Adjust Font Size
+  -  Reset
Advertisement
2019 Week 6 Texas H.S. Football Schedule...
Saturday, 27th July 2019 - 8:40PM
2019 Texas High School Football Season:

Week 6: (October 3rd-October 5th):

Class 6-A:

District 11-6A:

4-Oct Longview Open
4-Oct Mesquite vs *Rockwall-Heath
4-Oct Mesquite Horn at *Rockwall
4-Oct North Mesquite at *Tyler Lee

District 12-6A:

4-Oct Belton vs *Temple
4-Oct Copperas Cove at *Waco
4-Oct Midway Open
4-Oct Killeen vs *Shoemaker
3-Oct Ellison vs *Harker Heights

District 14-6A:

3-Oct Bridgeland vs *Bryan
5-Oct Cypress Lakes vs *Cypress Woods
4-Oct Cypress Park vs *Cypress Ranch
4-Oct Cypress Springs Open
5-Oct Langham Creek vs *Tomball Memorial

Class 5-A, Division I:

District 7-5A:

4-Oct McKinney North at *Texas High
4-Oct Mesquite Poteet at *Sherman
4-Oct John Tyler at *Wylie East
4-Oct West Mesquite Open

District 8-5A:

4-Oct College Station vs *Waller
4-Oct Conroe Caney Creek at *Tomball
4-Oct Lufkin at *Magnolia
4-Oct Magnolia West at *Willis

Class 5-A, Division II:

District 5-5A:

4-Oct Aledo vs *Midlothian
4-Oct Arlington Seguin vs *Cleburne
4-Oct Burleson at *Burleson Centennial
4-Oct Everman Open
4-Oct Joshua vs *Waco University

District 8-5A:

4-Oct Corsicana vs *Terrell
4-Oct Ennis vs *Royse City
4-Oct Forney vs *Sulphur Springs
4-Oct Greenville vs *North Forney
4-Oct Kaufman Open

District 9-5A:

4-Oct Hallsville vs *Marshall
4-Oct Jacksonville vs *Whitehouse
4-Oct Lindale vs *Nacogdoches
4-Oct Pine Tree at *Mount Pleasant

District 10-5A:

4-Oct A&M Consolidated vs *Montgomery
4-Oct Bryan Rudder vs *Lamar Consolidated
4-Oct Cleveland vs *Huntsville
4-Oct Katy Paetow at *Montgomery Lake Creek

Class 4-A, Division I:

District 5-A:

4-Oct Brownwood vs Conroe Grand Oaks (at Taylor)
4-Oct China Spring vs Houston St. Thomas
4-Oct Gatesville at Glen Rose
4-Oct Stephenville Open
4-Oct La Vega at Liberty-Eylau

District 7-4A:

4-Oct Anna at *Paris
4-Oct Argyle at *Sanger
4-Oct Celina at *North Lamar
4-Oct Melissa Open

District 9-4A:

4-Oct Athens Open
4-Oct Crandall Open
4-Oct Mabank Open
4-Oct Midlothian Heritage Open
4-Oct Quinlan Ford Open
4-Oct Waxahachie Life Open

District 10-4A:

4-Oct Carthage at Pleasant Grove
4-Oct Henderson Open
4-Oct Kilgore Open
4-Oct Palestine Open
4-Oct Chapel Hill Open
4-Oct Van Open

District 14-4A:

4-Oct Burnet Open
4-Oct Fischer Canyon Lake Open
4-Oct Fredericksburg Open
4-Oct Lampasas Open
4-Oct Liberty Hill Open
4-Oct Taylor Open

Class 4-A, Division II:

District 4-4A:

4-Oct Ferris vs Caddo Mills
4-Oct Glen Rose vs Gatesville
3-Oct Godley vs Canton  (at Sunnyvale)
4-Oct Hillsboro vs Wills Point
4-Oct Venus at Clifton

District 5-4A:

4-Oct Caddo Mills at Ferris
4-Oct Dallas Lincoln Open
4-Oct Dallas Roosevelt Open
4-Oct Farmersville Open
4-Oct Community Open
4-Oct Sunnyvale Open

