Adjust Font Size
+  -  Reset
Advertisement
2018-2020 U.I.L. Realignment...
Saturday, 21st July 2018 - 2:35PM
2018-2020 Reclassification and Realignment Information

Conference Cutoffs
Conference 6A: 2190 and above; 254 schools (Basketball); 252 schools (Football)
Conference 5A: 1150 - 2189; 253 schools (Basketball); 252 schools (Football)
Conference 4A: 505 - 1149; 189 schools (Basketball); 182 schools (Football)
Conference 3A: 225 - 504; 232 schools (Basketball); 211 schools (Football)
Conference 2A: 105 - 224; 198 schools (Basketball); 187 schools (Football)
Conference 1A: 104.9 and below; 212 schools (Basketball); 142 schools (Football)

1A - 5A Football Division I and Division II Numbers
5A Division I: 1840 - 2189; 127 schools
5A Division II: 1150 - 1839; 125 schools
4A Division I: 790 - 1149; 92 schools
4A Division II: 505 - 789; 90 schools
3A Division I: 335 - 504; 106 schools
3A Division II: 225 - 334; 105 schools
2A Division I: 161.5 - 224; 94 schools
2A Division II: 105 - 161.4; 93 schools
1A Division I: 55.5 - 104.9; 73 schools
1A Division II: 55 and below; 69 schools

2018-20 Football and 2018-19 Basketball District Alignment
Conference 6A
REGION 1
District 1
El Paso Americas
El Paso Coronado
El Paso Franklin
El Paso Montwood
El Paso Pebble Hills
El Paso Socorro

District 2
Amarillo Tascosa
Midland
Midland Lee
Odessa
Odessa Permian
Wolfforth Frenship

District 3
Abilene
Euless Trinity
Haltom City Haltom
Hurst Bell
N Richland Hills Richland
San Angelo Central
Weatherford

District 4
Arlington
Arlington Bowie
Arlington Houston
Arlington Lamar
Arlington Martin
Ft Worth Paschal
Ft Worth Trimble Tech
FW Young Men's Leadership Acad. +
FW Young Women's Leadership *#
North Crowley
*Plays Basketball Only
+Boys Only
#Girls Only

District 5
Denton Guyer
Keller
Keller Central
Keller Fossil Ridge
Keller Timber Creek
Northwest Eaton
Northwest Nelson
Southlake Carroll

District 6
Coppell
Irving
Irving MacArthur
Irving Nimitz
Lewisville
Lewisville Flower Mound
Lewisville Hebron
Lewisville Marcus

District 7
Cedar Hill
De Soto
Grand Prairie
Mansfield
Mansfield Lake Ridge
Mansfield Summit
South Grand Prairie
Waxahachie

District 8
Dallas Molina
Dallas Skyline
Dallas White
Duncanville
Richardson
Richardson Berkner
Richardson Lake Highlands
Richardson Pearce

REGION 2
District 9
Allen
Dallas Jesuit +
McKinney
McKinney Boyd
Plano
Plano East
Plano West
Prosper
+Boys Only

District 10
Garland
Garland Lakeview Cent.
Garland Naaman Forest
Garland Rowlett
Garland Sachse
North Garland
South Garland
Wylie

District 11
Longview
Mesquite
Mesquite Horn
North Mesquite
Rockwall
Rockwall-Heath
Tyler Lee

District 12
Belton
Copperas Cove
Killeen
Killeen Ellison
Killeen Harker Heights
Killeen Shoemaker
Temple
Waco
Waco Midway

District 13
Austin Vandegrift
Cedar Park Vista Ridge
Leander
Pflugerville Hendrickson
Round Rock
Round Rock McNeil
Round Rock Stony Pt.
Round Rock Westwood
Round Rock Cedar Ridge

District 14
Bridgeland
Bryan
Cyp. Lakes
Cyp. Park
Cyp. Ranch
Cyp. Springs
Cyp. Woods
Langham Creek
Tomball Memorial

District 15
Conroe
Conroe Oak Ridge
Conroe The Woodlands
Conroe Woodlands College Park
Klein
Klein Cain
Klein Collins
Klein Forest
Klein Oak

District 16
Houston Aldine
Houston Benjamin Davis Sr.
Houston Eisenhower
Houston MacArthur
Houston Nimitz
Spring
Spring DeKaney
Spring Westfield

REGION 3
District 17
Cy-Fair
Cyp. Creek
Cyp. Ridge
Cyp. Falls
Houston Memorial
Houston Northbrook
Houston Spring Woods
Houston Stratford
Jersey Village

District 18
Houston Bellaire
Houston Chavez
Houston Heights
Houston Lamar
Houston Math Sci. & Tech
Houston Mickey Leland College Prep Acad *+
Houston Westbury
Houston Westside
*Plays Basketball Only
+Boys Only

District 19
Katy
Katy Cinco Ranch
Katy Mayde Creek
Katy Morton Ranch
Katy Seven Lakes
Katy Taylor
Katy Tompkins

District 20
Fort Bend Austin
Fort Bend Bush
Fort Bend Clements
Fort Bend Dulles
Fort Bend Elkins
Fort Bend Kempner
Fort Bend Ridge Point
Fort Bend Travis

District 21
Baytown Sterling
Beaumont ISD New School
Beaumont West Brook
Channelview
Deer Park
Galena Park North Shore
La Porte
Sheldon King

District 22
Humble
Humble Atascocita
Humble Kingwood
Humble Summer Creek
Pasadena
Pasadena Dobie
Pasadena Memorial
Pasadena Rayburn
Pasadena South Houston

District 23
Alief Elsik
Alief Hastings
Alief Taylor
Clute Brazoswood
Houston Strake Jesuit +
Pearland
Pearland Dawson
Richmond George Ranch
+Boys Only

District 24
Alvin
Dickinson
Frndswd Clear Brook
Houston Clear Lake
LC Clear Creek
LC Clear Falls
LC Clear Springs

