Adjust Font Size
+  -  Reset
Advertisement
2017 Texas H.S. Football Schedule (Regional Semifinals)...
Sunday, 3rd December 2017 - 11:36AM
Week 14 Regional Semifinals:

Class 6-A, Division I:

Region I:


(10-2) Midland Lee vs. (10-2) Euless Trinity, 4 p.m. Saturday, Abilene's Shotwell Stadium

(11-1) Arlington Martin vs. (12-0) Allen, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Southlake's Dragon Stadium

Region II:

(11-1) Coppell vs. (11-1) Round Rock Cedar Ridge, 7 p.m. Saturday, Waco's McLane Stadium

(12-0) Sachse vs. (9-3) Pflugerville Hendrickson, 2 p.m. Saturday, Waco ISD Stadium

Region II:

(11-1) Coppell vs. (11-1) Round Rock Cedar Ridge, 7 p.m. Saturday, Waco's McLane Stadium

(12-0) Sachse vs. (9-3) Pflugerville Hendrickson, 2 p.m. Saturday, Waco ISD Stadium

Region III:

(9-0) Katy vs. (10-1) Humble Atascocita, Friday, 7:00pm, Houston's NRG Stadium

(9-1) Houston Lamar vs. (9-3) Galena Park North Shore, 7 p.m. Friday, Houston's Rice Stadium

Region IV:

Lake Travis (10-2) vs. Los Fresnos (9-3), 1 p.m. Saturday, Los Fresnos

(12-0) SA Northside O'Connor vs. (12-0) San Benito, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Corpus Christi's Buccaneer Stadium

Class 6-A, Division II:

Region I:


(10-2) Arlington vs. (9-3) Southlake Carroll, Saturday, 7:00pm, The Star, Frisco

(11-1) Mansfield vs. (12-0) Midway, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Waco's McLane Stadium

Region II:

(11-0) Longview vs. (11-0) Klein Collins, Saturday, 2:00pm, McLane Stadium, Waco

(10-2) Lufkin vs. (11-0) Spring Westfield, 1:30 p.m. Saturday, Porter's Texan Drive Stadium

Region III:

(11-0) Cypress Fairbanks vs. (9-3) Friendswood, 7 p.m. Friday, Houston's TDECU Stadium

(10-1) Houston Langham Creek vs. (6-5) Humble Kingwood, Saturday, 12:00pm, TDECU Stadium, Houston

Region IV:

(12-0) Austin Westlake vs. (12-0) Edinburg Vela, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Portland

(8-4) Cibolo Steele vs. (9-3) Weslaco East, 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio's Alamodome

Class 5-A, Division I:

Region I:


(8-4) Lubbock Monterey vs. (12-0) Denton Ryan, 2 p.m. Saturday, Denton's Collins Complex

(12-0) Lubbock Coronado vs. (11-1) Colleyville Heritage, 1:30 p.m. Saturday, Abilene's Wildcat Stadium (ACU)

Region II:

(8-4) Mansfield Summit vs. (11-1) Dallas Highland Park, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Dallas' Ford Stadium

(11-1) Mansfield Lake Ridge vs. (10-2) Prosper, 7 p.m. Friday, Carrollton's Standridge Stadium

Region III:

(11-1) Cedar Park vs. (11-0) Manvel, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Waller

(9-3) Temple vs. (9-1) Port Arthur Memorial, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Prairie View A&M

Region IV:

(11-0) Angleton vs. (10-1) CC Flour Bluff, 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Marcos' Bobcat Stadium

(8-3) Richmond Foster vs. (11-1) CC Memorial, 2 p.m. Saturday, Victoria

Class 5-A, Division II:

Region I:


(10-2) EP Parkland vs. (10-2) N. Richland Hills, 1 p.m. Saturday, Lubbock's Jones Stadium

(9-3) Abilene Cooper vs. (12-0) Aledo, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Abilene's Shotwell Stadium

Region II:

(8-4) Waxahachie vs. (11-1) Frisco Lone Star, TBD

(10-2) Mansfield Legacy vs. (10-2) North Forney winner, TBD

Region III:

(11-1) Hutto vs. (9-2) Fort Bend Marshall, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Cypress' Berry Center

(10-2) College Station vs. (10-1) Port Neches-Groves, 1 p.m. Saturday, Humble's Turner Stadium

Region IV:

(12-0) Austin McCallum vs. (9-3) Alice, noon Saturday, San Antonio's Alamodome

(10-2) Kerrville Tivy vs. (12-0) CC Calallen, 4 p.m. Saturday, San Antonio's Alamodome

Class 4-A, Division I:

Region I:


(10-2) WF Hirschi vs. (8-4) Decatur, 7 p.m. Friday, Denton's Collins Complex

(10-2) Stephenville vs. (12-0) Argyle, 7 p.m. Friday, Mansfield's Newsom Stadium

Region II:

(11-1) Kennedale vs. (12-0) Midlothian Heritage, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Frisco's Ford Center

(7-5) Liberty-Eylau vs. (11-1) Kaufman, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Royse City

Region III:

(12-0) Carthage vs. (7-4) Silsbee, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lufkin's Martin Stadium

(10-2) Henderson vs. (9-3) Kilgore, 7 p.m. Friday, Longview's Pirate Stadium

Region IV:

(12-0) Waco La Vega vs. (10-2) Fischer Canyon Lake, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Austin's Reeves Complex

(9-3) China Spring vs. (9-2) Liberty Hill, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Killeen's
Buckley Stadium

