Adjust Font Size
+  -  Reset
Advertisement
Bi-District H.S. Football Playoff Schedule...
Saturday, 18th November 2017 - 1:51PM
Class 6-A, Division I:

Region I:


El Paso El Dorado (7-3) vs. Midland Lee (8-2), 5:30 p.m. Friday at Socorro ISD Activities Center

Haltom (6-4) vs. Arlington Lamar (5-5): 7 p.m. Thursday at Gopher-Warrior Bowl in Grand Prairie

Euless Trinity (8-2) vs. Plano (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Pennington Field in Bedford

Duncanville (10-0) vs. Killeen Ellison (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Duncanville

Odessa Permian (8-1) vs. El Paso Coronado (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday at Odessa's Ratliff Stadium

Arlington Martin (9-1) vs. Keller (5-5): 7:30 p.m. Friday at UTA's Maverick Stadium

Allen (10-0) vs. Hebron (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Allen's Eagle Stadium

Belton (6-4) vs. South Grand Prairie (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Belton's Tiger Stadium

Region II:

Coppell (9-1) vs. Rowlett (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Coppell

Mesquite Horn (9-1) vs. Conroe Oak Ridge (6-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Mesquite Memorial Stadium

Cedar Ridge (9-1) vs. Austin Akins (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Thursday at Reeves Complex in Round Rock

Klein Oak (6-3) vs. Aldine Davis (3-5), 2 p.m. Saturday at Memorial Stadium in Klein

Sachse (10-0) vs. Lake Highlands (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Williams Stadium in Garland

The Woodlands (7-1) vs. Rockwall (5-5), 4 p.m. Saturday at Woodforest Bank Stadium in Shenandoah

Austin Bowie (8-2) vs. Pflugerville Hendrickson (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Burger Stadium in Austin

Spring (8-1) vs. Klein (6-3), 2 p.m. Saturday at George Stadium in Spring

Region III:

Cypress Ranch vs. Houston Bellaire, 2 p.m. Saturday, site TBD

Katy (7-0) vs. Fort Bend Travis (5-4), 6:30 p.m. Friday, Katy's Legacy Stadium

Humble Atascocita (8-1) vs. Pasadena Memorial (6-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Humble's Turner Stadium

Alief Hastings (6-2) vs. Dickinson (7-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Houston's Crump Stadium

Houston Lamar (7-1) vs. Cypress Falls (5-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Houston's Delmar Stadium

Fort Bend Ridge Point (8-1) vs. Katy Cinco Ranch (8-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Missouri City's Hall Stadium

Deer Park (6-3) vs. Galena Park North Shore (6-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Deer Park

League City Clear Springs (7-2) vs. Pearland (5-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Webster's Challenger Stadium

Region IV:

Lake Travis (8-2) vs. SA Madison (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lake Travis

Converse Judson (9-1) vs. SA Northside Warren (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Converse

SA Southwest (8-2) vs. La Joya (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio's Southwest Stadium

Edinburg (6-4) vs. Los Fresnos (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday, Edinburg

SA Reagan (8-2) vs. Buda Hays (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio's Comalander Stadium

SA Northside O'Connor (10-0) vs. Schertz Clemens (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio's Farris Stadium

McAllen Memorial (8-2) vs. Laredo United South (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, McAllen's Memorial Stadium

San Benito (10-0) vs. Edinburg North (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, San Benito

Class 6-A, Division I:

Region I:


El Paso Montwood (District 1 No. 1, 9-1) vs. Midland (District 2 No. 2, 3-7), 7:30 p.m. Thursday at Socorro ISD Activities Center

Keller Fossil Ridge (District 3 No. 1, 10-0) vs. Arlington (District 4 No. 2, 8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Keller ISD Stadium

Southlake Carroll (District 5 No. 1, 7-3) vs. McKinney (District 6 No. 2, 7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Dragon Stadium

DeSoto (District 7 No. 1, 9-1) vs. Copperas Cove (District 8 No. 2, 5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday at DeSoto's Eagle Stadium

San Angelo Central (District 2 No. 1, 10-0) vs. El Paso Pebble Hills (District 1 No. 2, 8-2), 7 p.m. Friday at San Angelo Stadium

Mansfield (District 4 No. 1, 9-1) vs. Keller Central (District 3 No. 2, 6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Vernon Newsom Stadium in Mansfield

Denton Guyer (District 6 No. 1, 7-3) vs. TC Byron Nelson (District 5 No. 2, 4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Collins Complex in Denton

