Adjust Font Size
+  -  Reset
Advertisement
2019 Week 10 Texas H.S. Football Schedule...
Sunday, 4th August 2019 - 3:40PM
2019 Texas High School Football Season:

Week 10: (November 1st-November 3rd):

Class 6-A:

District 11-6A:

1-Nov Longview vs *Tyler Lee
1-Nov Mesquite at *Rockwall
1-Nov Mesquite Horn vs *North Mesquite
1-Nov Rockwall-Heath Open

District 12-6A:

1-Nov Belton at *Waco High
1-Nov Copperas Cove vs *Shoemaker
1-Nov Midway vs *Temple
1-Nov Killeen at *Ellison
1-Nov Harker Heights Open

District 14-A:

31-Oct Bridgeland at *Cypress Lakes
1-Nov Bryan at *Cypress Ranch
2-Nov Cypress Park vs *Langham Creek
31-Oct Cypress Springs vs *Tomball Memorial
1-Nov Cypress Woods Open

Class 5-A, Division I:

District 7-5A:

1-Nov McKinney North Open
1-Nov Mesquite Poteet at *John Tyler
1-Nov Sherman at *West Mesquite
1-Nov Texas High at *Wylie East

District 8-5A:

1-Nov College Station at *Tomball
1-Nov Conroe Caney Creek vs *Lufkin
1-Nov Magnolia at *Magnolia West
1-Nov Waller vs *Willis

Class 5-A, Division II:

District 5-5A:

1-Nov Aledo vs *Joshua
1-Nov Arlington Seguin at *Burleson Centennial
1-Nov Burleson Open
1-Nov Cleburne at *Midlothian
1-Nov Everman vs *Waco University

District 8-5A:

1-Nov Corsicana vs *Ennis
1-Nov Forney at *Greenville
1-Nov Kaufman vs *Sulphur Springs
1-Nov North Forney vs *Royse City
1-Nov Terrell Open

District 9-5A:

1-Nov Hallsville at *Nacogdoches
1-Nov Jacksonville vs *Mount Pleasant
1-Nov Lindale at *Pine Tree
1-Nov Marshall at *Whitehouse

District 10-5A:

1-Nov A&M Consolidated vs *Bryan Rudder
1-Nov Cleveland at *Lamar Consolidated
1-Nov Huntsville vs *Montgomery Lake Creek
1-Nov Katy Paetow at *Montgomery

Class 4-A, Division I:

District 5-4A:

1-Nov Brownwood vs *La Vega
1-Nov China Spring Open
1-Nov Gatesville vs *Stephenville

District 7-4A:

1-Nov Anna vs *Argyle
1-Nov Celina Open
1-Nov Melissa vs *Sanger
1-Nov Paris vs *North Lamar

District 9-4A:

1-Nov Athens at *Mabank
1-Nov Crandall vs *Quinlan Ford
1-Nov Midlothian Heritage at *Waxahachie Life

District 10-4A:

1-Nov Carthage vs *Henderson
1-Nov Kilgore at *Palestine
1-Nov Chapel Hill at *Van

District 14-4A:

1-Nov Burnet vs *Fredericksburg
1-Nov Fischer Canyon Lake at *Lampasas
1-Nov Liberty Hill vs *Taylor

Class 4-A, Division II:

District 4-4A:

1-Nov Ferris vs *Hillsboro
1-Nov Glen Rose Open
1-Nov Godley vs *Venus

District 5-4A:

1-Nov Caddo Mills vs *Community
1-Nov Dallas Lincoln at *Sunnyvale
1-Nov Dallas Roosevelt vs *Farmersville

District 6-4A:

1-Nov Gilmer Open
1-Nov Spring Hill at *Pleasant Grove
1-Nov Pittsburg vs *Liberty-Eylau

District 7-4A:

1-Nov Brownsboro vs *Bullard
1-Nov Canton vs *Rusk
1-Nov Wills Point Open

District 8-4A:

1-Nov Fairfield vs *Robinson
1-Nov Lorena at *Madisonville
1-Nov Mexia vs *Salado
1-Nov Waco Connally Open

District 9-4A:

1-Nov Center vs *Huntington
1-Nov Tarkington vs *Jasper
1-Nov Shepherd Open

Class 3-A, Division I:

District 5-3A:

1-Nov Bonham vs *Commerce
1-Nov Rains vs *Lone Oak
1-Nov Howe vs *Van Alstyne
1-Nov Pottsboro Open

District 6-3A:

1-Nov Dallas A+ Academy vs *Kemp
31-Oct Dallas Life Oak Cliff at *Dallas Madison
1-Nov Eustace at *Malakoff