REGION 4
District 25
Austin
Austin Akins
Austin Anderson
Austin Bowie
Austin Lake Travis
Austin Westlake
Buda Hays
Del Valle
Kyle Lehman

District 26
Cibolo Steele
Comal Canyon
Comal Smithson Valley
Converse Judson
New Braunfels
San Antonio E. Central
San Marcos
Schertz Clemens

District 27
San Antonio Churchill
San Antonio Johnson
San Antonio Lee
San Antonio MacArthur
San Antonio Madison
San Antonio Reagan
San Antonio Roosevelt
South San Antonio

District 28
Northside Brandeis
Northside Brennan
Northside Clark
Northside Holmes
Northside Jay
Northside Marshall
Northside O'Connor
Northside Stevens
Northside Taft
Northside Warren

District 29
Del Rio
Eagle Pass
Laredo Alexander
Laredo Johnson
Laredo Nixon
Laredo United
Laredo United South

District 30
La Joya
La Joya Juarez-Lincoln
McAllen
McAllen Memorial
McAllen Rowe
Mission
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo
PSJA North

District 31
Donna North
Edinburg
Edinburg Economedes
Edinburg North
Edinburg Vela
Weslaco
Weslaco East

District 32
Brownsville Hanna
Brownsville Rivera
Harlingen
Harlingen South
Los Fresnos
San Benito


2018-20 Football District Alignment
Conference 5A Division 1
REGION 1
District 1
El Paso Bel Air
El Paso Chapin
El Paso Del Valle
El Paso Eastlake
El Paso Eastwood
El Paso El Dorado

District 2
Abilene Cooper
Amarillo
Amarillo Caprock
Amarillo Palo Duro
Lubbock
Lubbock Coronado
Lubbock Monterey

District 3
Azle
Crowley
Fort Worth Arlington Hts
Fort Worth Boswell
Fort Worth South Hills
Fort Worth Chisholm Trail
Granbury
Saginaw
White Settlement Brewer

District 4
Carrollton Creekview
Carrollton Smith
Carrollton Turner
Colleyville Heritage
Denton
Denton Ryan
Grapevine
N Richland Hills Birdville

REGION 2
District 5
Frisco Centennial
Frisco Heritage
Frisco Independence
Frisco Liberty
Frisco Lone Star
Frisco Wakeland
Lewisville The Colony
Little Elm

District 6
Dallas Adams
Dallas Highland Park
Dallas Samuell
Dallas Sunset
Dallas Wilson
Lancaster
Mansfield Legacy
Mansfield Timberview

District 7
McKinney North
Mesquite Poteet
Sherman
Texarkana Texas
Tyler
West Mesquite
Wylie East

District 8
College Station
Conroe Caney Creek
Lufkin
Magnolia
Magnolia West
Tomball
Waller
Willis

REGION 3
District 9
Baytown Goose Crk Mem
Galena Park
Houston Austin
Houston Wisdom
Humble Kingwood Park
New Caney
New Caney Porter
Port Arthur Memorial

District 10
Alvin Shadow Creek
Angleton
Fort Bend Hightower
Friendswood
Galveston Ball
Richmond Foster
Rosenberg Terry
Texas City

District 11
Cedar Park
Georgetown
Hutto
Leander Rouse
Manor
Pflugerville
Pflugerville Connally

District 12
Austin Crockett
Austin Johnson
Austin Lanier
Austin McCallum
Austin Reagan
Austin Travis
Dripping Springs
Seguin

REGION 4
District 13
San Antonio Brackenridge
San Antonio Veterans Memorial
San Antonio Burbank
San Antonio Edison
San Antonio Highlands
San Antonio Houston
San Antonio Jefferson
San Antonio Lanier
San Antonio Wagner

District 14
Eagle Pass Winn
Laredo Martin
Northside Harlan
San Antonio Harlandale
San Antonio McCollum
San Antonio Southwest
Southwest Legacy

District 15
Corpus Christi Carroll
Corpus Christi Flour Bluff
Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial
Corpus Christi King
Corpus Christi Miller
Corpus Christi Moody
Corpus Christi Ray
Victoria East
Victoria West

District 16
Brownsville Lopez
Brownsville Pace
Brownsville Porter
Brownsville Veterans Memorial
Donna
La Joya Palmview
Mission Veterans Memorial
PSJA Memorial
PSJA Southwest
Rio Grande City


2018-20 Football District Alignment
Conference 5A Division 2
REGION 1
District 1
Canutillo
Clint Horizon
El Paso Hanks
El Paso Parkland
El Paso Riverside
El Paso Ysleta

District 2
El Paso
El Paso Andress
El Paso Austin
El Paso Bowie
El Paso Burges
El Paso Irvin
El Paso Jefferson

District 3
Abilene Wylie
Canyon Randall
Lubbock Cooper
Plainview
Wichita Falls
Wichita Falls Rider

District 4
Ft Worth Carter-Riverside
Ft Worth Eastern Hills
Ft Worth North Side
Ft Worth Polytechnic
Ft Worth Southwest
Ft Worth Wyatt
Northwest

REGION 2
District 5
Aledo
Arlington Seguin
Burleson
Burleson Centennial
Cleburne
Everman
Joshua
Midlothian
Waco University

District 6
Dallas Adamson
Dallas Conrad
Dallas Jefferson
Dallas Kimball
Dallas Seagoville
Dallas South Oak Cliff
Dallas Spruce
Red Oak

District 7
Denison
Denton Braswell
Frisco
Frisco Lebanon Trail
Frisco Memorial
Frisco Reedy
Lake Dallas
Lucas Lovejoy
Princeton

District 8
Corsicana
Ennis
Forney
Greenville
Kaufman
North Forney
Royse City
Sulphur Springs
Terrell

REGION 3
District 9
Hallsville
Jacksonville
Lindale
Longview Pine Tree
Marshall
Mount Pleasant
Nacogdoches
Whitehouse

District 10
Bryan Rudder
Cleveland
College Station A&M Consolidated
Huntsville
Katy Paetow
Montgomery
Montgomery Lake Creek
Rosenberg Lamar Cons