Waco Midway (District 8 No. 1, 10-0) vs. Grand Prairie (District 7 No. 2, 5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Waco Midway

Region II:

Jesuit (District 9 No. 1, 6-4) vs. Garland Lakeview (District 10 No. 2, 4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Jesuit

Longview (District 11 No. 1, 9-1) vs. Beaumont West Brook (District 12 No. 2, 7-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Longview's Lobo Stadium

Round Rock Stony Point (District 13 No. 1, 6-4) vs. Manor (District 14 No. 2, 5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday at The Pfield in Pflugerville

Klein Collins (District 15 No. 1, 9-0) vs. Spring Dekaney (District 16 No. 2, 6-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Memorial Stadium in Klein

Garland Naaman Forest (District 10 No. 1, 8-2) vs. Richardson Pearce (District 9 No. 2, 5-5), 7 p.m. Friday at Homer B. Johnson Stadium in Garland

Lufkin (District 12 No. 1, 8-2) vs. Rockwall-Heath (District 11 No. 2, 6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Lufkin's Martin Stadium

San Marcos (District 14 No. 1, 9-1) vs. Round Rock Westwood (District 13 No. 2, 5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Rattler Stadium in San Marcos

Spring Westfield (District 16 No. 1, 9-0) vs. Houston Stratford (District 15 No. 2, 6-3), 7 p.m. Friday at George Stadium in Spring

Region III:

Cypress Fairbanks (8-0) vs. District 18 No. 2, TBD

Houston Strake Jesuit (7-2) vs. Fort Bend Hightower (5-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Houston's Crusader Stadium

Humble Summer Creek (6-3) vs. La Porte (5-5), 2 p.m. Saturday, Humble's Turner Stadium

Pearland Dawson (6-3) vs. Friendswood (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Pearland

District 18 No. 1 vs. District 17 No. 2, TBD

Fort Bend Bush (7-1) vs. Katy Taylor (5-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Sugar Land's Mercer Stadium

South Houston (5-3) vs. Humble Kingwood (4-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Pasadena Memorial Stadium

Houston Clear Lake (7-3) vs. Richmond George Ranch (6-3), 7 p.m. Friday, League City's Memorial Stadium

Region IV:

Austin Westlake (10-0) vs. SA MacArthur (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Westlake

Smithson Valley (9-1) vs. SA Northside Jay (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Smithson Valley

Eagle Pass (8-2) vs. McAllen (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Eagle Pass

Edinburg Vela (10-0) vs. Brownsville Hanna (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Edinburg's Flores Stadium

SA Johnson (8-2) vs. Austin Vandegrift (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio's Heroes Stadium

SA Northside Brennan (6-4) vs. Cibolo Steele (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio's Gustafson Stadium

McAllen Rowe (7-3) vs. Laredo Alexander (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, McAllen's Memorial Stadium

Weslaco East (7-3) vs. PSJA (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, PSJA Stadium

Class 5-A, Division I:

Region I:


El Paso Andress (District 1 No. 1, 8-2) vs. El Paso Bel Air (District 2 No. 2, 5-5), TBD

Amarillo (District 3 No. 1, 6-4) vs. Lubbock Monterey (District 4 No. 2, 6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Amarillo High

Denton Ryan (District 5 No. 1, 10-0) vs. Fort Worth Brewer (District 6 No. 2, 6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday at Collins Complex in Denton

Fort Worth South Hills (District 7 No. 1, 10-0) vs. Birdville (District 8 No. 2, 4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Saginaw

El Paso Del Valle (District 2 No. 1, 9-1) vs. El Paso Chapin (District 1 No. 2, 8-2), TBD

Lubbock Coronado (District 4 No. 1, 10-0) vs. Canyon Randall (District 3 No. 2, 6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Canyon Randall

Northwest Eaton (District 6 No. 1, 5-5) vs. Sherman (District 5 No. 2, 5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Flower Mound

Colleyville Heritage (District 8 No. 1, 9-1) vs. Fort Worth Arlington Heights (District 7 No. 2), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Birdville Fine Arts/Athletics Complex

Region II:

Crowley (District 9 No. 1, 6-4) vs. Mansfield Summit (District 10 No. 2, 6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Clark Stadium in Fort Worth

Spruce (District 11 No. 1, 8-2) vs. Molina (District 12 No. 2, 8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Pleasant Grove Stadium

