Adjust Font Size
+  -  Reset
Advertisement
2019 Week 8 Texas H.S. Football Schedule...
Sunday, 28th July 2019 - 6:38PM
2019 Texas High School Football Season:

Week 8: (October 17th-October 19th):

Class 6-A:

District 11-6A:

18-Oct Longview vs *Rockwall-Heath
18-Oct Mesquite vs *Tyler Lee
18-Oct Mesquite Horn Open
18-Oct North Mesquite at *Rockwall

District 12-6A:

Dist. 12
17-Oct Belton at *Killeen
18-Oct Copperas Cove Open
18-Oct Midway vs *Harker Heights
18-Oct Ellison vs *Temple
18-Oct Shoemaker at *Waco High

District 14-6A:

18-Oct Bridgeland vs *Langham Creek
17-Oct Bryan at *Cypress Park
19-Oct Cypress Lakes vs *Tomball Memorial
18-Oct Cypress Ranch Open
19-Oct Cypress Springs vs *Cypress Woods

Class 5-A, Division I:

District 7-5A:

18-Oct McKinney North at *West Mesquite
18-Oct Mesquite Poteet at *Wylie East
18-Oct Sherman at *Texarkana Texas
18-Oct John Tyler Open

District 8-5A:

18-Oct College Station vs *Magnolia
18-Oct Conroe Caney Creek vs *Willis
18-Oct Lufkin at *Tomball
18-Oct Magnolia West vs *Waller

Class 5-A, Division II:

District 5-5A:

18-Oct Aledo vs *Cleburne
18-Oct Arlington Seguin vs *Joshua
18-Oct Burleson at *Everman
18-Oct Burleson Centennial vs *Waco University
18-Oct Midlothian Open

District 8-5A:

18-Oct Corsicana vs *Sulphur Springs
18-Oct Ennis vs *Forney
18-Oct Greenville vs *Royse City
18-Oct Kaufman vs *Terrell
18-Oct North Forney Open

District 9-5A:

18-Oct Hallsville at *Mount Pleasant
18-Oct Jacksonville vs *Marshall
18-Oct Lindale at *Whitehouse
18-Oct Pine Tree at *Nacogdoches

District 10-5A:

18-Oct A&M Consolidated vs *Katy Paetow
18-Oct Bryan Rudder vs *Montgomery Lake Creek
18-Oct Cleveland at *Montgomery
18-Oct Huntsville vs *Lamar Consolidated

Class 4-A, Division I:

District 5-4A:

18-Oct Brownwood Open
18-Oct China Spring at *Gatesville
18-Oct Stephenville vs *Waco La Vega

District 7-4A:

18-Oct Anna Open
18-Oct Argyle at *Paris
18-Oct Celina at *Melissa
18-Oct North Lamar vs *Sanger

District 9-4A:

18-Oct Athens vs *Midlothian Heritage
18-Oct Crandall vs *Waxahachie Life
18-Oct Mabank vs *Quinlan Ford

District 10-4A:

18-Oct Carthage vs *Chapel Hill
18-Oct Henderson vs *Kilgore
18-Oct Palestine at *Van

District 14-4A:

18-Oct Burnet vs *Fischer Canyon Lake
18-Oct Fredericksburg vs *Taylor
18-Oct Lampasas vs *Liberty Hill

Class 4-A, Division II:

District 4-4A:

18-Oct Ferris vs *Glen Rose
18-Oct Godley Open
18-Oct Hillsboro vs *Venus

District 5-4A:

18-Oct Caddo Mills vs *Dallas Roosevelt
18-Oct Dallas Lincoln vs *Farmersville
18-Oct Nevada Community at *Sunnyvale

District 6-4A:

18-Oct Gilmer at *Pleasant Grove
18-Oct Spring Hill vs *Liberty-Eylau
18-Oct Pittsburg Open

District 7-4A:

18-Oct Brownsboro vs *Wills Point
18-Oct Bullard vs *Rusk
18-Oct Canton Open

District 8-4A:

18-Oct Fairfield Open
18-Oct Lorena vs *Salado
18-Oct Madisonville vs *Robinson
18-Oct Mexia vs *Waco Connally

District 9-4A:

18-Oct Center Open
18-Oct Tarkington vs *Shepherd
18-Oct Huntington at *Jasper

Class 3-A, Division I:

District 5-3A:

18-Oct Bonham vs *Pottsboro
18-Oct Commerce at *Van Alstyne
18-Oct Rains Open
18-Oct Howe vs *Lone Oak

District 6-3A:

18-Oct Dallas A+ Academy vs *Malakoff
18-Oct Dallas Life Oak Cliff vs *Eustace
17-Oct Dallas Madison vs *Kemp

District 7-3A:

18-Oct Atlanta at *Mount Vernon
18-Oct Hooks at *Hughes Springs
18-Oct Jefferson Open
18-Oct New Boston vs *Redwater

District 8-3A:

18-Oct Gladewater Open
18-Oct Sabine at *West Rusk
18-Oct Mineola vs *White Oak
18-Oct Tatum at *Winnsboro

District 9-3A:

18-Oct Grandview at *Groesbeck
18-Oct Maypearl Open
18-Oct McGregor vs *Teague
18-Oct West at *Whitney

District 10-3A:

18-Oct Cameron Yoe vs *Academy
18-Oct Jarrell Open
18-Oct Lago Vista vs *Manor New Tech
18-Oct Rockdale at *Troy

District 11-3A:

18-Oct Coldspring vs *Crockett
18-Oct Diboll at *Elkhart
18-Oct Franklin Open
18-Oct Palestine Westwood vs *Trinity

District 12-3A:

18-Oct Anahuac at *Woodville
18-Oct Buna at *Warren
18-Oct East Chambers vs *Kirbyville
18-Oct Hardin vs *Orangefield

Class 3-A, Division II:

District 6-3A:

18-Oct Comanche vs *Millsap
18-Oct Dublin vs *Rio Vista
18-Oct Jacksboro at *Tolar

District 7-3A:

18-Oct Blooming Grove vs *Buffalo
18-Oct Corsicana Mildred at *Rice
18-Oct Dallas Gateway Charter vs *Scurry-Rosser
18-Oct Edgewood at *Palmer

District 8-3A:

18-Oct Clifton at *Lexington
18-Oct Florence Open
18-Oct Hamilton vs *Rogers

District 9-3A:

18-Oct Bells vs *Paris Chisum
18-Oct Blue Ridge at *Leonard
18-Oct Cooper vs *Whitewright
18-Oct Prairiland Open

District 10-3A:

18-Oct Alba-Golden at *Grand Saline
18-Oct Arp vs *Winona
18-Oct Frankston at *Troup
18-Oct Harmony at *Quitman

District 11-3A:

18-Oct Daingerfield at *Queen City
18-Oct DeKalb at *Paul Pewitt
18-Oct Elysian Fields at *Waskom
17-Oct New Diana vs *Ore City

District 12-3A:

18-Oct Anderson-Shiro vs *New Waverly
18-Oct Corrigan-Camden at *Kountze
18-Oct Hemphill at *Newton

Class 2-A, Division I:

District 6-2A:

18-Oct Rivercrest vs *Wolfe City
18-Oct Como-Pickton Open
18-Oct Honey Grove vs *Quinlan Boles

District 7-2A:

18-Oct Crawford at *Goldthwaite
18-Oct DeLeon vs *Valley Mills
18-Oct Hico at *San Saba

District 8-2A:

18-Oct Axtell vs *Italy
18-Oct Bosqueville vs *Moody
18-Oct Bruceville-Eddy vs *Riesel
18-Oct Itasca Open

District 9-2A:

18-Oct Cayuga at *Normangee
18-Oct Centerville at *Cross Roads
18-Oct Leon at *Kerens

District 10-2A:

18-Oct Alto vs *Carlisle
17-Oct Big Sandy at *Union Grove
18-Oct Cushing vs *Hawkins

District 11-2A:

18-Oct Beckville at *Garrison
18-Oct Harleton vs *Tenaha
18-Oct Joaquin vs *Timpson
18-Oct Linden-Kildare Open

District 12-2A:

18-Oct Deweyville at *Hull-Daisetta
18-Oct Groveton vs *San Augustine
18-Oct West Sabine vs *Shelbyville

District 13-2A:

18-Oct Hearne Open
18-Oct Holland vs *Rosebud-Lott
18-Oct Marlin at *Thrall
18-Oct Milano vs *Thorndale

Class 2-A, Division II:

District 6-2A:

18-Oct Archer City vs *Santo
18-Oct Electra vs *Petrolia
18-Oct Ranger at *Windthorst

District 9-2A:

18-Oct Cumby at Waco Texas Wind
18-Oct Era vs *Tioga
18-Oct Muenster vs Cedar Hill Newman

District 10-2A:

18-Oct Clarksville vs *Overton
18-Oct Detroit at *Simms Bowie
18-Oct Maud at *Mount Enterprise

District 11-2A:

18-Oct Dawson at *Meridian
18-Oct Frost vs *Hubbard
18-Oct Mart vs *Wortham

District 12-2A:

18-Oct Burkeville Open
18-Oct Colmesneil at *West Hardin
18-Oct Evadale Open
18-Oct Grapeland vs *Lovelady

District 13-2A:

