Adjust Font Size
+  -  Reset
Advertisement
Week 2 H.S. Football Schedule...
Monday, 1st October 2018 - 8:32AM
2018 Class 6-A H.S. Football Schedule
Week 2: (September 6th-September 8th):

Class 6-A:

District 11-6A:


7-Sep Longview at Marshall 7:30 PM
7-Sep Mesquite vs Grand Prairie 7:30 PM
7-Sep Mesquite Horn at Highland Park 7:30 PM
7-Sep North Mesquite at Lakeview Centennial 7:00 PM
7-Sep Rockwall vs Garland Rowlett 7:30 PM
7-Sep Rockwall-Heath at Wylie 7:30 PM
7-Sep Tyler Lee vs Tyler John Tyler 7:30 PM

District 12-6A:

6-Sep Belton at Round Rock 7:00 PM
7-Sep Copperas Cove at Manor 7:00 PM
7-Sep Hewitt Midway vs Mansfield Lake Ridge (at Cotton Bowl) 5:00 PM
6-Sep Killeen vs Cedar Park Vista Ridge 7:00 PM
7-Sep Killeen Ellison at Austin Vandegrift 7:00 PM
7-Sep Killeen Harker Heights at Round Rock Stony Point 7:30 PM
7-Sep Killeen Shoemaker vs Midlothian 7:30 PM
7-Sep Temple vs UANL Monterrey, MX 7:30 PM
7-Sep Waco at Georgetown 7:30 PM

District 14-6A:

6-Sep Bridgeland at Houston Stratford 7:00 PM
7-Sep Bryan at A&M Consolidated 7:00 PM
7-Sep Cypress Lakes vs Klein Forest 7:00 PM
8-Sep Cypress Park vs Cypress-Fairbanks 6:00 PM
7-Sep Cypress Ranch at Austin Westlake 7:00 PM
8-Sep Cypress Springs at Katy Taylor 7:00 PM
7-Sep Cypress Woods at Spring 7:00 PM
6-Sep Langham Creek vs Fort Bend Bush 6:30 PM
6-Sep Tomball Memorial at Klein 7:00 PM


Class 5-A, Division I:

District 7-5A:


7-Sep McKinney North vs Justin Northwest 7:00 PM
6-Sep Mesquite Poteet vs Waxahachie 7:00 PM
7-Sep Sherman vs Fort Worth Brewer 7:30 PM
7-Sep Texarkana Texas vs Arkansas High, AR 7:00 PM
7-Sep Tyler John Tyler at Tyler Lee 7:30 PM
7-Sep West Mesquite vs Lancaster 7:00 PM
7-Sep Wylie East at North Forney 7:30 PM

District 8-5A:

7-Sep College Station Open
6-Sep Conroe Caney Creek vs Houston ProVision Academy 7:00 PM
7-Sep Lufkin vs Nacogdoches 7:30 PM
7-Sep Magnolia vs Alvin Shadow Creek 7:30 PM
7-Sep Magnolia West at Sheldon C.E. King 7:30 PM
7-Sep Tomball at Santa Fe 7:00 PM
7-Sep Waller vs Brenham 7:30 PM
6-Sep Willis at Montgomery Lake Creek 7:00 PM

Class 5-A, Division II:

District 5-5A:


8-Sep Aledo vs Bentonville, AR (at Shreveport) 3:00 PM
7-Sep Arlington Seguin at Mansfield Timberview 7:30 PM
6-Sep Burleson at Denton Braswell 7:00 PM
7-Sep Burleson Centennial vs Denison 7:30 PM
7-Sep Cleburne vs Fort Worth Chisholm Trail 7:30 PM
7-Sep Everman vs Stephenville 7:30 PM
7-Sep Joshua vs Lake Worth 7:30 PM
7-Sep Midlothian at Killeen Shoemaker 7:30 PM
7-Sep Waco University vs Austin Travis 7:30 PM

District 8-5A:

7-Sep Corsicana at Saginaw Boswell 7:00 PM
7-Sep Ennis at Dallas Skyline 7:30 PM
7-Sep Forney at Lindale 7:30 PM
7-Sep Greenville vs Dallas Lincoln 7:30 PM
7-Sep Kaufman at Crandall 7:30 PM
7-Sep North Forney vs Wylie East 7:30 PM
6-Sep Royse City at Garland 7:00 PM
7-Sep Sulphur Springs vs Lucas Lovejoy 7:30 PM
7-Sep Terrell vs Paris 7:30 PM

