Adjust Font Size
+  -  Reset
Advertisement
2019 Week 2 H.S. Football Schedule...
Saturday, 7th September 2019 - 6:47PM
2019 Texas High School Football Season:

Week 2: (September 5th-September 7th)

Class 6-A:

District 11-6A:

Longview vs Marshall
Mesquite at Grand Prairie (Thursday)
Mesquite Horn vs Highland Park
North Mesquite vs Lakeview Centennial
Rockwall at Garland Rowlett
Rockwall-Heath vs Wylie
Tyler Lee vs John Tyler (Saturday)

District 12-6A:

6-Sep Belton vs Round Rock
6-Sep Copperas Cove vs Manor
6-Sep Waco Midway vs Mansfield Lake Ridge
5-Sep Killeen at Cedar Park Vista Ridge
5-Sep Ellison vs Austin Vandegrift
6-Sep Harker Heights vs Round Rock Stony Point
6-Sep Shoemaker at Midlothian
6-Sep Temple vs UANL Monterrey, MX
6-Sep Waco High vs Georgetown

District 14-6A:

7-Sep Bridgeland vs Houston Stratford
5-Sep Bryan vs A&M Consolidated
5-Sep Cypress Lakes at Klein Forest
6-Sep Cypress Park at Cypress-Fairbanks
6-Sep Cypress Ranch vs Austin Westlake
5-Sep Cypress Springs vs Katy Taylor
7-Sep Cypress Woods vs Spring
5-Sep Langham Creek at Fort Bend Bush
5-Sep Tomball Memorial vs Klein

Class 5-A, Division I:

District 7-5A:

6-Sep McKinney North at Justin Northwest
6-Sep Mesquite Poteet at Waxahachie
6-Sep Sherman at Fort Worth Brewer
6-Sep Texas High at Arkansas High
7-Sep John Tyler vs. Tyler Lee (Saturday)
6-Sep West Mesquite at Lancaster
6-Sep Wylie East vs North Forney

District 8-5A:

6-Sep College Station Open
5-Sep Conroe Caney Creek vs Houston ProVision Academy
6-Sep Lufkin at Nacogdoches
6-Sep Magnolia at Alvin Shadow Creek
6-Sep Magnolia West vs Sheldon C.E. King
6-Sep Tomball vs Santa Fe
6-Sep Waller at Brenham
6-Sep Willis vs Montgomery Lake Creek

Class 5-A, Division II:

District 5-5A:

6-Sep Aledo vs Linces UVM Toluca, MX
5-Sep Arlington Seguin vs Mansfield Summit
6-Sep Burleson vs Denton Braswell
6-Sep Burleson Centennial at Denison
6-Sep Cleburne vs Fort Worth Chisholm Trail
6-Sep Everman at Stephenville
6-Sep Joshua at Lake Worth
6-Sep Midlothian vs Killeen Shoemaker
6-Sep Waco University at Austin Travis

District 8-5A:

6-Sep Corsicana vs Saginaw Boswell
6-Sep Ennis at Dallas Bishop Lynch
6-Sep Forney vs Lindale
6-Sep Greenville at Dallas Lincoln
6-Sep Kaufman vs Crandall
6-Sep North Forney at Wylie East
6-Sep Royse City vs Garland
6-Sep Sulphur Springs at Lucas Lovejoy
6-Sep Terrell at Paris

District 9-5A:

6-Sep Hallsville vs Kilgore
6-Sep Jacksonville at Palestine
6-Sep Lindale at Forney
6-Sep Pine Tree vs Pittsburg
6-Sep Marshall at Longview
6-Sep Mount Pleasant at North Lamar
6-Sep Nacogdoches vs Lufkin
6-Sep Whitehouse vs Chapel Hill  (at Tyler Rose)

District 10-5A:

5-Sep A&M Consolidated at Bryan
6-Sep Bryan Rudder vs Elgin
6-Sep Cleveland at Liberty
6-Sep Huntsville vs Port Neches-Groves
6-Sep Katy Paetow at Houston Northbrook
6-Sep Lamar Consolidated at Clute Brazoswood
6-Sep Montgomery at Barbers Hill
6-Sep Montgomery Lake Creek at Willis

Class 4-A, Division I:

District 5-4A:

6-Sep Brownwood vs Snyder
6-Sep China Spring at Addison Trinity Christian
6-Sep Gatesville vs Robinson
6-Sep Stephenville vs Everman
6-Sep Waco La Vega vs Argyle

District 7-4A:

7-Sep Anna at Fort Worth Eastern Hills
6-Sep Argyle at Waco La Vega
6-Sep Celina vs Argyle Liberty Christian
6-Sep Melissa vs Frisco
6-Sep Paris vs Terrell
6-Sep North Lamar vs Mount Pleasant
6-Sep Sanger at Springtown

District 9-4A:

6-Sep Athens vs Rusk
6-Sep Crandall at Kaufman
6-Sep Mabank vs Kemp
6-Sep Midlothian Heritage at Kennedale
6-Sep Quinlan Ford vs Dallas Molina
6-Sep Waxahachie Life at Fort Worth Nolan Catholic

District 10-4A:

6-Sep Carthage vs Liberty-Eylau
6-Sep Henderson vs Pleasant Grove
6-Sep Kilgore at Hallsville
6-Sep Palestine vs Jacksonville
6-Sep Chapel Hill vs Whitehouse  (at Tyler Rose)
6-Sep Van vs Gilmer

District 14-4A:

6-Sep Burnet vs Marble Falls
6-Sep Fischer Canyon Lake at Pflugerville Weiss
6-Sep Fredericksburg vs Kerrville Tivy
6-Sep Lampasas at Lago Vista
6-Sep Liberty Hill vs Hutto
6-Sep Taylor at Lockhart

Class 4-A, Division II:

District 4-4A:

5-Sep Ferris at Fort Worth Benbrook
6-Sep Glen Rose at Waco Connally
5-Sep Godley at Fort Worth Trimble Tech
6-Sep Hillsboro vs Grandview
6-Sep Venus vs Nocona

District 5-4A:

6-Sep Caddo Mills vs Edgewood
6-Sep Dallas Lincoln vs Greenville
6-Sep Dallas Roosevelt at Dallas Jefferson
6-Sep Farmersville vs Mount Vernon
6-Sep Community vs Bonham
6-Sep Sunnyvale vs Van Alstyne

District 6-4A:

6-Sep Gilmer at Van
6-Sep Spring Hill vs Bullard
6-Sep Pittsburg at Pine Tree
6-Sep Liberty-Eylau at Carthage
6-Sep Pleasant Grove at Henderson

District 7-4A:

6-Sep Brownsboro vs Fairfield
6-Sep Bullard at Spring Hill
6-Sep Canton vs Mineola
6-Sep Rusk at Athens
6-Sep Wills Point at Carrollton Ranchview

District 8-4A:

6-Sep Fairfield at Brownsboro
6-Sep Lorena vs Franklin
6-Sep Madisonville at Woodville
6-Sep Mexia vs Teague
6-Sep Robinson at Gatesville
6-Sep Salado vs River Academy
6-Sep Waco Connally vs Glen Rose

District 9-4A:

6-Sep Center vs Jefferson
6-Sep Tarkington at Houston Washington
6-Sep Huntington at Diboll
6-Sep Jasper at Bridge City
6-Sep Shepherd vs Coldspring

Class 3-A, Division I:

District 5-3A:

6-Sep Bonham at Community
6-Sep Commerce at Leonard
6-Sep Rains at Malakoff
6-Sep Howe vs S&S Consolidated
6-Sep Lone Oak at Paris Chisum
6-Sep Pottsboro at Gunter
6-Sep Van Alstyne at Sunnyvale

District 6-3A:

7-Sep A+ Academy vs Kennedale Fellowship
6-Sep Life Oak Cliff at Dallas Pinkston
7-Sep Dallas Madison at Fort Worth Dunbar
6-Sep Eustace at Winona
6-Sep Kemp at Mabank
6-Sep Malakoff vs Rains

District 7-3A:

6-Sep Atlanta vs Gladewater
6-Sep Hooks vs Paul Pewitt
6-Sep Hughes Springs vs Arp
6-Sep Jefferson at Center
6-Sep Mount Vernon at Farmersville
6-Sep New Boston vs DeKalb
6-Sep Redwater vs Grace Community

