Adjust Font Size
+  -  Reset
Advertisement
Texas H.S. Football Playoff Pairings (Quarterfinal Round)
Sunday, 9th December 2018 - 1:59PM
H.S. Football State Playoff Schedule (Quarterfinal Round):

Class 6-A, Division I:

Region I:


Duncanville 51 Southlake Carroll 7

Region II:

Allen 51 Midway 7

Region III:

Galena Park North Shore 38 Cypress-Fairbanks 21

Region IV:

Lake Travis 38 Converse Judson 21

Class 6-A, Division II:

Region I:


Amarillo Tascosa 48 Haltom 27

Region II:

Longview 14 Spring Westfield 0

Region III:

Beaumont West Brook 31 Cypress Creek 21

Region IV:

Austin Westlake 26 San Antonio Brandeis 0

Class 5-A, Division I:

Region I:


Denton Ryan 28 Birdville 0

Region II:

Highland Park 42 John Tyler 35

Region III:

Alvin Shadow Creek 25 Richmond Foster 21

Region IV:

San Antonio Wagner 54 Mission Veterans Memorial 21

Class 5-A, Division II:

Region I:


Wichita Falls Rider 38 Lubbock Cooper 28

Region II:

Aledo 26 Frisco Reedy 16

Region III:

Fort Bend Marshall 47 Huntsville 43

Region IV:

Corpus Christi Calallen 48 Port Lavaca Calhoun 17

Class 4-A, Division I:

Region I:


Decatur 38 Hereford 28

Region II:

La Vega 31 Argyle 14

Region III:

Carthage 28 Henderson 7

Region IV:

Liberty Hill 35 La Vernia 17

Class 4-A, Division II:

Region I:


Iowa Park 31 Glen Rose 28

Region II:

Pleasant Grove 44 Pittsburg 41

Region III:

Silsbee 19 West Orange-Stark 9

Region IV:

Cuero 48 Navarro 23

Class 3-A, Division I:

Region I:


Brock 23 Shallowater 21

Region II:

Malakoff 37 Atlanta 22

Region III:

Grandview 36 East Chambers 35 (OT)

Region IV:

Yoakum 42 Edna 6

Class 3-A, Division II:

Region II:

Canadian 19 Abernathy 7

Region II:

Gunter 27 Holliday 6

Region III:

Newton 79 Daingerfield 12

Region IV:

East Bernard 17 Tidehaven 0

Class 2-A, Division I:

Region I:


New Deal 57 West Texas 6

Region II:

San Saba 31 De Leon 17

Region III:

San Augustine 43 Tenaha 17

Region IV:

Mason 28 Refugio 14

Class 2-A, Division II:

Region I:


Gruver 50 Stratford 14

Region II:

Albany 41 Hamlin 28

Region III:

Mart 59 Muenster 0

Region IV:

Falls City 30 Burton 28

Class 1-A (Six-Man), Division I:

Semifinals:


(13-0) McLean vs. (13-0) Garden City, Monday, 6:00pm, Levelland

Milford 71 Leakey 26

Class 1-A (Six-Man), Division II:

Semifinals:


Follett 52 Jayton 32

Strawn 51 Oakwood 6

Back to the top ^

 
Sponsor
Namecheap.com