Adjust Font Size
+  -  Reset
Advertisement
Week 11 H.S. Football Schedule...
Saturday, 10th November 2018 - 5:35PM
2018 Class 6-A H.S. Football Schedule
Week 11: (November 8th-November 10th):

Class 6-A:

District 11-6A:


9-Nov Longview vs *Mesquite 7:30 PM
9-Nov Mesquite Horn vs *Tyler Lee 7:30 PM
9-Nov North Mesquite at *Rockwall-Heath 7:30 PM
9-Nov Rockwall Open

District 12-6A:

9-Nov Belton at *Hewitt Midway 7:30 PM
9-Nov Copperas Cove vs *Temple 7:30 PM
9-Nov Killeen at *Waco 7:30 PM
9-Nov Killeen Ellison Open
9-Nov Killeen Harker Heights vs *Killeen Shoemaker 7:30 PM

District 14-6A:

9-Nov Bridgeland at *Cypress Park 7:00 PM
8-Nov Bryan at *Cypress Woods 7:00 PM
9-Nov Cypress Lakes Open
8-Nov Cypress Ranch vs *Tomball Memorial 6:30 PM
10-Nov Cypress Springs vs *Langham Creek 1:00 PM

Class 5-A, Division I:

District 7-5A:


8-Nov McKinney North vs *Mesquite Poteet 7:00 PM
9-Nov Sherman at *Tyler John Tyler 7:00 PM
9-Nov Texarkana Texas at *West Mesquite 7:00 PM
9-Nov Wylie East Open

District 8-5A:

9-Nov College Station at *Magnolia West 7:30 PM
9-Nov Conroe Caney Creek vs *Magnolia 7:30 PM
9-Nov Lufkin at *Waller 7:30 PM
9-Nov Tomball vs *Willis 7:30 PM

Class 5-A, Division II:

District 5-5A:


9-Nov Aledo vs *Arlington Seguin 7:30 PM
9-Nov Burleson vs *Cleburne 7:30 PM
9-Nov Burleson Centennial Open
9-Nov Everman vs *Joshua 7:30 PM
9-Nov Midlothian vs *Waco University 7:30 PM

District 8-5A:

9-Nov Corsicana Open
9-Nov Ennis at *Greenville 7:30 PM
9-Nov Forney at *Kaufman 7:30 PM
9-Nov North Forney vs *Sulphur Springs 7:00 PM
9-Nov Royse City at *Terrell 7:30 PM

District 9-5A:

9-Nov Hallsville at *Whitehouse 7:30 PM
9-Nov Jacksonville at *Lindale 7:30 PM
9-Nov Longview Pine Tree vs *Marshall 7:30 PM
9-Nov Mount Pleasant at *Nacogdoches 7:30 PM

District 10-5A:

9-Nov A&M Consolidated vs *Cleveland 7:30 PM
9-Nov Bryan Rudder at *Huntsville 7:30 PM
9-Nov Katy Paetow vs *Lamar Consolidated 7:30 PM
9-Nov Montgomery vs *Montgomery Lake Creek 7:30 PM

Class 4-A, Division I:

District 5-4A:


9-Nov Brownwood vs *China Spring 7:00 PM
9-Nov Gatesville vs *Waco La Vega 7:00 PM
9-Nov Stephenville Open

District 7-4A:

9-Nov Anna vs *Sanger 7:00 PM
9-Nov Argyle at *Celina 7:00 PM
9-Nov Melissa vs *Paris North Lamar 7:00 PM
9-Nov Paris Open

District 9-4A:

9-Nov Athens at *Crandall 7:30 PM
9-Nov Mabank vs *Midlothian Heritage 7:30 PM
9-Nov Quinlan Ford at *Waxahachie Life 7:30 PM

District 10-4A:

9-Nov Carthage vs *Kilgore 7:30 PM
9-Nov Henderson at *Van 7:30 PM
9-Nov Palestine vs *Tyler Chapel Hill 7:30 PM

District 14-4A:

9-Nov Burnet vs *Taylor 7:30 PM
9-Nov Fischer Canyon Lake at *Liberty Hill 7:30 PM
9-Nov Fredericksburg at *Lampasas 7:30 PM

Class 4-A, Division II:

District 4-4A:


9-Nov Ferris Open
9-Nov Glen Rose vs *Venus 7:30 PM
9-Nov Godley vs *Hillsboro 7:30 PM

