Adjust Font Size
+  -  Reset
Advertisement
Week 1 H.S. Football Schedule...
Monday, 1st October 2018 - 8:31AM
2018 Class 6-A H.S. Football Schedule
Week 1: (August 30th-September 1st):

Class 6-A:

District 11-6A:


31-Aug Longview vs Lufkin 7:30 PM
31-Aug Mesquite at Lake Highlands 7:30 PM
31-Aug Mesquite Horn at Allen 7:00 PM
31-Aug North Mesquite vs Arlington Sam Houston 7:30 PM
31-Aug Rockwall at Highland Park 7:30 PM
30-Aug Rockwall-Heath at Keller Timber Creek 7:00 PM
31-Aug Tyler Lee vs Marshall 7:30 PM

District 12-6A:

31-Aug Belton vs Austin Westlake 7:30 PM
31-Aug Copperas Cove vs UANL Monterrey, MX 7:30 PM
31-Aug Hewitt Midway vs Euless Trinity 7:30 PM
31-Aug Killeen at Round Rock Stony Point 7:00 PM
30-Aug Killeen Ellison vs A&M Consolidated 7:00 PM
31-Aug Killeen Harker Heights vs Round Rock 7:30 PM
31-Aug Killeen Shoemaker at San Angelo Central 7:00 PM
31-Aug Temple vs RR Cedar Ridge 7:30 PM
31-Aug Waco vs Waco University 7:30 PM

District 14-6A:

30-Aug Bridgeland vs Houston Waltrip 7:00 PM
31-Aug Bryan vs Waller 7:30 PM
1-Sep Cypress Lakes vs Katy Morton Ranch 6:00 PM
1-Sep Cypress Park at Klein Cain 6:00 PM
30-Aug Cypress Ranch vs Katy Cinco Ranch 6:30 PM
31-Aug Cypress Springs vs Pearland 7:00 PM
1-Sep Cypress Woods vs Cypress Ridge 6:00 PM
31-Aug Langham Creek at Klein Oak 7:00 PM
31-Aug Tomball Memorial at Tomball 7:00 PM

Class 5-A, Division I:

District 7-5A:


30-Aug McKinney North vs McKinney 7:00 PM
31-Aug Mesquite Poteet vs Denton Ryan 7:00 PM
31-Aug Sherman at Denison 7:00 PM
30-Aug Texas High vs Pflugerville Hendrickson (at Waxahachie) 7:00 PM
30-Aug John Tyler at Cedar Hill 7:30 PM
1-Sep West Mesquite vs Hutto  (at Waco ISD) 11:00 AM
31-Aug Wylie East at Mount Pleasant 7:30 PM

District 8-5A:

31-Aug College Station vs Richmond Foster 7:30 PM
31-Aug Conroe Caney Creek vs Montgomery Lake Creek 7:00 PM
31-Aug Lufkin at Longview 7:30 PM
31-Aug Magnolia at Barbers Hill 7:30 PM
31-Aug Magnolia West at Brenham 7:30 PM
31-Aug Tomball vs Tomball Memorial 7:00 PM
31-Aug Waller at Bryan 7:30 PM
31-Aug Willis vs Huntsville 7:30 PM

Class 5-A, Division II:

District 5-5A:


31-Aug Aledo at Denton Guyer 7:30 PM
30-Aug Arlington Seguin vs Lakeview Centennial 7:30 PM
31-Aug Burleson Open
31-Aug Burleson Centennial at Corsicana 7:30 PM
31-Aug Cleburne vs Fort Worth South Hills 7:30 PM
31-Aug Everman at Crowley 7:30 PM
31-Aug Joshua at Lampasas 7:30 PM
31-Aug Midlothian vs Carrollton Creekview 7:30 PM
31-Aug Waco University at Waco 7:30 PM

District 8-5A:

31-Aug Corsicana vs Burleson Centennial 7:30 PM
31-Aug Ennis vs Waxahachie 7:30 PM
31-Aug Forney vs Richardson Berkner 7:30 PM
31-Aug Greenville at Dallas White 7:30 PM
31-Aug Kaufman vs Lindale 7:30 PM
30-Aug North Forney vs Colleyville Heritage 7:00 PM
31-Aug Royse City vs Frisco Centennial 7:30 PM
31-Aug Sulphur Springs at Frisco Wakeland 7:30 PM
31-Aug Terrell at Hallsville 7:30 PM

District 9-5A:

31-Aug Hallsville vs Terrell 7:30 PM
31-Aug Jacksonville at Carthage 7:30 PM
31-Aug Lindale at Kaufman 7:30 PM
31-Aug Longview Pine Tree vs Bullard 7:30 PM
31-Aug Marshall at Tyler Lee 7:30 PM
31-Aug Mount Pleasant vs Wylie East 7:30 PM
31-Aug Nacogdoches at Kilgore 7:30 PM
31-Aug Whitehouse vs Henderson 7:30 PM

