Adjust Font Size
+  -  Reset
Advertisement
2019 Week 1 H.S. Football Schedule
Saturday, 31st August 2019 - 5:52PM
2019 Texas High School Football Season:

Week 1: (August 29th-August 31st)

Class 6-A:

District 11-6A:

Longview at Lufkin
Mesquite vs Lake Highlands
Mesquite Horn at John Tyler
North Mesquite at Arlington Sam Houston
Rockwall vs Highland Park
Rockwall-Heath vs Keller Timber Creek
Tyler Lee at Marshall

District 12-6A:

Belton at Austin Westlake
Copperas Cove vs Burleson
Midway at Euless Trinity
Killeen vs Round Rock Stony Point
Ellison at A&M Consolidated
Harker Heights at Round Rock
Shoemaker vs San Angelo Central
Temple at RR Cedar Ridge
Waco at University

District 14-6A:

Bridgeland at Houston Waltrip
Bryan at Waller
Cypress Lakes at Katy Morton Ranch
Cypress Park vs Klein Cain
Cypress Ranch at Katy Cinco Ranch
Cypress Springs at Pearland
Cypress Woods at Cypress Ridge
Langham Creek vs Klein Oak
Tomball Memorial vs Tomball

Class 5-A, Division I:

District 7-5A:

30-Aug McKinney North at McKinney
30-Aug Mesquite Poteet at Denton Ryan
30-Aug Sherman vs Denison
29-Aug Texas High vs Pflugerville Hendrickson (at Waxahachie)
30-Aug John Tyler vs Mesquite Horn
31-Aug West Mesquite vs Hutto  (at Waco ISD)
30-Aug Wylie East vs Mount Pleasant

District 8-5A:

31-Aug College Station at Richmond Foster
30-Aug Conroe Caney Creek at Montgomery Lake Creek
30-Aug Lufkin vs Longview
30-Aug Magnolia vs Barbers Hill
30-Aug Magnolia West vs Brenham
30-Aug Tomball at Tomball Memorial
30-Aug Waller vs Bryan
30-Aug Willis at Huntsville

Class 5-A, Division II:

District 5-5A:

30-Aug Aledo vs Denton Guyer
30-Aug Arlington Seguin at Lakeview Centennial
30-Aug Burleson at Copperas Cove
30-Aug Burleson Centennial vs Corsicana
29-Aug Cleburne at Fort Worth South Hills
30-Aug Everman vs Crowley
30-Aug Joshua vs Lampasas
30-Aug Midlothian at Carrollton Creekview
30-Aug Waco University vs Waco

District 8-5A:

30-Aug Corsicana at Burleson Centennial
30-Aug Ennis at Waxahachie
30-Aug Forney at Richardson Berkner
30-Aug Greenville vs Dallas White
30-Aug Kaufman at Lindale
30-Aug North Forney vs Frisco Heritage
29-Aug Royse City at Frisco Centennial
30-Aug Sulphur Springs vs Frisco Wakeland
30-Aug Terrell vs Hallsville

District 9-5A:

30-Aug Hallsville at Terrell
30-Aug Jacksonville vs Carthage
30-Aug Lindale vs Kaufman
30-Aug Pine Tree at Bullard
30-Aug Marshall vs Tyler Lee
30-Aug Mount Pleasant at Wylie East
30-Aug Nacogdoches vs Kilgore
30-Aug Whitehouse at Henderson

District 10-5A:

30-Aug A&M Consolidated vs Ellison
30-Aug Bryan Rudder vs Bastrop
30-Aug Cleveland vs Buna
30-Aug Huntsville vs Willis
30-Aug Katy Paetow at Stafford
29-Aug Lamar Consolidated at Fort Bend Clements
29-Aug Montgomery vs Vidor
30-Aug Montgomery Lake Creek vs Conroe Caney Creek

Class 4-A, Division I:

District 5-4A:

30-Aug Brownwood at Brock
30-Aug China Spring vs Lorena
30-Aug Gatesville at Midlothian Heritage
30-Aug Stephenville vs Argyle
30-Aug La Vega at Medina Valley

District 7-4A:

30-Aug Anna vs Whitesboro
30-Aug Argyle at Stephenville
30-Aug Celina vs Frisco Memorial
30-Aug Melissa at Argyle Liberty Christian
30-Aug Paris at Pleasant Grove
30-Aug North Lamar at Pottsboro
30-Aug Sanger vs Plainview Ardmore, OK