District 9-5A:

7-Sep Hallsville at Kilgore 7:30 PM
7-Sep Jacksonville vs Palestine  (at Tyler Rose) 7:30 PM
7-Sep Lindale vs Forney 7:30 PM
7-Sep Longview Pine Tree at Pittsburg 7:30 PM
7-Sep Marshall vs Longview 7:30 PM
7-Sep Mount Pleasant vs Paris North Lamar 7:30 PM
7-Sep Nacogdoches at Lufkin 7:30 PM
6-Sep Whitehouse at Tyler Chapel Hill 7:30 PM

District 10-5A:

7-Sep A&M Consolidated vs Bryan 7:00 PM
7-Sep Bryan Rudder at Elgin 7:30 PM
7-Sep Cleveland vs Liberty 7:30 PM
7-Sep Huntsville at Port Neches-Groves 7:00 PM
6-Sep Katy Paetow vs Houston Northbrook 6:00 PM
6-Sep Lamar Consolidated vs Clute Brazoswood 6:00 PM
7-Sep Montgomery vs Barbers Hill 7:30 PM
6-Sep Montgomery Lake Creek vs Willis 7:00 PM

Class 4-A, Division I:

District 5-4A:


7-Sep Brownwood at Snyder 7:00 PM
7-Sep China Spring vs Addison Trinity Christian 7:30 PM
7-Sep Gatesville at Robinson 7:30 PM
7-Sep Stephenville at Everman 7:30 PM
7-Sep Waco La Vega at Argyle 7:30 PM

District 7-4A:

7-Sep Anna vs Fort Worth Eastern Hills 7:30 PM
7-Sep Argyle vs Waco La Vega 7:30 PM
7-Sep Celina at Argyle Liberty Christian 7:00 PM
7-Sep Melissa at Frisco 7:00 PM
7-Sep Paris at Terrell 7:30 PM
7-Sep Paris North Lamar at Mount Pleasant 7:30 PM
7-Sep Sanger vs Springtown 7:00 PM

District 9-4A:

7-Sep Athens at Rusk 7:30 PM
7-Sep Crandall vs Kaufman 7:30 PM
7-Sep Mabank at Kemp 7:30 PM
7-Sep Midlothian Heritage vs Kennedale 7:30 PM
7-Sep Quinlan Ford at Dallas Molina 7:30 PM
7-Sep Waxahachie Life vs Nazarene Christian Academy 7:30 PM

District 10-4A:

7-Sep Carthage at Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 7:30 PM
7-Sep Henderson at Texarkana Pleasant Grove 7:30 PM
7-Sep Kilgore vs Hallsville 7:30 PM
7-Sep Palestine vs Jacksonville  (at Tyler Rose) 7:30 PM
6-Sep Tyler Chapel Hill vs Whitehouse 7:30 PM
7-Sep Van at Gilmer 7:30 PM

District 14-4A:

7-Sep Burnet at Marble Falls 7:30 PM
7-Sep Fischer Canyon Lake vs Pflugerville Weiss 7:30 PM
7-Sep Fredericksburg at Kerrville Tivy 7:30 PM
7-Sep Lampasas vs Lago Vista 7:30 PM
7-Sep Liberty Hill at Hutto 7:00 PM
7-Sep Taylor vs Lockhart 7:30 PM

Class 4-A, Division II:

District 4-4A:


7-Sep Ferris vs Fort Worth Benbrook 7:30 PM
7-Sep Glen Rose vs Waco Connally 7:30 PM
7-Sep Godley vs Fort Worth Trimble Tech 7:30 PM
7-Sep Hillsboro at Grandview 7:30 PM
7-Sep Venus at Nocona 7:00 PM

District 5-4A:

7-Sep Caddo Mills at Edgewood 7:30 PM
7-Sep Dallas Lincoln at Greenville 7:30 PM
7-Sep Dallas Roosevelt vs Dallas Jefferson 7:30 PM
7-Sep Farmersville at Mount Vernon 7:30 PM
7-Sep Nevada Community at Bonham 7:30 PM
7-Sep Sunnyvale at Van Alstyne 7:30 PM

District 6-4A:

7-Sep Gilmer vs Van 7:30 PM
7-Sep Longview Spring Hill at Bullard 7:30 PM
7-Sep Pittsburg vs Longview Pine Tree 7:30 PM
7-Sep Texarkana Liberty-Eylau vs Carthage 7:30 PM
7-Sep Texarkana Pleasant Grove vs Henderson 7:30 PM

