Adjust Font Size
+  -  Reset
Advertisement
2019 Week 9 Texas H.S. Football Season...
Sunday, 28th July 2019 - 7:02PM
2019 Texas High School Football Schedule:

Week 9: (October 24th-October 26th):

Class 6-A:

District 11-6A:

25-Oct Longview at *North Mesquite
25-Oct Mesquite Open
25-Oct Mesquite Horn at *Rockwall-Heath
25-Oct Rockwall at *Tyler Lee

District 12-6A:

25-Oct Belton vs *Ellison
25-Oct Copperas Cove at *Killeen Harper Heights
24-Oct Midway at *Shoemaker
25-Oct Killeen Open
25-Oct Temple vs *Waco High

District 14-6A:

25-Oct Bridgeland Open
25-Oct Bryan vs *Cypress Springs
25-Oct Cypress Lakes at *Langham Creek
25-Oct Cypress Park at *Tomball Memorial
26-Oct Cypress Ranch at *Cypress Woods

Class 5-A, Division I:

District 7-5A:

24-Oct McKinney North vs *John Tyler
25-Oct Mesquite Poteet vs *West Mesquite
25-Oct Sherman vs *Wylie East
25-Oct Texas High, Open

District 8-5A:

25-Oct College Station at *Willis
25-Oct Conroe Caney Creek at *Waller
25-Oct Lufkin vs *Magnolia West
25-Oct Magnolia vs *Tomball

Class 5-A, Division II:

District 5-5A:

25-Oct Aledo at *Waco University
25-Oct Arlington Seguin Open
25-Oct Burleson vs *Midlothian
25-Oct Burleson Centennial at *Joshua
25-Oct Cleburne vs *Everman

District 8-5A:

25-Oct Corsicana at *Forney
25-Oct Ennis Open
25-Oct Greenville at *Sulphur Springs
25-Oct Kaufman at *Royse City
25-Oct North Forney at *Terrell

District 9-5A:

25-Oct Hallsville vs *Jacksonville
25-Oct Lindale vs *Mount Pleasant
25-Oct Pine Tree vs *Whitehouse
25-Oct Marshall vs *Nacogdoches

District 10-5A:

25-Oct A&M Consolidated at *Montgomery Lake Creek
25-Oct Bryan Rudder at *Cleveland
26-Oct Huntsville at *Katy Paetow
25-Oct Lamar Consolidated vs *Montgomery

Class 4-A, Division I:

District 5-4A:

25-Oct Brownwood at *Stephenville
25-Oct China Spring at *Waco La Vega
25-Oct Gatesville Open

District 7-4A:

25-Oct Anna at *Celina
25-Oct Argyle vs *Melissa
25-Oct Paris at *Sanger
25-Oct Paris North Lamar Open

District 9-4A:

25-Oct Athens at *Quinlan Ford
25-Oct Crandall at *Midlothian Heritage
25-Oct Mabank at *Waxahachie Life

District 10-4A:

25-Oct Carthage at *Palestine
25-Oct Henderson at *Chapel Hill
25-Oct Kilgore vs *Van

District 14-4A:

25-Oct Burnet at *Liberty Hill
25-Oct Fischer Canyon Lake vs *Fredericksburg
25-Oct Lampasas at *Taylor

Class 4-A, Division II:

District 4-4A:

25-Oct Ferris at *Venus
25-Oct Glen Rose vs *Godley
25-Oct Hillsboro Open

District 5-4A:

25-Oct Caddo Mills at *Farmersville
25-Oct Dallas Lincoln at *Nevada Community
25-Oct Dallas Roosevelt vs *Sunnyvale

District 6-4A:

25-Oct Gilmer vs *Pittsburg
25-Oct Spring Hill Open
25-Oct Liberty-Eylau vs *Pleasant Grove

District 7-4A:

25-Oct Brownsboro at *Rusk
25-Oct Bullard Open
25-Oct Canton at *Wills Point

District 8-4A:

25-Oct Fairfield at *Waco Connally
25-Oct Lorena Open
25-Oct Madisonville at *Salado
25-Oct Mexia at *Robinson

District 9-4A:

25-Oct Center at *Shepherd
25-Oct Tarkington at *Huntington
25-Oct Jasper Open

Class 3-A, Division I:

District 5-3A:

25-Oct Bonham at *Lone Oak
25-Oct Commerce vs *Howe
25-Oct Rains at *Pottsboro
25-Oct Van Alstyne Open

District 6-3A:

25-Oct Dallas A+ Academy at *Eustace
25-Oct Dallas Life Oak Cliff at *Kemp
25-Oct Dallas Madison at *Malakoff