District 9:

30-Aug Athens at Brownsboro
30-Aug Crandall vs Chapel Hill
30-Aug Mabank vs Rains
30-Aug Midlothian Heritage vs Gatesville
30-Aug Quinlan Ford vs Caddo Mills
30-Aug Waxahachie Life at Ferris

District 10-4A:

30-Aug Carthage at Jacksonville
30-Aug Henderson vs Whitehouse
30-Aug Kilgore at Nacogdoches
30-Aug Palestine vs Waco Connally
30-Aug Chapel Hill at Crandall
30-Aug Van at Alvarado

District 14-4A:

30-Aug Burnet at Wimberley
30-Aug Fischer Canyon Lake at Marble Falls
29-Aug Fredericksburg at San Antonio Sam Houston
30-Aug Lampasas at Joshua
30-Aug Liberty Hill at Leander Glenn
30-Aug Taylor at Robinson

Class 4-A, Division II:

District 4-A:

30-Aug Ferris vs Waxahachie Life
30-Aug Glen Rose at Grandview
30-Aug Godley vs Bowie
30-Aug Hillsboro at West
30-Aug Venus at Burkburnett

District 5-A:

30-Aug Caddo Mills at Quinlan Ford
30-Aug Dallas Lincoln vs Wilmer-Hutchins
30-Aug Dallas Roosevelt vs Dallas Pinkston
30-Aug Farmersville at Cooper
30-Aug Nevada Community vs Fort Worth Benbrook
30-Aug Sunnyvale at Kemp

District 6-4A:

30-Aug Gilmer vs Atlanta
30-Aug Spring Hill at Gladewater
29-Aug Pittsburg at Jefferson
30-Aug Liberty-Eylau vs Arkansas High, AR
30-Aug Pleasant Grove vs Paris

District 7-4A:

30-Aug Brownsboro vs Athens
30-Aug Bullard vs Pine Tree
30-Aug Canton at Grace Community
30-Aug Rusk vs Fairfield
30-Aug Wills Point vs Mineola

District 8-4A:

30-Aug Fairfield at Rusk
30-Aug Lorena at China Spring
30-Aug Madisonville at Bellville
30-Aug Mexia at Cameron Yoe
30-Aug Robinson vs Taylor
30-Aug Salado vs Troy  (at UMHB)
30-Aug Waco Connally at Palestine

District 9-4A:

30-Aug Center at Tatum
30-Aug Tarkington vs Anahuac
30-Aug Huntington vs Warren
30-Aug Jasper vs Lumberton
30-Aug Shepherd vs Livingston

Class 3-A, Division I:

District 5-3A:

30-Aug Callisburg at Dallas Life Oak Cliff
30-Aug Gunter at Daingerfield
30-Aug Henrietta at Windthorst
30-Aug Holliday vs Iowa Park
30-Aug Nocona vs Boyd
30-Aug S&S Consolidated at Paradise
30-Aug Wichita Falls City View at Blue Ridge

District 6-3A:

30-Aug Comanche vs Eastland
30-Aug Dublin vs Hico
30-Aug Jacksboro at Breckenridge
30-Aug Millsap vs Hamilton
30-Aug Rio Vista vs Bruceville-Eddy
30-Aug Tolar at Crawford

District 7-3A:

30-Aug Blooming Grove at Cross Roads
30-Aug Buffalo at Crockett
30-Aug Corsicana Mildred at Jewett Leon
30-Aug Dallas Gateway Charter at Celeste
30-Aug Edgewood vs Commerce
30-Aug Palmer at Italy
30-Aug Rice vs Groesbeck
30-Aug Scurry-Rosser at Quinlan Boles

District 8-3A:

30-Aug Clifton at Valley Mills
30-Aug Florence Open
30-Aug Hamilton at Millsap
30-Aug Lexington at Burton
29-Aug Rogers vs Academy  (at UMHB)

District 9-3A:

30-Aug Bells vs Honey Grove
30-Aug Blue Ridge vs Wichita Falls City View
30-Aug Cooper vs Farmersville
30-Aug Leonard at Wolfe City
30-Aug Paris Chisum vs Rivercrest
30-Aug Prairiland vs DeKalb
30-Aug Whitewright vs Clarksville