District 10-5A:

30-Aug A&M Consolidated at Killeen Ellison 7:00 PM
31-Aug Bryan Rudder at Bastrop 7:30 PM
31-Aug Cleveland at Buna 7:30 PM
31-Aug Huntsville at Willis 7:30 PM
31-Aug Katy Paetow vs Stafford 7:30 PM
1-Sep Lamar Consolidated at Fort Bend Clements 6:00 PM
31-Aug Montgomery at Vidor 7:00 PM
31-Aug Montgomery Lake Creek at Conroe Caney Creek 7:00 PM

Class 4-A, Division I:

District 5-4A:


31-Aug Brownwood vs Brock 7:30 PM
31-Aug China Spring at Lorena 7:30 PM
31-Aug Gatesville vs Midlothian Heritage 7:30 PM
31-Aug Stephenville at Argyle 7:00 PM
31-Aug Waco La Vega vs Castroville Medina Valley 7:30 PM

District 7-4A:

31-Aug Anna at Whitesboro 7:30 PM
31-Aug Argyle vs Stephenville 7:00 PM
31-Aug Celina vs Frisco Memorial 7:00 PM
31-Aug Melissa vs Argyle Liberty Christian 7:30 PM
31-Aug Paris vs Texarkana Pleasant Grove 7:30 PM
31-Aug Paris North Lamar vs Pottsboro 7:30 PM
31-Aug Sanger at Plainview Ardmore, OK 7:30 PM

District 9-4A:

31-Aug Athens vs. Brownsboro 7:30PM
31-Aug Crandall at Tyler Chapel Hill 7:30 PM
31-Aug Mabank at Emory Rains 7:30 PM
31-Aug Midlothian Heritage at Gatesville 7:30 PM
31-Aug Quinlan Ford at Caddo Mills 7:30 PM
31-Aug Waxahachie Life vs Ferris 7:30 PM

District 10-4A:

31-Aug Carthage vs Jacksonville 7:30 PM
31-Aug Henderson at Whitehouse 7:30 PM
31-Aug Kilgore vs Nacogdoches 7:30 PM
31-Aug Palestine at Waco Connally 7:30 PM
31-Aug Tyler Chapel Hill vs Crandall 7:30 PM
31-Aug Van vs Alvarado 7:30 PM

District 14-4A:

31-Aug Burnet vs Wimberley 7:30 PM
31-Aug Fischer Canyon Lake vs Marble Falls 7:30 PM
31-Aug Fredericksburg vs San Antonio Sam Houston 7:30 PM
31-Aug Lampasas vs Joshua 7:30 PM
31-Aug Liberty Hill vs Leander Glenn 7:30 PM
31-Aug Taylor vs Robinson 7:30 PM

Class 4-A, Division II:

District 4-4A:


31-Aug Ferris at Waxahachie Life 7:30 PM
31-Aug Glen Rose vs Grandview 7:30 PM
31-Aug Godley at Bowie 7:30 PM
31-Aug Hillsboro vs West 7:30 PM
31-Aug Venus vs Burkburnett 7:30 PM

District 5-4A:

31-Aug Caddo Mills vs Quinlan Ford 7:30 PM
31-Aug Dallas Lincoln at Wilmer-Hutchins 7:30 PM
31-Aug Dallas Roosevelt at Dallas Pinkston 7:30 PM
31-Aug Farmersville vs Cooper 7:30 PM
31-Aug Nevada Community at Fort Worth Benbrook 7:00 PM
31-Aug Sunnyvale vs Kemp 7:30 PM

District 6-4A:

31-Aug Gilmer at Atlanta 7:30 PM
31-Aug Longview Spring Hill vs Gladewater 7:30 PM
30-Aug Pittsburg vs Jefferson 7:00 PM
31-Aug Texarkana Liberty-Eylau at Arkansas High, AR 7:30 PM
31-Aug Texarkana Pleasant Grove at Paris 7:30 PM

District 7-4A:

31-Aug Brownsboro at Athens 7:30 PM
31-Aug Bullard at Longview Pine Tree 7:30 PM
31-Aug Canton at Tyler Grace Community 7:30 PM
31-Aug Rusk at Fairfield 7:30 PM
31-Aug Wills Point at Mineola 7:30 PM

District 8-4A:

31-Aug Fairfield vs Rusk 7:30 PM
31-Aug Lorena vs China Spring 7:30 PM
31-Aug Madisonville vs Bellville 7:30 PM
31-Aug Mexia vs Cameron Yoe 7:30 PM
31-Aug Robinson at Taylor 7:30 PM
31-Aug Salado vs Troy  (at UMHB) 7:30 PM
31-Aug Waco Connally vs Palestine 7:30 PM

District 9-4A:

31-Aug Center vs Tatum 7:30 PM
31-Aug Cleveland Tarkington at Anahuac 7:30 PM
31-Aug Huntington at Warren 7:30 PM
31-Aug Jasper at Lumberton 7:30 PM
31-Aug Shepherd at Livingston 7:00 PM

Class 3-A, Division I:

District 5-3A:


31-Aug Bonham at Mount Vernon 7:30 PM
31-Aug Commerce vs Edgewood 7:30 PM
31-Aug Emory Rains vs Mabank 7:30 PM
31-Aug Howe vs Ponder 7:30 PM
31-Aug Lone Oak vs Eustace 7:30 PM
31-Aug Pottsboro at Paris North Lamar 7:30 PM
31-Aug Van Alstyne vs Aubrey 7:30 PM

District 6-3A:

30-Aug Dallas A+ Academy at Dallas First Baptist Academy 7:00 PM
31-Aug Dallas Life Oak Cliff at Callisburg 7:30 PM
31-Aug Dallas Madison at Dallas Adams 7:30 PM
31-Aug Eustace at Lone Oak 7:30 PM
31-Aug Kemp at Sunnyvale 7:30 PM
31-Aug Malakoff vs Teague 7:30 PM

District 7-3A:

31-Aug Atlanta vs Gilmer 7:30 PM
31-Aug Hooks vs Linden-Kildaire 7:30 PM
31-Aug Hughes Springs vs Hamshire-Fannett  (at Center) 7:30 PM
30-Aug Jefferson at Pittsburg 7:00 PM
31-Aug Mount Vernon vs Bonham 7:30 PM
31-Aug New Boston vs Paul Pewitt 7:30 PM
31-Aug Redwater vs Waskom 7:30 PM

District 8-3A:

31-Aug Gladewater at Longview Spring Hill 7:30 PM
31-Aug Gladewater Sabine at Price Carlisle 7:30 PM
31-Aug Mineola vs Wills Point 7:30 PM
31-Aug New London West Rusk vs Arp 7:30 PM
31-Aug Tatum at Center 7:30 PM
31-Aug White Oak at Elysian Fields 7:30 PM
31-Aug Winnsboro vs Winona 7:30 PM

District 9-3A:

31-Aug Grandview at Glen Rose 7:30 PM
31-Aug Groesbeck vs Rice 7:30 PM
31-Aug Maypearl vs Houston Legacy 7:30 PM
31-Aug McGregor at Marlin 7:30 PM
31-Aug Teague at Malakoff 7:30 PM
31-Aug West at Hillsboro 7:30 PM
31-Aug Whitney at Jarrell 7:30 PM

District 10-3A:

31-Aug Cameron Yoe at Mexia 7:30 PM
31-Aug Jarrell vs Whitney 7:30 PM
31-Aug Lago Vista vs Blanco 7:30 PM
30-Aug Little River Academy vs Rogers  (at UMHB) 7:00 PM
31-Aug Manor New Tech at Weimar 7:30 PM
31-Aug Rockdale at Giddings 7:30 PM
31-Aug Troy vs Salado  (at UMHB) 7:30 PM

District 11-3A:

31-Aug Coldspring-Oakhurst at Hardin-Jefferson 7:00 PM
31-Aug Crockett at Buffalo 7:30 PM
31-Aug Diboll vs Bridge City 7:30 PM
31-Aug Elkhart vs Centerville 7:30 PM
31-Aug Franklin at Hearne 7:30 PM
31-Aug Palestine Westwood vs Alto 7:30 PM
31-Aug Trinity at Corrigan-Camden 7:30 PM

District 12-3A:

31-Aug Anahuac vs Cleveland Tarkington 7:30 PM
31-Aug Buna vs Cleveland 7:30 PM
31-Aug East Chambers at Kountze 7:30 PM
31-Aug Hardin vs Beaumont Legacy Christian 7:30 PM
31-Aug Kirbyville at Newton 7:30 PM
31-Aug Orangefield vs Houston Kipp Generations 7:00 PM
31-Aug Warren vs Huntington 7:30 PM
31-Aug Woodville vs Little Cypress-Mauriceville 7:30 PM

Class 3-A, Division II:

District 6-3A:


31-Aug Comanche at Eastland 7:30 PM
31-Aug Dublin at Hico 7:30 PM
31-Aug Jacksboro vs Breckenridge 7:30 PM
31-Aug Millsap at Hamilton 7:30 PM
31-Aug Rio Vista at Bruceville-Eddy 7:30 PM
31-Aug Tolar vs Crawford 7:30 PM

District 7-3A:

31-Aug Blooming Grove vs Malakoff Cross Roads 7:30 PM
31-Aug Buffalo vs Crockett 7:30 PM
31-Aug Corsicana Mildred vs Jewett Leon 7:30 PM
31-Aug Dallas Gateway Charter vs Celeste 7:30 PM
31-Aug Edgewood at Commerce 7:30 PM
31-Aug Palmer vs Italy 7:30 PM
31-Aug Rice at Groesbeck 7:30 PM
31-Aug Scurry-Rosser vs Quinlan Boles 7:30 PM

