Adjust Font Size
+  -  Reset
Advertisement
Week 7 H.S. Football Schedule...
Saturday, 13th October 2018 - 7:46PM
2018 Class 6-A H.S. Football Schedule
Week 7: (October 11th-October 13th):

Class 6-A:

District 11-6A:


12-Oct Longview vs *Mesquite Horn 7:30 PM
12-Oct Mesquite vs *North Mesquite 7:30 PM
12-Oct Rockwall vs *Rockwall-Heath 7:30 PM
12-Oct Tyler Lee Open

District 12-6A:

12-Oct Belton Open
12-Oct Copperas Cove at *Hewitt Midway 7:30 PM
11-Oct Killeen vs *Temple 7:00 PM
12-Oct Killeen Ellison vs *Killeen Shoemaker 7:30 PM
12-Oct Killeen Harker Heights at *Waco 7:30 PM

District 14-6A:

12-Oct Bridgeland vs *Tomball Memorial 7:00 PM
11-Oct Bryan at *Cypress Lakes 7:00 PM
11-Oct Cypress Park vs *Cypress Woods 6:30 PM
13-Oct Cypress Ranch at *Cypress Springs 7:00 PM
12-Oct Langham Creek Open

Class 5-A, Division I:

District 7-5A:


12-Oct McKinney North at *Wylie East 7:00 PM
12-Oct Mesquite Poteet at *Texarkana Texas 7:00 PM
12-Oct Sherman Open
12-Oct Tyler John Tyler at *West Mesquite 7:00 PM

District 8-5A:

12-Oct College Station vs *Lufkin 7:30 PM
12-Oct Conroe Caney Creek at *Magnolia West 7:30 PM
12-Oct Magnolia vs *Willis 7:30 PM
12-Oct Tomball vs *Waller 7:30 PM

Class 5-A, Division II:

District 5-5A:


12-Oct Aledo vs *Burleson 7:30 PM
12-Oct Arlington Seguin vs *Waco University 7:30 PM
12-Oct Burleson Centennial vs *Cleburne 7:30 PM
12-Oct Everman vs *Midlothian 7:30 PM
12-Oct Joshua Open

District 8-5A:

12-Oct Corsicana vs *Royse City 7:30 PM
12-Oct Ennis vs *Sulphur Springs 7:30 PM
12-Oct Forney Open
12-Oct Greenville vs *Terrell 7:30 PM
12-Oct Kaufman vs *North Forney 7:30 PM

District 9-5A:

12-Oct Hallsville vs *Lindale 7:30 PM
12-Oct Jacksonville vs *Longview Pine Tree  (at Tyler Rose) 7:30 PM
12-Oct Marshall at *Mount Pleasant 7:30 PM
12-Oct Nacogdoches vs *Whitehouse 7:30 PM

District 10-5A:

12-Oct A&M Consolidated vs *Lamar Consolidated 7:30 PM
12-Oct Bryan Rudder vs *Katy Paetow 7:30 PM
12-Oct Cleveland at *Montgomery Lake Creek 7:30 PM
12-Oct Huntsville vs *Montgomery 7:30 PM

Class 4-A, Division I:

District 5-4A:


12-Oct Brownwood at *Gatesville 7:00 PM
12-Oct China Spring at *Stephenville 7:00 PM
12-Oct Waco La Vega Open

District 7-4A:

12-Oct Anna at *Melissa 7:00 PM
12-Oct Argyle at *Paris North Lamar 7:00 PM
12-Oct Celina at *Paris 7:00 PM
12-Oct Sanger Open

District 9-4A:

12-Oct Athens vs *Waxahachie Life 7:30 PM
12-Oct Crandall at *Mabank 7:30 PM
12-Oct Midlothian Heritage at *Quinlan Ford 7:30 PM

District 10-4A:

12-Oct Carthage vs *Van 7:30 PM
12-Oct Henderson vs *Palestine 7:30 PM
12-Oct Kilgore at *Tyler Chapel Hill 7:30 PM