District 5-4A:

9-Nov Caddo Mills vs *Dallas Lincoln 7:30 PM
9-Nov Dallas Roosevelt vs *Nevada Community 7:30 PM
9-Nov Farmersville at *Sunnyvale 7:30 PM

District 6-4A:

9-Nov Gilmer vs *Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 7:30 PM
9-Nov Longview Spring Hill at *Pittsburg 7:30 PM
9-Nov Texarkana Pleasant Grove Open

District 7-4A:

9-Nov Brownsboro Open
9-Nov Bullard at *Canton 7:30 PM
9-Nov Rusk at *Wills Point 7:30 PM

District 8-4A:

9-Nov Fairfield vs *Salado 7:30 PM
9-Nov Lorena at *Mexia 7:30 PM
9-Nov Madisonville Open
9-Nov Robinson at *Waco Connally 7:30 PM

District 9-4A:

9-Nov Center vs *Jasper 7:30 PM
9-Nov Cleveland Tarkington Open
9-Nov Huntington at *Shepherd 7:30 PM

Class 3-A, Division I:

District 5-3A:


9-Nov Bonham vs *Van Alstyne 7:30 PM
9-Nov Commerce at *Emory Rains 7:30 PM
9-Nov Howe Open
9-Nov Lone Oak at *Pottsboro 7:30 PM

District 6-3A:

9-Nov Dallas A+ Academy vs *Dallas Life Oak Cliff 7:30 PM
9-Nov Dallas Madison vs *Eustace 7:30 PM
9-Nov Kemp at *Malakoff 7:30 PM

District 7-3A:

9-Nov Atlanta vs *Hooks 7:30 PM
9-Nov Hughes Springs Open
2-Nov Jefferson vs *Redwater 7:30 PM
9-Nov Mount Vernon vs *New Boston 7:30 PM

District 8-3A:

9-Nov Gladewater vs *Tatum 7:30 PM
9-Nov Gladewater Sabine at *White Oak 7:30 PM
9-Nov Mineola vs *Winnsboro 7:30 PM
9-Nov New London West Rusk Open

District 9-3A:

9-Nov Grandview at *Maypearl 7:30 PM
9-Nov Groesbeck at *Whitney 7:30 PM
9-Nov McGregor Open
9-Nov Teague at *West 7:30 PM

District 10-3A:

9-Nov Cameron Yoe vs *Lago Vista 7:30 PM
9-Nov Jarrell vs *Manor New Tech 7:30 PM
9-Nov Little River Academy at *Rockdale 7:30 PM
9-Nov Troy Open

District 11-3A:

9-Nov Coldspring-Oakhurst at *Palestine Westwood 7:30 PM
9-Nov Crockett at *Franklin 7:30 PM
9-Nov Diboll at *Trinity 7:30 PM
9-Nov Elkhart Open

District 12-3A:

9-Nov Anahuac vs *Orangefield 7:30 PM
9-Nov Buna at *Kirbyville 7:30 PM
9-Nov East Chambers vs *Warren 7:30 PM
9-Nov Hardin at *Woodville 7:30 PM

Class 3-A, Division II:

District 6-3A:


9-Nov Comanche at *Tolar 7:00 PM
9-Nov Dublin vs *Millsap 7:00 PM
9-Nov Jacksboro vs *Rio Vista 7:00 PM

District 7-3A:

9-Nov Blooming Grove at *Palmer 7:30 PM
9-Nov Buffalo vs *Scurry-Rosser 7:30 PM
9-Nov Corsicana Mildred vs *Edgewood 7:30 PM
9-Nov Dallas Gateway Charter at *Rice 7:30 PM

District 8-3A:

9-Nov Clifton vs *Rogers 7:30 PM
9-Nov Florence vs *Hamilton 7:30 PM
9-Nov Lexington Open

District 9-3A:

9-Nov Bells vs *Cooper 7:30 PM
9-Nov Blue Ridge at *Paris Chisum 7:30 PM
9-Nov Leonard Open
9-Nov Pattonville Prairiland vs *Whitewright 7:30 PM

District 10-3A:

9-Nov Alba-Golden at *Frankston 7:30 PM
9-Nov Arp at *Troup 7:30 PM
9-Nov Gilmer Harmony at *Grand Saline 7:30 PM
9-Nov Quitman vs *Winona 7:30 PM