District 7-3A:

1-Nov Atlanta Open
1-Nov Hooks at *Jefferson
1-Nov Hughes Springs vs *New Boston
1-Nov Mount Vernon vs *Redwater

District 8-3A:

1-Nov Gladewater vs *Sabine
1-Nov Mineola vs *Tatum
1-Nov West Rusk vs *Winnsboro
1-Nov White Oak Open

District 9-3A:

1-Nov Grandview at *Whitney
1-Nov Groesbeck at *McGregor
1-Nov Maypearl vs *Teague
1-Nov West Open

District 10-3A:

1-Nov Cameron Yoe vs *Manor New Tech
1-Nov Jarrell vs *Rockdale
1-Nov Lago Vista at *Troy
1-Nov Academy Open

District 11-3A:

1-Nov Coldspring at *Elkhart
1-Nov Crockett at *Palestine Westwood
1-Nov Diboll at *Franklin
1-Nov Trinity Open

District 12-3A:

1-Nov Anahuac at *East Chambers
1-Nov Buna at *Hardin
1-Nov Kirbyville at *Woodville
1-Nov Orangefield at *Warren

Class 3-A, Division II:

District 6-3A:

1-Nov Comanche at *Dublin
1-Nov Jacksboro vs *Millsap
1-Nov Rio Vista at *Tolar

District 7-3A:

1-Nov Blooming Grove at *Corsicana Mildred
1-Nov Buffalo vs *Edgewood
1-Nov Dallas Gateway Charter at *Palmer
1-Nov Rice vs *Scurry-Rosser

District 8-3A:

1-Nov Clifton Open
1-Nov Florence vs *Rogers
1-Nov Hamilton at *Lexington

District 9-3A:

1-Nov Bells vs *Whitewright
1-Nov Blue Ridge at *Prairiland
1-Nov Cooper at *Leonard
1-Nov Paris Chisum Open

District 10-3A:

1-Nov Alba-Golden at *Quitman
1-Nov Arp at *Grand Saline
1-Nov Frankston vs *Harmony
1-Nov Troup vs *Winona

District 11-3A:

1-Nov Daingerfield at *Paul Pewitt
1-Nov DeKalb vs *Ore City
1-Nov Elysian Fields at *New Diana
1-Nov Queen City at *Waskom

District 12-3A:

1-Nov Anderson-Shiro at *Kountze
1-Nov Corrigan-Camden at *Newton
1-Nov Hemphill vs *New Waverly

Class 2-A, Division I:

District 6-2A:

1-Nov Rivercrest vs *Como-Pickton
1-Nov Honey Grove Open
1-Nov Quinlan Boles at *Wolfe City

District 7-2A:

1-Nov Crawford at *San Saba
1-Nov DeLeon at *Goldthwaite
1-Nov Hico vs *Valley Mills

District 8-2A:

1-Nov Axtell vs *Moody
1-Nov Bosqueville at *Bruceville-Eddy
1-Nov Italy Open
1-Nov Itasca vs *Riesel

District 9-2A:

1-Nov Cayuga at *Leon
1-Nov Centerville at *Kerens
1-Nov Cross Roads vs *Normangee

District 10-2A:

1-Nov Alto vs *Hawkins
1-Nov Big Sandy vs *Carlisle
1-Nov Cushing at *Union Grove

District 11-2A:

1-Nov Beckville at *Linden-Kildare
1-Nov Garrison vs *Harleton
1-Nov Joaquin vs *Tenaha
1-Nov Timpson Open

District 12-2A:

1-Nov Deweyville at *San Augustine
1-Nov Groveton vs *Shelbyville
1-Nov Hull-Daisetta at *West Sabine

District 13-2A:

1-Nov Hearne vs *Marlin
1-Nov Holland at *Thrall
1-Nov Milano vs *Rosebud-Lott
1-Nov Thorndale Open

Class 2-A, Division II:


District 6-2A:

1-Nov Archer City vs *Ranger
1-Nov Electra at *Windthorst
1-Nov Petrolia at *Santo

District 9-2A:

1-Nov Cumby vs *Tioga
1-Nov Era at *Muenster

District 10-2A:

1-Nov Clarksville at *Simms Bowie
1-Nov Detroit at *Mount Enterprise
1-Nov Maud vs *Overton

District 11-2A:

1-Nov Dawson at *Mart
1-Nov Frost at *Meridian
1-Nov Hubbard at *Wortham

District 12-2A:

1-Nov Burkeville Open
1-Nov Colmesneil at *Evadale
1-Nov Grapeland at *West Hardin
1-Nov Lovelady Open