District 11
Fort Bend Marshall
Fort Bend Willowridge
Houston Madison
Houston Milby
Houston Northside
Houston Sharpstown
Houston Sterling
Houston Waltrip
Manvel

District 12
Baytown Lee
Crosby
Dayton
Mt Belvieu Barbers Hill
Nederland
Port Neches-Groves
Santa Fe
Vidor

REGION 4
District 13
Bastrop
Bastrop Cedar Creek
Brenham
Elgin
Georgetown East View
Leander Glenn
Marble Falls
Pflugerville Weiss

District 14
Boerne Champion
Castroville Medina Valley
Kerrville Tivy
Lockhart
San Antonio Alamo Heights
San Antonio Kennedy
San Antonio Memorial
Uvalde

District 15
Alice
Corpus Christi Calallen
Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway
Floresville
Gregory-Portland
Port Lavaca Calhoun
San Antonio Southside
Somerset

District 16
Edcouch-Elsa
Laredo Cigarroa
Mercedes
Mission Sharyland
Pharr Valley View
Roma
Sharyland Pioneer


2018-19 Basketball District Alignment
Conference 5A
REGION 1
District 1
Canutillo
El Paso
El Paso Andress
El Paso Austin
El Paso Bowie
El Paso Burges
El Paso Chapin
El Paso Irvin
El Paso Jefferson

District 2
Clint Horizon
El Paso Bel Air
El Paso Del Valle
El Paso Eastlake
El Paso Eastwood
El Paso El Dorado
El Paso Hanks
El Paso Parkland
El Paso Riverside
El Paso Ysleta

District 3
Amarillo
Amarillo Caprock
Amarillo Palo Duro
Canyon Randall
Lubbock
Lubbock Cooper
Lubbock Coronado
Lubbock Monterey
Plainview

District 4
Abilene Cooper
Abilene Wylie
Aledo
Granbury
Wichita Falls
Wichita Falls Rider

District 5
Arlington Seguin
Burleson
Burleson Centennial
Crowley
Everman
Mansfield Legacy
Mansfield Timberview

District 6
Ft Worth Arlington Hts
Ft Worth Carter-Riverside
Ft Worth Eastern Hills
Ft Worth North Side
Ft Worth Polytechnic
Ft Worth South Hills
Ft Worth Southwest
Ft Worth Wyatt

District 7
Azle
Colleyville Heritage
Ft Worth Boswell
FW Chisholm Trail
Grapevine
N Richland Hills Birdville
Saginaw
White Settlement Brewer

District 8
Denton
Denton Braswell
Denton Ryan
Lake Dallas
Lewisville The Colony
Little Elm
Northwest

REGION 2
District 9
Frisco
Frisco Centennial
Frisco Heritage
Frisco Independence
Frisco Lebanon Trail
Frisco Liberty
Frisco Lone Star
Frisco Memorial
Frisco Reedy
Frisco Wakeland

District 10
Denison
Lucas Lovejoy
McKinney North
Princeton
Sherman
Wylie East

District 11
Carrollton Creekview
Carrollton Smith
Carrollton Turner
Dallas Adams
Dallas Conrad
Dallas Highland Park
Dallas Jefferson
Dallas Wilson

District 12
Dallas Adamson
Dallas Kimball
Dallas Samuell
Dallas Seagoville
Dallas South Oak Cliff
Dallas Spruce
Dallas Sunset

District 13
Forney
Kaufman
Lancaster
Mesquite Poteet
North Forney
Terrell
West Mesquite

District 14
Cleburne
Corsicana
Ennis
Joshua
Midlothian
Red Oak
Waco University

District 15
Greenville
Lindale
Mount Pleasant
Royse City
Sulphur Springs
Texarkana Texas

District 16
Hallsville
Jacksonville
Longview Pine Tree
Lufkin
Marshall
Nacogdoches
Tyler Whitehouse

REGION 3
District 17
Cedar Park
Leander Glenn
Leander Rouse
Marble Falls
Pflugerville
Pflugerville Connally
Pflugerville Weiss

District 18
Bastrop
Bastrop Cedar Creek
Elgin
Georgetown
Georgetown East View
Hutto
Manor

District 19
Brenham
Bryan Rudder
College Station
College Station A&M Consolidated
Katy Paetow
Magnolia
Magnolia West
Waller

District 20
Conroe Caney Creek
Humble Kingwood Park
Huntsville
Montgomery
Montgomery Lake Creek
New Caney
New Caney Porter
Tomball
Willis

District 21
Cleveland
Dayton
Mt Belvieu Barbers Hill
Nederland
Port Arthur Memorial
Port Neches-Groves
Vidor

District 22
Baytown Goose Crk Mem
Baytown Lee
Crosby
Friendswood
Galena Park
Galveston Ball
Santa Fe
Texas City

District 23
Houston Austin
Houston Madison
Houston Milby
Houston Northside
Houston Sharpstown
Houston Sterling
Houston Waltrip
Houston Wisdom

District 24
Alvin Shadow Creek
Angleton
Fort Bend Hightower
Fort Bend Marshall
Fort Bend Willowridge
Manvel
Richmond Foster
Rosenberg Lamar Cons
Rosenberg Terry

REGION 4
District 25
Austin Crockett
Austin Johnson
Austin Lanier
Austin McCallum
Austin Reagan
Austin Travis
Dripping Springs
Lockhart

District 26
Boerne Champion
Kerrville Tivy
San Antonio Veterans Memorial
San Antonio Harlandale
San Antonio Kennedy
San Antonio McCollum
San Antonio Memorial
San Antonio Wagner
Seguin

District 27
San Antonio Alamo Heights
San Antonio Brackenridge
San Antonio Burbank
San Antonio Edison
San Antonio Fox Tech
San Antonio Highlands
San Antonio Houston
San Antonio Jefferson
San Antonio Lanier