District 8-3A:

31-Aug Clifton vs Valley Mills 7:30 PM
31-Aug Florence at Austin St. Dominic Savio 7:00 PM
31-Aug Hamilton vs Millsap 7:30 PM
31-Aug Lexington vs Burton 7:30 PM
30-Aug Rogers vs Little River Academy  (at UMHB) 7:00 PM

District 9-3A:

31-Aug Bells at Honey Grove 7:30 PM
31-Aug Blue Ridge at Wichita Falls City View 7:30 PM
31-Aug Cooper at Farmersville 7:30 PM
31-Aug Leonard vs Wolfe City 7:30 PM
31-Aug Paris Chisum at Bogata Rivercrest 7:30 PM
31-Aug Pattonville Prairiland at DeKalb 7:30 PM
31-Aug Whitewright at Clarksville 7:30 PM

District 10-3A:

31-Aug Alba-Golden vs Hawkins 7:30 PM
31-Aug Arp at New London West Rusk 7:30 PM
31-Aug Frankston vs Pineland West Sabine 7:30 PM
31-Aug Gilmer Harmony vs New Diana 7:30 PM
31-Aug Grand Saline at Como-Pickton 7:30 PM
31-Aug Quitman at Cumby 7:30 PM
31-Aug Troup at Tenaha 7:30 PM
31-Aug Winona at Winnsboro 7:30 PM

District 11-3A:

31-Aug Daingerfield at Gunter 7:30 PM
31-Aug DeKalb vs Pattonville Prairiland 7:30 PM
31-Aug Elysian Fields vs White Oak 7:30 PM
31-Aug New Diana at Gilmer Harmony 7:30 PM
31-Aug Ore City vs Maud 7:30 PM
31-Aug Paul Pewitt at New Boston 7:30 PM
31-Aug Queen City at Harleton 7:30 PM
31-Aug Waskom at Redwater 7:30 PM

District 12-3A:

31-Aug Anderson-Shiro at Rosebud-Lott 7:30 PM
31-Aug Corrigan-Camden vs Trinity 7:30 PM
31-Aug Hemphill at Timpson 7:30 PM
31-Aug Kountze vs East Chambers 7:30 PM
31-Aug New Waverly vs Austin SPC Combined 7:30 PM
31-Aug Newton vs Kirbyville 7:30 PM

Class 2-A, Division I:

District 6-2A:


31-Aug Bogata Rivercrest vs Paris Chisum 7:30 PM
31-Aug Como-Pickton vs Grand Saline 7:30 PM
31-Aug Honey Grove vs Bells 7:30 PM
31-Aug Quinlan Boles at Scurry-Rosser 7:30 PM
31-Aug Wolfe City at Leonard 7:30 PM

District 7-2A:

31-Aug Crawford at Tolar 7:30 PM
31-Aug DeLeon vs Clyde 7:30 PM
31-Aug Goldthwaite at Winters 7:30 PM
31-Aug Hico vs Dublin 7:30 PM
31-Aug San Saba at Johnson City 7:30 PM
31-Aug Valley Mills at Clifton 7:30 PM

District 8-2A:

30-Aug Axtell vs Dawson  (at Waco ISD) 7:30 PM
31-Aug Bosqueville at Mart 7:30 PM
31-Aug Bruceville-Eddy vs Rio Vista 7:30 PM
31-Aug Italy at Palmer 7:30 PM
31-Aug Itasca vs Wortham 7:30 PM
31-Aug Moody vs Holland 7:30 PM
31-Aug Riesel at Thrall 7:30 PM

District 9-2A:

31-Aug Cayuga vs Frost 7:30 PM
31-Aug Centerville at Elkhart 7:30 PM
31-Aug Jewett Leon at Corsicana Mildred 7:30 PM
31-Aug Kerens vs Waco Reicher 7:30 PM
31-Aug Malakoff Cross Roads at Blooming Grove 7:30 PM
31-Aug Normangee at Bremond 7:30 PM

District 10-2A:

31-Aug Alto at Palestine Westwood 7:30 PM
30-Aug Big Sandy vs San Augustine (at Beckville) 7:30 PM
31-Aug Cushing at Chilton 7:00 PM
31-Aug Gladewater Union Grove at Simms Bowie 7:30 PM
31-Aug Hawkins at Alba-Golden 7:30 PM
31-Aug Price Carlisle vs Gladewater Sabine 7:30 PM

District 11-2A:

31-Aug Beckville vs Shelbyville 7:30 PM
31-Aug Garrison at Tyler T. K. Gorman 7:30 PM
31-Aug Harleton vs Queen City 7:30 PM
31-Aug Joaquin at Deweyville 7:30 PM
31-Aug Linden-Kildaire at Hooks 7:30 PM
31-Aug Tenaha vs Troup 7:30 PM
31-Aug Timpson vs Hemphill 7:30 PM