District 13-2A:

1-Nov Bartlett vs *Chilton
1-Nov Bremond vs *Iola
1-Nov Granger Open

Class 1-A (Six-Man), Division I:

District 10-1A:

1-Nov Abbott at *Blum
1-Nov Aquilla vs *Gholson
1-Nov Covington Open

District 11-1A:

1-Nov Avalon at *Penelope
1-Nov Coolidge at *Milford

District 12-1A:

31-Oct Fruitvale at *Union Hill
2-Nov High Island at *Leverett's Chapel

District 15-1A:

1-Nov Evant at *Lometa
1-Nov Jonesboro at *Zephyr

Class 1-A (Six-Man), Division II:

District 11-1A:

1-Nov Cranfills Gap vs *Iredell
1-Nov Three Way at *Walnut Springs

District 12-1A:

1-Nov Bynum vs *Morgan
1-Nov Kopperl at *Mount Calm

District 13-1A:

1-Nov Apple Springs at *Oakwood
1-Nov Chester at *Trinidad

District 14-1A:

1-Nov Buckholts vs *Calvert
1-Nov McDade vs *Oglesby

TAPPS/Private/Independent:

Division II, District 2:

1-Nov Brook Hill vs Houston ProVision Academy
1-Nov Cedar Hill Trinity Christian at *Grace Community
1-Nov Dallas Christian School at *McKinney Christian

Division III, District 3:

1-Nov Austin Texas Sch for the Deaf vs *Waco Reicher
1-Nov Boerne Geneva School at *San Marcos Baptist Academy
1-Nov Schertz John Paul II Open

Division IV, District 3:

1-Nov Hallettsville Sacred Heart vs *Shiner St. Paul
1-Nov San Antonio St. Gerard vs *Temple Central Texas Chr.

Division V, District 1:

1-Nov Austin St. Dominic Savio at Houston Northland Christian
1-Nov Beaumont Msgr. Kelly Open
2-Nov El Paso Cathedral vsĀ SA Texas Military InstituteĀ (at TBA)
1-Nov Houston Cristo Rey Jesuit vs The Woodlands Christian
1-Nov Houston The Village at *Katy St. John XXIII
1-Nov SA Saint Mary's Hall at San Antonio Brooks Academy
1-Nov All Saints Open
1-Nov T. K. Gorman Open

TAPPS, Six-Man:

Division I, District 2:

1-Nov Austin Hill Country at *Marble Falls Faith Academy
1-Nov Austin Veritas Academy vs *Round Rock Christian
1-Nov Round Rock Concordia at *Waco Vanguard College Prep

Division II, District 1:

1-Nov Abilene Christian Open
1-Nov Longview Christian Heritage vs *Plano Coram Deo
1-Nov Lubbock All Saints at *Watauga Harvest Christian

Division II, District 2:

1-Nov Bulverde Bracken Christian at *New Braunfels Christian
1-Nov Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills at *Victoria Faith Academy
1-Nov Temple Holy Trinity at *Waco Live Oak

Division III, District 2:

1-Nov Dallas Fairhill School vs *Greenville Christian
1-Nov Dallas Tyler Street Christian Open
1-Nov Irving Faustina Academy at *Longview Trinity School of Texas
1-Nov Tyler East Texas Christian vs *Weatherford Christian

TCAF, District 1:


1-Nov Granbury Cornerstone Christian Open
1-Nov Killeen Memorial Christian Open
1-Nov Nazarene Christian Academy at *Waco Methodist Children's Home
1-Nov Waco Parkview Christian Open

T-CAL, Division I:

1-Nov Kings Academy Open

Six-Man, Independent, TAIAO-2:

1-Nov Austin NYOS Charter School vs Stephenville Faith
1-Nov Fort Bend Chargers Home Sch vs C.C. WINGS Home School
1-Nov Henderson Full Armor Open
1-Nov Joshua Johnson County at Dallas UME Prep
1-Nov Melissa CHANT vs Carrollton T.A.C.A
1-Nov San Antonio Winston Open
2-Nov Tyler Willowbend vs Tyler HEAT
1-Nov Victoria Home School at Bastrop Tribe Consolidated
31-Oct West Texas Homeschool at Midland Trinity

Six-Man, Independent:

1-Nov Campbell Open
1-Nov Temple Centex H/Sch Open
1-Nov The Brigade of St. Michael Open
2-Nov Tyler HEAT at Tyler Willowbend
1-Nov Temple Centex Home School, Open

Back to the top ^

 
Sponsor
Namecheap.com