Adjust Font Size
+  -  Reset
Advertisement
2019 Week 5 Texas H.S. Football Season...
Saturday, 27th July 2019 - 7:33PM
2019 Texas High School Football Schedule:

Week 5: (September 26th-September 28th)

Class 6-A:

District 11-6A:

27-Sep Longview vs *Rockwall
27-Sep Mesquite at *Mesquite Horn
27-Sep North Mesquite Open
27-Sep Rockwall-Heath vs *Tyler Lee

District 12-6A:

26-Sep Belton at *Shoemaker
27-Sep Copperas Cove vs *Ellison
27-Sep Midway vs *Waco High
27-Sep Killeen at *Harker Heights
27-Sep Temple Open

District 14-6A:

27-Sep Bridgeland at *Cypress Woods
27-Sep Bryan vs *Langham Creek
26-Sep Cypress Lakes at *Cypress Ranch
28-Sep Cypress Park at *Cypress Springs
27-Sep Tomball Memorial Open

Class 5-A, Division I:

District 7-5A:

27-Sep McKinney North vs *Sherman
27-Sep Mesquite Poteet Open
27-Sep Texas High at *John Tyler
27-Sep West Mesquite vs *Wylie East

District 8-5A:

26-Sep College Station at *Conroe Caney Creek
27-Sep Lufkin vs *Willis
27-Sep Magnolia at *Waller
27-Sep Magnolia West vs *Tomball

Class 5-A, Division II:

District 5-5A:

27-Sep Aledo at *Everman
27-Sep Arlington Seguin at *Burleson
27-Sep Burleson Centennial at *Midlothian
27-Sep Cleburne vs *Joshua
27-Sep Waco University Open

District 8-5A:

27-Sep Corsicana at *North Forney
27-Sep Ennis at *Terrell
27-Sep Forney at *Royse City
27-Sep Greenville at *Kaufman
27-Sep Sulphur Springs Open

District 9-5A:

27-Sep Hallsville at *Pine Tree
27-Sep Jacksonville at *Nacogdoches
27-Sep Lindale at *Marshall
27-Sep Mount Pleasant at *Whitehouse

District 10-5A:

27-Sep A&M Consolidated at *Huntsville
27-Sep Bryan Rudder at *Montgomery
28-Sep Cleveland at *Katy Paetow
26-Sep Lamar Consolidated at *Montgomery Lake Creek

Class 4-A, Division I:

District 5-4A:

27-Sep Brownwood at Abilene Wylie
27-Sep China Spring at Argyle Liberty Christian
27-Sep Gatesville vs Lampasas
27-Sep Stephenville at Georgetown
27-Sep La Vega vs Midlothian Heritage

District 7-4A:

27-Sep Anna vs *Paris North Lamar
27-Sep Argyle vs Liberty-Eylau  (at Sulphur Springs)
27-Sep Celina vs *Sanger
27-Sep Melissa vs *Paris

District 8-4A:

27-Sep Alvarado vs *Carrollton Ranchview
27-Sep Dallas Carter vs *North Dallas
27-Sep Dallas Hillcrest vs *Dallas Pinkston
27-Sep Wilmer-Hutchins Open

District 9-4A:

27-Sep Athens vs Bullard
27-Sep Crandall at Palestine
27-Sep Mabank vs Ferris
27-Sep Midlothian Heritage at Waco La Vega
27-Sep Quinlan Ford vs Canton
27-Sep Waxahachie Life vs Farmersville

District 10-4A:

27-Sep Carthage Open
27-Sep Henderson at Rusk
27-Sep Kilgore at Pittsburg
27-Sep Palestine vs Crandall
27-Sep Chapel Hill vs Pleasant Grove
27-Sep Van at Brownsboro

District 14-4A:

27-Sep Burnet at Sonora
27-Sep Fischer Canyon Lake vs Blanco
27-Sep Fredericksburg vs Boerne
27-Sep Lampasas at Gatesville
27-Sep Liberty Hill Open
27-Sep Taylor vs La Grange

Class 4-A, Division II:

District 4-4A:

27-Sep Ferris at Mabank
27-Sep Glen Rose at Decatur
27-Sep Godley vs Clifton
27-Sep Hillsboro at Eustace
27-Sep Venus vs Community

District 5-4A:

27-Sep Caddo Mills Open
27-Sep Dallas Lincoln vs Fort Worth Nolan Catholic
27-Sep Dallas Roosevelt vs Dallas Life Oak Cliff
27-Sep Farmersville at Waxahachie Life
27-Sep Community at Venus
27-Sep Sunnyvale vs Dallas Madison

District 6-4A:

27-Sep Gilmer vs Newton
27-Sep Spring Hill vs Malakoff
27-Sep Pittsburg vs Kilgore
27-Sep Liberty-Eylau vs Argyle (at Sulphur Springs)
27-Sep Pleasant Grove at Chapel Hill

District 7-4A:

27-Sep Brownsboro vs Van
27-Sep Bullard at Athens
27-Sep Canton at Quinlan Ford
27-Sep Rusk vs Henderson
27-Sep Wills Point vs Krum

District 8-4A:

27-Sep Fairfield vs *Lorena
27-Sep Madisonville at *Mexia
27-Sep Robinson Open
27-Sep Salado at *Waco Connally

District 9-4A:

27-Sep Center vs Tyler Grace Community
27-Sep Tarkington at Hamshire-Fannett
27-Sep Huntington at Livingston
27-Sep Jasper vs La Marque
26-Sep Shepherd at Shelbyville

Class 3-A, Division I:

District 5-3A:

27-Sep Bonham vs *Howe
27-Sep Commerce at *Pottsboro
27-Sep Rains vs *Van Alstyne
27-Sep Lone Oak Open

District 6-3A:

27-Sep Dallas A+ Academy at Tyler All Saints
27-Sep Dallas Life Oak Cliff at Dallas Roosevelt
27-Sep Dallas Madison at Sunnyvale
27-Sep Eustace vs Hillsboro
27-Sep Kemp at Dallas Christian School
27-Sep Malakoff at Spring Hill

District 7-3A:

27-Sep Atlanta vs *Redwater
27-Sep Hooks Open
27-Sep Hughes Springs at *Mount Vernon
27-Sep Jefferson vs *New Boston

District 8-3A:

27-Sep Gladewater vs *Winnsboro
27-Sep Sabine Open
27-Sep Mineola vs *West Rusk
27-Sep Tatum at *White Oak

District 9-3A:

27-Sep Grandview at *West
27-Sep Groesbeck at *Maypearl
27-Sep McGregor at *Whitney
27-Sep Teague at Hempstead

District 10-3A:

27-Sep Cameron Yoe vs *Troy
27-Sep Jarrell vs *Lago Vista
27-Sep Academy vs *Manor New Tech
27-Sep Rockdale Open

District 11-3A:

27-Sep Coldspring at *Franklin
27-Sep Crockett at *Trinity
27-Sep Diboll Open
27-Sep Elkhart at *Palestine Westwood

District 12-3A:

27-Sep Anahuac vs *Kirbyville
27-Sep Buna at *Orangefield
27-Sep East Chambers vs *Woodville
27-Sep Hardin at *Warren

Class 3-A, Division II:

District 6-3A:

27-Sep Comanche vs Mason
27-Sep Dublin vs Breckenridge
27-Sep Jacksboro at Eastland
27-Sep Millsap vs Santo
27-Sep Rio Vista vs Kerens
27-Sep Tolar at Willow Park Trinity Christian

District 7-3A:

27-Sep Blooming Grove at *Edgewood
27-Sep Buffalo vs *Dallas Gateway Charter
27-Sep Corsicana Mildred vs *Scurry-Rosser
27-Sep Palmer at *Rice

District 8-3A:

27-Sep Clifton at Godley
27-Sep Florence at Johnson City
27-Sep Hamilton at Goldthwaite
27-Sep Lexington vs Caldwell
27-Sep Rogers at Crawford

District 9-3A:

27-Sep Bells vs *Leonard
27-Sep Blue Ridge at Arlington Pantego Christian
27-Sep Cooper at *Prairiland
27-Sep Paris Chisum vs *Whitewright

District 10-3A:

27-Sep Alba-Golden vs *Gilmer Harmony
27-Sep Arp at *Quitman
27-Sep Frankston vs *Winona
27-Sep Grand Saline at *Troup

District 11-3A:

27-Sep Daingerfield vs *Elysian Fields
27-Sep DeKalb at *Queen City
27-Sep New Diana at *Waskom
27-Sep Ore City vs *Paul Pewitt