District 12-2A:

31-Aug Deweyville vs Joaquin 7:30 PM
31-Aug Groveton vs Lovelady 7:30 PM
31-Aug Hull-Daisetta vs Burkeville 7:30 PM
31-Aug Pineland West Sabine at Frankston 7:30 PM
30-Aug San Augustine vs Big Sandy  (at Beckville) 7:30 PM
31-Aug Shelbyville at Beckville 7:30 PM

District 13-2A:

31-Aug Hearne vs Franklin 7:30 PM
31-Aug Holland at Moody 7:30 PM
31-Aug Marlin vs McGregor 7:30 PM
31-Aug Milano at Grapeland 7:30 PM
31-Aug Rosebud-Lott vs Anderson-Shiro 7:30 PM
31-Aug Thorndale Open
31-Aug Thrall vs Riesel 7:30 PM

Class 2-A, Division II:

District 6-2A:


31-Aug Archer City Open
31-Aug Electra at Alvord 7:30 PM
31-Aug Petrolia vs Chico 7:00 PM
31-Aug Ranger vs Miles 7:30 PM
31-Aug Santo vs Meridian 7:30 PM
31-Aug Windthorst at Henrietta 7:00 PM

District 9-2A:

31-Aug Campbell vs Overton 7:30 PM
31-Aug Cumby vs Quitman 7:30 PM
31-Aug Era vs Lindsay 7:30 PM
31-Aug Muenster vs Cache, OK 7:00 PM
31-Aug Tioga vs Tom Bean 7:30 PM

District 10-2A:

31-Aug Clarksville vs Whitewright 7:30 PM
31-Aug Detroit vs Trenton 7:30 PM
31-Aug Maud at Ore City 7:30 PM
31-Aug Mount Enterprise vs Colmesneil 7:30 PM
31-Aug Overton at Campbell 7:30 PM
31-Aug Simms Bowie vs Gladewater Union Grove 7:30 PM

District 11-2A:

30-Aug Dawson vs Axtell  (at Waco ISD) 7:30 PM
31-Aug Frost at Cayuga 7:30 PM
31-Aug Hubbard vs Bartlett 7:30 PM
31-Aug Mart vs Bosqueville 7:30 PM
31-Aug Meridian at Santo 7:30 PM
31-Aug Wortham at Itasca 7:30 PM

District 12-2A:

31-Aug Burkeville at Hull-Daisetta 7:30 PM
31-Aug Colmesneil at Mount Enterprise 7:30 PM
31-Aug Evadale at Houston Northland Christian 7:00 PM
31-Aug Grapeland vs Milano 7:30 PM
31-Aug Lovelady at Groveton 7:30 PM
31-Aug Sabine Pass at Pasadena First Baptist 7:00 PM
31-Aug Saratoga West Hardin vs Acadiana Christian, LA 7:30 PM

District 13-2A:

31-Aug Bartlett at Hubbard 7:30 PM
31-Aug Bremond vs Normangee 7:30 PM
31-Aug Chilton vs Cushing 7:00 PM
31-Aug Granger vs Snook 7:00 PM
31-Aug Iola vs Somerville 7:00 PM

Class 1-A, Division I:

District 10-1A:


30-Aug Abbott vs Avalon 7:30 PM
31-Aug Aquilla vs Gordon 7:30 PM
30-Aug Blum vs Granbury NCTA 7:00 PM
31-Aug Covington vs Kopperl 7:30 PM
31-Aug Gholson vs Morgan 7:30 PM

District 11-1A:

30-Aug Avalon at Abbott 7:30 PM
1-Sep Coolidge vs Zephyr  (at Gorman) 7:00 PM
31-Aug Milford at Gorman 5:00 PM
31-Aug Penelope vs Buckholts 7:00 PM

District 12-1A:

31-Aug Fruitvale vs Longview Trinity S/of TX 7:30 PM
31-Aug Gilmer Union Hill vs Borden County (at Jayton) 8:00 PM
30-Aug High Island vs Houston Mount Carmel  (at Emery) 7:00 PM
31-Aug Leverett's Chapel vs Canton EXEL 7:30 PM

District 15-1A:

31-Aug Evant vs Mullin 7:30 PM
1-Sep Jonesboro vs Bluff Dale 5:00 PM
1-Sep Lometa vs Iredell  (at Gorman) 5:00 PM
1-Sep Zephyr vs Coolidge  (at Gorman) 7:00 PM

Class 1-A, Division II:

District 11-1A:


31-Aug Cranfills Gap vs Mount Calm 7:30 PM
1-Sep Iredell vs Lometa  (at Gorman) 5:00 PM
31-Aug Three Way at Gustine 7:30 PM
31-Aug Walnut Springs at Sidney 7:30 PM

