Adjust Font Size
+  -  Reset
Advertisement
2019 Week 3 H.S. Football Season...
Saturday, 27th July 2019 - 6:49PM
2019 Texas High School Football Season:

Week 3: (September 12th-September 14th)

Class 6-A:

District 11-6A:

13-Sep Longview at John Tyler
13-Sep Mesquite vs Plano West
13-Sep Mesquite Horn at Cedar Hill
12-Sep North Mesquite at Fort Worth Paschal (Thursday)
13-Sep Rockwall vs Arlington Bowie
13-Sep Rockwall-Heath at Fort Worth Richland
14-Sep Tyler Lee vs Nacogdoches (Saturday)

District 12-6A:

13-Sep Belton at *Copperas Cove
13-Sep Midway vs *Killeen
13-Sep Ellison at *Waco
13-Sep Harker Heights vs *Temple
13-Sep Shoemaker Open

District 14-6A:

13-Sep Bridgeland at *Cypress Springs
13-Sep Bryan Open
14-Sep Cypress Lakes at *Cypress Park
12-Sep Cypress Ranch vs *Langham Creek
13-Sep Cypress Woods vs *Tomball Memorial

Class 5-A, Division I:

District 7-5A:

13-Sep McKinney North vs Frisco Wakeland
13-Sep Mesquite Poteet vs Mansfield Summit
12-Sep Sherman at Frisco Liberty
13-Sep Texas High vs Liberty-Eylau
13-Sep John Tyler vs Longview
13-Sep West Mesquite at Keller Timber Creek
13-Sep Wylie East at Dallas Wilson

District 8-5A:

13-Sep College Station vs Huntsville
13-Sep Conroe Caney Creek at Vidor
13-Sep Lufkin vs Redskins Del Estado, MX
13-Sep Magnolia vs Montgomery
14-Sep Magnolia West at Richmond Foster
13-Sep Tomball at Port Neches-Groves
13-Sep Waller at Sealy
13-Sep Willis at New Caney

Class 5-A, Division II:

District 5-5A:

13-Sep Aledo vs *Burleson Centennial
13-Sep Arlington Seguin at *Everman
13-Sep Burleson vs *University
13-Sep Cleburne Open
13-Sep Joshua at *Midlothian

District 8-5A:

13-Sep Corsicana at *Greenville
13-Sep Ennis at *Kaufman
13-Sep Forney at *North Forney
13-Sep Royse City Open
13-Sep Sulphur Springs at *Terrell

District 9-5A:

13-Sep Hallsville at Bullard
13-Sep Jacksonville vs Henderson
13-Sep Lindale vs Van
13-Sep Pine Tree at Kilgore
13-Sep Marshall at Carthage
13-Sep Mount Pleasant Open
14-Sep Nacogdoches at Tyler Lee
13-Sep Whitehouse vs Melissa (at Emory)

District 10-5A:

13-Sep A&M Consolidated Open
13-Sep Bryan Rudder at Navasota
13-Sep Cleveland at Diboll
13-Sep Huntsville at College Station
12-Sep Katy Paetow vs Fort Bend Clements
13-Sep Lamar Consolidated vs Rosenberg Terry
13-Sep Montgomery at Magnolia
12-Sep Montgomery Lake Creek at Fulshear

Class 4-A, Division I:

District 5-4A:

13-Sep Brownwood vs Graham
13-Sep China Spring vs Waco Connally
13-Sep Gatesville at Cameron Yoe
13-Sep Stephenville vs Abilene Wylie
13-Sep La Vega vs Austin LBJ

District 7-4A:

13-Sep Anna at Van Alstyne
13-Sep Argyle vs Tyler Chapel Hill
13-Sep Celina at Fort Worth Nolan Catholic
13-Sep Melissa vs Whitehouse  (at Emory)
13-Sep Paris at Gilmer
13-Sep North Lamar vs Crandall
13-Sep Sanger at Bridgeport

District 9-4A:

13-Sep Athens at Fairfield
13-Sep Crandall at North Lamar
13-Sep Mabank at Wills Point
13-Sep Midlothian Heritage at Decatur
13-Sep Quinlan Ford at Ferris
13-Sep Waxahachie Life at Kemp

District 10-4A:

13-Sep Carthage vs Marshall
13-Sep Henderson at Jacksonville
13-Sep Kilgore vs Pine Tree
13-Sep Palestine at Rusk
13-Sep Chapel Hill at Argyle
13-Sep Van at Lindale

District 14-4A:

13-Sep Burnet vs Lockhart
13-Sep Fischer Canyon Lake vs Wimberley
12-Sep Fredericksburg at Bastrop Cedar Creek
13-Sep Lampasas vs Lorena
13-Sep Liberty Hill vs Manor
13-Sep Taylor at Giddings

Class 4-A, Division II:

District 4-4A:

13-Sep Ferris vs Quinlan Ford
13-Sep Glen Rose vs Springtown
13-Sep Godley vs West
13-Sep Hillsboro at Whitney
13-Sep Venus at Grandview

District 5-4A:

13-Sep Caddo Mills vs Grapevine Faith Christian
14-Sep Dallas Lincoln at Dallas Madison
13-Sep Dallas Roosevelt vs Dallas Adamson
13-Sep Farmersville at Mineola
13-Sep Community vs Commerce
13-Sep Sunnyvale vs Brownsboro

District 6-4A:

13-Sep Gilmer vs Paris
13-Sep Spring Hill at White Oak
13-Sep Pittsburg vs Tatum
13-Sep Liberty-Eylau at Texas High
13-Sep Pleasant Grove vs Atlanta

District 7-4A:

13-Sep Brownsboro at Sunnyvale
13-Sep Bullard vs Hallsville
13-Sep Canton at Mount Vernon
13-Sep Rusk vs Palestine
13-Sep Wills Point vs Mabank

District 8-4A:

13-Sep Fairfield vs Athens
13-Sep Lorena at Lampasas
13-Sep Madisonville vs Caldwell
13-Sep Mexia vs Malakoff
13-Sep Robinson at Troy
13-Sep Salado vs Austin Travis
13-Sep Waco Connally at China Spring

District 9-4A:

13-Sep Center vs Gladewater
13-Sep Tarkington vs Beaumont Msgr. Kelly
13-Sep Huntington at Bullard Brook Hill
13-Sep Jasper at Little Cypress-Mauriceville
13-Sep Shepherd at Orangefield

Class 3-A, Division I:

District 5-3A:

13-Sep Bonham vs Leonard
13-Sep Commerce at Community
13-Sep Rains at Cooper
13-Sep Howe at Bells
13-Sep Lone Oak vs Edgewood
13-Sep Pottsboro at Muenster
13-Sep Van Alstyne vs Anna

District 6-3A:

13-Sep Dallas A+ Academy at Trenton
13-Sep Dallas Life Oak Cliff vs Dallas Gateway Charter
14-Sep Dallas Madison vs Dallas Lincoln
13-Sep Eustace at Palestine Westwood
13-Sep Kemp vs Waxahachie Life
13-Sep Malakoff at Mexia

District 7-3A:

13-Sep Atlanta at Pleasant Grove
13-Sep Hooks at Queen City
12-Sep Hughes Springs at Waskom
13-Sep Jefferson at Arp
13-Sep Mount Vernon vs Canton
13-Sep New Boston at Daingerfield
13-Sep Redwater at Paul Pewitt

District 8-3A:

13-Sep Gladewater at Center
13-Sep Sabine at Harleton
13-Sep Mineola vs Farmersville
13-Sep West Rusk vs Harmony
13-Sep Tatum at Pittsburg
13-Sep White Oak vs Spring Hill
13-Sep Winnsboro vs Paris Chisum

District 9-3A:

13-Sep Grandview vs Venus
13-Sep Groesbeck at Marlin
13-Sep Maypearl at Clifton
13-Sep McGregor at Rogers
13-Sep Teague Open
13-Sep West at Godley
13-Sep Whitney vs Hillsboro

District 10-3A:

13-Sep Cameron Yoe vs Gatesville
13-Sep Jarrell at Riesel
13-Sep Lago Vista at Comfort
13-Sep Academy vs Hempstead
13-Sep Manor New Tech at Austin Crockett
13-Sep Rockdale at Lexington
13-Sep Troy vs Robinson

District 11-3A:

13-Sep Coldspring vs Buna
13-Sep Crockett at Grapeland
13-Sep Diboll vs Cleveland
13-Sep Elkhart at Troup
13-Sep Franklin vs Mart
13-Sep Palestine Westwood vs Eustace
13-Sep Trinity vs Centerville

District 12-3A:

13-Sep Anahuac vs Bridge City
13-Sep Buna at Coldspring
13-Sep East Chambers at Hamshire-Fannett
13-Sep Hardin vs Houston Kipp Academy
13-Sep Kirbyville at Corrigan-Camden
13-Sep Orangefield vs Shepherd
13-Sep Warren at West Hardin
13-Sep Woodville at Hardin-Jefferson

Class 3-A, Division II:

District 6-3A:

13-Sep Comanche at Clyde
13-Sep Dublin at DeLeon
13-Sep Jacksboro at Paradise
13-Sep Millsap at Palmer
13-Sep Rio Vista at Rosebud-Lott
13-Sep Tolar vs Early

District 7-3A:

13-Sep Blooming Grove at Italy
13-Sep Buffalo at Groveton
13-Sep Corsicana Mildred at Kerens
13-Sep Dallas Gateway Charter at Dallas Life Oak Cliff
13-Sep Edgewood at Lone Oak
13-Sep Palmer vs Millsap
13-Sep Rice at Crawford
13-Sep Scurry-Rosser vs Grand Saline

District 8-3A:

13-Sep Clifton vs Maypearl
13-Sep Florence vs Holland
13-Sep Hamilton at Moody
13-Sep Lexington vs Rockdale
13-Sep Rogers vs McGregor

District 9-3A:

13-Sep Bells vs Howe
13-Sep Blue Ridge vs Celeste
13-Sep Cooper vs Emory Rains
13-Sep Leonard at Bonham
13-Sep Paris Chisum at Winnsboro
13-Sep Prairiland at Clarksville
13-Sep Whitewright at Como-Pickton

District 10-3A:

13-Sep Alba-Golden vs Honey Grove
13-Sep Arp vs Jefferson
13-Sep Frankston vs Ore City
13-Sep Harmony at West Rusk
13-Sep Grand Saline at Scurry-Rosser
13-Sep Quitman vs Union Grove
13-Sep Troup vs Elkhart
13-Sep Winona at Elysian Fields

District 11-3A:

13-Sep Daingerfield vs New Boston
13-Sep DeKalb vs Linden-Kildare
13-Sep Elysian Fields vs Winona
13-Sep New Diana at Alto
13-Sep Ore City at Frankston
13-Sep Paul Pewitt vs Redwater
13-Sep Queen City vs Hooks
12-Sep Waskom vs Hughes Springs

District 12-3A:

13-Sep Anderson-Shiro vs Iola
13-Sep Corrigan-Camden vs Kirbyville
13-Sep Hemphill Open
13-Sep Kountze vs Deweyville
13-Sep New Waverly vs Jewett Leon
13-Sep Newton vs West Orange-Stark

Class 2-A, Division I:

District 6-2A:

13-Sep Rivercrest vs Simms Bowie
13-Sep Como-Pickton vs Whitewright
13-Sep Honey Grove at Alba-Golden
13-Sep Quinlan Boles at Detroit
13-Sep Wolfe City at Cumby

District 7-2A:

13-Sep Crawford vs Rice
13-Sep DeLeon vs Dublin
13-Sep Goldthwaite at Coleman
13-Sep Hico Open
13-Sep San Saba vs Junction
13-Sep Valley Mills vs Dawson

District 8-2A:

13-Sep Axtell at Thorndale
13-Sep Bosqueville at Waco Reicher
13-Sep Bruceville-Eddy at Chilton
13-Sep Italy vs Blooming Grove
13-Sep Itasca vs Frost
13-Sep Moody vs Hamilton
13-Sep Riesel vs Jarrell

District 9-2A:

13-Sep Cayuga at Mount Enterprise
13-Sep Centerville at Trinity
13-Sep Leon at New Waverly
13-Sep Kerens vs Corsicana Mildred
13-Sep Cross Roads at Hubbard
13-Sep Normangee vs Lovelady

District 10-2A:

13-Sep Alto vs New Diana
13-Sep Big Sandy at Timpson
13-Sep Cushing at Burkeville
13-Sep Union Grove at Quitman
13-Sep Hawkins vs Beckville
13-Sep Carlisle vs Overton

District 11-2A:

13-Sep Beckville at Hawkins
13-Sep Garrison vs San Augustine
13-Sep Harleton vs Sabine
13-Sep Joaquin vs Shelbyville
13-Sep Linden-Kildare at DeKalb
13-Sep Tenaha vs T. K. Gorman
13-Sep Timpson vs Big Sandy

District 12-2A:

13-Sep Deweyville at Kountze
13-Sep Groveton vs Buffalo
13-Sep Hull-Daisetta at Sabine Pass
13-Sep West Sabine Open
13-Sep San Augustine at Garrison
13-Sep Shelbyville at Joaquin

District 13-2A:

13-Sep Hearne vs Houston Legacy
13-Sep Holland at Florence
13-Sep Marlin vs Groesbeck
13-Sep Milano vs Bremond
13-Sep Rosebud-Lott vs Rio Vista
13-Sep Thorndale vs Axtell
13-Sep Thrall vs Flatonia

Class 2-A, Division II:

District 6-2A:

13-Sep Archer City at Arlington Pantego Christian
13-Sep Electra vs Olney
13-Sep Petrolia Open
13-Sep Ranger vs Dallas Inspired Vision
13-Sep Santo at Alvord
13-Sep Windthorst vs Holliday

District 9-2A:

13-Sep Cumby vs Wolfe City
13-Sep Era at Chico
13-Sep Muenster vs Pottsboro
13-Sep Tioga at Muenster Sacred Heart

District 10-2A:

13-Sep Clarksville vs Prairiland
13-Sep Detroit vs Quinlan Boles
13-Sep Maud at Tom Bean
13-Sep Mount Enterprise vs Cayuga
13-Sep Overton at Carlisle
13-Sep Simms Bowie at Rivercrest

District 11-2A:

13-Sep Dawson at Valley Mills
13-Sep Frost at Itasca
13-Sep Hubbard vs Cross Roads
13-Sep Mart at Franklin
13-Sep Meridian at Granger
13-Sep Wortham vs Bartlett

District 12-2A:

13-Sep Burkeville vs Cushing
13-Sep Colmesneil vs Houston Northside HomeSchool
13-Sep Evadale at Galveston O'Connell
13-Sep Grapeland vs Crockett
13-Sep Lovelady at Normangee
13-Sep West Hardin vs Warren

District 13-2A:

13-Sep Bartlett at Wortham
13-Sep Bremond at Milano
13-Sep Chilton vs Bruceville-Eddy
13-Sep Granger vs Meridian
13-Sep Iola at Anderson-Shiro

Class 1-A (Six-Man), Division I:

District 10-1A:

13-Sep Abbott at Penelope
13-Sep Aquilla vs Richland Springs
13-Sep Blum vs Iredell
13-Sep Covington at Oglesby
13-Sep Gholson vs Mount Calm

District 11-1A:

13-Sep Avalon vs Union Hill
13-Sep Coolidge Open
13-Sep Milford at Oakwood
13-Sep Penelope vs Abbott

District 12-1A:

13-Sep Fruitvale Open
13-Sep Union Hill at Avalon
13-Sep High Island at Apple Springs
14-Sep Leverett's Chapel vs Fannindel

District 15-1A:

13-Sep Evant at Brookesmith
13-Sep Jonesboro at Waco Live Oak
13-Sep Lometa at May
13-Sep Zephyr at Water Valley

Class 1-A (Six-Man), Division II:

District 11-1A:

13-Sep Cranfills Gap vs Mullin
13-Sep Iredell at Blum
13-Sep Three Way vs Morgan
13-Sep Walnut Springs at Gordon

District 12-1A:

13-Sep Bynum at Perrin-Whitt
13-Sep Kopperl vs Rochelle
13-Sep Morgan at Three Way
13-Sep Mount Calm at Gholson

District 13-1A:

13-Sep Apple Springs vs High Island
13-Sep Chester at Tyler Willowbend HS
13-Sep Oakwood vs Milford
13-Sep Trinidad at Waco Methodist Children's Home

District 14-1A:

13-Sep Buckholts Open
13-Sep Calvert at Bastrop Tribe Consolidated
13-Sep McDade at Round Rock Concordia
13-Sep Oglesby vs Covington

TAPPS/Private/Independent:

Division II, District 2:

13-Sep Brook Hill vs Huntington
13-Sep Cedar Hill Trinity Christian Open
13-Sep Dallas Christian School vs Plano John Paul II
13-Sep McKinney Christian vs Fort Worth Temple Christian
13-Sep Grace Community vs Dallas Parish Episcopal

Division III, District 3:

13-Sep Austin Texas Sch for the Deaf at Austin St. Dominic Savio
13-Sep Boerne Geneva School at Fort Worth All Saints Episcopal
13-Sep San Marcos Baptist Academy at Temple Central Texas Chr.
13-Sep Schertz John Paul II at Sabinal
13-Sep Waco Reicher vs Bosqueville


Division IV, District 3:

13-Sep Hallettsville Sacred Heart vs Nixon-Smiley
13-Sep San Antonio St. Gerard at San Antonio Brooks Academy
13-Sep Shiner St. Paul vs Austin SPC Combined
13-Sep Temple Central Texas Chr. vs San Marcos Baptist Academy

Division V, District 1:

13-Sep Austin St. Dominic Savio vs Austin Texas Sch for the Deaf
13-Sep Beaumont Msgr. Kelly at Cleveland Tarkington
13-Sep El Paso Cathedral vs San Elizario  (at Bowie)
13-Sep Houston Cristo Rey Jesuit at Spring Frassati Catholic
13-Sep Houston The Village vs Houston Christian
13-Sep Katy St. John XXIII vs Houston Westbury Christian
13-Sep SA Saint Mary's Hall Open
12-Sep SA Texas Military Institute at Center Point
13-Sep All Saints at Carrollton Prince of Peace
13-Sep T. K. Gorman at Tenaha

11-Man, Independent:

13-Sep Sabine Pass vs Hull-Daisetta
13-Sep Waco Texas Wind at Snook

TAPPS, Six-Man:

Division I, District 2:

13-Sep Austin Hill Country Open
13-Sep Austin Veritas Academy at San Antonio FEAST Homesch.
13-Sep Marble Falls Faith Academy vs Austin Royals
13-Sep Round Rock Christian at Temple Holy Trinity
13-Sep Round Rock Concordia vs McDade
13-Sep Waco Vanguard College Prep vs Waco Parkview Christian

Division II, District 2:

13-Sep Bulverde Bracken Christian vs SA Jubilee
13-Sep Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills vs SA Atonement Academy
13-Sep New Braunfels Christian at San Marcos Hill Country
13-Sep Temple Holy Trinity vs Round Rock Christian
13-Sep Victoria Faith Academy at Bryan St. Joseph
13-Sep Waco Live Oak vs Jonesboro


Division III, District 2:

13-Sep Dallas Fairhill School Open
13-Sep Dallas Tyler Street Christian at Dallas UME Prep
14-Sep Greenville Christian vs Lucas Christian Academy
13-Sep Irving Faustina Academy Open
13-Sep Longview Trinity S/of TX at Tyler HEAT
13-Sep Tyler East Texas Christian vs Bryan Allen Academy
13-Sep Weatherford Christian Open

TCAF, District 1:
13-Sep Granbury Cornerstone Christian vs Fort Worth Hill School
13-Sep Killeen Memorial Christian Open
13-Sep Nazarene Christian Academy vs Haslet Heritage Christian
13-Sep Waco Methodist Children's Home vs Trinidad
13-Sep Waco Parkview Christian at Waco Vanguard College Prep

T-CAL, Division I:

13-Sep Tyler Kings Academy Open

Six-Man, Independent:

TAIAO-2:

14-Sep Henderson Full Armor vs Joshua Johnson County
14-Sep Tyler Willowbend vs Chester HS
13-Sep West Texas Homeschool Open

Six-Man, Independent:

13-Sep Campbell Open
13-Sep Temple Centex H/Sch Open
13-Sep The Brigade of St. Michael Open
13-Sep Tyler HEAT vs Longview Trinity S/of TX

Back to the top ^

 
Sponsor
Namecheap.com