Frisco Centennial (District 13 No. 1, 4-6) vs. McKinney North (District 14 No. 2, 7-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Clark Field in Plano

Highland Park (15-5A No. 1, 9-1) vs. Texarkana Texas High (16-5A No. 2, 7-3), 2 p.m. Saturday at the Ford Center at The Star in Frisco

Mansfield Lake Ridge (10-5A No. 1, 9-1) vs. Burleson Centennial (9-5A No. 2, 5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Mansfield's R.L. Anderson Stadium

Bryan Adams (District 12 No. 1, 5-5) vs. Samuell (District 11 No. 2, 7-3), 1 p.m. Saturday at Kincaide Stadium

Prosper (District 14 No. 1, 8-2) vs. Frisco Wakeland (District 13 No. 2, 7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday at Allen

Marshall (District 16 No. 1) vs. Mesquite Poteet (District 15 No. 2, 5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Royse City

Region III:

Ennis (7-3) vs. Waco (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Ennis

Cedar Park (9-1) vs. Magnolia (5-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bastrop

Porter (7-3) vs. Nederland (7-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Channelview

Manvel (9-0) vs. Houston Madison (6-3), 7 p.m. Thursday, Alvin

Temple (7-3) vs. Corsicana (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Waco ISD Stadium

Magnolia West (8-1) vs. Leander Rouse (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Bryan's Green Stadium

Port Arthur Memorial (7-1) vs. Humble Kingwood Park (5-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Porter

Houston Austin (7-1) vs. Galveston Ball (5-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Galveston's Courville Stadium

Region IV:

Austin High (7-3) vs. Boerne Champion (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, New Braunfels' Unicorn Stadium

Angleton (9-0) vs. SA Highlands (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio's Alamo Stadium

SA Southside (8-2) vs. CC Flour Bluff (8-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio's Southside ISD Stadium

Mission Memorial (9-1) vs. Brownsville Lopez (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mission's Landry Stadium

Dripping Springs (10-0) vs. Austin LBJ (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Austin's Reeves Complex

SA Burbank (5-5) vs. Richmond Foster (6-3), 1:30 p.m. Saturday, San Antonio's Alamo Stadium

CC Veterans Memorial (9-1) vs. Eagle Pass Winn (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Sc

Class 5-A, Division II:

Region I:


El Paso Burges (District 1 No. 1, 7-3) vs. El Paso Parkland (District 2 No. 2, 8-2), TBD

Dumas (District 3 No. 1, 9-1) at Lubbock Cooper (District 4 No. 2, 6-4), 7 p.m. Friday

Denison (District 5 No. 1, 8-2) vs. Fort Worth Boswell (District 6 No. 2, 9-1), 7 p.m. Friday at University of North Texas

Fort Worth Southwest (District 7 No. 1, 7-3) vs. Richland (District 8 No. 2, 8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday at Saginaw Chisholm Trail

El Paso Eastlake (District 2 No. 1) vs. El Paso Bowie (District 1 No. 2), TBD

Abilene Cooper (District 4 No. 1, 7-3) vs. Plainview (District 3 No. 2, 4-6), 7 p.m. Friday at Wolfforth Frenship

Aledo (District 6 No. 1, 10-0) vs. Wichita Falls Rider (District 5 No. 2), 7 p.m. Thursday at Saginaw

Grapevine (District 8 No. 1, 8-2) vs. Fort Worth YMLA (District 7 No. 2, 4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday at Pennington Field

Region II:

Everman (District 9 No. 1, 7-3) vs. Waxahachie (District 10 No. 2, 6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Midlothian ISD Stadium

South Oak Cliff (District 11 No. 1, 8-2) vs. Seagoville (District 12 No. 2, 6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Kincaide Stadium

Frisco Lone Star (District 13 No. 1, 9-1) vs. The Colony (District 14 No. 2, 7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday at the Ford Center at The Star in Frisco

Lovejoy (District 15 No. 1, 5-5) vs. Sulphur Springs (District 16 No. 2, 5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Sulphur Springs

Mansfield Legacy (District 10 No. 1, 8-2) vs. Burleson (District 9 No. 2, 9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Farrington Field in Fort Worth

Woodrow Wilson (District 12 No. 1, 8-2) vs. Kimball (District 11 No. 2, 3-7), 7:30 p.m. Thursday at Forester Field

Lake Dallas (District 14 No. 1, 6-4) vs. Frisco Reedy (District 13 No. 2, 9-1), 7 p.m. Friday at the Ford Center at The Star in Frisco