District 12-3A:

27-Sep Anderson-Shiro at Granger
27-Sep Corrigan-Camden vs Alto
27-Sep Hemphill vs San Augustine
27-Sep Kountze at Hull-Daisetta
27-Sep New Waverly at Normangee
27-Sep Newton at Gilmer

Class 2-A, Division I:

District 6-2A:

27-Sep Rivercrest at Maud
27-Sep Como-Pickton vs Hawkins
27-Sep Honey Grove vs Clarksville
27-Sep Quinlan Boles vs Overton
27-Sep Wolfe City vs Tioga

District 7-2A:

27-Sep Crawford vs Rogers
27-Sep DeLeon vs Stamford
27-Sep Goldthwaite vs Hamilton
27-Sep Hico at Early
27-Sep San Saba at Ingram Moore
27-Sep Valley Mills vs Meridian

District 8-2A:

27-Sep Axtell vs *Bruceville-Eddy
27-Sep Bosqueville at *Itasca
27-Sep Italy vs *Moody
27-Sep Riesel Open

District 9-2A:

27-Sep Cayuga at Hubbard
27-Sep Centerville vs Groveton
27-Sep Leon at Bremond
27-Sep Kerens at Rio Vista
27-Sep Cross Roads vs Wortham
27-Sep Normangee vs New Waverly

District 10-2A:

27-Sep Alto at Corrigan-Camden
27-Sep Big Sandy Open
27-Sep Cushing Open
28-Sep Union Grove at Mount Enterprise
27-Sep Hawkins at Como-Pickton
27-Sep Carlisle vs Simms Bowie

District 11-2A:

27-Sep Beckville Open
27-Sep Garrison at *Joaquin
27-Sep Harleton at *Linden-Kildaire
27-Sep Tenaha at *Timpson

District 12-2A:

27-Sep Deweyville Open
27-Sep Groveton at Centerville
27-Sep Hull-Daisetta vs Kountze
27-Sep West Sabine vs Beaumont Legacy Christian
27-Sep San Augustine at Hemphill
26-Sep Shelbyville vs Shepherd

District 13-2A:

27-Sep Hearne vs *Holland
27-Sep Marlin Open
27-Sep Milano vs *Thrall
27-Sep Rosebud-Lott at *Thorndale

Class 2-A, Division II:

District 6-2A:

27-Sep Archer City at Quanah
27-Sep Electra vs Era
27-Sep Petrolia at Alvord
27-Sep Ranger at Dawson
27-Sep Santo at Millsap
27-Sep Windthorst at Hawley

District 9-2A:

27-Sep Cumby at Detroit
27-Sep Era at Electra
27-Sep Muenster at Valley View
27-Sep Tioga at Wolfe City

District 10-2A:

27-Sep Clarksville at Honey Grove
27-Sep Detroit vs Cumby
27-Sep Maud vs Rivercrest
28-Sep Mount Enterprise vs Union Grove
27-Sep Overton at Quinlan Boles
27-Sep Simms Bowie at Carlisle

District 11-2A:

27-Sep Dawson vs Ranger
27-Sep Frost vs Bartlett
27-Sep Hubbard vs Cayuga
27-Sep Mart at Refugio
27-Sep Meridian at Valley Mills
27-Sep Wortham at Cross Roads

District 12-2A:

27-Sep Burkeville vs *Lovelady
27-Sep Colmesneil vs Tomball Rosehill Christian
27-Sep Evadale vs *Grapeland
27-Sep West Hardin vs Houston Legacy

District 13-2A:

27-Sep Bartlett at Frost
27-Sep Bremond vs Jewett Leon
27-Sep Chilton at Snook
27-Sep Granger vs Anderson-Shiro
27-Sep Iola vs Burton

Class 1-A (Six-Man), Division I:

District 10-2A:

27-Sep Abbott vs Waco Live Oak
27-Sep Aquilla vs Wylie Prep Academy
27-Sep Blum at Penelope
27-Sep Covington at Walnut Springs
27-Sep Gholson vs Buckholts

District 11-1A:

27-Sep Avalon at Mount Calm
27-Sep Coolidge vs FW THESA H/School
27-Sep Milford vs Strawn
27-Sep Penelope vs Blum

District 12-1A:

27-Sep Fruitvale Open
27-Sep Union Hill Open
27-Sep High Island at Chester
27-Sep Leverett's Chapel vs Trinidad

District 151-A:

27-Sep Evant at Round Rock Concordia
27-Sep Jonesboro vs Temple Holy Trinity
27-Sep Lometa at Gorman
27-Sep Zephyr vs May

Class 1-A (Six-Man), Division II:

District 11-1A:

27-Sep Cranfills Gap at Bynum
27-Sep Iredell at Granbury NCTA
27-Sep Three Way vs Sidney
27-Sep Walnut Springs vs Covington

District 12-1A:

27-Sep Bynum vs Cranfills Gap
27-Sep Kopperl at Gustine
27-Sep Morgan vs Bluff Dale
27-Sep Mount Calm vs Avalon

District 13-1A:

27-Sep Apple Springs at Tyler Kings Academy
27-Sep Chester vs High Island
27-Sep Oakwood at Calvert
27-Sep Trinidad at Leverett's Chapel

District 14-1A:

27-Sep Buckholts at Gholson
27-Sep Calvert vs Oakwood
28-Sep McDade Open
27-Sep Oglesby at Lohn

TAPPS/Private/Independent:


Division II, District 2:

27-Sep Brook Hill at Flower Mound Coram Deo
27-Sep Cedar Hill Trinity Christian at Houston St. Thomas
27-Sep Dallas Christian School vs Kemp
27-Sep McKinney Christian vs Plano John Paul II
27-Sep Grace Community at Center

Division III, District 3:

27-Sep Austin Texas Sch for the Deaf at Maryland Sch for the Deaf, MD
27-Sep Boerne Geneva School at San Antonio Christian
27-Sep San Marcos Baptist Academy vs San Antonio St. Gerard
27-Sep Schertz John Paul II vs Austin Brentwood Christian
27-Sep Waco Reicher vs Arlington Grace Prep

Division IV, District 3:

27-Sep Hallettsville Sacred Heart vs Victoria St. Joseph
27-Sep San Antonio St. Gerard at San Marcos Baptist Academy
27-Sep Shiner St. Paul at Weimar
27-Sep Temple Central Texas Chr. vs Fort Worth Calvary Academy

Division V, District 1:

27-Sep All Saints vs Dallas A+ Academy
27-Sep T. K. Gorman at Atlas HomeSchool

Six-Man:

Division I, District 2:

27-Sep Austin Hill Country vs San Marcos Hill Country
27-Sep Austin Veritas Academy Open
27-Sep Marble Falls Faith Academy Open
27-Sep Round Rock Christian Open
27-Sep Round Rock Concordia vs Evant
27-Sep Waco Vanguard College Prep at Waco Methodist Children's Home

Division II, District 2:

27-Sep Bulverde Bracken Christian vs Richland Springs
27-Sep Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills at Leakey
27-Sep New Braunfels Christian vs San Antonio Castle Hills
27-Sep Temple Holy Trinity at Jonesboro
27-Sep Victoria Faith Academy at Bellville Faith Academy
27-Sep Waco Live Oak at Abbott

Division III, District 2:

27-Sep Dallas Fairhill School at *Dallas Tyler Street Christian
27-Sep Greenville Christian at *Irving Faustina Academy
28-Sep Longview Trinity S/of TX at *Tyler East Texas Christian
27-Sep Weatherford Christian Open

TCAF, District 1:

28-Sep Granbury Cornerstone Christian at Dallas UME Prep
27-Sep Killeen Memorial Christian Open
27-Sep Nazarene Christian Academy vs Westlake Academy
27-Sep Waco Methodist Children's Home vs Waco Vanguard College Prep
27-Sep Waco Parkview Christian at Watauga Harvest Christian

T-CAL, Division I:

27-Sep C.C. Arlington Heights Open
27-Sep Corpus Christi Annapolis Open
27-Sep EP Faith Christian at Marfa
27-Sep Granbury NCTA vs Iredell
27-Sep Houston Texas Christian Open
27-Sep New Braunfels Calvary Baptist Open
27-Sep Seguin Lifegate Christian at Smoking for Jesus Ministry
27-Sep Kings Academy vs Apple Springs

Six-Man, Independent:

27-Sep Temple Centex Home School, Open
8-Sep Tyler HEAT vs Longview Christian Heritage

Back to the top ^

 
Sponsor
Namecheap.com