District 8-3A:

6-Sep Gladewater at Atlanta
6-Sep Sabine vs Shelbyville
6-Sep Mineola at Canton
6-Sep West Rusk vs Waskom
7-Sep Tatum vs Daingerfield
6-Sep White Oak vs New Diana
6-Sep Winnsboro vs Queen City

District 9-3A:

6-Sep Grandview at Hillsboro
6-Sep Groesbeck vs Hearne
6-Sep Maypearl at Dallas Gateway Charter
6-Sep McGregor at Bosqueville
6-Sep Teague at Mexia
6-Sep West at Eastland
6-Sep Whitney vs Marlin

District 10-3A:

6-Sep Cameron Yoe Open
6-Sep Jarrell vs Florence
6-Sep Lago Vista vs Lampasas
6-Sep Academy at Salado
6-Sep Manor New Tech vs Austin Eastside Memorial
6-Sep Rockdale vs Caldwell
6-Sep Troy at Lexington

District 11-3A:

6-Sep Coldspring at Shepherd
6-Sep Crockett vs Garrison
6-Sep Diboll vs Huntington
6-Sep Elkhart vs Frankston
6-Sep Franklin at Lorena
6-Sep Palestine Westwood at Buffalo
6-Sep Trinity at Groveton

District 12-3A:

6-Sep Anahuac at Edna
6-Sep Buna vs Hemphill
6-Sep East Chambers at Hardin-Jefferson
6-Sep Hardin at New Waverly
6-Sep Kirbyville vs Lumberton
6-Sep Orangefield vs Livingston
6-Sep Warren vs Evadale
6-Sep Woodville vs Madisonville

Class 3-A, Division II:

District 6-3A:

6-Sep Comanche vs Breckenridge
6-Sep Dublin at Albany
6-Sep Jacksboro vs Windthorst
6-Sep Millsap at Callisburg
6-Sep Rio Vista at Rice
6-Sep Tolar vs DeLeon

District 7-3A:

6-Sep Blooming Grove vs Kerens
6-Sep Buffalo vs Palestine Westwood
6-Sep Corsicana Mildred vs Italy
6-Sep Dallas Gateway Charter vs Maypearl
6-Sep Edgewood at Caddo Mills
6-Sep Palmer vs Grand Saline
6-Sep Rice vs Rio Vista
6-Sep Scurry-Rosser vs Quitman

District 8-3A:

6-Sep Clifton vs Crawford
6-Sep Florence at Jarrell
6-Sep Hamilton at Hico
6-Sep Lexington vs Troy
6-Sep Rogers at Bruceville-Eddy

District 9-3A:

6-Sep Bells at Wolfe City
6-Sep Blue Ridge at Tioga
6-Sep Cooper at Bogata Rivercrest
6-Sep Leonard vs Commerce
6-Sep Paris Chisum vs Lone Oak
6-Sep Prairiland vs Tom Bean
6-Sep Whitewright at Honey Grove

District 10-3A:

6-Sep Alba-Golden at Big Sandy
6-Sep Arp at Hughes Springs
6-Sep Frankston at Elkhart
6-Sep Harmony vs Elysian Fields
6-Sep Grand Saline at Palmer
6-Sep Quitman at Scurry-Rosser
6-Sep Troup at Carlisle
6-Sep Winona vs Eustace

District 11-3A:

7-Sep Daingerfield at Tatum
6-Sep DeKalb at New Boston
6-Sep Elysian Fields at Harmony
6-Sep New Diana at White Oak
6-Sep Ore City vs Joaquin
6-Sep Paul Pewitt at Hooks
6-Sep Queen City at Winnsboro
6-Sep Waskom at West Rusk

District 12-3A:

6-Sep Anderson-Shiro at Jewett Leon
6-Sep Corrigan-Camden at Centerville
6-Sep Hemphill at Buna
6-Sep Kountze at Hamshire-Fannett
6-Sep New Waverly vs Hardin
6-Sep Newton at Silsbee

Class 2-A, Division I:

District 6-2A:

6-Sep Rivercrest vs Cooper
6-Sep Como-Pickton at Detroit
6-Sep Honey Grove vs Whitewright
6-Sep Quinlan Boles at Collinsville
6-Sep Wolfe City vs Bells