District 10-3A:

30-Aug Alba-Golden at Hawkins
30-Aug Arp vs West Rusk
30-Aug Frankston at West Sabine
30-Aug Gilmer Harmony at New Diana
30-Aug Grand Saline vs Como-Pickton
30-Aug Quitman vs Cumby
30-Aug Troup vs Tenaha
30-Aug Winona vs Winnsboro

District 11-3A:

30-Aug Daingerfield vs Gunter
30-Aug DeKalb at Prairiland
30-Aug Elysian Fields at White Oak
30-Aug New Diana vs Harmony
30-Aug Ore City at Maud
30-Aug Paul Pewitt vs New Boston
30-Aug Queen City vs Harleton
30-Aug Waskom vs Redwater

District 12-3A:

30-Aug Anderson-Shiro vs Rosebud-Lott
30-Aug Corrigan-Camden at Trinity
30-Aug Hemphill vs Timpson
30-Aug Kountze at East Chambers
30-Aug New Waverly at Austin SPC Combined
30-Aug Newton at Kirbyville

Class 3-A, Division II:

District 6-3A:

30-Aug Comanche vs Eastland
30-Aug Dublin vs Hico
30-Aug Jacksboro at Breckenridge
30-Aug Millsap vs Hamilton
30-Aug Rio Vista vs Bruceville-Eddy
30-Aug Tolar at Crawford

District 7-3A:

30-Aug Blooming Grove at Cross Roads
30-Aug Buffalo at Crockett
30-Aug Corsicana Mildred at Jewett Leon
30-Aug Dallas Gateway Charter at Celeste
30-Aug Edgewood vs Commerce
30-Aug Palmer at Italy
30-Aug Rice vs Groesbeck
30-Aug Scurry-Rosser at Quinlan Boles

District 8-3A:

30-Aug Clifton at Valley Mills
30-Aug Florence Open
30-Aug Hamilton at Millsap
30-Aug Lexington at Burton
29-Aug Rogers vs Academy  (at UMHB)

District 9-3A:

30-Aug Bells vs Honey Grove
30-Aug Blue Ridge vs Wichita Falls City View
30-Aug Cooper vs Farmersville
30-Aug Leonard at Wolfe City
30-Aug Paris Chisum vs Rivercrest
30-Aug Prairiland vs DeKalb
30-Aug Whitewright vs Clarksville

District 10-3A:

30-Aug Alba-Golden at Hawkins
30-Aug Arp vs West Rusk
30-Aug Frankston at West Sabine
30-Aug Harmony at New Diana
30-Aug Grand Saline vs Como-Pickton
30-Aug Quitman vs Cumby
30-Aug Troup vs Tenaha
30-Aug Winona vs Winnsboro

District 11-3A:

30-Aug Daingerfield vs Gunter
30-Aug DeKalb at Prairiland
30-Aug Elysian Fields at White Oak
30-Aug New Diana vs Harmony
30-Aug Ore City at Maud
30-Aug Paul Pewitt vs New Boston
30-Aug Queen City vs Harleton
30-Aug Waskom vs Redwater

District 12-3A:

30-Aug Anderson-Shiro vs Rosebud-Lott
30-Aug Corrigan-Camden at Trinity
30-Aug Hemphill vs Timpson
30-Aug Kountze at East Chambers
30-Aug New Waverly at Austin SPC Combined
30-Aug Newton at Kirbyville

Class 2-A, Division I:

District 6-2A:

30-Aug Rivercrest at Paris Chisum
30-Aug Como-Pickton at Grand Saline
30-Aug Honey Grove at Bells
30-Aug Quinlan Boles vs Scurry-Rosser
30-Aug Wolfe City vs Leonard

District 7-2A:

30-Aug Crawford vs Tolar
30-Aug DeLeon at Clyde
30-Aug Goldthwaite vs Winters
30-Aug Hico at Dublin
30-Aug San Saba vs Johnson City
30-Aug Valley Mills vs Clifton

District 8-2A:

29-Aug Axtell vs Dawson  (at Waco ISD)
30-Aug Bosqueville vs Mart
30-Aug Bruceville-Eddy at Rio Vista
30-Aug Italy vs Palmer
30-Aug Itasca at Wortham
30-Aug Moody at Holland
30-Aug Riesel vs Thrall