District 11-3A:

9-Nov Daingerfield at *New Diana 7:30 PM
9-Nov DeKalb vs *Elysian Fields 7:30 PM
9-Nov Ore City at *Waskom 7:30 PM
9-Nov Paul Pewitt vs *Queen City 7:30 PM

District 12-3A:

9-Nov Anderson-Shiro at *Newton 7:30 PM
9-Nov Corrigan-Camden at *Hemphill 7:30 PM
9-Nov Kountze at *New Waverly 7:30 PM

Class 2-A, Division I:

District 6-2A:


9-Nov Bogata Rivercrest vs *Honey Grove 7:30 PM
9-Nov Como-Pickton at *Wolfe City 7:30 PM
9-Nov Quinlan Boles Open

District 7-2A:

9-Nov Crawford at *Hico 7:30 PM
9-Nov DeLeon at *San Saba 7:30 PM
9-Nov Goldthwaite vs *Valley Mills 7:30 PM

District 8-2A:

9-Nov Axtell vs *Bosqueville 7:30 PM
9-Nov Bruceville-Eddy Open
9-Nov Italy vs *Riesel 7:30 PM
9-Nov Itasca vs *Moody 7:30 PM

District 9-2A:

9-Nov Cayuga at *Malakoff Cross Roads 7:30 PM
9-Nov Centerville at *Jewett Leon 7:30 PM
9-Nov Kerens vs *Normangee 7:30 PM

District 10-2A:

9-Nov Alto at *Gladewater Union Grove 7:30 PM
9-Nov Big Sandy vs *Cushing 7:30 PM
9-Nov Hawkins at *Price Carlisle 7:30 PM

District 11-2A:

9-Nov Beckville at *Timpson 7:30 PM
9-Nov Garrison Open
9-Nov Harleton at *Joaquin 7:30 PM
9-Nov Linden-Kildaire vs *Tenaha 7:30 PM

District 12-2A:

9-Nov Deweyville at *Pineland West Sabine 7:00 PM
9-Nov Groveton vs *Hull-Daisetta 7:00 PM
9-Nov San Augustine vs *Shelbyville 7:00 PM

District 13-2A:

9-Nov Hearne vs *Rosebud-Lott 7:30 PM
9-Nov Holland at *Milano 7:30 PM
9-Nov Marlin at *Thorndale 7:30 PM
9-Nov Thrall Open

Class 2-A, Division II:

District 6-2A:


9-Nov Archer City vs *Electra 7:00 PM
9-Nov Petrolia at *Windthorst 7:00 PM
9-Nov Ranger at *Santo 7:00 PM

District 9-2A:

9-Nov Campbell vs *Tioga 7:30 PM
9-Nov Cumby vs *Era 7:30 PM
9-Nov Muenster Open

District 10-2A:

9-Nov Clarksville at *Mount Enterprise 7:30 PM
9-Nov Detroit at *Maud 7:30 PM
9-Nov Overton at *Simms Bowie 7:30 PM

District 11-2A:

9-Nov Dawson at *Wortham 7:30 PM
9-Nov Frost at *Mart 7:30 PM
9-Nov Hubbard at *Meridian 7:30 PM

District 12-2A:

9-Nov Burkeville vs *Colmesneil 7:00 PM
9-Nov Evadale vs *Lovelady 7:00 PM
9-Nov Grapeland at *Sabine Pass 7:00 PM
9-Nov Saratoga West Hardin Open

District 13-2A:

9-Nov Bartlett vs *Iola 7:00 PM
9-Nov Bremond Open
9-Nov Chilton at *Granger 7:00 PM

Class 1-A, Division I:

District 10-1A:


9-Nov Abbott at *Aquilla 7:30 PM
9-Nov Blum Open
9-Nov Covington vs *Gholson 7:30 PM

District 11-1A:

9-Nov Avalon at *Milford 7:30 PM
9-Nov Coolidge at *Penelope 7:30 PM

District 12-1A:

9-Nov Fruitvale Open
9-Nov Gilmer Union Hill Open
9-Nov High Island Open
9-Nov Leverett's Chapel Open

District 15-1A:

9-Nov Evant vs *Jonesboro 7:30 PM
9-Nov Lometa vs *Zephyr 7:30 PM

Class 1-A, Division II:

District 11-1A:


9-Nov Cranfills Gap at *Walnut Springs 7:00 PM
9-Nov Iredell at *Three Way 7:30 PM

District 12-1A:

9-Nov Bynum vs *Mount Calm 7:30 PM
9-Nov Kopperl vs *Morgan 7:30 PM

District 13-1A:

9-Nov Apple Springs at *Chester 7:30 PM
9-Nov Oakwood at *Trinidad 7:00 PM

District 14-1A:

9-Nov Buckholts vs *Oglesby 7:30 PM
9-Nov Calvert at *McDade 7:30 PM

TAPPS/Private/Independent:

TAPPS, 11-Man:

Division 2, District 2:


9-Nov Bullard Brook Hill vs *Cedar Hill Trinity Christian 7:30 PM
9-Nov Dallas Christian School at *Tyler Grace Community 7:30 PM
9-Nov McKinney Christian vs *Tyler T. K. Gorman 7:30 PM

Division 3, District 3:

9-Nov Austin Texas Sch for the Deaf at *Schertz John Paul II 7:30 PM
9-Nov Boerne Geneva School at *Waco Reicher 7:30 PM
9-Nov San Marcos Baptist Academy Open

Division IV, District 3:

9-Nov Hallettsville Sacred Heart vs *Temple Central Texas Chr. 7:30 PM
9-Nov San Antonio St. Gerard vs *Shiner St. Paul 7:30 PM

Division V, District 1:

9-Nov Austin St. Dominic Savio Open
9-Nov Beaumont Msgr. Kelly Open
9-Nov Houston The Village Open
9-Nov Irving The Highlands School Open
9-Nov Katy St. John XXIII Open
9-Nov SA Saint Mary's Hall Open
9-Nov SA Texas Military Institute Open
9-Nov Tyler All Saints Open

11-Man, Independent:

9-Nov Waco Texas Wind Open

TAPPS, Six-Man:

Division 1, District 2:


9-Nov Austin Hill Country at *Round Rock Concordia 7:30 PM
9-Nov Austin Veritas Academy vs *Waco Vanguard College Prep 7:30 PM
9-Nov Marble Falls Faith Academy at *Round Rock Christian 7:30 PM

Division 2, District 1:

9-Nov Abilene Christian Open
9-Nov Granbury NCTA vs *Longview Christian Heritage 7:30 PM
9-Nov Lubbock All Saints vs *Watauga Harvest Christian 7:30 PM

Division 2, District 2:

9-Nov Bulverde Bracken Christian at *Victoria Faith Academy 7:30 PM
9-Nov Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills at *Waco Live Oak 7:30 PM
9-Nov New Braunfels Christian vs *Temple Holy Trinity 7:00 PM

Division 3, District 2:

9-Nov Dallas Fairhill School at *Tyler East Texas Christian 3:30 PM
9-Nov Dallas Tyler Street Christian vs *Weatherford Christian 4:00 PM
9-Nov Greenville Christian at *Longview Trinity S/of TX 7:30 PM
9-Nov Irving Faustina Academy Open

TCAF, District 1:

8-Nov Brownwood Victory Life Open
9-Nov Granbury Cornerstone Christian Open
9-Nov Killeen Memorial Christian Open
8-Nov Mineral Wells Community Open
9-Nov Waco Methodist Children's Home Open
9-Nov Waco Parkview Christian Open

TCAL, Division 1, District 1:

9-Nov Houston Mount Carmel Open
9-Nov Houston Texas Christian Open
9-Nov Marshall Christian Academy Open
9-Nov San Antonio Winston Open
9-Nov Seguin Lifegate Christian Open

TCAL, Division 2, District 2:

9-Nov C.C. Arlington Heights Open
9-Nov Corpus Christi Annapolis Open
9-Nov Lockhart Lighthouse Christian Open
9-Nov Longview East Texas Christian Open
9-Nov New Braunfels Calvary Baptist Open
9-Nov Paris Trinity Christian Open
9-Nov SA Atonement Academy Open
9-Nov San Antonio Sunnybrook Open
9-Nov Tyler Kings Academy Open

Six-Man, Independent:

9-Nov Temple Centex H/Sch Open
9-Nov Tyler HEAT Open

Back to the top ^

 
Sponsor
Namecheap.com