18-Oct Bartlett Open
18-Oct Bremond vs *Granger
18-Oct Chilton at *Iola

Class 1-A (Six-Man), Division I:

District 10-1A:

18-Oct Abbott vs *Gholson
18-Oct Aquilla Open
18-Oct Blum vs *Covington

District 11-1A:

18-Oct Avalon Open
18-Oct Coolidge Open
18-Oct Milford Open
18-Oct Penelope Open

District 12-1A:

19-Oct Fruitvale vs *High Island
18-Oct Union Hill vs *Leverett's Chapel

District 15-1A:

18-Oct Evant Open
18-Oct Jonesboro Open
18-Oct Lometa Open
18-Oct Zephyr Open

Class 1-A (Six-Man), Division II:

District 11-1A:

18-Oct Cranfills Gap vs Williamson County Home School
18-Oct Iredell Open
18-Oct Three Way Open
18-Oct Walnut Springs Open

District 12-1A:

18-Oct Bynum Open
18-Oct Kopperl Open
18-Oct Morgan Open
18-Oct Mount Calm Open

District 13-1A:

18-Oct Apple Springs vs Orange Community Christian
18-Oct Chester at Damon HS
18-Oct Oakwood Open
19-Oct Trinidad vs Bryan St. Joseph

District 14-1A:

18-Oct Buckholts vs Fayette County HomeSchool
18-Oct Calvert vs Bryan Christian Homeschool
18-Oct McDade Open
18-Oct Oglesby Open

TAPPS/Private/Independent:

Division II, District 2:

18-Oct Brook Hill at *Grace Community
18-Oct Cedar Hill Trinity Christian at *McKinney Christian
18-Oct Dallas Christian School vs San Antonio Cornerstone

Division III, District 3:

19-Oct Austin Texas Sch for the Deaf at *Boerne Geneva School
18-Oct San Marcos Baptist Academy vs *Schertz John Paul II
18-Oct Waco Reicher Open

Division IV, District 3:

18-Oct Hallettsville Sacred Heart vs *San Antonio St. Gerard
18-Oct Shiner St. Paul vs *Temple Central Texas Chr.

Division V, District 1:

18-Oct All Saints vs T. K. Gorman

11-Man, Independent:

18-Oct Waco Texas Wind vs Cumby

TAPPS, Six-Man:

Division I, District 2:

18-Oct Austin Hill Country at *Austin Veritas Academy
18-Oct Marble Falls Faith Academy at *Round Rock Concordia
18-Oct Round Rock Christian vs *Waco Vanguard College Prep

Division II, District 1:

19-Oct Abilene Christian at *Longview Christian Heritage
18-Oct Lubbock All Saints at *Plano Coram Deo
18-Oct Watauga Harvest Christian Open

Division II, District 2:

18-Oct Bulverde Bracken Christian at *Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills
18-Oct New Braunfels Christian Open
18-Oct Temple Holy Trinity at *Victoria Faith Academy
18-Oct Waco Live Oak Open

Division III, District 2:

18-Oct Dallas Fairhill School at *Longview Trinity S/of TX
18-Oct Dallas Tyler Street Christian vs *Greenville Christian
18-Oct Irving Faustina Academy at *Weatherford Christian
18-Oct Tyler East Texas Christian Open

TCAF, District 1:

18-Oct Granbury Cornerstone Christian at *Nazarene Christian Academy
18-Oct Killeen Memorial Christian Open
18-Oct Waco Methodist Children's Home vs *Waco Parkview Christian

T-CAL, Division I:

18-Oct C.C. Arlington Heights Open
18-Oct Corpus Christi Annapolis at Smoking for Jesus Ministry
18-Oct EP Faith Christian Open
18-Oct Granbury NCTA Open
18-Oct Houston Texas Christian Open
18-Oct New Braunfels Calvary Baptist Open
18-Oct Seguin Lifegate Christian at Burnet Smoking for JMC HS
18-Oct Kings Academy vs Tyler HEAT

Six-Man, Independent, TAIAO-2:

18-Oct Austin NYOS Charter School vs Austin Achieve
18-Oct Fort Bend Chargers Home Sch Open
18-Oct Henderson Full Armor Open
18-Oct Joshua Johnson County at FW THESA H/School
18-Oct Melissa CHANT Open
18-Oct San Antonio Winston Open
18-Oct Stephenville Faith Open
18-Oct Tyler Willowbend vs Plano CHANT HS
18-Oct Victoria Home School Open
18-Oct West Texas Homeschool Open

Six-Man, Independent:

18-Oct Campbell Open
18-Oct Fayette County HomeSchool at Buckholts
18-Oct Temple Centex Home School, Open
18-Oct Tyler HEAT at Tyler Kings Academy

Back to the top ^

 
Sponsor
Namecheap.com