Adjust Font Size
+  -  Reset
Advertisement
2019 Week 4 Texas H.S. Football Schedule...
Saturday, 14th September 2019 - 4:49PM
2019 Texas High School Football Schedule:

Week 4: (September 19th-September 21st)

Class 6-A:

District 11-6A:

20-Sep Longview vs West Monroe, LA (at Independence Stad, LA)
19-Sep Mesquite at Hurst Bell
20-Sep Mesquite Horn vs Arlington
20-Sep North Mesquite at Fort Worth Haltom
20-Sep Rockwall vs Arlington Martin
19-Sep Rockwall-Heath at McKinney North
20-Sep Tyler Lee at Mesquite Poteet

District 12-6A:

20-Sep Belton vs *Harker Heights
20-Sep Copperas Cove at *Killeen
19-Sep Midway at *Ellison
20-Sep Shoemaker at *Temple
20-Sep Waco High Open

District 14-6A:

21-Sep Bridgeland vs *Cypress Ranch
20-Sep Bryan at *Tomball Memorial
20-Sep Cypress Lakes vs *Cypress Springs
20-Sep Cypress Park Open
19-Sep Cypress Woods at *Langham Creek

Class 5-A, Division I:

District 7-5A:

19-Sep McKinney North vs Rockwall-Heath
20-Sep Mesquite Poteet vs Tyler Lee
20-Sep Sherman vs Justin Northwest
20-Sep Texas High at Kilgore
20-Sep John Tyler vs Euless Trinity
20-Sep West Mesquite at Denton Ryan
20-Sep Wylie East at Fort Worth North Side

District 8-5A:

20-Sep College Station vs Nuevo Leon, MX
20-Sep Conroe Caney Creek Open
20-Sep Lufkin Open
20-Sep Magnolia Open
20-Sep Magnolia West Open
20-Sep Tomball Open
20-Sep Waller Open
20-Sep Willis Open

Class 5-A, Division II:

District 5-5A:

20-Sep Aledo Open
20-Sep Arlington Seguin vs *Midlothian
20-Sep Burleson at *Joshua
20-Sep Burleson Centennial vs *Everman
20-Sep Cleburne at *Waco University

District 8-5A:

20-Sep Corsicana vs *Kaufman
20-Sep Ennis vs *North Forney
20-Sep Forney vs *Terrell
20-Sep Greenville Open
20-Sep Royse City at *Sulphur Springs

District 9-5A:

20-Sep Hallsville Open
20-Sep Jacksonville Open
20-Sep Lindale Open
20-Sep Pine Tree Open
20-Sep Marshall Open
20-Sep Mount Pleasant vs Paris
20-Sep Nacogdoches Open
20-Sep Whitehouse Open

District 10-5A:

20-Sep A&M Consolidated vs Leander Rouse
20-Sep Bryan Rudder Open
20-Sep Cleveland Open
20-Sep Huntsville Open
20-Sep Katy Paetow Open
20-Sep Lamar Consolidated Open
20-Sep Montgomery Open
20-Sep Montgomery Lake Creek Open

Class 4-A, Division I:

District 5-4A:

20-Sep Brownwood vs Wichita Falls Rider
20-Sep China Spring at Alvarado
20-Sep Gatesville vs Waco Connally
20-Sep Stephenville at Midlothian Heritage
20-Sep La Vega at Pflugerville

District 7-4A:

20-Sep Anna vs Fort Worth Benbrook
20-Sep Argyle Open
19-Sep Celina at Fort Worth Dunbar
19-Sep Melissa at Cedar Hill Trinity Christian
20-Sep Paris at Mount Pleasant
20-Sep North Lamar at Jefferson
20-Sep Sanger vs Mineral Wells

District 9-4A:

20-Sep Athens vs Ferris
20-Sep Crandall at Dallas Carter
20-Sep Mabank at Canton
20-Sep Midlothian Heritage vs Stephenville
19-Sep Quinlan Ford at Fort Worth Western Hills
20-Sep Waxahachie Life vs Nevada Community

District 10-4A:

20-Sep Carthage vs Gilmer
20-Sep Henderson vs Center
20-Sep Kilgore vs Texas High
20-Sep Palestine at Fairfield
20-Sep Chapel Hill vs Bullard
20-Sep Van vs Pittsburg

District 14-4A:

20-Sep Burnet vs Manor New Tech
20-Sep Fischer Canyon Lake at Smithville
20-Sep Fredericksburg vs Wimberley
20-Sep Lampasas vs La Vernia
19-Sep Liberty Hill at Pflugerville Connally
20-Sep Taylor vs Salado

Class 4-A, Division II:

District 4-4A:

20-Sep Ferris at Athens
20-Sep Glen Rose vs Sunnyvale
20-Sep Godley at Fort Worth Castleberry
20-Sep Hillsboro vs Troy
20-Sep Venus vs Dallas Pinkston