District 28
Castroville Medina Valley
Eagle Pass Winn
Floresville
Northside Harlan
San Antonio Southside
San Antonio Southwest
Somerset
Southwest Legacy
Uvalde

District 29
Alice
Corpus Christi Calallen
Corpus Christi Flour Bluff
Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway
Gregory-Portland
Laredo Cigarroa
Laredo Martin

District 30
Corpus Christi Carroll
Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial
Corpus Christi King
Corpus Christi Miller
Corpus Christi Moody
Corpus Christi Ray
Port Lavaca Calhoun
Victoria East
Victoria West

District 31
La Joya Palmview
Mission Sharyland
Mission Veterans Memorial
PSJA Memorial
PSJA Southwest
Rio Grande City
Roma
Sharyland Pioneer

District 32
Brownsville Lopez
Brownsville Pace
Brownsville Porter
Brownsville Veterans Memorial
Donna
Edcouch-Elsa
Mercedes
Pharr Valley View


2018-20 Football District Alignment
Conference 4A Division 1
REGION 1
District 1
Clint
Clint Mountain View
Fabens
San Elizario

District 2
Andrews
Big Spring
San Angelo Lake View
Seminole

District 3
Canyon
Dumas
Hereford
Pampa

District 4
Burkburnett
Decatur
Gainesville
Mineral Wells
Springtown
Wichita Falls Hirschi

REGION 2
District 5
Brownwood
China Spring
Gatesville
Stephenville
Waco La Vega

District 6
Fort Worth Benbrook
Fort Worth Dunbar
Fort Worth Western Hills
Fort Worth Diamond Hill-Jarvis
Kennedale
Lake Worth
River Oaks Castleberry

District 7
Anna
Argyle
Celina
Melissa
Paris
Paris North Lamar
Sanger

District 8
Alvarado
Carrollton Ranchview
Dallas Carter
Dallas Hillcrest
Dallas Hutchins
Dallas Pinkston
North Dallas

REGION 3
District 9
Athens
Crandall
Mabank
Midlothian Heritage
Quinlan Ford
Waxahachie Life

District 10
Carthage
Henderson
Kilgore
Palestine
Tyler Chapel Hill
Van

District 11
Bridge City
Huffman Hargrave
Livingston
Lumberton
Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville
Splendora

District 12
Houston Furr
Houston North Forest
Houston Wheatley
Houston Worthing
Houston Yates
Navasota
Stafford

REGION 4
District 13
Bay City
El Campo
Freeport Brazosport
Lamar Fulshear
Needville
Sealy
West Columbia Columbia

District 14
Burnet
Comal Canyon Lake
Fredericksburg
Lampasas
Liberty Hill
Taylor

District 15
Beeville Jones
Boerne
Gonzales
La Vernia
Pleasanton

District 16
Hidalgo Early College
Kingsville King
La Feria
Rio Grande City Grulla
Zapata


2018-20 Football District Alignment
Conference 4A Division 2
REGION 1
District 1
Fort Stockton
Lamesa
Midland Greenwood
Monahans
Pecos
Snyder
Sweetwater

District 2
Borger
Dalhart
Levelland
Lubbock Estacado
Perryton

District 3
Aubrey
Bridgeport
Graham
Iowa Park
Krum
Vernon

District 4
Ferris
Glen Rose
Godley
Hillsboro
Venus

REGION 2
District 5
Caddo Mills
Dallas Lincoln
Dallas Roosevelt
Farmersville
Nevada Community
Sunnyvale

District 6
Gilmer
Longview Spring Hill
Pittsburg
Texarkana Liberty-Eylau
Texarkana Pleasant Grove

District 7
Brownsboro
Bullard
Canton
Rusk
Wills Point

District 8
Fairfield
Lorena
Madisonville
Mexia
Robinson
Salado
Waco Connally

REGION 3
District 9
Center
Cleveland Tarkington
Huntington
Jasper
Shepherd

District 10
Hamshire-Fannett
Hardin-Jefferson
Liberty
Silsbee
West Orange-Stark

District 11
Houston Kashmere
Houston Scarborough
Houston Washington
La Marque
Sweeny
Wharton

District 12
Bellville
Caldwell
Giddings
La Grange
Royal
Smithville

REGION 4
District 13
Austin Eastside Memorial
Bandera
Cuero
Geronimo Navarro
Llano
Wimberley

District 14
Carrizo Springs
Crystal City
Devine
Hondo
Pearsall
Poteet

District 15
Corpus Christi West Oso
Ingleside
Orange Grove
Robstown
Rockport-Fulton
Sinton

District 16
Port Isabel
Progreso
Raymondville
Rio Hondo


2018-19 Basketball District Alignment
Conference 4A
REGION 1
District 1
Clint
Clint Mountain View
Fabens
San Elizario

District 2
Andrews
Fort Stockton
Monahans
Pecos
Seminole

District 3
Canyon
Hereford
Lamesa
Levelland
Lubbock Estacado

District 4
Borger
Dalhart
Dumas
Pampa
Perryton

District 5
Big Spring
Midland Greenwood
San Angelo Lake View
Snyder
Sweetwater

District 6
Burkburnett
Graham
Iowa Park
Vernon
Wichita Falls Hirschi

District 7
Brownwood
Glen Rose
Godley
Mineral Wells
Stephenville

District 8
Argyle
Bridgeport
Decatur
Krum
Springtown

REGION 2
District 9
Fort Worth Benbrook
Fort Worth Dunbar
Fort Worth Western Hills
Fort Worth Diamond Hill-Jarvis
Kennedale
Lake Worth
River Oaks Castleberry

District 10
Carrollton Ranchview
Oak Cliff Faith Family
Uplift North Hills Prep
Uplift Summit Intl Prep
Uplift Williams Prep

District 11
Anna
Aubrey
Celina
Gainesville
Melissa
Sanger

District 12
Dallas Carter
Dallas Hillcrest
Dallas Hutchins
Dallas Lincoln
Dallas Pinkston
Dallas Roosevelt
North Dallas