District 12-1A:

31-Aug Bynum at Oglesby 7:30 PM
31-Aug Kopperl at Covington 7:30 PM
31-Aug Morgan at Gholson 7:30 PM
31-Aug Mount Calm at Cranfills Gap 7:30 PM

District 13-1A:

31-Aug Apple Springs vs Tyler Kings Academy 7:00 PM
31-Aug Chester vs Longview Christian Heritage 7:00 PM
31-Aug Oakwood vs Strawn JV (at Gorman) 5:00 PM
31-Aug Trinidad vs Tyler HEAT 7:30 PM

District 14-1A:

31-Aug Buckholts at Penelope 7:00 PM
31-Aug Calvert vs San Marcos Hill Country 7:30 PM
31-Aug McDade at Round Rock Christian 7:30 PM
31-Aug Oglesby vs Bynum 7:30 PM

TAPPS/Private:

Division II, District 2:


1-Sep Bullard Brook Hill at Fort Worth Southwest Christian 7:30 PM
31-Aug Cedar Hill Trinity Christian vs Dallas Bishop Lynch 7:30 PM
31-Aug Dallas Christian School vs Houston Westbury Christian 7:00 PM
31-Aug McKinney Christian vs Valley View 7:30 PM
31-Aug Tyler Grace Community vs Canton 7:30 PM
31-Aug Tyler T. K. Gorman vs Garrison 7:30 PM

Division II, District 3:

31-Aug Austin Brentwood Christian at Bryan Brazos Christian 7:30 PM
31-Aug Austin Hyde Park Baptist at San Antonio Holy Cross 7:00 PM
31-Aug Austin Regents School vs Cypress Community Christian 7:00 PM
31-Aug Austin St. Michael's vs Austin Lanier 7:30 PM

Division II, District 4:

31-Aug Brownsville St. Joseph at RGC La Grulla 7:30 PM
30-Aug CC John Paul II vs Taft 7:30 PM
31-Aug San Antonio Christian vs San Antonio Central Catholic 7:30 PM
31-Aug San Antonio Cornerstone at SA Saint Mary's Hall 7:30 PM
31-Aug San Antonio Holy Cross vs Austin Hyde Park Baptist 7:00 PM

Division II, District 5:

31-Aug Cypress Community Christian at Austin Regents School 7:00 PM
31-Aug Houston Lutheran South vs Houston Christian 7:00 PM
31-Aug Houston Second Baptist vs Boerne Geneva School 7:00 PM
31-Aug Houston Westbury Christian at Dallas Christian School 7:00 PM
31-Aug Sugar Land Fort Bend Baptist at Wallis Brazos 7:30 PM
31-Aug Victoria St. Joseph vs Bloomington 7:30 PM

Division III, District 1:

31-Aug Flower Mound Coram Deo vs Fort Worth Lake Country 7:30 PM
31-Aug Fort Worth Temple Christian at Dallas Shelton School 7:00 PM
31-Aug Lubbock Christian at Dimmitt 7:00 PM
31-Aug Lubbock Trinity Christian vs Claude 7:00 PM
31-Aug Midland Trinity vs Odessa Compass Academy HS 7:00 PM
31-Aug Willow Park/Aledo Trinity vs Dallas Parish Episcopal 7:00 PM

Division III, District 2:

31-Aug Arlington Grace Prep at Arlington Oakridge 7:00 PM
31-Aug Arlington Pantego Christian vs Sherman Texoma Christian 7:30 PM
31-Aug Colleyville Covenant Christian at Irving Cistercian Prep 7:30 PM
31-Aug Dallas Shelton School vs Fort Worth Temple Christian 7:00 PM
31-Aug Kennedale Fellowship at Garland Christian Academy 7:30 PM

Division III, District 3:

31-Aug Austin Texas Sch for the Deaf at DasCHE 7:00 PM
31-Aug Boerne Geneva School at Houston Second Baptist 7:00 PM
30-Aug San Marcos Baptist Academy vs Charlotte 7:00 PM
1-Sep Schertz John Paul II vs The Woodlands Christian 7:00 PM
31-Aug Waco Reicher at Kerens 7:30 PM

Division III, District 4:

31-Aug Houston Lutheran North vs Houston The Village 7:00 PM
31-Aug Houston Northland Christian vs Evadale 7:00 PM
31-Aug League City Bay Area Christian at Katy St. John XXIII 7:00 PM
31-Aug Pasadena First Baptist vs Sabine Pass 7:00 PM
31-Aug Spring Frassati Catholic at The Woodlands John Cooper 7:00 PM
1-Sep The Woodlands Christian at Schertz John Paul II 7:00 PM

Division IV, District 1:

31-Aug Fort Worth Calvary Academy vs Dallas Covenant 7:30 PM
31-Aug Fort Worth Lake Country at Flower Mound Coram Deo 7:30 PM
31-Aug Muenster Sacred Heart vs Collinsville 7:30 PM
31-Aug Sherman Texoma Christian at Arlington Pantego Christian 7:30 PM