Longview Pine Tree (District 16 No. 1, 3-7) vs. North Forney (District 15 No. 2, 8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Bruce Field in Athens

Region III:

Whitehouse (6-4) vs. A&M Consolidated (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Huntsville's Bowers Stadium

Hutto (9-1) vs. Brenham (6-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bryan

New Caney (7-2) vs. Vidor (5-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Galena Park ISD Stadium

Fort Bend Marshall (7-2) vs. Houston Sterling (5-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Missouri City's Hall Stadium

College Station (8-2) vs. Jacksonville (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Palestine's Wildcat Stadium

Huntsville (8-1) vs. Georgetown (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, College Station's A&M Consolidated HS

Port Neches-Groves (8-1) vs. Crosby (9-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Baytown's Stallworth Stadium

Houston Waltrip (8-0) vs. Texas City (4-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Houston's Delmar Stadium

Region IV:

Austin McCallum (10-0) vs. Castroville Medina Valley (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Castroville

Rosenberg Terry (4-4) vs. SA Houston (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Rosenberg

Floresville (6-4) vs. Alice (7-3), 8 p.m. Friday, Alice

Mission Sharyland (8-2) vs. Brownsville Pace (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Sharyland

Kerrville Tivy (8-2) vs. Austin Crockett (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Kerrville

SA Memorial (7-3) vs. Victoria West (4-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Victoria

CC Calallen (10-0) vs. Uvalde (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Floresville

Mercedes (8-2) vs. Sharyland Pioneer (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mercedes

Class 4-A, Division I:

Region I:


Lubbock Estacado (9-1) vs. Clint Mountain View (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, Pecos

WF Hirschi (8-2) vs. Brownwood (6-4), 6:30 p.m. Friday, Abilene's Wildcat Stadium (ACU)

Andrews (8-2) vs. Borger (2-7), 7 p.m. Thursday, Wolfforth

Abilene Wylie (6-3) vs. Decatur (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Graham

Stephenville (8-2) vs. Sanger (4-6), TBD

Fabens (5-5) vs. Pampa (5-4), 8 p.m. Friday, Midland's Grande Stadium

Argyle (10-0) vs. Snyder (2-8), 7 p.m. Friday, Snyder

Levelland (5-4) vs. Clint (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Pecos

Region II:

Kennedale (9-1) vs. Carrollton Ranchview (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Cedar Hill

Van (9-1) vs. Princeton (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Rockwall

Midlothian Heritage (10-0) vs. Lake Worth (2-8), 7 p.m. Thursday, Manfield's Newsom Stadium

Paris (7-3) vs. Crandall (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Rockwall

Texarkana Liberty-Eylau (5-5) vs. Brownsboro (5-5), TBD

Dallas Carter (8-2) vs. Mineral Wells (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Fort Worth's Farrington Field

Kaufman (9-1) vs. Anna (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Wylie ISD Stadium

Springtown (5-5) vs. Alvarado (3-7), 7 p.m. Thursday, Kennedale

Region III:

Carthage (10-0) vs. Huffman Hargrave (4-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Jasper

Freeport Brazosport (7-3) vs. Houston Worthing (4-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Brazosport HS

Silsbee (5-4) vs. Center (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Nacogdoches' Dragon Stadium

Houston Yates (7-1) vs. Bay City (6-3), 7 p.m. Thursday, Houston's Barnett Stadium

Houston North Forest (8-0) vs. Sealy (5-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bellville

Navasota (6-4) vs. Henderson (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Corsicana

El Campo (7-2) vs. Houston Kashmere (4-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Houston's Butler Stadium

Kilgore (7-3) vs. Little Cypress-Mauriceville (4-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Lufkin's Martin Stadium

Region IV:

Waco La Vega (10-0) vs. Fredericksburg (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Pflugerville

Kingsville (6-4) vs. La Vernia (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Portland

Comal Canyon Lake (8-2) vs. Gatesville (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Leander's Gupton Stadium

Pleasanton (9-1) vs. Rio Grande City Grulla (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, CC Flour Bluff

Somerset (8-2) vs. Zapata (4-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Laredo's Shirley Field

Taylor (6-4) vs. China Spring (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Killeen's Buckley Stadium

La Feria (6-3) vs. Rockport-Fulton (4-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, La Feria

Liberty Hill (7-2) vs. Boerne (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Dripping Springs

Class 4-A, Division II:

Region I:


Bushland (8-2) vs. Midland Greenwood (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lubbock's Lowrey Field

Godley (8-2) vs. Bridgeport (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Aledo

Seminole (9-1) vs. Dalhart (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Portales, N.M.