District 13
Caddo Mills
Crandall
Farmersville
Nevada Community
Quinlan Ford
Sunnyvale

District 14
Athens
Brownsboro
Canton
Mabank
Van
Wills Point

District 15
Paris
Paris North Lamar
Pittsburg
Texarkana Liberty-Eylau
Texarkana Pleasant Grove

District 16
Bullard
Cumberland Academy
Gilmer
Henderson
Kilgore
Longview Spring Hill
Tyler Chapel Hill

REGION 3
District 17
Alvarado
Ferris
Hillsboro
Midlothian Heritage
Venus
Waxahachie Life

District 18
China Spring
Gatesville
Lorena
Robinson
Waco Connally
Waco La Vega

District 19
Fairfield
Madisonville
Mexia
Palestine
Rusk

District 20
Carthage
Center
Hudson
Huntington
Jasper

District 21
Cleveland Tarkington
Huffman Hargrave
Liberty
Livingston
Shepherd
Splendora

District 22
Bridge City
Hamshire-Fannett
Hardin-Jefferson
Lumberton
Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville
Silsbee
West Orange-Stark

District 23
Houston Furr
Houston Kashmere
Houston North Forest
Houston Scarborough
Houston Washington
Houston Wheatley
Houston Worthing
Houston Yates

District 24
Bay City
Freeport Brazosport
La Marque
Sweeny
West Columbia Columbia

REGION 4
District 25
El Campo
Lamar Fulshear
Needville
Royal
Sealy
Stafford
Wharton

District 26
Bellville
Caldwell
Giddings
La Grange
Navasota
Smithville

District 27
Austin Eastside Memorial
Burnet
Lampasas
Liberty Hill
Salado
Taylor

District 28
Bandera
Boerne
Comal Canyon Lake
Fredericksburg
Llano
Wimberley

District 29
Carrizo Springs
Crystal City
Devine
Hondo
Pearsall

District 30
Cuero
Geronimo Navarro
Gonzales
La Vernia
Pleasanton
Poteet
San Antonio Brooks Academy

District 31
Beeville Jones
Corpus Christi West Oso
Ingleside
Kingsville King
Orange Grove
Robstown
Rockport-Fulton
Sinton

District 32
Hidalgo Early College
La Feria
Port Isabel
Progreso
Raymondville
Rio Grande City Grulla
Rio Hondo
Zapata


2018-20 Football District Alignment
Conference 3A Division 1
REGION 1
District 1
Brownfield
Denver City
Kermit
Tornillo

District 2
Amarillo River Road
Bushland
Littlefield
Muleshoe
Shallowater
Slaton

District 3
Breckenridge
Clyde
Early
Eastland
Tuscola Jim Ned
Wall

District 4
Bowie
Boyd
Brock
Paradise
Pilot Point
Ponder
Whitesboro

REGION 2
District 5
Bonham
Commerce
Howe
Lone Oak
Pottsboro
Rains
Van Alstyne

District 6
Dallas A+ Academy
Dallas Life Oak Cliff
Dallas Madison
Eustace
Kemp
Malakoff

District 7
Atlanta
Hooks
Hughes Springs
Jefferson
Mount Vernon
New Boston
Redwater

District 8
Gladewater
Gladewater Sabine
Mineola
New London West Rusk
Tatum
White Oak
Winnsboro

REGION 3
District 9
Grandview
Groesbeck
Maypearl
McGregor
Teague
West
Whitney

District 10
Cameron Yoe
Jarrell
Lago Vista
Little River Academy
Manor New Tech
Rockdale
Troy

District 11
Coldspring-Oakhurst
Crockett
Diboll
Elkhart
Franklin
Palestine Westwood
Trinity

District 12
Anahuac
Buna
Hardin
Kirbyville
Orangefield
Warren
Winnie East Chambers
Woodville

REGION 4
District 13
Altair Rice
Boling
Columbus
Hempstead
Hitchcock
Palacios

District 14
Edna
Goliad
Hallettsville
Luling
Vanderbilt Industrial
Yoakum

District 15
Cotulla
Jourdanton
Karnes City
Lytle
Marion
San Antonio Cole
Universal City Randolph

District 16
Aransas Pass
Bishop
Falfurrias
George West
Lyford
Mathis
San Diego
Santa Gertrudis Academy


2018-20 Football District Alignment
Conference 3A Division 2
REGION 1
District 1
Alpine
Anthony
Big Lake Reagan County
Crane

District 2
Abernathy
Coahoma
Colorado City Colorado
Idalou
Lubbock Roosevelt
Stanton

District 3
Canadian
Childress
Dimmitt
Friona
Spearman
Tulia

District 4
Anson
Ballinger
Bangs
Cisco
Coleman
Merkel
San Angelo Grape Creek
San Angelo TLC Academy

REGION 2
District 5
Callisburg
Gunter
Henrietta
Holliday
Nocona
Sadler S&S Consolidated
Wichita Falls City View

District 6
Comanche
Dublin
Jacksboro
Millsap
Rio Vista
Tolar

District 7
Blooming Grove
Buffalo
Dallas Gateway Charter Academy
Edgewood
Mildred
Palmer
Rice
Scurry-Rosser

District 8
Clifton
Florence
Hamilton
Lexington
Rogers

REGION 3
District 9
Bells
Blue Ridge
Cooper
Leonard
Paris Chisum
Pattonville Prairiland
Whitewright

District 10
Alba-Golden
Arp
Big Sandy Harmony
Frankston
Grand Saline
Quitman
Troup
Winona

District 11
Daingerfield
De Kalb
Diana New Diana
Elysian Fields
Omaha Pewitt
Ore City
Queen City
Waskom

District 12
Anderson-Shiro
Corrigan-Camden
Hemphill
Kountze
New Waverly
Newton

REGION 4
District 13
Blanco
Brady
Comfort
Ingram Moore
Johnson City LBJ
Sonora

District 14
Bloomington
Danbury
East Bernard
El Maton Tidehaven
Ganado
Schulenburg
Van Vleck