District 9-2A:

30-Aug Cayuga at Frost
30-Aug Centerville vs Elkhart
30-Aug Jewett Leon vs Corsicana Mildred
30-Aug Kerens at Waco Reicher
30-Aug cCross Roads vs Blooming Grove
30-Aug Normangee vs Bremond

District 10-2A:

30-Aug Alto vs Palestine Westwood
30-Aug Big Sandy at San Augustine
30-Aug Cushing vs Chilton
30-Aug Union Grove vs Simms Bowie
30-Aug Hawkins vs Alba-Golden
30-Aug Carlisle at Sabine

District 11-2A:

30-Aug Beckville at Shelbyville
31-Aug Garrison Open
30-Aug Harleton at Queen City
30-Aug Joaquin vs Deweyville
30-Aug Linden-Kildare vs Hooks
30-Aug Tenaha at Troup
30-Aug Timpson at Hemphill

District 12-2A:

30-Aug Deweyville at Joaquin
30-Aug Groveton at Lovelady
30-Aug Hull-Daisetta vs Burkeville
30-Aug West Sabine vs Frankston
30-Aug San Augustine vs Big Sandy
30-Aug Shelbyville vs Beckville

District 13-2A:

30-Aug Hearne at Franklin
30-Aug Holland vs Moody
30-Aug Marlin at McGregor
30-Aug Milano vs Grapeland
30-Aug Rosebud-Lott at Anderson-Shiro
30-Aug Thorndale Open
30-Aug Thrall at Riesel

Class 2-A, Division II:

District 6-2A:

30-Aug Archer City Open
30-Aug Electra vs Alvord
30-Aug Petrolia at Chico
30-Aug Ranger at Miles
30-Aug Santo at Meridian
30-Aug Windthorst vs Henrietta

District 9-2A:

30-Aug Cumby at Quitman
30-Aug Era at Lindsay
30-Aug Muenster Open
30-Aug Tioga at Tom Bean

District 10-2A:

30-Aug Clarksville at Whitewright
30-Aug Detroit at Trenton
30-Aug Maud vs Ore City
30-Aug Mount Enterprise at Colmesneil
29-Aug Overton at Evadale
30-Aug Simms Bowie at Gladewater Union Grove

District 11-2A:

29-Aug Dawson vs Axtell  (at Waco ISD)
30-Aug Frost vs Cayuga
30-Aug Hubbard at Bartlett
30-Aug Mart at Bosqueville
30-Aug Meridian vs Santo
30-Aug Wortham vs Itasca

District 12-2A:

30-Aug Burkeville at Hull-Daisetta
30-Aug Colmesneil vs Mount Enterprise
29-Aug Evadale vs Overton
30-Aug Grapeland at Milano
30-Aug Lovelady vs Groveton
30-Aug West Hardin at Acadiana Christian, LA

Class 1-A (Six-Man), Division I:

District 10-1A:

30-Aug Abbott at Avalon
31-Aug Aquilla vs Aspermont (at Gorman)
31-Aug Blum vs McLean  (at Jayton)
29-Aug Covington at Kopperl
30-Aug Gholson at Morgan

District 11-1A:

30-Aug Avalon vs Abbott
30-Aug Coolidge at Granbury NCTA
30-Aug Milford at Gorman
30-Aug Penelope at Buckholts

District 12-1A:

30-Aug Fruitvale Open
30-Aug Union Hill vs Red Oak Ovilla Christian
31-Aug High Island vs Seguin Lifegate Christian (at Emery)
30-Aug Leverett's Chapel Open

District 15-1A:

30-Aug Evant at Nazarene Christian Academy
31-Aug Jonesboro vs Newcastle  (at Gorman)
30-Aug Lometa vs Lingleville
30-Aug Zephyr vs Bryson  (at Gorman)

Class 1-A (Six-Man), Division II:

District 11-1A:

30-Aug Cranfills Gap at Mount Calm
30-Aug Iredell vs Dallas UME Prep (at Gorman)
30-Aug Three Way at Gustine
30-Aug Walnut Springs vs Sidney

District 12-1A:

30-Aug Bynum vs Oglesby
29-Aug Kopperl vs Covington
30-Aug Morgan vs Gholson
30-Aug Mount Calm vs Cranfills Gap

