Open

District 7-3A:

10-Nov Daingerfield vs *Ore City 7:30 PM
10-Nov DeKalb vs *Queen City 7:30 PM
10-Nov Hooks……... Open
10-Nov New Diana at *Paul Pewitt 7:30 PM

District 8-3A:

10-Nov Alba-Golden at *Como-Pickton 7:30 PM
10-Nov Edgewood vs *Winona 7:30 PM
10-Nov Gilmer Harmony vs *Lone Oak 7:30 PM

District 9-3A:

10-Nov Arp……... Open
10-Nov Beckville at *New London West Rusk 7:30 PM
10-Nov Elysian Fields at *Troup 7:30 PM
10-Nov Harleton vs *Waskom 7:30 PM

District 10-3A:

10-Nov Corrigan-Camden at *Garrison 7:30 PM
10-Nov Crockett at *Hemphill 7:30 PM
10-Nov Frankston vs *Newton 7:30 PM

District 11-3A:

10-Nov Blooming Grove vs *Clifton 7:30 PM
10-Nov Corsicana Mildred vs *Dallas A+ Academy 7:30 PM
10-Nov Rice at *Rio Vista 7:30 PM

District 12-3A:

10-Nov Anderson-Shiro……... Open
10-Nov Bruceville-Eddy at *Marlin 7:30 PM
10-Nov Buffalo vs *Hearne 7:30 PM
10-Nov Jewett Leon vs *New Waverly 7:30 PM

District 13-3A:

10-Nov Blanco at *Rogers 7:30 PM
10-Nov Comfort vs *Johnson City 7:30 PM
10-Nov Florence at *Lexington 7:30 PM

Class 2-A, Division I:

District 7-2A:


10-Nov Crawford at *Hico 7:30 PM
10-Nov DeLeon vs *Goldthwaite 7:30 PM
10-Nov Hamilton vs *San Saba 7:30 PM
10-Nov Valley Mills……... Open

District 8-2A:

10-Nov Axtell at *Italy 7:30 PM
10-Nov Bosqueville vs *Mart 7:30 PM
10-Nov Itasca at *Riesel 7:30 PM

District 9-2A:

10-Nov Bogata Rivercrest at *Wolfe City 7:30 PM
10-Nov Honey Grove at *Simms Bowie 7:30 PM
10-Nov Linden-Kildaire at *Quinlan Boles 7:30 PM

District 10-2A:

10-Nov Big Sandy vs *Cayuga 7:30 PM
10-Nov Gladewater Union Grove vs *Hawkins 7:30 PM
10-Nov Kerens at *Malakoff Cross Roads 7:30 PM

District 11-2A:

10-Nov Alto vs *Shelbyville 7:30 PM
10-Nov Cushing at *Joaquin 7:30 PM
10-Nov Price Carlisle vs *San Augustine 7:30 PM

District 12-2A:

10-Nov Centerville at *Deweyville 7:00 PM
10-Nov Groveton vs *Lovelady 7:00 PM
10-Nov Pineland West Sabine at *Saratoga West Hardin 7:00 PM

District 13-2A:

10-Nov Holland at *Moody 7:30 PM
10-Nov Normangee vs *Rosebud-Lott 7:30 PM
10-Nov Thorndale vs *Thrall 7:30 PM

Class 2-A, Division II:

District 8-2A:


10-Nov Era vs *Lindsay 7:30 PM
10-Nov Muenster vs *Perrin-Whitt 7:30 PM
10-Nov Ranger vs *Santo 7:30 PM

District 9-2A:

10-Nov Clarksville at *Cumby 7:30 PM
10-Nov Dallas Gateway Charter vs *Maud 7:30 PM
10-Nov Detroit……... Open

District 10-2A:

10-Nov Bremond vs *Dawson 7:30 PM
10-Nov Chilton vs *Frost 7:30 PM
10-Nov Hubbard at *Meridian 7:30 PM

District 11-2A:

10-Nov Grapeland vs *Mount Enterprise 7:00 PM
10-Nov Overton vs *Wortham 7:00 PM
10-Nov Tenaha at *Timpson 7:00 PM

District 12-2A:

10-Nov Burkeville vs *Colmesneil 7:00 PM
10-Nov Evadale at *Sabine Pass 7:00 PM
10-Nov Hull-Daisetta at *Iola 7:00 PM

District 13-2A:

10-Nov Bartlett at *Burton 7:30 PM
10-Nov Granger at *Snook 7:30 PM
10-Nov Milano at *Somerville 7:30 PM

Class 1-A, Division I: (Six-Man)

District 10-1A:


10-Nov Blanket vs *Zephyr 7:30 PM
10-Nov Evant at *Jonesboro 7:30 PM

District 13-1A:

10-Nov Avalon at *Blum 7:30 PM
10-Nov Bynum vs *Kopperl 7:30 PM
10-Nov Covington……... Open

District 14-1A:

10-Nov Abbott at *Gholson 7:30 PM
10-Nov Aquilla……... Open
10-Nov Coolidge vs *Penelope 7:30 PM

District 15-1A:

10-Nov Fruitvale at *Irving Universal Academy 7:30 PM
10-Nov Ladonia Fannindel……... Open
10-Nov Savoy vs *Tioga 7:30 PM

District 16-1A:

10-Nov Apple Springs at *Leverett's Chapel 7:30 PM
10-Nov Chester vs *Gilmer Union Hill 7:30 PM
10-Nov High Island……... Open

Class 1-A, Division II: (Six-Man)

District 14-1A:


10-Nov Cranfills Gap vs *Iredell 7:30 PM
10-Nov Morgan vs *Walnut Springs 7:30 PM

District 15-1A:

10-Nov Milford at *Mount Calm 7:30 PM
10-Nov Oakwood vs *Trinidad 7:30 PM

District 16-1A:

10-Nov Buckholts at *Oglesby 7:30 PM
10-Nov Calvert vs *Prairie Lea 7:30 PM

Private Schools (11-Man):

TAPPS:

Division II, District 2:


10-Nov Bullard Brook Hill at *Tyler Grace Community 7:30 PM
11-Nov Carrollton Prince of Peace vs Frisco Legacy Christian (at The Star) 4:00 PM
10-Nov Cedar Hill Trinity Christian vs *Dallas Christian School 7:30 PM
10-Nov Tyler All Saints vs *Tyler T. K. Gorman 7:30 PM

Division III, District 4:

10-Nov Austin Texas Sch for the Deaf at *Waco Reicher 7:00 PM
10-Nov Bryan Brazos Christian vs *Bryan St. Joseph 7:30 PM
10-Nov Marble Falls Faith Academy vs *Temple Central Texas Chr. 7:30 PM

11-Man, Independent:

10-Nov Waco Texas Wind vs Livingston Home School HS 7:30 PM

Private Schools (Six-Man):

TAPPS:

Division I, District 3:


10-Nov Austin Hill Country vs *Round Rock Christian 7:30 PM
10-Nov Round Rock Concordia vs *Waco Vanguard College Prep 7:30 PM

Division II, District 2:

10-Nov Granbury NCTA vs *Irving Faustina Academy 7:30 PM
10-Nov Temple Holy Trinity at *Waco Live Oak 7:30 PM

Division II, District 3:

10-Nov Longview Christian Heritage vs *Longview Trinity S/of TX 7:30 PM
10-Nov Tyler East Texas Christian……... Open

TCAF:

Division I, District 2:


10-Nov Dallas Inspired Vision……... Open
10-Nov McKinney The Cornerstone……... Open
10-Nov Waco Methodist Children's Home……... Open
10-Nov Wylie Prep Academy……... Open

Division II, District 2:

10-Nov Arlington St. Paul Prep……... Open
10-Nov Brownwood Victory Life……... Open
10-Nov Killeen Memorial Christian……... Open

T-CAL:

Division II, District 2:


10-Nov Lockhart Lighthouse Christian……... Open
10-Nov Waco Parkview Christian vs Temple Centex H/Sch 7:30 PM

Six-Man, Independent:

11-Nov Campbell vs Fayette County HomeSchool 7:30 PM
10-Nov Temple Centex H/Sch at Waco Parkview Christian 7:30 PM

Back to the top ^

 
Sponsor
Namecheap.com