Iowa Park (6-4) vs. Waxahachie Life (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Gainesville

Graham (10-0) vs. Hillsboro (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday, Springtown

Monahans (8-2) vs. Denver City (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Monahans

Glen Rose (9-1) vs. Vernon (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, Springtown

Perryton (4-6) vs. Sweetwater (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday, Childress

Region II:

Melissa (9-1) vs. Dallas Lincoln (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Murphy's Kimbrough Stadium

Rusk (8-2) vs. Pittsburg (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bullard

Wills Point (6-4) vs. Caddo Mills (4-6), 2 p.m. Saturday, Royse City

Gilmer (8-2) vs. Diboll (6-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Marshall

Texarkana Pleasant Grove (10-0) vs. Tatum (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday, Tatum

Canton (6-4) vs. Aubrey (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Mesquite's Hanby Stadium

Jasper (7-2) vs. Atlanta (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Carthage

Celina (7-3) vs. Ferris (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Mesquite's Hanby Stadium

Region III:

Salado (9-1) vs. Columbus (3-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Manor

Liberty (7-2) vs. Shepherd (6-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Splendora

Giddings (5-5) vs. Fairfield (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, College Station

Bellville (5-5) vs. Orangefield (3-4), 6 p.m. Saturday, Porter

Madisonville (9-1) vs. Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson (2-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Splendora

Caldwell (4-5) vs. Lorena (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Round Rock's Dragon Stadium

West Orange-Stark (8-0) vs. Brookshire Royal (1-8), 7 p.m. Thursday, Baytown's Stallworth Stadium

Mexia (5-5) vs. Gonzales (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Georgetown ISD Complex

Region IV:

Wimberley (9-1) vs. Carrizo Springs (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio's Harlandale Stadium

Raymondville (9-1) vs. Sinton (7-2), 7 p.m. Thursday, Corpus Christi's Cabaniss Stadium

Pearsall (10-0) vs. Hondo (2-8), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Pearsall

Sweeny (6-3) vs. Orange Grove (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Port Lavaca

Cuero (9-0) vs. CC West Oso (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Cuero

Crystal City (8-2) vs. Llano (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio's Benson Stadium

Rio Hondo vs. Aransas Pass (4-5),7:30 p.m. Friday, CC Calallen

Geronimo Navarro (9-1) vs. Devine (3-7), 7 p.m. Thursday, San Antonio's Harlandale Stadium

Class 3-A, Division I:

Region I:


Shallowater (9-1) vs. San Angelo Grape Creek (1-9), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Snyder

Brock (8-2) vs. Clyde (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Abilene's Shotwell Stadium

Wall (10-0) vs. Friona (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Sweetwater

Tuscola Jim Ned (8-2) vs. Bowie (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Clyde

Comanche (9-1) vs. Boyd (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Granbury

Kermit (6-4) vs. Slaton (5-5), 7 p.m. Saturday, Big Spring

Breckenridge (5-5) vs. Merkel (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Brownwood

Muleshoe (4-6) vs. Crane (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Denver City

Region II:

Whitesboro (7-3) vs. Maypearl (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Frisco's Memorial Stadium

Jefferson (9-1) vs. Farmersville (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lindale

Grandview (9-1) vs. Pilot Point (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Grand Prairie's Gopher-Warrior Bowl

Mineola (5-5) vs. Hughes Springs (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Hallsville

Mount Vernon (10-0) vs. Redwater (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mount Pleasant

Kemp (9-1) vs. Pottsboro, 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Forney's City Bank Stadium

White Oak (7-3) vs. Commerce (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Emory

Van Alstyne (8-2) vs. Sunnyvale (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Princeton

Region III:

Teague (8-2) vs. Cameron Yoe (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, Robinson

Winnie East Chambers (5-3) vs. Buna (6-2), 7 p.m. Friday, site TBD

Franklin (8-2) vs. Groesbeck (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Groesbeck

Coldspring-Oakhurst (6-3) vs. La Marque (5-5), 1 p.m. Saturday, Baytown's Stallworth Stadium

Woodville (8-1) vs. Hempstead (4-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Madisonville

Rockdale (7-3) vs. Malakoff (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Crockett

Hitchcock (6-3) vs. Trinity (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Waller

West (8-2) vs. McGregor (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Waco ISD Stadium

Region IV:

Marion (8-2) vs. Van Vleck (4-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Hallettsville

San Diego (6-4) vs. Mathis (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mathis

Yoakum (9-1) vs. Universal City Randolph (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Seguin's Matador Stadium

George West (9-1) vs. Bishop (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Corpus Christi's Cabaniss Stadium

Goliad (8-1) vs. Santa Rosa (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Corpus Christi's Buccaneer Stadium

Hallettsville (8-1) vs. SA Cole (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Cuero

Lyford (7-3) vs. Jourdanton (4-6), 2 p.m. Saturday, Jourdanton

Lago Vista (6-4) vs. Edna (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Bastrop

Class 3-A, Division II:

Region I:


Canadian (10-0) vs. Stanton (2-8), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Plainview

Eastland (7-3) vs. Reagan County (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Colorado City

Colorado City (9-1) vs. Tulia (2-8), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Lubbock's Pirate Stadium

Alpine (7-3) vs. Tolar (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Big Spring

Sonora (10-0) vs. Coleman (3-7), 7 p.m. Thursday, San Angelo Stadium

Coahoma (7-3) vs. Spearman (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Plainview

Cisco (8-2) vs. Ballinger (3-7), 7 p.m. Thursday, Brownwood

Childress (9-1) vs. Idalou (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Abilene's Shotwell Stadium

Region II:

Holliday (9-1) vs. Cooper (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Burleson

Edgewood (8-2) vs. Hooks (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Sulphur Springs

Gunter (10-0) vs. Henrietta (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Denton ISD Stadium

Daingerfield (6-4) vs. Lone Oak (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Gladewater

New Diana (7-3) vs. Winona (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Longview's Panther Stadium

Leonard (6-4) vs. Nocona (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Denton ISD Stadium

Big Sandy Harmony (10-0) vs. Omaha Pewitt (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Longview's Pirate Stadium

Jacksboro (9-1) vs. S&S Consolidated (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Ponder

Region III:

New London West Rusk (8-1) vs. Corrigan-Camden (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Nacogdoches HS

Buffalo (9-1) vs. Mildred (6-3), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Athens

Newton (9-0) vs. Arp (4-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, San Augustine

Rice (6-4) vs. Bruceville-Eddy (5-5), TBD Thursday, Midway HS

Clifton (7-2) vs. Marlin (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Robinson

Garrison (5-5) vs. Elysian Fields (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Longview's Panther Stadium

Hearne (8-2) vs. Rio Vista (4-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Troy

Waskom (6-4) vs. Hemphill (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Center

Region IV:

Lexington (10-0) vs. Wallis Brazos (4-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Brenham

Hebbronville (7-3) vs. Dilley, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Laredo SAC

Tidehaven (9-0) vs. Florence (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, Brenham

Natalia vs. Skidmore-Tynan (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Jourdanton

Poth vs. CC London (6-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Poth

East Bernard (8-1) vs. Johnson City (6-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lockhart

Odem (6-4) vs. Stockdale, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Refugio

Blanco (5-5) vs. Boling (5-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Giddings

Class 2-A, Division I:

Region I:


Stratford vs. Floydada, 7 p.m. Thursday, Amarillo's Bivins Stadium

Hawley (7-3) vs. Christoval (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bangs

New Deal (9-1) vs. Sanford-Fritch (6-4), 4 p.m. Friday, Canyon's Kimbrough Stadium

Ozona (6-4) vs. Post (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Forsan

McCamey vs. Anson, 7 p.m. Saturday, San Angelo Stadium

Abernathy (9-1) vs. Panhandle (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Amarillo River Road HS

Stamford vs. Anthony, TBD

Stinnett West Texas (8-2) vs. Sundown (9-1), 4 p.m. Saturday, Canyon's Kimbrough Stadium

Region II:

Seymour (9-1) vs. Collinsville (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Petrolia

Bosqueville (5-5) vs. Hico (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Gatesville

Valley View (9-1) vs. Chico (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Krum

Crawford (8-2) vs. Riesel (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bremond

De Leon (10-0) vs. Italy (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Granbury

Celeste (9-1) vs. Alvord (2-8), 7:30 p.m. Friday, McKinney

Mart (9-1) vs. Goldthwaite (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Whitney

Windthorst (5-5) vs. Bells (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday, Bowie

Region III:

Bogota Rivercrest (10-0) vs. Hawkins (2-8), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Mount Pleasant

Lovelady (6-4) vs. Alto (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Palestine Westwood