District 7-2A:

6-Sep Crawford at Clifton
6-Sep DeLeon at Tolar
6-Sep Goldthwaite at Junction
6-Sep Hico vs Hamilton
6-Sep San Saba at Harper
6-Sep Valley Mills at Santo

District 8-2A:

6-Sep Axtell at Cross Roads
6-Sep Bosqueville vs McGregor
6-Sep Bruceville-Eddy vs Rogers
6-Sep Italy at Corsicana Mildred
6-Sep Itasca vs Hubbard
6-Sep Moody vs Thrall
6-Sep Riesel at Meridian

District 9-2A:

6-Sep Cayuga vs Grapeland
6-Sep Centerville vs Corrigan-Camden
6-Sep Jewett Leon vs Anderson-Shiro
6-Sep Kerens at Blooming Grove
6-Sep Cross Roads vs Axtell
6-Sep Normangee at Iola

District 10-2A:

6-Sep Alto at Timpson
6-Sep Big Sandy vs Alba-Golden
6-Sep Cushing vs Mount Enterprise
6-Sep Union Grove vs Overton
6-Sep Hawkins vs Tyler All Saints
6-Sep Carlisle vs Troup

District 11-2A:

6-Sep Beckville vs West Sabine
6-Sep Garrison at Crockett
6-Sep Harleton at Simms Bowie
6-Sep Joaquin at Ore City
6-Sep Linden-Kildare at Clarksville
6-Sep Tenaha vs Lovelady
6-Sep Timpson vs Alto

District 12-2A:

6-Sep Deweyville vs Colmesneil
6-Sep Groveton vs Trinity
6-Sep Hull-Daisetta at West Hardin
6-Sep West Sabine at Beckville
6-Sep San Augustine Open
6-Sep Shelbyville at Sabine

District 13-2A:

6-Sep Hearne at Groesbeck
6-Sep Holland at Mart
6-Sep Marlin at Whitney
6-Sep Milano at Burton
6-Sep Rosebud-Lott vs Chilton
6-Sep Thorndale at Bremond
6-Sep Thrall at Moody

Class 2-A, Division II:

District 6-2A:

6-Sep Archer City at Alvord
6-Sep Electra at Chico
6-Sep Petrolia at Olney
6-Sep Ranger vs Cross Plains
6-Sep Santo vs Valley Mills
6-Sep Windthorst at Jacksboro

District 9-2A:

6-Sep Cumby vs Celeste
6-Sep Era vs Muenster Sacred Heart
6-Sep Muenster vs Lindsay
6-Sep Tioga vs Blue Ridge

District 10-2A:

6-Sep Clarksville vs Linden-Kildare
6-Sep Detroit vs Como-Pickton
6-Sep Maud Open
6-Sep Mount Enterprise at Cushing
6-Sep Overton at Union Grove
6-Sep Simms Bowie vs Harleton

District 11-2A:

6-Sep Dawson vs Bartlett
6-Sep Frost at Granger
6-Sep Hubbard at Itasca
6-Sep Mart vs Holland
6-Sep Meridian vs Riesel
6-Sep Wortham vs Dallas First Baptist Academy

District 12-2A:

6-Sep Burkeville at San Augustine JV
6-Sep Colmesneil at Deweyville
6-Sep Evadale at Warren
6-Sep Grapeland at Cayuga
6-Sep Lovelady at Tenaha
6-Sep West Hardin vs Hull-Daisetta

District 13-2A:

6-Sep Bartlett at Dawson
6-Sep Bremond vs Thorndale
6-Sep Chilton at Rosebud-Lott
6-Sep Granger vs Frost
6-Sep Iola vs Normangee

Class 1-A (Six-Man), Division I:

District 10-1A:

6-Sep Abbott vs Milford
6-Sep Aquilla vs Oakwood
6-Sep Blum at Jonesboro
6-Sep Covington vs Mount Calm
6-Sep Gholson vs Oglesby

District 11-1A:

6-Sep Avalon at Iredell
6-Sep Coolidge at Watauga Harvest Christian
6-Sep Milford at Abbott
6-Sep Penelope at Morgan

District 12-1A:

6-Sep Fruitvale at Longview Christian Heritage
6-Sep Union Hill at Dallas Lutheran
7-Sep High Island vs Houston Emery-Weiner School
6-Sep Leverett's Chapel vs Apple Springs

District 15-1A:

6-Sep Evant vs Cranfills Gap
6-Sep Jonesboro vs Blum
6-Sep Lometa vs Blanket
6-Sep Zephyr vs Granbury NCTA

Class 1-A (Six-Man), Division II:

District 11-1A:

6-Sep Cranfills Gap at Evant
6-Sep Iredell vs Avalon
6-Sep Three Way at Lingleville
6-Sep Walnut Springs vs Bynum

District 12-1A:

6-Sep Bynum at Walnut Springs
6-Sep Kopperl at Bluff Dale
6-Sep Morgan vs Penelope
6-Sep Mount Calm at Covington

District 13-1A:

6-Sep Apple Springs at Leverett's Chapel
6-Sep Chester at Longview Trinity School of Texas
6-Sep Oakwood at Aquilla
6-Sep Trinidad vs Joshua Johnson County

District 14-1A:

*******

TAPPS/Private/Independent:

Division II, District 2:

6-Sep Brook Hill at Plano John Paul II
6-Sep Cedar Hill Trinity Christian at Dallas Parish Episcopal
6-Sep Dallas Christian School vs Dallas Adams
6-Sep McKinney Christian vs Waco Reicher
6-Sep Tyler Grace Community at Redwater


Division III, District 3:

6-Sep Austin Texas Sch for the Deaf at Austin Brentwood Christian
6-Sep Boerne Geneva School vs SA Saint Mary's Hall
6-Sep San Marcos Baptist Academy vs SA Texas Military Institute
6-Sep Schertz John Paul II at The Woodlands Christian
6-Sep Waco Reicher at McKinney Christian

Division IV, District 3:

6-Sep Hallettsville Sacred Heart vs Flatonia
6-Sep San Antonio St. Gerard vs Pettus
6-Sep Shiner St. Paul at Victoria St. Joseph
6-Sep Temple Central Texas Christian vs Fort Worth Lake Country


Division V, District 1:

6-Sep Tyler All Saints at Hawkins
6-Sep Tyler T. K. Gorman Open

11-Man, Independent:

6-Sep Waco Texas Wind vs Somerville

TAPPS, Six-Man:

Division I, District 2:

6-Sep Austin Hill Country at Fredericksburg Heritage Sch.
6-Sep Austin Veritas Academy vs New Braunfels Christian
6-Sep Marble Falls Faith Academy vs Cedar Park Summit Christian
6-Sep Round Rock Christian vs Dime Box
6-Sep Round Rock Concordia at Bulverde Bracken Christian
6-Sep Waco Vanguard College Prep vs Giddings State School

Division II, District 1:

6-Sep Abilene Christian at Lueders-Avoca
6-Sep Longview Christian Heritage vs Fruitvale
6-Sep Lubbock All Saints at Plainview Christian
6-Sep Plano Coram Deo at Irving The Highlands School
6-Sep Watauga Harvest Christian vs Coolidge

Six-Man, Independent:

Division II, District 2:

6-Sep Bulverde Bracken Christian vs Round Rock Concordia
6-Sep Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills at Spring Branch Living Rock
6-Sep New Braunfels Christian at Austin Veritas Academy
6-Sep Temple Holy Trinity at Bryan St. Joseph
6-Sep Victoria Faith Academy at San Marcos Hill Country
6-Sep Waco Live Oak at Waco Parkview Christian

Division III, District 2:

6-Sep Longview Trinity School of Texas vs Chester
6-Sep Tyler East Texas Christian vs Tyler HEAT

TCAF, District 1:

6-Sep Killeen Memorial Christian Open
6-Sep Waco Methodist Children's Home Open
6-Sep Waco Parkview Christian vs Waco Live Oak

T-CAL, Division I:

6-Sep Tyler Kings Academy Open

Six-Man, Independent:

6-Sep Campbell Open
6-Sep Temple Centex Home School vs Williamson County Home School
6-Sep Tyler HEAT at Tyler East Texas Christian

Back to the top ^

 
Sponsor
Namecheap.com