Class 4-A, Division II:

Region I:


(10-2) Bushland vs. (11-1) Seminole, 7 p.m. Friday, Lubbock's Lowrey Field

(12-0) Graham vs. (10-2) Sweetwater, 7 p.m. Friday, Abilene's Wildcat Stadium (ACU)

Region II:

(11-1) Melissa vs. (10-2) Gilmer, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mesquite Memorial Stadium

(12-0) Pleasant Grove vs. (9-3) Celina, 7 p.m. Friday, Sulphur Springs

Region III:

(11-1) Salado vs. (11-1) Bellville, TBA

(11-1) Madisonville vs. (10-0) West Orange-Stark, 7 p.m. Friday, Porter

Region IV:

(11-1) Wimberley vs. (8-3) Sweeny, 7 p.m. Friday, Brenham

(11-0) Cuero vs. (11-1) Geronimo Navarro, 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio's Heroes Stadium

Class 3-A, Division I:

Region I:


(10-2) Brock vs. (12-0) Wall, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Brownwood

(11-1) Comanche vs. (7-5) Merkel, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Clyde

Region II:

(9-3) Whitesboro vs. (11-1) Grandview, 7 p.m. Friday, Justin's Northwest ISD Stadium

(11-1) Kemp vs. (6-6) Commerce, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Emory Rains

Region III:

(10-2) Teague vs. (10-2) Franklin, 7 p.m. Friday, Waco ISD Stadium

(9-3) Rockdale vs. (10-2) West, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Belton HS

Region IV:

(6-4) Van Vleck vs. (11-1) Yoakum, 6 p.m. Saturday, Katy's Legacy Stadium

(10-1) Goliad vs. (8-4) Edna, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Victoria

Class 3-A, Division II:

Region I:


(12-0) Canadian vs. (11-1) Colorado City, 7 p.m. Friday, Vernon

(12-0) Sonora vs. (11-1) Childress, 7 p.m. Friday, Abilene Wylie

Region II:

(11-1) Holliday vs. (12-0) Gunter, 7 p.m. Friday, Springtown

(9-3) New Diana vs. (11-1) Jacksboro, 7 p.m. Thursday, Frisco's Ford Center

Region III:

(10-1) West Rusk vs. (11-0) Newton, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Tatum

(7-5) Garrison vs. (8-4) Waskom, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Carthage

Region IV:

(12-0) Lexington vs. (11-0) Tidehaven, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Hallettsville

(10-1) East Bernard vs. (7-3) Boling, 7 p.m. Friday, Gilmer

Class 2-A, Division I:

Region I:


(11-1) Stratford vs. (9-3) Post, 7 p.m. Friday, Amarillo's Bivins Stadium

(8-4) Panhandle vs. (10-2) Stamford, 4 p.m. Saturday, Lubbock's Lowrey Field

Region II:

(7-5) Bosqueville vs. (10-2) Crawford, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Robinson

(12-0) De Leon vs. (11-1) Mart, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Whitney

Region III:

(12-0) Rivercrest vs. (9-3) Centerville, Friday, 7:30pm, Bruce Field, Athens

(12-0) San Augustine vs. (9-3) Carlisle, Saturday, 6:00pm, Carthage

Region IV:

(8-4) Yorktown vs. (12-0) Mason, 7 p.m. Friday, SA Edgewood

(10-1) Refugio vs. (10-2) Holland, 7 p.m. Friday, San Antonio's Gustafson Stadium

Class 2-A, Division II:

Region I:


(10-2) Gruver vs. (11-1) Wellington, 7 p.m. Friday, Canyon's Kimbrough Stadium

(11-1) Clarendon vs. (10-2) Hamlin, 7 p.m. Friday, Lubbock Cooper

Region II:

(10-2) Lindsay vs. (12-0) Albany, TBD

(9-3) Munday vs. (7-4) Muenster, TBD

Region III:

(8-4) Grapeland vs. (10-2) Timpson, 7 p.m. Friday, Rusk

(12-0) Tenaha vs. (8-4) Iola, 7 p.m. Friday, Palestine's Panther Stadium

Region IV:

(11-1) Burton vs. (9-3) La Pryor, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Seguin HS

(10-2) Falls City vs. (11-1) Milano, 7 p.m. Friday, Buda

Class 1-A (Six-Man), Division I:

Region I:


(12-0) Happy vs. (11-1) McLean, TBD

Region II:

(12-0) Borden County vs. (10-2) Garden City, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Forsan

[b][u]Region III:


(12-0) May vs. (11-1) Jonesboro, 7 p.m. Friday, Dublin

Region IV:

(10-1) Tioga vs. (11-0) Union Hill, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Pattonville

Class 1-A (Six-Man), Division II:

Region I:


(9-3) Follett vs. (11-1) Turkey Valley, 7 p.m. Friday, Pampa

Region II:

(11-0) Balmorhea vs. (10-2) Ackerly Sands, 7 p.m. Friday, Rankin

Region III:

(12-0) Strawn vs. (9-3) Aspermont, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Hermleigh

Region IV:

(12-0) Milford vs. (10-2) Iredell, 7:30 p.m. Friday, McGregor

TAPPS, Six-Man, Division II:

Waco Live Oak vs. Plainview Christian, Saturday, 2:00pm, TBA

Bulverde Bracken Christian vs. Fredericksburg Heritage, Saturday, 2:00pm, TBA

Back to the top ^

 
Sponsor
Namecheap.com