Big Sandy (9-1) vs. Honey Grove (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Greenville

Joaquin (8-2) vs. Centerville (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Tyler All Saints

San Augustine (10-0) vs. Deweyville (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Beaumont's Thomas Center

Gladewater Union Grove (7-3) vs. Wolfe City (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday, Emory

Groveton (6-3) vs. Price Carlisle (7-3), 5:30 p.m. Saturday, Rusk

Linden-Kildare (8-2) vs. Kerens (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Big Sandy

Region IV:

Thrall (8-2) vs. Brackettville (District 14 No. 4, 4-6), 7:30pm, Friday, San Antonio's Wheatley Complex

La Villa (4-6) vs. Yorktown (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Taft

Mason (10-0) vs. Rosebud-Lott (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Marble Falls

Shiner (7-2) vs. Santa Maria (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Robstown

Refugio (8-1) vs. Ben Bolt (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Mathis

Junction (3-7) vs. Thorndale (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Marble Falls

Three Rivers (8-2) vs. Weimar, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Seguin's Bulldog Stadium

Holland (8-2) vs. Sabinal (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Buda

Class 2-A, Division I:

Region I:


Gruver (8-2) vs. Lockney (3-7), 6 p.m. Thursday, Canyon's Kimbrough Stadium

Seagraves (7-3) vs. Sudan, 7 p.m. Friday, Levelland

Wellington (9-1) vs. Shamrock (3-7), 7 p.m. Thursday, Shamrock

Farwell (6-4) vs. Roscoe, 7 p.m. Thursday, Post

Bovina (7-2) vs. Tahoka (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Tahoka

Clarendon (9-1) vs. Vega (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Hereford

Hamlin (8-2) vs. Springlake-Earth (2-7), 7 p.m. Friday, Springlake-Earth

Wheeler (5-5) vs. Memphis (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Childress

Region II:

Menard (8-2) vs. Miles (2-8), 7 p.m. Friday, Ballinger

Lindsay (8-2) vs. Haskell (3-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Iowa Park

Albany (10-0) vs. Irion County (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, Sweetwater

Electra (5-5) vs. Santo (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Jacksboro

Munday (7-3) vs. Era (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, WF City View

Winters (5-5) vs. Wink (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Big Spring

Muenster (10-0) vs. Petrolia (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Henrietta

Iraan (6-4) vs. Cross Plains (6-4), 1 p.m. Saturday, San Angelo Stadium

Region III:

Cumby (6-4) vs. Hubbard (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Ferris

Evadale (7-2) vs. Grapeland (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Willis

Bremond (9-1) vs. Clarksville (1-9), 7 p.m. Thursday, Bullard Brook Hill

Timpson (8-2) vs. Hull-Daisetta (4-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Diboll

Tenaha (10-0) vs. Colmesneil (4-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Shelbyville

Frost (7-3) vs. Dallas Gateway (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday, Joshua

Iola (6-4) vs. Mount Enterprise (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Palestine Westwood

Maud (4-6) vs. Meridian (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Forney

Region IV:

Burton (9-1) vs. Center Point (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Seguin

Riviera Kaufer (8-2) vs. Louise (2-8), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Sinton

La Pryor (7-2) vs. Somerville (2-8), 7:30 p.m. Friday, La Vernia

Flatonia (5-4) vs. Bruni (3-7), 7 p.m. Thursday, Jourdanton

Falls City (8-2) vs. Agua Dulce (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, Three Rivers

Rocksprings (6-4) vs. Granger (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, New Braunfels Canyon

Woodsboro (7-2) vs. Runge (3-7), 7 p.m. Thursday, Woodsboro

Milano (9-1) vs. D'Hanis (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Kenedy

Class 1-A, Division I:

Region I:


Happy (10-0) vs. Anton (9-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Happy

Ropesville Ropes (8-2) vs. Spur (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Lockney HS

Knox City (8-2) vs. Lorenzo (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Guthrie

McLean (9-1) vs. Nazareth (7-2), 6:30 p.m. Friday, Turkey

Region II:

Borden County (10-0) vs. Sterling City (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Roscoe

Imperial Buena Vista (8-1) vs. Veribest (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Lenorah

Water Valley (5-5) vs. Rankin (7-3), 8 p.m. Friday, Robert Lee

Garden City (8-2) vs. Klondike (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Blackwell

Region III:

Medina (10-0) vs. Zephyr (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Eden

May (10-0) vs. Forestburg (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Gordon

Bryson (8-2) vs. Gorman (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Aledo Junior High

Jonesboro (9-1) vs. Lometa (7-3), 6:30 p.m. Thursday, Hico

Region IV:

Blum (9-1) vs. Aquilla (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Itasca

Tioga vs. High Island, 5 p.m. Friday, Round Rock

Union Hill vs. Fannindel, 6:30 PM, Thursday, November 16th @ Chisum High School.