District 7-3A:

25-Oct Atlanta vs *Jefferson
25-Oct Hooks vs *Mount Vernon
25-Oct Hughes Springs at *Redwater
25-Oct New Boston Open

District 8-3A:

25-Oct Gladewater at *White Oak
25-Oct Sabine vs *Mineola
25-Oct West Rusk at *Tatum
25-Oct Winnsboro Open

District 9-3A:

25-Oct Grandview vs *McGregor
25-Oct Groesbeck Open
25-Oct Maypearl at *West
25-Oct Teague vs *Whitney

District 10-3A:

25-Oct Cameron Yoe at *Rockdale
25-Oct Jarrell at *River Academy
25-Oct Lago Vista Open
25-Oct Manor New Tech vs *Troy

District 11-3A:

25-Oct Coldspring Open
25-Oct Crockett vs *Elkhart
25-Oct Diboll vs *Palestine Westwood
25-Oct Franklin at *Trinity

District 12-3A:

25-Oct Anahuac vs *Hardin
25-Oct Buna vs *East Chambers
25-Oct Kirbyville vs *Warren
25-Oct Orangefield vs *Woodville

Class 3-A, Division II:

District 6-3A:

25-Oct Comanche at *Rio Vista
25-Oct Dublin at *Jacksboro
25-Oct Millsap vs *Tolar

District 7-3A:

25-Oct Blooming Grove vs *Dallas Gateway Charter
25-Oct Buffalo at *Corsicana Mildred
25-Oct Edgewood vs *Rice
25-Oct Palmer vs *Scurry-Rosser

District 8-3A:

25-Oct Clifton vs *Florence
25-Oct Hamilton Open
25-Oct Lexington at *Rogers

District 9-3A:

25-Oct Bells at *Blue Ridge
25-Oct Cooper Open
25-Oct Leonard at *Whitewright
25-Oct Paris Chisum vs *Prairiland

District 10-3A:

25-Oct Alba-Golden vs *Troup
25-Oct Arp at *Harmony
25-Oct Frankston vs *Quitman
25-Oct Grand Saline at *Winona

District 11-3A:

25-Oct Daingerfield vs *Waskom
25-Oct DeKalb vs *New Diana
25-Oct Elysian Fields vs *Paul Pewitt
25-Oct Ore City vs *Queen City

District 12-3A:

25-Oct Anderson-Shiro at *Corrigan-Camden
25-Oct Hemphill vs *Kountze
25-Oct New Waverly vs *Newton

Class 2-A, Division I:

District 6-2A

25-Oct Rivercrest at *Quinlan Boles
25-Oct Como-Pickton vs *Honey Grove
25-Oct Wolfe City Open

District 7-2A:

25-Oct Crawford vs *DeLeon
25-Oct Goldthwaite at *Hico
25-Oct San Saba at *Valley Mills

District 8-2A:

25-Oct Axtell at *Riesel
25-Oct Bosqueville Open
25-Oct Bruceville-Eddy at *Moody
25-Oct Italy vs *Itasca

District 9-2A:

25-Oct Cayuga vs *Kerens
25-Oct Centerville vs *Normangee
25-Oct Leon vs *Cross Roads

District 10-2A:

25-Oct Alto at *Cushing
25-Oct Big Sandy at *Hawkins
25-Oct Union Grove at *Carlisle

District 11-2A:

25-Oct Beckville vs *Joaquin
25-Oct Garrison at *Tenaha
25-Oct Harleton Open
25-Oct Linden-Kildare at *Timpson

District 12-2A:

25-Oct Deweyville vs *Groveton
25-Oct Hull-Daisetta at *Shelbyville
25-Oct West Sabine at *San Augustine

District 13-2A:

25-Oct Hearne at *Thorndale
25-Oct Holland Open
25-Oct Marlin vs *Milano
25-Oct Rosebud-Lott vs *Thrall

Class 2-A, Division II:

District 6-2A:

25-Oct Archer City at *Petrolia
25-Oct Electra at *Ranger
25-Oct Santo vs *Windthorst

District 9-2A:

25-Oct Cumby Open
25-Oct Era vs Peaster
25-Oct Muenster at *Tioga

District 10-2A:

25-Oct Clarksville at *Detroit
25-Oct Maud vs *Simms Bowie
25-Oct Mount Enterprise at *Overton

District 11-2A:

25-Oct Dawson vs *Frost
25-Oct Hubbard vs *Mart
25-Oct Meridian at *Wortham

District 12-2A:

25-Oct Burkeville vs *Evadale
25-Oct Colmesneil Open
25-Oct Grapeland Open
25-Oct Lovelady vs *West Hardin

District 13-2A:

25-Oct Bartlett at *Granger
25-Oct Bremond at *Chilton
25-Oct Iola Open

Class 1-A (Six-Man), Division I:

District 10-1A:

25-Oct Abbott Open
25-Oct Aquilla at *Covington
25-Oct Blum at *Gholson

District 11-1A:

25-Oct Avalon at *Coolidge
25-Oct Milford at *Penelope

District 12-1A:

25-Oct Fruitvale vs *Leverett's Chapel
26-Oct Union Hill at *High Island

District 15-1A:

25-Oct Evant vs *Zephyr
25-Oct Jonesboro vs *Lometa

Class 1-A (Six-Man), Division II:

District 11-1A:

25-Oct Cranfills Gap at *Three Way
25-Oct Iredell vs *Walnut Springs

District 12-1A:

25-Oct Bynum at *Kopperl
25-Oct Morgan vs *Mount Calm

District 13-1A:

25-Oct Apple Springs vs *Trinidad
25-Oct Chester vs *Oakwood

District 14-1A:

25-Oct Buckholts vs *McDade
25-Oct Calvert at *Oglesby

TAPPS/Private/Independent:

Division II, District 2:

25-Oct Brook Hill vs *McKinney Christian
25-Oct Cedar Hill Trinity Christian vs *Dallas Christian School
25-Oct Grace Community Open

Division III, District 3:

25-Oct Austin Texas Sch for the Deaf vs *San Marcos Baptist Academy
25-Oct Boerne Geneva School Open
25-Oct Schertz John Paul II vs *Waco Reicher

Division IV, District 3:

25-Oct Hallettsville Sacred Heart Open
25-Oct San Antonio St. Gerard Open
25-Oct Shiner St. Paul Open
25-Oct Temple Central Texas Chr. at Dallas First Baptist Academy

Division V, District 1:

25-Oct Katy St. John XXIII vs T. K. Gorman
25-Oct All Saints at Founders Classical Academy

TAPPS, Six-Man:

Division I, District 2:

25-Oct Austin Hill Country at *Round Rock Christian
25-Oct Austin Veritas Academy at *Round Rock Concordia
25-Oct Marble Falls Faith Academy at *Waco Vanguard College Prep

Division II, District 1:

25-Oct Abilene Christian at *Lubbock All Saints
25-Oct Longview Christian Heritage Open
25-Oct Plano Coram Deo vs *Watauga Harvest Christian

Division II, District 2:

25-Oct Bulverde Bracken Christian vs *Waco Live Oak
25-Oct Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills vs *Temple Holy Trinity
25-Oct New Braunfels Christian vs *Victoria Faith Academy

Division III, District 2:

26-Oct Dallas Fairhill School at *Irving Faustina Academy
24-Oct Dallas Tyler Street Christian at *Tyler East Texas Christian
25-Oct Greenville Christian vs *Weatherford Christian
25-Oct Longview Trinity S/of TX Open

TCAF, District 1:

25-Oct Granbury Cornerstone Christian vs FW Covenant Classical
25-Oct Killeen Memorial Christian Open
25-Oct Nazarene Christian Academy at *Waco Parkview Christian
25-Oct Waco Methodist Children's Home at FW THESA H/School

T-CAL, Division I:

25-Oct C.C. Arlington Heights Open
25-Oct Corpus Christi Annapolis Open
25-Oct EP Faith Christian Open
25-Oct Granbury NCTA Open
25-Oct Houston Texas Christian Open
25-Oct New Braunfels Calvary Baptist Open
25-Oct Seguin Lifegate Christian Open
25-Oct Smoking for Jesus Ministry at Fayette County HomeSchool
25-Oct Kings Academy Open

Six-Man, Independent, TAIAO-2:

25-Oct Austin NYOS Charter School at Bastrop Tribe Consolidated
25-Oct Fort Bend Chargers Home Sch at Victoria Home School
25-Oct Henderson Full Armor Open
25-Oct Joshua Johnson County vs Azle Christian School
26-Oct Melissa CHANT vs Tyler HEAT
25-Oct San Antonio Winston Open
26-Oct Stephenville Faith at Wylie Prep Academy
25-Oct Tyler Willowbend Open
26-Oct West Texas Homeschool at Lubbock Home School Christian

Six-Man, Independent:

25-Oct Temple Centex Home School, Open
26-Oct Tyler HEAT at Melissa CHANT

Back to the top ^

 
Sponsor
Namecheap.com