District 15
Dilley
Natalia
Nixon Smiley
Poth
Skidmore-Tynan
Stockdale

District 16
Banquete
Corpus Christi London
Hebbronville
Monte Alto
Odem
Santa Rosa
Taft


2018-19 Basketball District Alignment
Conference 3A
REGION 1
District 1
Amarillo River Road
Bushland
Canadian
Dimmitt
Friona
Muleshoe
Spearman
Tulia

District 2
Abernathy
Brownfield
Denver City
Idalou
Littlefield
Lubbock Roosevelt
Shallowater
Slaton

District 3
Alpine
Anthony
Crane
Kermit
Presidio
Tornillo

District 4
Ballinger
Big Lake Reagan County
Brady
San Angelo Grape Creek
San Angelo TLC Academy
Sonora
Wall

District 5
Anson
Clyde
Coahoma
Colorado City Colorado
Merkel
Stanton
Tuscola Jim Ned

District 6
Bangs
Cisco
Coleman
Comanche
Dublin
Early
Eastland
Hamilton

District 7
Boyd
Breckenridge
Brock
Jacksboro
Millsap
Paradise
Peaster
Tolar

District 8
Bowie
Childress
Henrietta
Holliday
Nocona
Wichita Falls City View

REGION 2
District 9
Callisburg
Gunter
Pilot Point
Ponder
Pottsboro
Sadler S&S Consolidated
Whitesboro

District 10
Bells
Blue Ridge
Bonham
Howe
Leonard
Van Alstyne
Whitewright

District 11
Dallas A+ Academy
Dallas Gateway Charter Academy
Dallas Life Oak Cliff
Dallas Madison
Uplift Hampton Prep

District 12
Alba-Golden
Edgewood
Grand Saline
Lone Oak
Mineola
Quitman
Rains

District 13
Commerce
Cooper
Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill
Mount Vernon
Paris Chisum
Pattonville Prairiland
Winnsboro

District 14
Atlanta
De Kalb
Hooks
New Boston
Omaha Pewitt
Queen City
Redwater

District 15
Daingerfield
Diana New Diana
Elysian Fields
Hughes Springs
Jefferson
Ore City
Tatum
Waskom

District 16
Arp
Big Sandy Harmony
Gladewater
Gladewater Sabine
New London West Rusk
Troup
White Oak
Winona

REGION 3
District 17
Clifton
Grandview
Harmony School of Innovation - Waco
Keene
Maypearl
Rio Vista
West
Whitney

District 18
Blooming Grove
Eustace
Kemp
Malakoff
Mildred
Palmer
Rice
Scurry-Rosser

District 19
Cameron Yoe
Franklin
Lexington
Little River Academy
McGregor
Rockdale
Rogers
Troy

District 20
Buffalo
Crockett
Elkhart
Frankston
Groesbeck
Palestine Westwood
Teague

District 21
Corrigan-Camden
Diboll
Hemphill
Lufkin Pineywoods Community Academy
Nacogdoches Central Heights
Newton
Pollok Central
Woodville

District 22
Anahuac
Buna
Hardin
Kirbyville
Kountze
Orangefield
Warren
Winnie East Chambers

District 23
Anderson-Shiro
Coldspring-Oakhurst
Houston Harmony School of Discovery
Hempstead
New Waverly
Onalaska
Trinity

District 24
Boling
Danbury
East Bernard
El Maton Tidehaven
Hitchcock
Palacios
Van Vleck

REGION 4
District 25
Blanco
Florence
Georgetown Gateway +
Jarrell
Johnson City LBJ
Lago Vista
Manor New Tech
+Boys Only

District 26
Comfort
Ingram Moore
Marion
San Antonio BASIS Shavano
San Antonio Cole
San Antonio Gervin
Universal City Randolph

District 27
Karnes City
Luling
Nixon Smiley
Poth
Stockdale
Yoakum

District 28
Altair Rice
Bloomington
Columbus
Edna
Ganado
Hallettsville
Schulenburg
Vanderbilt Industrial

District 29
Aransas Pass
George West
Goliad
Mathis
Odem
Skidmore-Tynan
Taft

District 30
Cotulla
Dilley
Jourdanton
Laredo Harmony School of Excellence
Lytle
Natalia

District 31
Banquete
Bishop
Corpus Christi London
Falfurrias
Hebbronville
San Diego
Santa Gertrudis Academy

District 32
Brownsville Frontier College Prep
Brownsville IDEA Riverview
Edinburg IDEA Quest College Prep
Lyford
Monte Alto
Santa Rosa
Vanguard Academy Mozart - Alamo
Vanguard Academy Rembrandt - Pharr
Weslaco IDEA Pike


2018-20 Football District Alignment
Conference 2A Division 1
REGION 1
District 1
Amarillo Highland Park
Boys Ranch
Panhandle
Sanford-Fritch
Stinnett West Texas
Sunray

District 2
Floydada
Hale Center
New Deal
Olton
Post
Sundown

District 3
Forsan
Hawley
Ozona
Stamford
Winters

District 4
Alvord
Chico
Lindsay
Olney
Seymour

REGION 2
District 5
Celeste
Collinsville
Tom Bean
Trenton
Valley View

District 6
Bogata Rivercrest
Como-Pickton
Honey Grove
Quinlan Boles
Wolfe City

District 7
Crawford
De Leon
Goldthwaite
Hico
San Saba
Valley Mills

District 8
Axtell
Bosqueville
Bruceville-Eddy
Italy
Itasca
Moody
Riesel

REGION 3
District 9
Cayuga
Centerville
Jewett Leon
Kerens
Malakoff Cross Roads
Normangee

District 10
Alto
Big Sandy
Cushing
Gladewater Union
Grove
Hawkins
Price Carlisle

District 11
Beckville
Garrison
Harleton
Joaquin
Linden-Kildare
Tenaha
Timpson

District 12
Deweyville
Groveton
Hull-Daisetta
San Augustine
Shelbyville
West Sabine