Coolidge (8-2) vs. Avalon (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Axtell

Class 1-A, Division II:

Region I:


Follett (7-3) vs. Silverton, 6:30 p.m. Friday, White Deer

Amherst (7-2) vs. Petersburg (5-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Petersburg

Motley County (8-2) vs. Whitharral (3-7), 6 p.m. Friday, Southland HS

Lefors (4-5) vs. Turkey Valley (9-1), 7 p.m. Thursday, McLean

Region II:

Balmorhea (9-0) vs. Wellman-Union (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Rankin

Blackwell vs. Guthrie, 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Hermleigh

Jayton (7-3) vs. Highland (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Hermleigh

Ackerly Sands (8-2) vs. Grandfalls-Royalty (7-3), 6 p.m. Friday, Robert Lee

Region III:

Crowell (6-3) vs. Lueders-Avoca (5-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Rule

Strawn vs. Brookesmith, 7:30 p.m. Thursday, May

Valera Panther Creek (9-1) vs. Moran (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Moran

Aspermont (7-3) vs. Chillicothe (2-8), 7 p.m. Thursday, Matador

Region IV:

Richland Springs (9-1) vs. Morgan (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Hamilton

Milford (10-0) vs. Buckholts (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Valley Mills

Calvert (9-1) vs. Oakwood (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Gatesville

Iredell (8-2) vs. Cherokee (4-6), 6:30 p.m. Friday, Dublin

TAPPS/Independent/Private:

11-Man:

Division 2:


Tyler T.K. Gorman vs. Fort Worth Christian

(7-2) Grapevine Faith Christian vs. (5-4) Mesquite Dallas Christian

(6-4) Fort Worth Southwest Christian vs. (8-1) Cedar Hill Trinity Christian

(5-5) Tyler Grace Community vs. (7-3) Midland Christian

(4-5) Houston Lutheran South vs. (10-0) Austin Regents

(7-3) San Antonio Holy Cross vs. (6-3) Houston Westbury

(6-3) San Antonio St. Mary's Hall vs. (6-3) Houston Second Baptist

(6-4) Corpus Christi St. John Paul II vs. (7-3) Austin Hyde Park

Division 3:

Lubbock Christian vs. Arlington Grace Prep

Dallas Shelton vs. Pasadena First Baptist

Flower Mound Coram Deo vs. W.F. Trinity Christian

McKinney Christian vs. Lubbock Trinity Christian

Waco Reicher vs. Tomball Rosehill Christian

Boerne Geneva School vs. League City Bay Area Christian

Cypress Christian vs. Schertz John Paul II

Austin Texas School for the Deaf vs. Austin Brentwood Christian

Division 4:

Muenster Sacred Heart, Bye

Colleyville Covenant Christian vs. Gainesville State School

F.W. Calvary Christian vs. F.W. Temple Christian

Dallas First Baptist vs. Sherman Texoma Christian

Bryan Brazos Christian vs. Beaumont Legacy Christian

Shiner St. Paul, Bye

Temple Central Texas Christian vs. Halletsville Sacred Heart

The Woodlands Legacy Prep, Bye

TAPPS:

Six-Man, Division 2:

Lubbock All Saints vs. Dallas Fairhill

Waco Live Oak Classical vs. Greenville Christian

Plainview Christian vs. Temple Holy Trinity

Longview Christian Heritage, Bye

New Brunafels Christian vs. Conroe Covenant Christian

Bulverde Bracken Christian vs. Huntsville Alpha Omega

San Marcos Hill Country vs. Fredericksburg Heritage

Lake Jackson Brazosport, Bye

TAPPS:

Six-Man, Division 3:

Wichita Christian vs. Dallas Tyler Street Christian

Granbury NCTA, Bye

Amarillo Holy Cross vs. Weatherford Christian

Longview Trinity School of Texas, Bye

Seguin Lifegate Christian, Bye

Orange Community Christian, Bye

Bulverde Living Rock, Bye

Baytown Christian, Bye

Back to the top ^

 
Sponsor
Namecheap.com