District 7-4A:

7-Sep Brownsboro at Fairfield 7:30 PM
7-Sep Bullard vs Longview Spring Hill 7:30 PM
7-Sep Canton at Mineola 7:30 PM
7-Sep Rusk vs Athens 7:30 PM
7-Sep Wills Point vs Carrollton Ranchview 7:30 PM

District 8-4A:

7-Sep Fairfield vs Brownsboro 7:30 PM
7-Sep Lorena at Franklin 7:30 PM
7-Sep Madisonville vs Woodville 7:30 PM
7-Sep Mexia at Teague 7:30 PM
7-Sep Robinson vs Gatesville 7:30 PM
7-Sep Salado at Little River Academy 7:30 PM
7-Sep Waco Connally at Glen Rose 7:30 PM

District 9-4A:

7-Sep Center at Jefferson 7:30 PM
7-Sep Cleveland Tarkington vs Houston Washington 7:30 PM
7-Sep Huntington vs Diboll 7:30 PM
7-Sep Jasper vs Bridge City 7:30 PM
7-Sep Shepherd at Coldspring-Oakhurst 7:00 PM

Class 3-A, Division I:

District 5-3A:


7-Sep Bonham vs Nevada Community 7:30 PM
7-Sep Commerce vs Leonard 7:30 PM
7-Sep Emory Rains at Malakoff 7:30 PM
7-Sep Howe at Sadler S&S Consolidated 7:30 PM
7-Sep Lone Oak vs Paris Chisum 7:30 PM
7-Sep Pottsboro vs Gunter 7:30 PM
7-Sep Van Alstyne vs Sunnyvale 7:30 PM

District 6-3A:

7-Sep Dallas A+ Academy at Kennedale Fellowship 7:30 PM
7-Sep Dallas Life Oak Cliff vs Dallas Pinkston 7:30 PM
7-Sep Dallas Madison vs Fort Worth Dunbar 7:30 PM
7-Sep Eustace vs Winona 7:30 PM
7-Sep Kemp vs Mabank 7:30 PM
7-Sep Malakoff vs Emory Rains 7:30 PM

District 7-3A:

7-Sep Atlanta at Gladewater 7:30 PM
7-Sep Hooks at Paul Pewitt 7:30 PM
7-Sep Hughes Springs at Arp 7:30 PM
7-Sep Jefferson vs Center 7:30 PM
7-Sep Mount Vernon vs Farmersville 7:30 PM
7-Sep New Boston at DeKalb 7:30 PM
7-Sep Redwater at Tyler Grace Community 7:30 PM

District 8-3A:

7-Sep Gladewater vs Atlanta 7:30 PM
7-Sep Gladewater Sabine at Shelbyville 7:30 PM
7-Sep Mineola vs Canton 7:30 PM
7-Sep New London West Rusk at Waskom 7:30 PM
8-Sep Tatum at Daingerfield 7:00 PM
7-Sep White Oak at New Diana 7:30 PM
7-Sep Winnsboro at Queen City 7:30 PM

District 9-3A:

7-Sep Grandview vs Hillsboro 7:30 PM
7-Sep Groesbeck at Hearne 7:30 PM
7-Sep Maypearl vs Dallas Gateway Charter 7:30 PM
7-Sep McGregor vs Bosqueville 7:30 PM
7-Sep Teague vs Mexia 7:30 PM
7-Sep West vs Eastland 7:30 PM
7-Sep Whitney at Marlin 7:30 PM

District 10-3A:

7-Sep Cameron Yoe Open
7-Sep Jarrell at Florence 7:30 PM
7-Sep Lago Vista at Lampasas 7:30 PM
7-Sep Little River Academy vs Salado 7:30 PM
7-Sep Manor New Tech at Austin Eastside Memorial 7:30 PM
7-Sep Rockdale at Caldwell 7:30 PM
7-Sep Troy vs Lexington 7:30 PM

District 11-3A:

7-Sep Coldspring-Oakhurst vs Shepherd 7:00 PM
7-Sep Crockett at Garrison 7:30 PM
7-Sep Diboll at Huntington 7:30 PM
7-Sep Elkhart at Frankston 7:30 PM
7-Sep Franklin vs Lorena 7:30 PM
7-Sep Palestine Westwood vs Buffalo 7:30 PM
7-Sep Trinity vs Groveton 7:30 PM