REGION 4
District 13
Hearne
Holland
Marlin
Milano
Rosebud-Lott
Thorndale
Thrall

District 14
Brackettville Brackett
Center Point
Harper
Junction
Mason
Sabinal

District 15
Kenedy
Shiner
Wallis Brazos
Weimar
Yorktown

District 16
Ben Bolt-Palito Blanco
Freer
Refugio
Riviera Kaufer
Santa Maria
Three Rivers


2018-20 Football District Alignment
Conference 2A Division 2
REGION 1
District 1
Iraan
McCamey
Van Horn
Wink

District 2
Bovina
Farwell
Plains
Seagraves
Sudan
Earth Springlake

District 3
Clarendon
Gruver
Stratford
Vega
Booker
Claude

District 4
Lockney
Ralls
Smyer
Tahoka
Crosbyton
New Home

REGION 2
District 5
Memphis
Quanah
Wellington
Wheeler
Munday
Shamrock

District 6
Archer City
Electra
Petrolia
Santo
Windthorst
Ranger

District 7
Albany
Cross Plains
Haskell
Roscoe Collegiate
Baird
Hamlin
Roby

District 8
Christoval
Eldorado
Miles
Menard
Mertzon Irion County
Rocksprings

REGION 3
District 9
Campbell
Cumby
Era
Muenster
Tioga

District 10
Clarksville
Detroit
Maud
Mount Enterprise
Overton
Simms Bowie

District 11
Dawson
Frost
Hubbard
Mart
Meridian
Wortham

District 12
Colmesneil
Evadale
Grapeland
Lovelady
Sabine Pass
Saratoga West Hardin
Burkeville

REGION 4
District 13
Bremond
Chilton
Granger
Iola
Bartlett

District 14
Burton
Flatonia
Louise
Snook
Somerville

District 15
Charlotte
Falls City
La Pryor
Pettus
D'Hanis
Runge

District 16
Agua Dulce
Benavides
La Villa
Premont
Woodsboro
Bruni


2018-19 Basketball District Alignment
Conference 2A
REGION 1
District 1
Boys Ranch
Gruver
Sanford-Fritch
Stinnett West Texas
Stratford
Sunray

District 2
Amarillo Highland Park
Clarendon
Memphis
Panhandle
Wellington
Wheeler

District 3
Bovina
Farwell
Olton
Sudan
Vega

District 4
Floydada
Hale Center
Lockney
New Deal
Post
Ralls

District 5
Plains
Seagraves
Smyer
Sundown
Tahoka

District 6
El Paso Da Vinci
Fort Hancock
Iraan
McCamey
Van Horn
Wink

District 7
Christoval
Eldorado
Forsan
Miles
Ozona
Winters

District 8
Albany
Cross Plains
Haskell
Hawley
Roscoe Collegiate
Stamford

REGION 2
District 9
Archer City
Electra
Olney
Petrolia
Quanah
Seymour
Windthorst

District 10
De Leon
Goldthwaite
Hico
Meridian
Santo

District 11
Alvord
Chico
Era
Irving Universal Academy
Muenster
Poolville

District 12
Collinsville
Ivanhoe Rayburn
Lindsay
Tioga
Tom Bean
Valley View

District 13
Celeste
Honey Grove
Merit Bland
Trenton
Wolfe City

District 14
Campbell
Como-Pickton
Cumby
Martins Mill
Quinlan Boles
Sulphur Springs North Hopkins

District 15
Bogata Rivercrest
Clarksville
Detroit
Linden-Kildare
Maud
McLeod
Simms Bowie

District 16
Beckville
Big Sandy
Gladewater Union Grove
Harleton
Hawkins
Overton
Price Carlisle

REGION 3
District 17
Bosqueville
Chilton
Crawford
Bruceville-Eddy
Moody
Rosebud-Lott
Valley Mills
Waco Meyer

District 18
Axtell
Bremond
Dawson
Hubbard
Marlin
Mart
Riesel
Wortham

District 19
Cayuga
Frost
Italy
Itasca
Kerens
Malakoff Cross Roads

District 20
Centerville
Grapeland
Groveton
Jewett Leon
Latexo
Lovelady
Slocum

District 21
Alto
Cushing
Douglass
Gary
Mount Enterprise
New Summerfield

District 22
Garrison
Joaquin
Martinsville
San Augustine
Shelbyville
Tenaha
Timpson
Woden

District 23
Broaddus
Brookeland
Colmesneil
Dallardsville Big Sandy
West Sabine
Zavalla

District 24
Hull-Daisetta
Deweyville
Evadale
Sabine Pass
Saratoga West Hardin

REGION 4
District 25
Granger
Hearne
Holland
Milano
Mumford
Thorndale
Thrall

District 26
Burton
Iola
Normangee
North Zulch
Snook
Somerville

District 27
Center Point
Harper
Junction
Mason
San Saba

District 28
Brackettville Brackett
Charlotte
La Pryor
San Antonio Lee Academy
Sabinal
San Antonio Great Hearts Monte Vista North
San Antonio Stacey

District 29
Flatonia
Louise
Shiner
Wallis Brazos
Weimar
Yorktown

District 30
Falls City
Kenedy
Pettus
Port Aransas
Refugio
Three Rivers
Woodsboro

District 31
Agua Dulce
Ben Bolt-Palito Blanco
Benavides
Freer
Premont
Riviera Kaufer

District 32
La Villa
Lasara
San Isidro
San Perlita
Santa Maria


2018-20 Football District Alignment
Conference 1A Division 1 6-Man
REGION 1
District 1
McLean
Miami
Turkey Valley
White Deer

District 2
Happy
Hart
Lorenzo
Nazareth
Petersburg

District 3
Chillicothe
Crowell
Knox City
Paducah
Vernon Northside

District 4
Aspermont
Hermleigh
Ira
Rotan
Spur

REGION 2
District 5
Meadow
Morton
Ropesville Ropes
Wellman-Union
Whiteface

District 6
Ackerly Sands
Gail Borden County
Lamesa Klondike
Lenorah Grady
O'Donnell