Division IV, District 2:

31-Aug Dallas Covenant at Fort Worth Calvary Academy 7:30 PM
30-Aug Dallas First Baptist Academy vs Dallas A+ Academy 7:00 PM
31-Aug Garland Christian Academy vs Kennedale Fellowship 7:30 PM
31-Aug Red Oak Ovilla Christian at Temple Central Texas Chr. 7:30 PM

Division IV, District 3:

31-Aug Hallettsville Sacred Heart vs Magnolia Legacy Prep 7:00 PM
31-Aug San Antonio St. Gerard vs SA Texas Military Institute 7:30 PM
31-Aug Shiner St. Paul at Yorktown 7:30 PM
31-Aug Temple Central Texas Chr. vs Red Oak Ovilla Christian 7:30 PM

Division IV, District 4:

31-Aug Beaumont Legacy Christian at Hardin 7:30 PM
31-Aug Bryan Brazos Christian vs Austin Brentwood Christian 7:30 PM
31-Aug Galveston O'Connell at Nazarene Christian Academy 7:00 PM
31-Aug Magnolia Legacy Prep at Hallettsville Sacred Heart 7:00 PM
31-Aug Tomball Rosehill Christian vs Houston Northside HomeSchool 7:00 PM

Division V, District 1:

31-Aug Austin St. Dominic Savio vs Florence 7:00 PM
31-Aug Beaumont Msgr. Kelly vs Houston ProVision Academy 7:00 PM
31-Aug Houston The Village at Houston Lutheran North 7:00 PM
31-Aug Irving The Highlands School vs Arlington Newman 7:30 PM
31-Aug Katy St. John XXIII vs League City Bay Area Christian 7:00 PM
31-Aug SA Saint Mary's Hall vs San Antonio Cornerstone 7:30 PM
31-Aug SA Texas Military Institute at San Antonio St. Gerard 7:30 PM
30-Aug Tyler All Saints vs Carrollton Prince of Peace 7:00 PM

TCAF:

District 1:


31-Aug Arlington Newman at Irving The Highlands School 7:30 PM
31-Aug Cedar Hill Newman vs Waco Texas Wind 7:00 PM
31-Aug Dallas Inspired Vision Open
31-Aug Houston ProVision Academy at Beaumont Msgr. Kelly 7:00 PM
31-Aug Nazarene Christian Academy vs Galveston O'Connell 7:00 PM

TCAL:

Division I, District 1:


31-Aug Houston Cristo Rey Jesuit Open
30-Aug Houston Kipp Academy at Conroe Grand Oaks 7:00 PM
31-Aug Houston Kipp Generations at Orangefield 7:00 PM
31-Aug Houston KIPP Northeast Open
31-Aug Houston KIPP Sunnyside at Sweeny 7:30 PM
31-Aug Houston Legacy at Maypearl 7:30 PM
1-Sep San Antonio St. Anthony's vs Center Point 2:00 PM
31-Aug Tomball Christian H/School vs Hempstead 7:00 PM

11-Man, Independent:

31-Aug Waco Texas Wind at Cedar Hill Newman 7:00 PM

TAPPS, Six-Man:

Division I, District 1:


31-Aug Amarillo San Jacinto Christian at Garden City 8:00 PM
31-Aug Dallas Lakehill Prep at Bulverde Bracken Christian 7:00 PM
31-Aug Dallas Lutheran vs New Braunfels Christian  (at Allen Academy) 8:30 PM
31-Aug Denton Calvary at Savoy 7:30 PM
31-Aug Gainesville State School at Forestburg 7:30 PM
31-Aug Lucas Christian Academy Open
31-Aug Rockwall Heritage Christian vs Watauga Harvest Christian 7:30 PM

Division I, District 2:

31-Aug Austin Hill Country vs Giddings State School 7:30 PM
31-Aug Austin Veritas Academy vs San Antonio Lutheran 7:00 PM
31-Aug Marble Falls Faith Academy vs San Antonio Castle Hills 7:30 PM
31-Aug Round Rock Christian vs McDade 7:30 PM
31-Aug Round Rock Concordia vs Prairie Lea 7:30 PM
31-Aug Waco Vanguard College Prep at Waco Live Oak 7:30 PM

Division I, District 3:

31-Aug Giddings State School at Austin Hill Country 7:30 PM
1-Sep Houston Emery-Weiner School vs Azle Christian School 7:00 PM
31-Aug Katy Faith West Academy vs Lake Jackson Brazosport (at Emery) 7:00 PM
31-Aug San Antonio Castle Hills at Marble Falls Faith Academy 7:30 PM
31-Aug San Antonio Lutheran at Austin Veritas Academy 7:00 PM
31-Aug Sugar Land Logos Prep Open