District 6-4A:

4-Oct Gilmer at Bullard
4-Oct Spring Hill at Silsbee
4-Oct Pittsburg vs Rusk
4-Oct Liberty-Eylau vs La Vega
4-Oct Pleasant Grove vs Carthage

District 7-4A:

4-Oct Brownsboro vs Center
4-Oct Bullard vs Gilmer
3-Oct Canton vs Godley  (at Sunnyvale)
4-Oct Rusk at Pittsburg
4-Oct Wills Point at Hillsboro

District 8-4A:

4-Oct Fairfield at *Madisonville
4-Oct Lorena vs *Waco Connally
4-Oct Mexia Open
4-Oct Robinson at *Salado

District 9-4A:

4-Oct Center at Brownsboro
4-Oct Tarkington vs Hardin-Jefferson
4-Oct Huntington vs Liberty
4-Oct Jasper at West Orange-Stark
4-Oct Shepherd at Hamshire-Fannett

Class 3-A, Division I:

District 5-3A:

4-Oct Bonham Open
4-Oct Commerce vs *Lone Oak
4-Oct Rains at *Howe
4-Oct Pottsboro at *Van Alstyne

District 6-3A:

4-Oct Dallas A+ Academy Open
4-Oct Dallas Life Oak Cliff Open
4-Oct Dallas Madison Open
4-Oct Eustace Open
4-Oct Kemp Open
4-Oct Malakoff Open

District 7-3A:

4-Oct Atlanta at *New Boston
4-Oct Hooks at *Redwater
4-Oct Hughes Springs vs *Jefferson
4-Oct Mount Vernon Open

District 8-3A:

4-Oct Gladewater at *West Rusk
4-Oct Gladewater Sabine at *Tatum
4-Oct Mineola Open
4-Oct White Oak at *Winnsboro

Disrict 9-3A:

4-Oct Grandview vs *Teague
4-Oct Groesbeck vs *West
4-Oct Maypearl at *McGregor
4-Oct Whitney Open

District 10-3A:

4-Oct Cameron Yoe vs Katy St. John XXIII
4-Oct Jarrell at *Troy
4-Oct Lago Vista vs *Little River Academy
4-Oct Manor New Tech vs *Rockdale

District 11-3A:

4-Oct Coldspring vs *Trinity
4-Oct Crockett vs *Diboll
4-Oct Elkhart vs *Franklin
4-Oct Palestine Westwood Open

District 12-3A:

4-Oct Anahuac at *Buna
4-Oct East Chambers at *Hardin
4-Oct Kirbyville vs *Orangefield
4-Oct Warren at *Woodville

Class 3-A, Division II:

District 6-3A:

4-Oct Comanche Open
4-Oct Dublin Open
4-Oct Jacksboro Open
4-Oct Millsap Open
4-Oct Rio Vista Open
4-Oct Tolar Open

District 7-3A:

4-Oct Blooming Grove vs *Rice
4-Oct Buffalo at *Palmer
4-Oct Corsicana Mildred at *Dallas Gateway Charter
4-Oct Edgewood at *Scurry-Rosser

District 8-3A:

4-Oct Clifton vs Venus
4-Oct Florence at Chilton
4-Oct Hamilton vs Bremond
4-Oct Lexington at Shiner
4-Oct Rogers vs Burton

District 9-3A:

4-Oct Bells Open
4-Oct Blue Ridge at *Whitewright
4-Oct Cooper vs *Paris Chisum
4-Oct Leonard vs *Pattonville Prairiland

District 10-3A:

4-Oct Alba-Golden at *Winona
4-Oct Arp vs *Frankston
4-Oct Harmony vs *Troup
4-Oct Grand Saline vs *Quitman

District 11-3A:

4-Oct Daingerfield Open
4-Oct DeKalb Open
4-Oct Elysian Fields Open
4-Oct New Diana Open
4-Oct Ore City Open
4-Oct Paul Pewitt Open
4-Oct Queen City Open
4-Oct Waskom Open

District 12-3A:

4-Oct Anderson-Shiro Open
4-Oct Corrigan-Camden Open
4-Oct Hemphill at Pineland West Sabine
4-Oct Kountze Open
4-Oct New Waverly Open
4-Oct Newton vs Houston Legacy

Class 2-A, Division I:

District 6-2A:

4-Oct Rivercrest vs Big Sandy
4-Oct Como-Pickton vs Trenton
4-Oct Honey Grove at Cumby
4-Oct Quinlan Boles vs Maud
4-Oct Wolfe City at Celeste

District 7-2A:

4-Oct Crawford Open
4-Oct DeLeon Open
4-Oct Goldthwaite Open
4-Oct Hico vs Petrolia  (at Jacksboro)
4-Oct San Saba Open
4-Oct Valley Mills Open

District 8-2A:

4-Oct Axtell Open
4-Oct Bosqueville vs *Italy
4-Oct Bruceville-Eddy vs *Itasca
4-Oct Moody vs *Riesel

District 9-2A:

4-Oct Cayuga Open
4-Oct Centerville vs San Augustine
4-Oct Leon Open
4-Oct Kerens Open
4-Oct Cross Roads Open
4-Oct Normangee Open

District 10-2A:

4-Oct Alto Open
4-Oct Big Sandy at Rivercrest
4-Oct Cushing vs Tyler All Saints
4-Oct Union Grove Open
4-Oct Hawkins Open
4-Oct Carlisle Open

District 11-2A:

5-Oct Beckville at *Tenaha
4-Oct Garrison vs *Linden-Kildare
4-Oct Harleton vs *Timpson
4-Oct Joaquin Open

District 12-2A:

4-Oct Deweyville vs Beaumont Msgr. Kelly
4-Oct Groveton Open
4-Oct Hull-Daisetta Open
4-Oct West Sabine vs Hemphill
4-Oct San Augustine at Centerville
4-Oct Shelbyville Open

District 13-2A:

4-Oct Hearne at *Thrall
4-Oct Holland vs *Thorndale
4-Oct Marlin at *Rosebud-Lott
4-Oct Milano Open

Class 2-A, Division II:

District 6-2A:

4-Oct Archer City vs Chico
4-Oct Electra Open
4-Oct Petrolia vs Hico  (at Jacksboro)
4-Oct Ranger Open
4-Oct Santo Open
4-Oct Windthorst Open

District 9-2A:

4-Oct Cumby vs Honey Grove
4-Oct Era vs Tom Bean
4-Oct Muenster vs Childress
4-Oct Tioga vs Alvord

District 10-2A:

4-Oct Clarksville Open
4-Oct Detroit Open
4-Oct Maud at Quinlan Boles
4-Oct Mount Enterprise Open
4-Oct Overton Open
4-Oct Simms Bowie Open

District 11-2A:

4-Oct Dawson Open
4-Oct Frost Open
4-Oct Hubbard Open
4-Oct Mart Open
4-Oct Meridian Open
4-Oct Wortham Open

District 12-2A:

4-Oct Burkeville at *Grapeland
4-Oct Colmesneil at *Lovelady
4-Oct Evadale at *Saratoga West Hardin

District 13-2A:

4-Oct Bartlett vs Snook
4-Oct Bremond at Hamilton
4-Oct Chilton vs Florence
4-Oct Granger vs Buda Johnson
4-Oct Iola at Tomball Rosehill Christian

Class 1-A (Six-Man), Division I:

District 10-1A:

4-Oct Abbott at Waco Methodist Children's Home
4-Oct Aquilla at Jonesboro
4-Oct Blum Open
4-Oct Covington vs Penelope
4-Oct Gholson at Kopperl

District 11-1A:

4-Oct Avalon vs Trinidad
4-Oct Coolidge vs Calvert
5-Oct Milford vs White Deer  (at Knox City)
4-Oct Penelope at Covington

District 12-1A:

4-Oct Fruitvale at Tyler HEAT
4-Oct Union Hill at Oakwood
3-Oct High Island vs Houston Sanchez
4-Oct Leverett's Chapel at Longview Christian Heritage

District 15-1A:

4-Oct Evant vs Three Way
4-Oct Jonesboro vs Aquilla
4-Oct Lometa vs Brookesmith
4-Oct Zephyr at Gordon

Class 1-A (Six-Man), Division II:

District 11-1A:

4-Oct Cranfills Gap vs Bluff Dale
4-Oct Iredell vs Bynum
4-Oct Three Way at Evant
4-Oct Walnut Springs at Lingleville

District 12-1A:

4-Oct Bynum at Iredell
4-Oct Kopperl vs Gholson
4-Oct Morgan at Gorman
5-Oct Mount Calm at McDade

District 13-1A:

4-Oct Apple Springs vs FW THESA H/School
4-Oct Chester Open
4-Oct Oakwood vs Union Hill
4-Oct Trinidad at Avalon

District 14-1A:

4-Oct Buckholts at Round Rock Christian
4-Oct Calvert at Coolidge
5-Oct McDade vs Mount Calm
4-Oct Oglesby at Prairie Lea

TAPPS/Private/Independent:

Division II, District 2:

4-Oct Brook Hill at Willow Park Trinity Christian
4-Oct Cedar Hill Trinity Christian Open
4-Oct Dallas Christian School Open
4-Oct McKinney Christian Open
4-Oct Grace Community Open

Division III, District 3:

4-Oct Austin Texas Sch for the Deaf Open
4-Oct Boerne Geneva School vs Shiner St. Paul
4-Oct San Marcos Baptist Academy vs Hallettsville Sacred Heart
4-Oct Schertz John Paul II vs CC John Paul II
4-Oct Waco Reicher at Tyler T. K. Gorman

Division IV, District 3:

4-Oct Hallettsville Sacred Heart at San Marcos Baptist Academy
4-Oct San Antonio St. Gerard Open
4-Oct Shiner St. Paul at Boerne Geneva School
5-Oct Temple Central Texas Chr. vs Dallas Covenant

Division V, District 1:

4-Oct Tyler All Saints at Cushing
4-Oct Tyler T. K. Gorman vs Waco Reicher

TAPPS, Six-Man:

Division I, District 2:

4-Oct Austin Hill Country vs Spring Branch Living Rock
4-Oct Austin Veritas Academy Open
4-Oct Marble Falls Faith Academy vs Temple Holy Trinity
4-Oct Round Rock Christian vs Buckholts
4-Oct Round Rock Concordia Open
4-Oct Waco Vanguard College Prep Open

Division II, District 1:

5-Oct Abilene Christian vs Throckmorton
4-Oct Longview Christian Heritage vs Leverett's Chapel
4-Oct Lubbock All Saints vs Whiteface
4-Oct Plano Coram Deo Open
4-Oct Watauga Harvest Christian vs Dallas UME Prep

Division II, District 2:

4-Oct Bulverde Bracken Christian vs SA Brooks Academy HS
4-Oct Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills Open
4-Oct New Braunfels Christian at *Waco Live Oak
4-Oct Temple Holy Trinity at Marble Falls Faith Academy
4-Oct Victoria Faith Academy Open

TCAF, District 1:

4-Oct Granbury Cornerstone Christian at *Waco Parkview Christian
4-Oct Killeen Memorial Christian Open
4-Oct Nazarene Christian Academy Open
4-Oct Waco Methodist Children's Home vs Abbott

T-CAL, Division I:

4-Oct C.C. Arlington Heights Open
4-Oct Corpus Christi Annapolis Open
4-Oct EP Faith Christian at Balmorhea
4-Oct Granbury NCTA Open
4-Oct Houston Texas Christian at Smoking for Jesus Ministry
4-Oct New Braunfels Calvary Baptist Open
4-Oct Seguin Lifegate Christian vs Bastrop Tribe Consolidated
4-Oct Tyler Kings Academy Open

Six-Man, Independent:

TAIAO-2:

4-Oct Henderson Full Armor Open
4-Oct Joshua Johnson County at Tyler Willowbend

Six-Man, Independent:

4-Oct Temple Centex Home School
4-Oct Tyler HEAT vs Fruitvale

Back to the top ^

 
Sponsor
Namecheap.com