District 5-4A:

20-Sep Caddo Mills at Lone Oak
20-Sep Dallas Lincoln at Grapevine Faith Christian
19-Sep Dallas Roosevelt vs Wilmer-Hutchins
20-Sep Farmersville vs Whitesboro
20-Sep Community at Waxahachie Life
20-Sep Sunnyvale at Glen Rose

District 6-4A:

20-Sep Gilmer at Carthage
20-Sep Spring Hill vs Rusk
20-Sep Pittsburg at Van
20-Sep Liberty-Eylau vs. Atlanta
20-Sep Pleasant Grove at Gladewater

District 7-4A:

20-Sep Brownsboro at West
20-Sep Bullard at Chapel Hill
20-Sep Canton vs Mabank
20-Sep Rusk at Spring Hill
20-Sep Wills Point at Grace Community

Distgrict 8-4A:

20-Sep Fairfield vs Palestine
20-Sep Lorena vs Teague
20-Sep Madisonville vs Navasota
20-Sep Mexia at Coldspring
20-Sep Robinson vs Whitney
20-Sep Salado at Taylor
20-Sep Waco Connally at Gatesville

District 9-4A:

20-Sep Center at Henderson
20-Sep Tarkington vs Danbury
20-Sep Huntington vs Hamshire-Fannett
20-Sep Jasper at Livingston
20-Sep Shepherd vs Splendora

Class 3-A, Division I:

District 5-3A:

20-Sep Bonham vs Dallas Hillcrest
20-Sep Commerce vs Kemp
20-Sep Rains vs White Oak
20-Sep Howe vs Boyd
20-Sep Lone Oak vs Caddo Mills
20-Sep Pottsboro vs Aubrey
20-Sep Van Alstyne vs Gainesville

District 6-3A:

20-Sep Dallas A+ Academy vs Fort Worth Calvary Academy
20-Sep Dallas Life Oak Cliff vs North Dallas
20-Sep Dallas Madison vs Fort Worth Polytechnic
20-Sep Eustace at Groesbeck
20-Sep Kemp at Commerce
20-Sep Malakoff vs Grandview

District 7-3A:

20-Sep Atlanta vs Liberty-Eylau
20-Sep Hooks vs Cooper
20-Sep Hughes Springs vs Tatum
20-Sep Jefferson vs North Lamar
20-Sep Mount Vernon vs Winnsboro
20-Sep New Boston vs Carlisle
20-Sep Redwater at T. K. Gorman

District 8-3A:

20-Sep Gladewater vs Pleasant Grove
20-Sep Sabine at Elkhart
20-Sep Mineola at Big Sandy
20-Sep West Rusk at Palestine Westwood
20-Sep Tatum at Hughes Springs
20-Sep White Oak at Rains
20-Sep Winnsboro at Mount Vernon

District 9-3A:

20-Sep Grandview at Malakoff
20-Sep Groesbeck vs Eustace
20-Sep Maypearl vs Fort Worth Christian
20-Sep McGregor vs Clifton
20-Sep Teague at Lorena
20-Sep West vs Brownsboro
20-Sep Whitney at Robinson

District 10-3A:

20-Sep Cameron Yoe at Giddings
20-Sep Jarrell vs Rosebud-Lott
20-Sep Lago Vista vs Llano
20-Sep Academy at Florence
20-Sep Manor New Tech at Burnet
20-Sep Rockdale vs Austin Hyde Park Baptist
20-Sep Troy at Hillsboro

District 11-3A:

20-Sep Coldspring vs Mexia
20-Sep Crockett Open
20-Sep Diboll vs Liberty
20-Sep Elkhart vs Sabine
20-Sep Franklin Open
20-Sep Palestine Westwood vs West Rusk
20-Sep Trinity at New Waverly

District 12-3A:

20-Sep Anahuac Open
20-Sep Buna Open
20-Sep East Chambers Open
20-Sep Hardin Open
20-Sep Kirbyville Open
20-Sep Orangefield Open
20-Sep Warren Open
20-Sep Woodville Open

Class 3-A, Division II:

District 6-3A:

20-Sep Comanche at DeLeon
20-Sep Dublin vs Brady
20-Sep Jacksboro vs Wichita Falls City View
20-Sep Millsap at Henrietta
20-Sep Rio Vista at Santo
20-Sep Tolar vs Goldthwaite

District 7-3A:

20-Sep Blooming Grove Open
20-Sep Buffalo Open
20-Sep Corsicana Mildred Open
20-Sep Dallas Gateway Charter Open
20-Sep Edgewood Open
20-Sep Palmer Open
20-Sep Rice Open
20-Sep Scurry-Rosser Open

District 8-3A:

20-Sep Clifton at McGregor
20-Sep Florence vs Academy
20-Sep Hamilton vs Early
20-Sep Lexington at Hearne
20-Sep Rogers at Bosqueville

District 9-3A:

20-Sep Bells at Collinsville
20-Sep Blue Ridge Open
20-Sep Cooper at Hooks
20-Sep Leonard vs Detroit
20-Sep Paris Chisum at Clarksville
20-Sep Prairiland vs Rivercrest
20-Sep Whitewright vs Lindsay

District 10-3A:

20-Sep Alba-Golden Open
20-Sep Arp Open
20-Sep Frankston Open
20-Sep Harmony Open
20-Sep Grand Saline Open
20-Sep Quitman Open
20-Sep Troup Open
20-Sep Winona Open

District 11-3A:

20-Sep Daingerfield at *DeKalb
20-Sep Elysian Fields vs *Ore City
20-Sep New Diana vs *Queen City
20-Sep Paul Pewitt vs *Waskom

District 12-3A:

20-Sep Anderson-Shiro vs Bryan Brazos Christian
20-Sep Corrigan-Camden vs Joaquin
20-Sep Hemphill at Beckville
20-Sep Kountze at Beaumont Msgr. Kelly
20-Sep New Waverly vs Trinity
20-Sep Newton Open

Class 2-A, Division I:

District 6-2A:

20-Sep Rivercrest at Prairiland
20-Sep Como-Pickton at Overton
20-Sep Honey Grove at Maud
20-Sep Quinlan Boles at Simms Bowie
20-Sep Wolfe City at Tom Bean

District 7-2A:

20-Sep Crawford at Holland
20-Sep DeLeon vs Comanche
20-Sep Goldthwaite at Tolar
20-Sep Hico vs Thrall
20-Sep San Saba vs Snook (at Georgetown)
20-Sep Valley Mills vs Hubbard

District 8-2A:

20-Sep Axtell vs Chilton
20-Sep Bosqueville vs Rogers
20-Sep Bruceville-Eddy vs Granger
20-Sep Italy at Marlin
20-Sep Itasca vs Dallas Inspired Vision
20-Sep Moody at Meridian
20-Sep Riesel at Mart

District 9-2A:

20-Sep Cayuga vs Wortham
20-Sep Centerville Open
20-Sep Leon at Lovelady
20-Sep Kerens vs Groveton
20-Sep Cross Roads at Frost
20-Sep Normangee at Grapeland

District 10-2A:

20-Sep Alto at Garrison
20-Sep Big Sandy vs Mineola
20-Sep Cushing at Hull-Daisetta
19-Sep Union Grove at Harleton
20-Sep Hawkins at Linden-Kildare
20-Sep Price Carlisle at New Boston

District 11-2A:

20-Sep Beckville vs Hemphill
20-Sep Garrison vs Alto
19-Sep Harleton vs Union Grove
20-Sep Joaquin at Corrigan-Camden
20-Sep Linden-Kildare vs Hawkins
20-Sep Tenaha at San Augustine
20-Sep Timpson at West Sabine

District 12-2A:

20-Sep Deweyville at Evadale
20-Sep Groveton at Kerens
20-Sep Hull-Daisetta vs Cushing
20-Sep West Sabine vs Timpson
20-Sep San Augustine vs Tenaha
20-Sep Shelbyville vs Dallas First Baptist Academy  (at Troup)

District 13-2A:

20-Sep Hearne vs Lexington
20-Sep Holland vs Crawford
20-Sep Marlin vs Italy
20-Sep Milano at Iola
20-Sep Rosebud-Lott at Jarrell
20-Sep Thorndale vs Dawson
20-Sep Thrall at Hico

Class 2-A, Division II:

District 6-2A:

20-Sep Archer City vs Olney
20-Sep Electra at Memphis
20-Sep Petrolia vs Muenster Sacred Heart
20-Sep Ranger vs Winters
20-Sep Santo vs Rio Vista
20-Sep Windthorst vs Seymour

District 9-2A:

20-Sep Cumby at Trenton
20-Sep Era vs Sherman Texoma Christian
20-Sep Muenster vs Willow Park Trinity Christian
20-Sep Tioga vs Celeste

Dist. 10
20-Sep Clarksville vs Paris Chisum
20-Sep Detroit at Leonard
20-Sep Maud vs Honey Grove
20-Sep Mount Enterprise at Burkeville
20-Sep Overton vs Como-Pickton
20-Sep Simms Bowie vs Quinlan Boles

District 11-2A:

20-Sep Dawson at Thorndale
20-Sep Frost vs Malakoff Cross Roads
20-Sep Hubbard at Valley Mills
20-Sep Mart vs Riesel
20-Sep Meridian vs Moody
20-Sep Wortham at Cayuga

District 12-2A:

20-Sep Burkeville vs Mount Enterprise
20-Sep Colmesneil Open
20-Sep Evadale vs Deweyville
20-Sep Grapeland vs Normangee
20-Sep Lovelady vs Jewett Leon
20-Sep West Hardin at Tomball Rosehill Christian

District 13-2A:

20-Sep Bartlett vs Temple Central Texas Chr.
20-Sep Bremond at Waco Reicher
20-Sep Chilton at Axtell
20-Sep Granger at Bruceville-Eddy
20-Sep Iola vs Milano

Class 1-A (Six-Man), Division I:

District 10-1A:

20-Sep Abbott at Bryson
20-Sep Aquilla at Gilmer Union Hill
20-Sep Blum vs Evant
20-Sep Covington vs Morgan
20-Sep Gholson at Waco Parkview Christian

District 11-1A:

20-Sep Avalon vs Walnut Springs
20-Sep Coolidge vs Jonesboro
20-Sep Milford vs Gainesville State School
20-Sep Penelope at Mount Calm

District 12-1A:

20-Sep Fruitvale Open
20-Sep Union Hill vs Aquilla
21-Sep High Island at McDade
20-Sep Leverett's Chapel vs Longview Trinity School of Texas

District 15-1A:

20-Sep Evant at Blum
20-Sep Jonesboro at Coolidge
20-Sep Lometa vs Mullin
20-Sep Zephyr vs Gorman

Class 1-A (Six-Man), Division II:

District 11-1A:

20-Sep Cranfills Gap vs Sidney
20-Sep Iredell vs Gordon
21-Sep Three Way at Rising Star
20-Sep Walnut Springs at Avalon

District 12-1A:

20-Sep Bynum vs Gustine
20-Sep Kopperl vs Oglesby
20-Sep Morgan at Covington
20-Sep Mount Calm vs Penelope

District 13-1A:

20-Sep Apple Springs vs Tyler HEAT
20-Sep Chester Open
20-Sep Oakwood at Nazarene Christian Academy
20-Sep Trinidad Open

District 14-1A:

20-Sep Buckholts at Round Rock Concordia
20-Sep Calvert at San Marcos Hill Country
21-Sep McDade vs High Island
20-Sep Oglesby at Kopperl

TAPPS/Private/Independent:

Division II, District 2:

20-Sep Brook Hill Open
19-Sep Cedar Hill Trinity Christian vs Melissa
20-Sep Dallas Christian School at Addison Trinity Christian
20-Sep McKinney Christian at Colleyville Covenant Christian
20-Sep Grace Community vs Wills Point

Division III, District 3:

20-Sep Austin Texas Sch for the Deaf vs Atlas HomeSchool
20-Sep Boerne Geneva School at Falls City
20-Sep San Marcos Baptist Academy at San Antonio Brooks Academy
20-Sep Schertz John Paul II vs Austin Eastside Memorial
20-Sep Waco Reicher vs Bremond

Division IV, District 3:

20-Sep Hallettsville Sacred Heart at Louise
20-Sep San Antonio St. Gerard vs Charlotte
20-Sep Shiner St. Paul vs Cypress Community Christian
20-Sep Temple Central Texas Chr. at Bartlett

Division V, District 1:

20-Sep Houston Cristo Rey Jesuit at Tyler All Saints
20-Sep T. K. Gorman vs Redwater

11-Man, Independent:

20-Sep Waco Texas Wind Open

TAPPS, Six-Man:

Division I, District 2:

20-Sep Austin Hill Country at Cedar Park Summit Christian
20-Sep Austin Veritas Academy vs Katy Faith West Academy
20-Sep Marble Falls Faith Academy vs Cherokee
20-Sep Round Rock Christian vs Prairie Lea
20-Sep Round Rock Concordia vs Buckholts
20-Sep Waco Vanguard College Prep at Watauga Harvest Christian

Division II, District 1:

21-Sep Abilene Christian vs Lakeland Christian
20-Sep Longview Christian Heritage at Garland Christian Academy
20-Sep Lubbock All Saints at Lazbuddie
20-Sep Plano Coram Deo Open
20-Sep Watauga Harvest Christian vs Waco Vanguard College Prep

TCAF, District 1:

20-Sep Granbury Cornerstone Christian at Weatherford Christian HS
20-Sep Killeen Memorial Christian Open
20-Sep Nazarene Christian Academy vs Oakwood
20-Sep Waco Methodist Children's Home at Waco Live Oak
20-Sep Waco Parkview Christian vs Gholson

T-CAL,Division I:

20-Sep Tyler Kings Academy Open

Six-Man, Independent:

20-Sep Campbell vs Red Oak Ovilla Christian
20-Sep Temple Centex H/Sch Open
20-Sep Tyler HEAT at Apple Springs

Back to the top ^

 
Sponsor
Namecheap.com