District 7
Balmorhea
Fort Davis
Marfa
Rankin

District 8
Garden City
Roscoe Highland
Sterling City
Water Valley
Westbrook

REGION 3
District 9
Bryson
Newcastle
Perrin-Whitt
Saint Jo
Savoy

District 10
Abbott
Aquilla
Blum
Covington
Gholson

District 11
Avalon
Coolidge
Milford
Penelope

District 12
Fruitvale
Gilmer Union Hill
High Island
Laird Hill Leveretts Chapel

REGION 4
District 13
Bronte
Eden
Paint Rock
Robert Lee
Veribest

District 14
Gorman
Lingleville
May
Santa Anna

District 15
Evant
Jonesboro
Lometa
Zephyr

District 16
Barksdale Nueces Canyon
Leakey
Medina
Prairie Lea


2018-20 Football District Alignment
Conference 1A Division 2 6-Man
REGION 1
District 1
Follett
Groom
Hedley
Higgins
Lefors

District 2
Afton Patton Springs
Kress
Matador Motley County
Silverton

District 3
Amherst
Anton
Cotton Center
Lazbuddie
Whitharral

District 4
Loop
Southland
Welch Dawson
Wilson

REGION 2
District 5
Dell City
Grandfalls-Royalty
Imperial Buena Vista
Sanderson
Sierra Blanca

District 6
Blackwell
Loraine
Moran
Trent

District 7
Guthrie
Haskell Paint Creek
Jayton
Lueders-Avoca
Rule

District 8
Benjamin
Harrold
Throckmorton
Woodson

REGION 3
District 9
Bowie Gold-Burg
Forestburg
Ladonia Fannindel

District 10
Bluff Dale
Gordon
Gustine
Strawn

District 11
Cranfills Gap
Iredell
Three Way School
Walnut Springs

District 12
Bynum
Kopperl
Morgan
Mount Calm

REGION 4
District 13
Apple Springs
Chester
Oakwood
Trinidad

District 14
Buckholts
Calvert
McDade
Oglesby

District 15
Blanket
Brookesmith
Mullin
Rising Star
Sidney

District 16
Cherokee
Lohn
Richland Springs
Rochelle
Valera Panther Creek


2018-19 Basketball District Alignment
Conference 1A
REGION 1
District 1
Booker
Briscoe Fort Elliott
Darrouzett
Follett
Higgins
Miami
Wheeler Kelton+
+Boys Only

District 2
Claude
Groom
Hedley
Lefors
McLean
Shamrock
White Deer

District 3
Adrian
Channing
Happy
Hartley
Nazareth
Texline

District 4
Anton
Cotton Center
Hart
Kress
Silverton
Turkey Valley

District 5
Amherst
Earth Springlake
Lazbuddie
Morton
Whiteface
Whitharral

District 6
Crosbyton
Lorenzo
New Home
Petersburg
Southland
Wilson

District 7
Loop
Meadow
O'Donnell
Ropesville Ropes
Welch Dawson
Wellman-Union

District 8
Ackerly Sands
Gail Borden County
Garden City
Lamesa Klondike
Lenorah Grady
TLC-Midland

REGION 2
District 9
Balmorhea
Dell City
Fort Davis
Marfa
Sierra Blanca
Valentine

District 10
Grandfalls-Royalty
Imperial Buena Vista
Marathon+
Rankin
Sanderson
+Boys only

District 11
Blackwell
Bronte
Mertzon Irion County
Robert Lee
Sterling City
Veribest
Water Valley

District 12
Eden
Lohn
Menard
Paint Rock
Rochelle
Santa Anna
Valera Panther Creek

District 13
Hermleigh
Ira
Loraine
Roscoe Highland
Trent
Westbrook

District 14
Aspermont
Hamlin
Haskell Paint Creek
Lueders-Avoca
Roby
Rotan
Rule

District 15
Afton Patton Springs
Guthrie
Jayton
Matador Motley County
Paducah
Spur

District 16
Benjamin
Chillicothe
Crowell
Harrold
Knox City
Munday
Vernon Northside

REGION 3
District 17
Cherokee
Cranfills Gap
Evant
Gustine
Jonesboro
Lometa
Priddy

District 18
Blanket
Brookesmith
May
Mullin
Richland Springs
Sidney
Zephyr

District 19
Bluff Dale
Gorman
Huckabay
Lingleville
Lipan
Rising Star
Three Way School

District 20
Baird
Clyde Eula
Gordon
Moran
Ranger
Strawn

District 21
Bryson
Graford
Newcastle
Perrin-Whitt
Throckmorton
Woodson

District 22
Bellevue
Bowie Gold-Burg
Forestburg
Henrietta Midway
Nocona Prairie Valley
Saint Jo
Slidell

District 23
Cumby Miller Grove
Dodd City
Ector
Fruitvale
Ladonia Fannindel
Roxton
Savoy
Yantis

District 24
Avery
Avinger
Bloomburg
Gilmer Union Hill
Saltillo
Sulphur Bluff

REGION 4
District 25
Aquilla
Blum
Covington
Gholson
Iredell
Kopperl
Morgan
Walnut Springs

District 26
Bartlett
Buckholts
Calvert
Oglesby
Richards

District 27
Abbott
Avalon
Bynum
Coolidge
Milford
Mount Calm
Penelope
Trinidad

District 28
Apple Springs
Chireno
Groveton Centerville
Kennard
La Rue La Poynor
Laneville
Neches
Oakwood
Wells

District 29
Burkeville
Chester
Goodrich
High Island
Leggett
Spurger

District 30
Dime Box
Fayetteville
McDade
Moulton
Prairie Lea
Round Top-Carmine
Waelder

District 31
Barksdale Nueces Canyon
Comstock
D'Hanis
Knippa
Leakey
Medina
Rocksprings
Utopia

District 32
Austwell-Tivoli
Bruni
Nordheim
Runge
Tilden McMullen County

Back to the top ^

 
Sponsor
Namecheap.com