District 14-4A:

12-Oct Burnet vs *Lampasas 7:30 PM
12-Oct Fischer Canyon Lake vs *Taylor 7:30 PM
12-Oct Fredericksburg vs *Liberty Hill 7:30 PM

Class 4-A, Division II:

District 4-4A:


12-Oct Ferris vs *Godley 7:30 PM
12-Oct Glen Rose at *Hillsboro 7:30 PM
12-Oct Venus Open

District 5-4A:

12-Oct Caddo Mills at *Sunnyvale 7:30 PM
11-Oct Dallas Lincoln vs *Dallas Roosevelt 7:00 PM
12-Oct Farmersville at *Nevada Community 7:30 PM

District 6-4A:

12-Oct Gilmer at *Longview Spring Hill 7:30 PM
12-Oct Pittsburg at *Texarkana Pleasant Grove 7:30 PM
12-Oct Texarkana Liberty-Eylau Open

District 7-4A:

12-Oct Brownsboro vs *Canton 7:30 PM
12-Oct Bullard vs *Wills Point 7:30 PM
12-Oct Rusk Open

District 8-4A:

12-Oct Fairfield at *Mexia 7:30 PM
12-Oct Lorena vs *Robinson 7:30 PM
12-Oct Madisonville vs *Waco Connally 7:30 PM
12-Oct Salado Open

District 9-4A:

12-Oct Center at *Cleveland Tarkington 7:30 PM
12-Oct Huntington Open
12-Oct Jasper vs *Shepherd 7:30 PM

Class 3-A, Division I:

District 5-3A:


12-Oct Bonham vs *Emory Rains 7:30 PM
12-Oct Commerce Open
12-Oct Howe vs *Pottsboro 7:30 PM
12-Oct Lone Oak at *Van Alstyne 7:30 PM

District 6-3A:

12-Oct Dallas A+ Academy at *Dallas Madison 7:30 PM
12-Oct Dallas Life Oak Cliff vs *Malakoff 7:30 PM
12-Oct Eustace at *Kemp 7:30 PM

District 7-3A:

12-Oct Atlanta at *Hughes Springs 7:30 PM
12-Oct Hooks at *New Boston 7:30 PM
12-Oct Jefferson at *Mount Vernon 7:30 PM
12-Oct Redwater Open

District 8-3A:

12-Oct Gladewater at *Mineola 7:30 PM
12-Oct Gladewater Sabine at *Winnsboro 7:30 PM
12-Oct New London West Rusk vs *White Oak 7:30 PM
12-Oct Tatum Open

District 9-3A:

12-Oct Grandview Open
12-Oct Groesbeck vs *Teague 7:30 PM
12-Oct Maypearl at *Whitney 7:30 PM
12-Oct McGregor vs *West 7:30 PM

District 10-3A:

12-Oct Cameron Yoe vs *Jarrell 7:30 PM
12-Oct Lago Vista vs *Rockdale 7:30 PM
12-Oct Little River Academy at *Troy 7:30 PM
12-Oct Manor New Tech Open

District 11-3A:

12-Oct Coldspring-Oakhurst vs *Diboll 7:30 PM
12-Oct Crockett Open
12-Oct Elkhart vs *Trinity 7:30 PM
12-Oct Franklin at *Palestine Westwood 7:30 PM

District 12-3A:

12-Oct Anahuac at *Warren 7:30 PM
12-Oct Buna at *Woodville 7:30 PM
12-Oct East Chambers vs *Orangefield 7:30 PM
12-Oct Hardin vs *Kirbyville 7:30 PM

Class 3-A, Division II:

District 6-3A:


12-Oct Comanche vs *Jacksboro 7:00 PM
12-Oct Dublin vs *Tolar 7:30 PM
12-Oct Millsap at *Rio Vista 7:00 PM

District 7-3A:

12-Oct Blooming Grove at *Scurry-Rosser 7:30 PM
12-Oct Buffalo at *Rice 7:30 PM
12-Oct Corsicana Mildred at *Palmer 7:30 PM
12-Oct Dallas Gateway Charter vs *Edgewood 7:30 PM

District 8-3A:

12-Oct Clifton at *Hamilton 7:30 PM
12-Oct Florence at *Lexington 7:30 PM
12-Oct Rogers Open

District 9-3A:

12-Oct Bells vs *Pattonville Prairiland 7:30 PM
12-Oct Blue Ridge at *Cooper 7:30 PM
12-Oct Leonard vs *Paris Chisum 7:30 PM
12-Oct Whitewright Open

District 10-3A:

12-Oct Alba-Golden at *Arp 7:30 PM
12-Oct Frankston at *Grand Saline 7:30 PM
12-Oct Gilmer Harmony at *Winona 7:30 PM
12-Oct Quitman at *Troup 7:30 PM

District 11-3A:

12-Oct Daingerfield vs *Ore City 7:30 PM
12-Oct DeKalb at *Waskom 7:30 PM
12-Oct Elysian Fields at *Queen City 7:30 PM
12-Oct New Diana at *Paul Pewitt 7:30 PM

District 12-3A:

12-Oct Anderson-Shiro vs *Hemphill 7:30 PM
12-Oct Corrigan-Camden vs *New Waverly 7:30 PM
12-Oct Kountze vs *Newton 7:30 PM

Class 2-A, Division I:

District 6-2A:


12-Oct Bogata Rivercrest Open
12-Oct Como-Pickton vs *Quinlan Boles 7:30 PM
12-Oct Honey Grove vs *Wolfe City 7:30 PM

District 7-2A:

12-Oct Crawford vs *Valley Mills 7:30 PM
12-Oct DeLeon vs *Hico 7:30 PM
12-Oct Goldthwaite vs *San Saba 7:30 PM

District 8-2A:

12-Oct Axtell vs *Itasca 7:30 PM
12-Oct Bosqueville vs *Riesel 7:30 PM
12-Oct Bruceville-Eddy vs *Italy 7:30 PM
12-Oct Moody Open

District 9-2A:

12-Oct Cayuga at *Centerville 7:30 PM
12-Oct Jewett Leon at *Normangee 7:30 PM
12-Oct Kerens at *Malakoff Cross Roads 7:30 PM

District 10-2A:

12-Oct Alto vs *Big Sandy 7:30 PM
12-Oct Cushing vs *Price Carlisle 7:30 PM
12-Oct Gladewater Union Grove at *Hawkins 7:30 PM

District 11-2A:

12-Oct Beckville at *Harleton 7:30 PM
12-Oct Garrison vs *Timpson 7:30 PM
12-Oct Joaquin vs *Linden-Kildaire 7:30 PM
12-Oct Tenaha Open

District 12-2A:

12-Oct Deweyville at *Shelbyville 7:00 PM
12-Oct Groveton at *Pineland West Sabine 7:00 PM
12-Oct Hull-Daisetta vs *San Augustine 7:00 PM

District 13-2A:

12-Oct Hearne at *Milano 7:30 PM
12-Oct Holland vs *Marlin 7:30 PM
12-Oct Rosebud-Lott Open
12-Oct Thorndale at *Thrall 7:30 PM

Class 2-A, Division II:

District 6-2A:


12-Oct Archer City at *Windthorst 7:00 PM
12-Oct Electra vs *Santo 7:00 PM
12-Oct Petrolia at *Ranger 7:00 PM

District 9-2A:

12-Oct Campbell at *Era 7:30 PM
12-Oct Cumby at *Muenster 7:30 PM
12-Oct Tioga Open

District 10-2A:

12-Oct Clarksville vs *Maud 7:30 PM
12-Oct Detroit vs *Overton 7:30 PM
12-Oct Mount Enterprise at *Simms Bowie 7:30 PM