Division II, District 1:

31-Aug Longview Christian Heritage at Chester 7:00 PM

Division II, District 2:

31-Aug Bulverde Bracken Christian vs Dallas Lakehill Prep 7:00 PM
1-Sep Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills vs C.C. WINGS Home School (at Refugio) 7:30 PM
31-Aug New Braunfels Christian vs Dallas Lutheran (at Allen Academy) 8:30 PM
31-Aug Temple Holy Trinity at Cedar Park Summit Christian 7:30 PM
31-Aug Victoria Faith Academy Open
31-Aug Waco Live Oak vs Waco Vanguard College Prep 7:30 PM

Division II, District 3:

31-Aug Bryan Allen Academy vs Austin Achieve 6:00 PM
1-Sep Bryan St. Joseph vs Tyler East Texas Christian 6:00 PM
30-Aug Conroe Covenant at Crosby Victory in Praise 8:30 PM
31-Aug Houston Clear Lake Christian Open
31-Aug Huntsville Alpha Omega vs San Antonio FEAST Homesch. (at Allen Academy) 7:00 PM
31-Aug Lake Jackson Brazosport vs Katy Faith West Academy (at Emery) 7:00 PM
31-Aug Spring Providence Open

Division III, District 1:

31-Aug Lubbock Kingdom Prep at Rotan 7:30 PM
31-Aug Plainview Christian at Petersburg 7:30 PM
31-Aug Wichita Falls Christian vs Paint Rock 5:00 PM
31-Aug Wichita Falls Notre Dame at Bowie Gold-burg 7:30 PM

Division III, District 2:

31-Aug Dallas Fairhill School at Irving Universal Academy 6:30 PM
31-Aug Dallas Tyler Street Christian Open
31-Aug Greenville Christian vs McKinney The Cornerstone 5:00 PM
31-Aug Irving Faustina Academy at Dallas Academy 7:30 PM
31-Aug Longview Trinity S/of TX at Fruitvale 7:30 PM
1-Sep Tyler East Texas Christian at Bryan St. Joseph 6:00 PM
1-Sep Weatherford Christian at Wylie Prep Academy 2:00 PM

Division III, District 3:

31-Aug Cedar Park Summit Christian vs Temple Holy Trinity 7:30 PM
31-Aug Fredericksburg Heritage Sch. at San Antonio Winston 7:30 PM
31-Aug San Marcos Hill Country at Calvert 7:30 PM
31-Aug Spring Branch Living Rock at Alvin Living Stones Christian 7:00 PM

Division III, District 4:

31-Aug Alvin Living Stones Christian vs Spring Branch Living Rock 7:00 PM
30-Aug Baytown Christian vs Bryan Christian Homeschool (at Allen Academy) 7:30 PM
31-Aug Bellville Faith Academy Open
31-Aug Houston St. Francis Open
31-Aug Orange Community Christian Open

TCAF:

District 1:


30-Aug Brownwood Victory Life Open
31-Aug Granbury Cornerstone Christian at Arlington St. Paul Prep 7:00 PM
31-Aug Killeen Memorial Christian vs Fort Worth Hill School 5:00 PM
31-Aug Mineral Wells Community Open
30-Aug Waco Methodist Children's Home vs Bryson  (at Gorman) 7:00 PM
31-Aug Waco Parkview Christian vs FW THESA H/School 7:30 PM

T-CAL:

Division I, District 1:


30-Aug Houston Mount Carmel vs High Island  (at Emery) 7:00 PM
31-Aug Houston Texas Christian vs Fort Bend Chargers Home Sch TBA
31-Aug Marshall Christian Academy Open
31-Aug San Antonio Winston vs Fredericksburg Heritage Sch. 7:30 PM
31-Aug Seguin Lifegate Christian Open

Division II, District 2:

31-Aug C.C. Arlington Heights vs Lockhart Lighthouse Christian 7:30 PM
31-Aug Corpus Christi Annapolis vs Austin NYOS Charter School TBA
31-Aug Longview East Texas Christian Open
31-Aug New Braunfels Calvary Baptist Open
31-Aug Paris Trinity Christian Open
31-Aug SA Atonement Academy vs The Brigade of St. Michael 7:30 PM
31-Aug San Antonio Sunnybrook Open
31-Aug Tyler Kings Academy at Apple Springs 7:00 PM

Six-Man, Independent:

31-Aug FW THESA H/School at Waco Parkview Christian 7:30 PM

Six-Man, Independent:

TAIAO-2:


31-Aug Canton EXEL at Leverett's Chapel 7:30 PM

Six-Man, Independent:

31-Aug Arlington TLCA at Waco Methodist JV 5:30 PM
31-Aug Henderson Full Armor Open
31-Aug Temple Centex H/Sch Open
31-Aug Tyler HEAT at Trinidad 7:30 PM

Back to the top ^

 
Sponsor
Namecheap.com