District 13-1A:

30-Aug Apple Springs vs Conroe Covenant
30-Aug Chester at Longview Christian Heritage
31-Aug Oakwood vs Huntsville Alpha Omega (at Allen Acad)
30-Aug Trinidad vs Tyler HEAT

District 14-1A:

30-Aug Buckholts vs Penelope
31-Aug Calvert vs Bryan St. Joseph (at Allen Acad)
31-Aug McDade vs Round Rock Christian
30-Aug Oglesby at Bynum

TAPPS/Private/Independent:

Division II, District 2:

30-Aug Brook Hill vs Fort Worth Southwest Christian
30-Aug Cedar Hill Trinity Christian at Dallas Bishop Lynch
30-Aug Dallas Christian School at Houston Westbury Christian
30-Aug McKinney Christian at Valley View
30-Aug Grace Community vs Canton


Division III, District 3:

29-Aug Austin Texas Sch for the Deaf vs SA Saint Mary's Hall
30-Aug Boerne Geneva School vs Houston Second Baptist
29-Aug San Marcos Baptist Academy at Charlotte
30-Aug Schertz John Paul II at Temple Central Texas Chr.
30-Aug Waco Reicher vs Kerens

Division IV, District 3:

30-Aug Hallettsville Sacred Heart at Magnolia Legacy Prep
30-Aug San Antonio St. Gerard at SA Texas Military Institute
30-Aug Shiner St. Paul vs Yorktown
30-Aug Temple Central Texas Chr. vs Schertz John Paul II

Division V, District 1:

31-Aug Tyler All Saints vs The Woodlands Christian
29-Aug T. K. Gorman vs Arlington Newman

11-Man, Independent:

11-Man Ind. 11-Man Ind.
30-Aug Atlas HomeSchool at Waco Texas Wind

TAPPS, Six-Man:

Division I, District 2:

30-Aug Austin Hill Country vs Giddings State School
30-Aug Austin Veritas Academy at San Antonio Lutheran
30-Aug Marble Falls Faith Academy at San Antonio Castle Hills
31-Aug Round Rock Christian at McDade
30-Aug Round Rock Concordia at Prairie Lea
30-Aug Waco Vanguard College Prep vs Waco Live Oak

Division II, District 1:

31-Aug Abilene Christian vs Midland Trinity
30-Aug Longview Christian Heritage vs Chester
30-Aug Lubbock All Saints at Lueders-Avoca
31-Aug Plano Coram Deo Open
30-Aug Watauga Harvest Christian vs Rockwall Heritage Christian

Six-Man, Independent:

Division II, District 2:

30-Aug Bulverde Bracken Christian at Dallas Lakehill Prep
30-Aug Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills vs C.C. WINGS Home School
30-Aug New Braunfels Christian vs Cedar Park Summit Christian (at Bryan Allen)
30-Aug Temple Holy Trinity Open
30-Aug Victoria Faith Academy vs Smoking for Jesus Ministry
30-Aug Waco Live Oak at Waco Vanguard College Prep

Division III, District 2:

30-Aug Dallas Fairhill School vs Irving Universal Academy
30-Aug Dallas Tyler Street Christian Open
31-Aug Greenville Christian at Wylie Prep Academy
30-Aug Irving Faustina Academy vs Dallas Academy
30-Aug Longview Trinity S/of TX vs Tyler Kings Academy
30-Aug Tyler East Texas Christian Open
30-Aug Weatherford Christian at Lakeland Christian

TCAF:

District 1:

30-Aug Granbury Cornerstone Christian vs Arlington St. Paul Prep
30-Aug Killeen Memorial Christian Open
30-Aug Nazarene Christian Academy vs Evant
29-Aug Waco Methodist Children's Home vs Gordon  (at Gorman)
30-Aug Waco Parkview Christian vs Spring Branch Living Rock

T-CAL:

Division I:

30-Aug Tyler Kings Academy at Longview Trinity S/of TX

Six-Man, Independent, TAIAO-2:

30-Aug Tyler Willowbend vs Leverett's Chapel HS

Six-Man, Independent:

30-Aug Temple Centex Home School, Open
30-Aug Tyler HEAT at Trinidad

Back to the top ^

 
Sponsor
Namecheap.com