District 12-3A:

7-Sep Anahuac vs Edna 7:00 PM
7-Sep Buna at Hemphill 7:30 PM
7-Sep East Chambers at Hardin-Jefferson 7:30 PM
7-Sep Hardin vs New Waverly 7:30 PM
7-Sep Kirbyville at Lumberton 7:30 PM
7-Sep Orangefield at Livingston 7:00 PM
7-Sep Warren at Evadale 7:00 PM
7-Sep Woodville at Madisonville 7:30 PM

Class 3-A, Division II:

District 6-3A:


7-Sep Comanche at Breckenridge 7:30 PM
7-Sep Dublin vs Albany 7:30 PM
7-Sep Jacksboro at Windthorst 7:00 PM
7-Sep Millsap vs Callisburg 7:30 PM
7-Sep Rio Vista vs Rice 7:30 PM
7-Sep Tolar at DeLeon 7:30 PM

District 7-3A:

7-Sep Blooming Grove at Kerens 7:30 PM
7-Sep Buffalo at Palestine Westwood 7:30 PM
7-Sep Corsicana Mildred at Italy 7:30 PM
7-Sep Dallas Gateway Charter at Maypearl 7:30 PM
7-Sep Edgewood vs Caddo Mills 7:30 PM
7-Sep Palmer at Grand Saline 7:30 PM
7-Sep Rice at Rio Vista 7:30 PM
7-Sep Scurry-Rosser at Quitman 7:30 PM

District 8-3A:

7-Sep Clifton at Crawford 7:30 PM
7-Sep Florence vs Jarrell 7:30 PM
7-Sep Hamilton vs Hico 7:30 PM
7-Sep Lexington at Troy 7:30 PM
7-Sep Rogers vs Bruceville-Eddy 7:30 PM

District 9-3A:

7-Sep Bells vs Wolfe City 7:30 PM
7-Sep Blue Ridge vs Tioga 7:30 PM
7-Sep Cooper vs Bogata Rivercrest 7:30 PM
7-Sep Leonard at Commerce 7:30 PM
7-Sep Paris Chisum at Lone Oak 7:30 PM
7-Sep Pattonville Prairiland at Tom Bean 7:30 PM
7-Sep Whitewright vs Honey Grove 7:30 PM

District 10-3A:

7-Sep Alba-Golden vs Big Sandy 7:30 PM
7-Sep Arp vs Hughes Springs 7:30 PM
7-Sep Frankston vs Elkhart 7:30 PM
7-Sep Gilmer Harmony at Elysian Fields 7:30 PM
7-Sep Grand Saline vs Palmer 7:30 PM
7-Sep Quitman vs Scurry-Rosser 7:30 PM
7-Sep Troup vs Price Carlisle 7:30 PM
7-Sep Winona at Eustace 7:30 PM

District 11-3A:

8-Sep Daingerfield vs Tatum 7:00 PM
7-Sep DeKalb vs New Boston 7:30 PM
7-Sep Elysian Fields vs Gilmer Harmony 7:30 PM
7-Sep New Diana vs White Oak 7:30 PM
7-Sep Ore City at Joaquin 7:30 PM
7-Sep Paul Pewitt vs Hooks 7:30 PM
7-Sep Queen City vs Winnsboro 7:30 PM
7-Sep Waskom vs New London West Rusk 7:30 PM

District 12-3A:

7-Sep Anderson-Shiro vs Jewett Leon 7:30 PM
7-Sep Corrigan-Camden vs Centerville 7:30 PM
7-Sep Hemphill vs Buna 7:30 PM
7-Sep Kountze at Hamshire-Fannett 7:30 PM
7-Sep New Waverly at Hardin 7:30 PM
7-Sep Newton vs Silsbee 7:30 PM

Class 2-A, Division I:

District 6-2A:


7-Sep Bogata Rivercrest at Cooper 7:30 PM
7-Sep Como-Pickton vs Detroit 7:30 PM
7-Sep Honey Grove at Whitewright 7:30 PM
7-Sep Quinlan Boles vs Collinsville 7:30 PM
7-Sep Wolfe City at Bells 7:30 PM

District 7-2A:

7-Sep Crawford vs Clifton 7:30 PM
7-Sep DeLeon vs Tolar 7:30 PM
7-Sep Goldthwaite vs Junction 7:30 PM
7-Sep Hico at Hamilton 7:30 PM
7-Sep San Saba vs Harper 7:30 PM
7-Sep Valley Mills vs Santo 7:30 PM

District 8-2A:

7-Sep Axtell vs Malakoff Cross Roads 7:30 PM
7-Sep Bosqueville at McGregor 7:30 PM
7-Sep Bruceville-Eddy at Rogers 7:30 PM
7-Sep Italy vs Corsicana Mildred 7:30 PM
7-Sep Itasca at Hubbard 7:30 PM
7-Sep Moody at Thrall 7:30 PM
7-Sep Riesel vs Meridian 7:30 PM

District 9-2A:

7-Sep Cayuga at Grapeland 7:30 PM
7-Sep Centerville at Corrigan-Camden 7:30 PM
7-Sep Jewett Leon at Anderson-Shiro 7:30 PM
7-Sep Kerens vs Blooming Grove 7:30 PM
7-Sep Malakoff Cross Roads at Axtell 7:30 PM
7-Sep Normangee vs Iola 7:30 PM

District 10-2A:

7-Sep Alto vs Timpson 7:30 PM
7-Sep Big Sandy at Alba-Golden 7:30 PM
7-Sep Cushing at Mount Enterprise 7:30 PM
7-Sep Gladewater Union Grove at Overton 7:30 PM
7-Sep Hawkins at Tyler All Saints 7:30 PM
7-Sep Price Carlisle at Troup 7:30 PM

District 11-2A:

7-Sep Beckville at Pineland West Sabine 7:30 PM
7-Sep Garrison vs Crockett 7:30 PM
7-Sep Harleton vs Simms Bowie 7:30 PM
7-Sep Joaquin vs Ore City 7:30 PM
7-Sep Linden-Kildaire vs Clarksville 7:30 PM
7-Sep Tenaha at Lovelady 7:30 PM
7-Sep Timpson at Alto 7:30 PM

District 12-2A:

7-Sep Deweyville at Colmesneil 7:30 PM
7-Sep Groveton at Trinity 7:30 PM
7-Sep Hull-Daisetta vs Saratoga West Hardin 7:30 PM
7-Sep Pineland West Sabine vs Beckville 7:30 PM
7-Sep San Augustine Open
7-Sep Shelbyville vs Gladewater Sabine 7:30 PM

District 13-2A:

7-Sep Hearne vs Groesbeck 7:30 PM
7-Sep Holland vs Mart 7:30 PM
7-Sep Marlin vs Whitney 7:30 PM
7-Sep Milano vs Burton 7:30 PM
7-Sep Rosebud-Lott at Chilton 7:30 PM
7-Sep Thorndale vs Bremond 7:30 PM
7-Sep Thrall vs Moody 7:30 PM

Class 2-A, Division II:

District 6-2A:


7-Sep Archer City vs Alvord 7:00 PM
7-Sep Electra vs Chico 7:30 PM
7-Sep Petrolia vs Olney 7:00 PM
8-Sep Ranger at Cross Plains 7:00 PM
7-Sep Santo at Valley Mills 7:30 PM
7-Sep Windthorst vs Jacksboro 7:00 PM

District 9-2A:

7-Sep Campbell at Trenton 7:30 PM
7-Sep Cumby at Celeste 7:30 PM
7-Sep Era at Muenster Sacred Heart 7:30 PM
7-Sep Muenster at Lindsay 7:30 PM
7-Sep Tioga at Blue Ridge 7:30 PM

District 10-2A:

7-Sep Clarksville at Linden-Kildaire 7:30 PM
7-Sep Detroit at Como-Pickton 7:30 PM
7-Sep Maud Open
7-Sep Mount Enterprise vs Cushing 7:30 PM
7-Sep Overton vs Gladewater Union Grove 7:30 PM
7-Sep Simms Bowie at Harleton 7:30 PM

District 11-2A:

7-Sep Dawson at Bartlett 7:30 PM
7-Sep Frost vs Granger 7:00 PM
7-Sep Hubbard vs Itasca 7:30 PM
7-Sep Mart at Holland 7:30 PM
7-Sep Meridian at Riesel 7:30 PM
7-Sep Wortham vs Dallas First Baptist Academy 7:30 PM

District 12-2A:

7-Sep Burkeville vs Good Samaritan Home Sch 7:30 PM
7-Sep Colmesneil vs Deweyville 7:30 PM
7-Sep Evadale vs Warren 7:00 PM
7-Sep Grapeland vs Cayuga 7:30 PM
7-Sep Lovelady vs Tenaha 7:30 PM
7-Sep Sabine Pass at Galveston O'Connell 7:00 PM
7-Sep Saratoga West Hardin at Hull-Daisetta 7:30 PM

District 13-2A:

7-Sep Bartlett vs Dawson 7:30 PM
7-Sep Bremond at Thorndale 7:30 PM
7-Sep Chilton vs Rosebud-Lott 7:30 PM
7-Sep Granger at Frost 7:00 PM
7-Sep Iola at Normangee 7:30 PM

Class 1-A, Division I:

District 10-1A:


7-Sep Abbott at Milford 7:30 PM
7-Sep Aquilla at Oakwood 7:30 PM
7-Sep Blum vs Jonesboro 7:30 PM
7-Sep Covington at Mount Calm 7:30 PM
7-Sep Gholson at Oglesby 7:30 PM

District 11-1A:

7-Sep Avalon vs Iredell 7:30 PM
7-Sep Coolidge vs Watauga Harvest Christian 7:30 PM
7-Sep Milford vs Abbott 7:30 PM
7-Sep Penelope vs Morgan 7:30 PM

District 12-1A:

7-Sep Fruitvale Open
7-Sep Gilmer Union Hill vs Dallas Lutheran 7:30 PM
7-Sep High Island vs Orange Community Christian 7:30 PM
7-Sep Leverett's Chapel at Apple Springs 7:00 PM

District 15-1A:

7-Sep Evant at Cranfills Gap 7:30 PM
7-Sep Jonesboro at Blum 7:30 PM
7-Sep Lometa at Blanket 7:30 PM
7-Sep Zephyr at Granbury NCTA 7:30 PM

Class 1-A, Division II:

District 11-1A:


7-Sep Cranfills Gap vs Evant 7:30 PM
7-Sep Iredell at Avalon 7:30 PM
7-Sep Three Way vs Lingleville 7:30 PM
7-Sep Walnut Springs at Bynum 7:30 PM

District 12-1A:

7-Sep Bynum vs Walnut Springs 7:30 PM
7-Sep Kopperl vs Bluff Dale 7:30 PM
7-Sep Morgan at Penelope 7:30 PM
7-Sep Mount Calm vs Covington 7:30 PM

District 13-1A:

7-Sep Apple Springs vs Leverett's Chapel 7:00 PM
7-Sep Chester vs Longview Trinity S/of TX 7:00 PM
7-Sep Oakwood vs Aquilla 7:30 PM
7-Sep Trinidad at Joshua Johnson County 7:30 PM

District 14-1A:

7-Sep Buckholts vs Bryan Allen Academy 7:00 PM
7-Sep Calvert Open
7-Sep McDade vs SA Atonement Academy 7:30 PM
7-Sep Oglesby vs Gholson 7:30 PM

TAPPS/Private/Independent:

TAPPS, 11-Man:

Division II, District 2:


7-Sep Bullard Brook Hill vs Plano John Paul II 7:30 PM
7-Sep Cedar Hill Trinity Christian at Florida A&M, FL 7:00 PM
6-Sep Dallas Christian School at Dallas Adams 7:00 PM
7-Sep McKinney Christian at Waco Reicher 7:30 PM
7-Sep Tyler Grace Community vs Redwater 7:30 PM
7-Sep Tyler T. K. Gorman vs Fort Worth Christian 7:30 PM

Division 3, District 3:

7-Sep Austin Texas Sch for the Deaf vs Austin Brentwood Christian 7:00 PM
7-Sep Boerne Geneva School vs SA Saint Mary's Hall 7:30 PM
7-Sep San Marcos Baptist Academy at SA Texas Military Institute 7:30 PM
7-Sep Schertz John Paul II Open
7-Sep Waco Reicher vs McKinney Christian 7:30 PM

Division IV, District 3:

7-Sep Hallettsville Sacred Heart at Flatonia 7:30 PM
7-Sep San Antonio St. Gerard at Pettus 7:00 PM
7-Sep Shiner St. Paul vs Victoria St. Joseph 7:30 PM
7-Sep Temple Central Texas Chr. at Fort Worth Lake Country 7:30 PM

Division V, District 1:

7-Sep Austin St. Dominic Savio vs San Antonio Cornerstone 7:30 PM
7-Sep Beaumont Msgr. Kelly at Beaumont Legacy Christian 7:00 PM
7-Sep Houston The Village vs Houston Northland Christian 6:00 PM
7-Sep Irving The Highlands School at Red Oak Ovilla Christian 7:30 PM
7-Sep Katy St. John XXIII vs Sugar Land Fort Bend Baptist 7:00 PM
7-Sep SA Saint Mary's Hall at Boerne Geneva School 7:30 PM
7-Sep SA Texas Military Institute vs San Marcos Baptist Academy 7:30 PM
7-Sep Tyler All Saints vs Hawkins 7:30 PM

11-Man, Independent:

7-Sep Waco Texas Wind at Somerville 7:30 PM

TAPPS, Six-Man:

Division 1, District 2:


7-Sep Austin Hill Country vs Fredericksburg Heritage Sch. 7:30 PM
7-Sep Austin Veritas Academy at New Braunfels Christian TBA
7-Sep Marble Falls Faith Academy at Cedar Park Summit Christian 7:30 PM
7-Sep Round Rock Christian Open
7-Sep Round Rock Concordia vs Fayette County HomeSchool 7:30 PM
6-Sep Waco Vanguard College Prep vs Giddings State School 7:30 PM

Division 2, District 1:

8-Sep Abilene Christian vs Lueders-Avoca 7:00 PM
7-Sep Granbury NCTA vs Zephyr 7:30 PM
7-Sep Longview Christian Heritage Open
7-Sep Lubbock All Saints vs Plainview Christian 5:00 PM
7-Sep Watauga Harvest Christian at Coolidge 7:30 PM

Six-Man, Independent:

Division 2, District 2:


7-Sep Bulverde Bracken Christian vs San Antonio Lutheran 7:30 PM
7-Sep Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills vs Spring Branch Living Rock 7:30 PM
7-Sep New Braunfels Christian vs Austin Veritas Academy TBA
7-Sep Temple Holy Trinity vs Bryan St. Joseph 7:00 PM
7-Sep Victoria Faith Academy vs Prairie Lea 6:30 PM
7-Sep Waco Live Oak vs Waco Parkview Christian 7:30 PM

Division 3, District 2:

7-Sep Dallas Fairhill School vs Dallas Academy 6:00 PM
7-Sep Dallas Tyler Street Christian at Irving Universal Academy 7:30 PM
7-Sep Greenville Christian vs Wylie Prep Academy 5:00 PM
7-Sep Irving Faustina Academy vs Rockwall Heritage Christian 7:30 PM
7-Sep Longview Trinity S/of TX at Chester 7:00 PM
8-Sep Tyler East Texas Christian vs Killeen Memorial Christian 1:00 PM
7-Sep Weatherford Christian vs Decatur Victory Christian 7:30 PM

TCAF, District 1:

6-Sep Brownwood Victory Life Open
7-Sep Granbury Cornerstone Christian vs Throckmorton 7:00 PM
8-Sep Killeen Memorial Christian at Tyler East Texas Christian 1:00 PM
7-Sep Mineral Wells Community Open
7-Sep Waco Methodist Children's Home vs Williamson County Home School 7:30 PM
7-Sep Waco Parkview Christian at Waco Live Oak 7:30 PM

TCAL, Division 1, District 1:

7-Sep Houston Mount Carmel at Fort Bend Chargers Home Sch 7:00 PM
7-Sep Houston Texas Christian Open
7-Sep Marshall Christian Academy Open
7-Sep San Antonio Winston at Leakey 7:30 PM
7-Sep Seguin Lifegate Christian Open

TCAL, Division 2, District 2:

7-Sep C.C. Arlington Heights vs San Antonio Sunnybrook 7:30 PM
7-Sep Corpus Christi Annapolis at Lockhart Lighthouse Christian 7:00 PM
7-Sep Longview East Texas Christian Open
7-Sep New Braunfels Calvary Baptist vs The Brigade of St. Michael 6:00 PM
7-Sep Paris Trinity Christian at Ladonia Fannindel 7:30 PM
7-Sep SA Atonement Academy at McDade 7:30 PM
7-Sep Tyler Kings Academy at Melissa CHANT 7:00 PM

Six-Man, Independent:

8-Sep Henderson Full Armor at Tyler HEAT 1:00 PM
7-Sep Temple Centex H/Sch Open

Back to the top ^

 
Sponsor
Namecheap.com