District 11-2A:

12-Oct Dawson vs *Hubbard 7:30 PM
12-Oct Frost vs *Wortham 7:30 PM
12-Oct Mart at *Meridian 7:30 PM

District 12-2A:

12-Oct Burkeville at *Saratoga West Hardin 7:00 PM
12-Oct Colmesneil at *Grapeland 7:00 PM
12-Oct Evadale at *Sabine Pass 7:00 PM
12-Oct Lovelady Open

District 13-2A:

12-Oct Bartlett at *Bremond 7:00 PM
12-Oct Chilton Open
12-Oct Granger at *Iola 7:00 PM

Class 1-A, Division I:

District 10-1A:


12-Oct Abbott vs *Covington 7:30 PM
12-Oct Aquilla at *Blum 7:30 PM
12-Oct Gholson Open

District 11-1A:

12-Oct Avalon vs Oakwood 7:30 PM
12-Oct Coolidge vs Cedar Park Summit Christian 7:30 PM
12-Oct Milford at Calvert 7:30 PM
12-Oct Penelope at Kopperl 7:30 PM

District 12-1A:

12-Oct Fruitvale Open
13-Oct Gilmer Union Hill vs White Deer  (at Bryson) 4:00 PM
12-Oct High Island Open
12-Oct Leverett's Chapel vs Longview East Texas Christian 7:30 PM

District 15-1A:

12-Oct Evant at Morgan 7:30 PM
12-Oct Jonesboro at Iredell 7:30 PM
12-Oct Lometa vs Bynum 7:30 PM
12-Oct Zephyr vs Stephenville Faith 7:30 PM

Class 1-A, Division II:

District 11-1A:


12-Oct Cranfills Gap at Oglesby 7:30 PM
12-Oct Iredell vs Jonesboro 7:30 PM
12-Oct Three Way vs Moran 7:30 PM
12-Oct Walnut Springs at Mount Calm 7:00 PM

District 12-1A:

12-Oct Bynum at Lometa 7:30 PM
12-Oct Kopperl vs Penelope 7:30 PM
12-Oct Morgan vs Evant 7:30 PM
12-Oct Mount Calm vs Walnut Springs 7:00 PM

District 13-1A:

12-Oct Apple Springs vs Ladonia Fannindel 7:30 PM
13-Oct Chester vs Houston Sanchez 5:00 PM
12-Oct Oakwood at Avalon 7:30 PM
13-Oct Trinidad vs Melissa CHANT 6:00 PM

District 14-1A:

12-Oct Buckholts Open
12-Oct Calvert vs Milford 7:30 PM
12-Oct McDade vs Lockhart Lighthouse Christian 5:00 PM
12-Oct Oglesby vs Cranfills Gap 7:30 PM

TAPPS/Private/Independent:

TAPPS, 11-Man:

Division 2, District 2:


12-Oct Bullard Brook Hill at *Dallas Christian School 7:30 PM
12-Oct Cedar Hill Trinity Christian vs *Tyler T. K. Gorman 7:30 PM
12-Oct McKinney Christian vs *Tyler Grace Community 7:30 PM

Division 3, District 3:

12-Oct Austin Texas Sch for the Deaf at San Antonio St. Gerard 7:30 PM
12-Oct Boerne Geneva School vs *Schertz John Paul II 7:30 PM
12-Oct San Marcos Baptist Academy vs *Waco Reicher 7:30 PM

Division IV, District 3:

13-Oct Dallas Covenant vs Sherman Texoma Christian 1:00 PM
12-Oct Dallas First Baptist Academy Open
12-Oct Garland Christian Academy vs DasCHE 7:30 PM
12-Oct Red Oak Ovilla Christian vs Cedar Hill Newman 7:30 PM

Division V, District 1:

12-Oct Austin St. Dominic Savio vs Katy St. John XXIII 7:00 PM
12-Oct Beaumont Msgr. Kelly Open
12-Oct Houston The Village vs *Tyler All Saints 7:30 PM
12-Oct Irving The Highlands School at Temple Central Texas Chr. 7:30 PM
12-Oct SA Saint Mary's Hall at Austin St. Michael's 7:30 PM
12-Oct SA Texas Military Institute at Hallettsville Sacred Heart 7:30 PM

11-Man, Independent:

12-Oct Dallas Home School AA vs Houston Northside HomeSchool 6:00 PM
12-Oct DasCHE at Garland Christian Academy 7:30 PM
12-Oct Eagle Christian Academy Open
12-Oct Founders Classical Academy vs Muenster Sacred Heart 7:00 PM
12-Oct Good Samaritan Home Sch Open
12-Oct Harlingen Marine Military vs Progreso 7:30 PM
11-Oct Peaster at Brock JV 5:00 PM
13-Oct San Antonio Brooks Academy at San Antonio St. Anthony's 12:00 PM
12-Oct Waco Texas Wind Open

TAPPS, Six-Man:

Division 1, District 2:


12-Oct Austin Hill Country at *Waco Vanguard College Prep 7:30 PM
12-Oct Austin Veritas Academy at *Marble Falls Faith Academy TBA
12-Oct Round Rock Christian vs *Round Rock Concordia 7:30 PM

Division 2, District 1:

12-Oct Abilene Christian at *Watauga Harvest Christian 7:30 PM
12-Oct Granbury NCTA vs Bluff Dale 7:30 PM
13-Oct Longview Christian Heritage vs *Lubbock All Saints 12:00 PM

Six-Man, Independent:

Division 2, District 2:


12-Oct Bulverde Bracken Christian vs *Temple Holy Trinity 7:00 PM
12-Oct Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills vs *New Braunfels Christian 7:30 PM
12-Oct Victoria Faith Academy vs *Waco Live Oak 7:00 PM

Division 3, District 2:

12-Oct Dallas Fairhill School Open
12-Oct Dallas Tyler Street Christian vs Wichita Falls Notre Dame 4:00 PM
12-Oct Greenville Christian at *Tyler East Texas Christian 5:00 PM
12-Oct Irving Faustina Academy vs Irving Universal Academy 7:00 PM
12-Oct Longview Trinity S/of TX vs *Weatherford Christian 7:00 PM

TCAF, District 1:

12-Oct Brownwood Victory Life vs *Mineral Wells Community 7:30 PM
12-Oct Granbury Cornerstone Christian at *Waco Methodist Children's Home 7:00 PM
12-Oct Killeen Memorial Christian at *Waco Parkview Christian 7:30 PM

TCAL, Division 1, District 1:

12-Oct Houston Mount Carmel Open
12-Oct Houston Texas Christian Open
12-Oct Marshall Christian Academy Open
12-Oct San Antonio Winston at SA Atonement Academy 7:30 PM
12-Oct Seguin Lifegate Christian Open

TCAL, Division 2, District 2:

12-Oct C.C. Arlington Heights Open
12-Oct Corpus Christi Annapolis Open
12-Oct Lockhart Lighthouse Christian at McDade 5:00 PM
12-Oct Longview East Texas Christian at Leverett's Chapel 7:30 PM
12-Oct New Braunfels Calvary Baptist Open
12-Oct Paris Trinity Christian at Tyler HEAT 1:00 PM
12-Oct SA Atonement Academy vs San Antonio Winston 7:30 PM
12-Oct San Antonio Sunnybrook at Medina 7:30 PM
12-Oct Tyler Kings Academy vs Arlington TLCA 7:30 PM

Six-Man, Independent:

12-Oct Henderson Full Armor Open
12-Oct Temple Centex H/Sch Open
12-Oct Tyler HEAT vs Paris Trinity Christian 1:00 PM

Back to the top ^

 
Sponsor
Namecheap.com