Adjust Font Size
+  -  Reset
Advertisement
2019 Week 11 Texas H.S. Football Schedule...
Saturday, 9th November 2019 - 8:17AM
2019 Texas High School Football Schedule:

Week 11: (November 8th-November 10th):

Class 6-A:

District 11-6A:

8-Nov Longview at *Mesquite
8-Nov Mesquite Horn at *Tyler Lee
7-Nov North Mesquite vs *Rockwall-Heath
8-Nov Rockwall Open

District 12-6A:

8-Nov Belton vs *Waco Midway
8-Nov Copperas Cove at *Temple
7-Nov Killeen vs *Waco High
8-Nov Ellison Open
8-Nov Harker Heights at *Shoemaker

District 14-6A:

9-Nov Bridgeland vs *Cypress Park
8-Nov Bryan vs *Cypress Woods
8-Nov Cypress Lakes Open
8-Nov Cypress Ranch at *Tomball Memorial
8-Nov Cypress Springs at *Langham Creek

Class 5-A, Division I:

District 7-5A:

8-Nov McKinney North at *Mesquite Poteet
8-Nov Sherman vs *John Tyler
8-Nov Texas High vs *West Mesquite
8-Nov Wylie East Open

District 8-5A:

8-Nov College Station vs *Magnolia West
8-Nov Conroe Caney Creek at *Magnolia
8-Nov Lufkin vs *Waller
8-Nov Tomball at *Willis

Class 5-A, Division II:

District 5-5A:

8-Nov Aledo at *Arlington Seguin
8-Nov Burleson at *Cleburne
8-Nov Burleson Centennial Open
8-Nov Everman at *Joshua
8-Nov Midlothian at *Waco University

District 8-5A:

8-Nov Corsicana Open
8-Nov Ennis vs *Greenville
8-Nov Forney vs *Kaufman
8-Nov North Forney at *Sulphur Springs
8-Nov Royse City vs *Terrell

District 9-5A:

8-Nov Hallsville vs *Whitehouse
8-Nov Jacksonville vs *Lindale
8-Nov Pine Tree at *Marshall
8-Nov Mount Pleasant vs *Nacogdoches

District 10-5A:

8-Nov A&M Consolidated at *Cleveland
7-Nov Bryan Rudder vs *Huntsville
8-Nov Katy Paetow at *Lamar Consolidated
8-Nov Montgomery at *Montgomery Lake Creek

Class 4-A, Division I:

District 5-4A:

8-Nov Brownwood at *China Spring
8-Nov Gatesville at *Waco La Vega
8-Nov Stephenville Open

District 7-4A:

8-Nov Anna at *Sanger
8-Nov Argyle vs *Celina
8-Nov Melissa at *North Lamar
8-Nov Paris Open

District 9-4A:

8-Nov Athens vs *Crandall
8-Nov Mabank at *Midlothian Heritage
8-Nov Quinlan Ford vs *Waxahachie Life

District 10-4A:

8-Nov Carthage at *Kilgore
8-Nov Henderson vs *Van
8-Nov Palestine at *Chapel Hill

District 14-4A:

8-Nov Burnet at *Taylor
8-Nov Fischer Canyon Lake vs *Liberty Hill
8-Nov Fredericksburg vs *Lampasas

Class 4-A, Division II:

District 4-4A:

8-Nov Ferris Open
8-Nov Glen Rose at *Venus
8-Nov Godley at *Hillsboro

District 5-4A:

8-Nov Caddo Mills at *Dallas Lincoln
8-Nov Dallas Roosevelt at *Community
8-Nov Farmersville vs *Sunnyvale

District 6-4A:

8-Nov Gilmer @ Liberty-Eylau
8-Nov Spring Hill vs *Pittsburg
8-Nov Pleasant Grove Open

District 7-4A:

8-Nov Brownsboro Open
8-Nov Bullard vs *Canton
8-Nov Rusk vs *Wills Point

District 8-4A:

8-Nov Fairfield at *Salado
8-Nov Lorena vs *Mexia
8-Nov Madisonville Open
8-Nov Robinson vs *Waco Connally

District 9-4A:

8-Nov Center at *Jasper
8-Nov Tarkington Open
8-Nov Huntington vs *Shepherd

Class 3-A, Division I:

District 5-3A:

8-Nov Bonham at *Van Alstyne
8-Nov Commerce vs *Rains
8-Nov Howe Open
8-Nov Lone Oak vs *Pottsboro

District 6-3A:

8-Nov Dallas A+ Academy at *Dallas Life Oak Cliff
8-Nov Dallas Madison at *Eustace
8-Nov Kemp vs *Malakoff

District 7-3A:

8-Nov Atlanta at *Hooks
8-Nov Hughes Springs Open
8-Nov Jefferson at *Redwater
8-Nov Mount Vernon at *New Boston

District 8-3A:

8-Nov Gladewater at *Tatum
8-Nov Sabine vs *White Oak
8-Nov Mineola at *Winnsboro
8-Nov West Rusk Open

District 9-3A:

8-Nov Grandview vs *Maypearl
8-Nov Groesbeck vs *Whitney
8-Nov McGregor Open
8-Nov Teague vs *West

District 10-3A:

8-Nov Cameron Yoe at *Lago Vista
8-Nov Jarrell at *Manor New Tech
8-Nov Academy at *Rockdale
8-Nov Troy Open

District 11-3A:

8-Nov Coldspring vs *Palestine Westwood
8-Nov Crockett vs *Franklin
8-Nov Diboll vs *Trinity
8-Nov Elkhart Open

District 12-3A:

8-Nov Anahuac at *Orangefield
8-Nov Buna vs *Kirbyville
8-Nov East Chambers at *Warren
8-Nov Hardin vs *Woodville

Class 3-A, Division II:

District 6-3A:

8-Nov Comanche vs *Tolar
8-Nov Dublin at *Millsap
8-Nov Jacksboro at *Rio Vista

District 7-3A:

8-Nov Blooming Grove vs *Palmer
8-Nov Buffalo at *Scurry-Rosser
8-Nov Corsicana Mildred at *Edgewood
8-Nov Dallas Gateway Charter vs *Rice

District 8-3A:

8-Nov Clifton at *Rogers
8-Nov Florence at *Hamilton
8-Nov Lexington Open

District 9-3A:

8-Nov Bells at *Cooper
8-Nov Blue Ridge vs *Paris Chisum
8-Nov Leonard Open
8-Nov Prairiland at *Whitewright

District 10-3A:

8-Nov Alba-Golden vs *Frankston
8-Nov Arp vs *Troup
8-Nov Harmony vs *Grand Saline
8-Nov Quitman at *Winona

District 11-3A:

8-Nov Daingerfield vs *New Diana
8-Nov DeKalb at *Elysian Fields
8-Nov Ore City vs *Waskom
8-Nov Paul Pewitt at *Queen City

District 12-3A:

8-Nov Anderson-Shiro vs *Newton
8-Nov Corrigan-Camden vs *Hemphill
8-Nov Kountze vs *New Waverly

Class 2-A, Division I:

District 6-2A:

8-Nov Rivercrest at *Honey Grove
8-Nov Como-Pickton vs *Wolfe City
8-Nov Quinlan Boles Open

District 7-2A:

8-Nov Crawford vs *Hico
8-Nov DeLeon vs *San Saba
8-Nov Goldthwaite at *Valley Mills

District 8-2A:

8-Nov Axtell at *Bosqueville
8-Nov Bruceville-Eddy Open
8-Nov Italy at *Riesel
8-Nov Itasca at *Moody

District 9-2A:

8-Nov Cayuga vs *Cross Roads
8-Nov Centerville vs *Jewett Leon
8-Nov Kerens at *Normangee

District 10-2A:

8-Nov Alto vs *Union Grove
8-Nov Big Sandy at *Cushing
8-Nov Hawkins vs *Carlisle

District 11-2A:

8-Nov Beckville vs *Timpson
8-Nov Garrison Open
8-Nov Harleton vs *Joaquin
8-Nov Linden-Kildare at *Tenaha

District 12-2A:

8-Nov Deweyville vs *West Sabine
8-Nov Groveton at *Hull-Daisetta
8-Nov San Augustine at *Shelbyville

District 13-2A:

8-Nov Hearne at *Rosebud-Lott
8-Nov Holland vs *Milano
8-Nov Marlin vs *Thorndale
8-Nov Thrall Open

Class 2-A, Division II:

District 6-2A:

8-Nov Archer City at *Electra
8-Nov Petrolia vs Windthorst
8-Nov Ranger vs *Santo

District 9-2A:

8-Nov Cumby at *Era
8-Nov Muenster Open
8-Nov Tioga Open

District 10-2A:

8-Nov Clarksville vs *Mount Enterprise
8-Nov Detroit vs *Maud
8-Nov Overton vs *Simms Bowie

District 11-2A:

8-Nov Dawson vs *Wortham
8-Nov Frost vs *Mart
8-Nov Hubbard vs *Meridian

District 12-2A:

8-Nov Burkeville at *Colmesneil
8-Nov Evadale at *Lovelady
8-Nov Grapeland Open
8-Nov West Hardin Open

District 13-2A:

8-Nov Bartlett at *Iola
8-Nov Bremond Open
8-Nov Chilton vs *Granger

Class 1-A (Six-Man), Division I:

District 10-1A:

8-Nov Abbott vs *Aquilla
8-Nov Blum Open
8-Nov Covington at *Gholson

District 11-1A:

8-Nov Avalon vs *Milford
8-Nov Coolidge vs *Penelope

District 12-1A:

8-Nov Fruitvale Open
8-Nov Union Hill Open
8-Nov High Island Open
8-Nov Leverett's Chapel Open

District 15-1A:

8-Nov Evant at *Jonesboro
8-Nov Lometa at *Zephyr

Class 1-A (Six-Man), Division II:

District 11-1A:

8-Nov Cranfills Gap vs *Walnut Springs
8-Nov Iredell vs *Three Way

District 12-1A:

8-Nov Bynum at *Mount Calm
8-Nov Kopperl at *Morgan

District 13-1A:

8-Nov Apple Springs vs *Chester
8-Nov Oakwood vs *Trinidad

District 14-1A:

8-Nov Buckholts at *Oglesby
8-Nov Calvert vs *McDade

TAPPS/Private/Independent:

Division II, District 2:

8-Nov Brook Hill at *Cedar Hill Trinity Christian
8-Nov Dallas Christian School vs *Grace Community
8-Nov McKinney Christian at T. K. Gorman

Division III, District 3:

8-Nov Austin Texas Sch for the Deaf vs *Schertz John Paul II
8-Nov Boerne Geneva School vs *Waco Reicher
8-Nov San Marcos Baptist Academy Open

Division IV, District 3:

8-Nov Hallettsville Sacred Heart at *Temple Central Texas Chr.
7-Nov San Antonio St. Gerard at *Shiner St. Paul

Division V, District 1:

8-Nov Austin St. Dominic Savio Open
8-Nov Beaumont Msgr. Kelly Open
8-Nov El Paso Cathedral Open
8-Nov Houston Cristo Rey Jesuit Open
8-Nov Houston The Village Open
9-Nov Katy St. John XXIII Open
8-Nov SA Saint Mary's Hall Open
8-Nov SA Texas Military Institute Open
9-Nov All Saints at Dallas Covenant
8-Nov T. K. Gorman vs McKinney Christian

11-Man, Independent:

8-Nov Waco Texas Wind Open

TAPPS, Six-Man:

Division I, District 2:

8-Nov Austin Hill Country vs *Round Rock Concordia
8-Nov Austin Veritas Academy at *Waco Vanguard College Prep
8-Nov Marble Falls Faith Academy vs *Round Rock Christian

Division II, District 1:

8-Nov Abilene Christian vs *Watauga Harvest Christian
9-Nov Longview Christian Heritage at *Lubbock All Saints
8-Nov Plano Coram Deo Open

Division II, District 2:

8-Nov Bulverde Bracken Christian vs *Victoria Faith Academy
8-Nov Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills vs *Waco Live Oak
8-Nov New Braunfels Christian at *Temple Holy Trinity

Division III, District 2:

8-Nov Dallas Fairhill School vs *Tyler East Texas Christian
8-Nov Dallas Tyler Street Christian at *Weatherford Christian
8-Nov Greenville Christian vs *Longview Trinity S/of TX
8-Nov Irving Faustina Academy Open

TCAF, District 1:

8-Nov Granbury Cornerstone Christian Open
8-Nov Killeen Memorial Christian Open
8-Nov Nazarene Christian Academy Open
8-Nov Waco Methodist Children's Home Open
8-Nov Waco Parkview Christian Open

T-CAL, Division I:

8-Nov C.C. Arlington Heights Open
8-Nov Corpus Christi Annapolis Open
8-Nov EP Faith Christian Open
8-Nov Granbury NCTA Open
8-Nov Houston Texas Christian Open
8-Nov New Braunfels Calvary Baptist Open
8-Nov Seguin Lifegate Christian Open
8-Nov Smoking for Jesus Ministry Open
8-Nov Kings Academy at Irving Universal Academy

Six-Man, Independent, TAIAO-2:

8-Nov Austin NYOS Charter School Open
8-Nov Fort Bend Chargers Home Sch Open
8-Nov Henderson Full Armor Open
8-Nov Joshua Johnson County Open
8-Nov Melissa CHANT Open
8-Nov San Antonio Winston Open
8-Nov Stephenville Faith Open
8-Nov Tyler Willowbend Open
8-Nov Victoria Home School Open
8-Nov West Texas Homeschool at Irion County

Six-Man, Independent:

8-Nov Irving Universal Academy vs Tyler Kings Academy
8-Nov Temple Centex Home School, Open
8-Nov Tyler HEAT Open

Back to the top ^

 
Sponsor
Namecheap.com