Adjust Font Size
+  -  Reset
Advertisement
Week 4 Texas H.S. Football Schedule (East and Central Texas)
Saturday, 19th September 2020 - 11:35AM
Week 4 Texas H.S. Football Schedule (East and Central Texas):

Class 4-A, Division 1:

District 5:

18-Sep Alvarado at Kaufman 7:30 PM
18-Sep Brownwood at Burnet 7:30 PM
18-Sep Midlothian Heritage vs Paris 7:30 PM
18-Sep Stephenville at Melissa 7:00 PM
18-Sep Waco La Vega at Argyle 7:30 PM
18-Sep Waxahachie Life vs Caddo Mills 7:30 PM

District 7:

18-Sep Anna at Paris North Lamar 7:00 PM
18-Sep Argyle vs Waco La Vega 7:30 PM
18-Sep Carrollton Ranchview Open
18-Sep Kaufman vs Alvarado 7:30 PM
18-Sep Melissa vs Stephenville 7:00 PM
18-Sep Paris at Midlothian Heritage 7:30 PM
18-Sep Terrell at Aubrey 7:30 PM

District 9:

18-Sep Athens vs Wills Point 7:30 PM
18-Sep Henderson vs Longview Spring Hill (Canceled)
18-Sep Kilgore vs Gladewater 7:30 PM
18-Sep Lindale at Gilmer 7:30 PM
18-Sep Mabank at Canton 7:30 PM
18-Sep Palestine at Waco Connally 7:30 PM
18-Sep Tyler Chapel Hill at Center 7:30 PM

District 13:

18-Sep Austin LBJ Open
18-Sep Burnet vs Brownwood 7:30 PM
18-Sep Fischer Canyon Lake at Jourdanton 7:30 PM
18-Sep Fredericksburg at Wimberley 7:30 PM
18-Sep Lampasas at China Spring (Canceled)
18-Sep Taylor at La Grange 7:30 PM

Class 4-A, Division 2:

District 5:

18-Sep Ferris vs Farmersville 7:00 PM
18-Sep Glen Rose at Grandview 7:00 PM
18-Sep Godley vs Springtown 7:30 PM
18-Sep Hillsboro at Gatesville 7:30 PM
18-Sep Venus vs Lake Worth 7:30 PM

District 6:

18-Sep Caddo Mills at Waxahachie Life 7:30 PM
18-Sep Farmersville at Ferris 7:00 PM
18-Sep Nevada Community Open
18-Sep Quinlan Ford Open
18-Sep Sunnyvale Open
18-Sep Wills Point at Athens 7:30 PM

District 7:

18-Sep Brownsboro vs Troup 7:30 PM
18-Sep Bullard vs Rusk 7:30 PM
18-Sep Canton vs Mabank 7:30 PM
18-Sep Mexia vs Salado 7:30 PM
18-Sep Van vs Pittsburg 7:30 PM

District 8:

18-Sep Gilmer vs Lindale 7:30 PM
18-Sep Longview Spring Hill at Henderson (Canceled)
18-Sep Paris North Lamar vs Anna 7:00 PM
18-Sep Pittsburg at Van 7:30 PM
18-Sep Texarkana Liberty-Eylau vs Atlanta 7:30 PM
18-Sep Texarkana Pleasant Grove vs Silsbee  (at Carthage) 7:30 PM

District 9:

18-Sep China Spring vs Lampasas (Canceled)
18-Sep Gatesville vs Hillsboro 7:30 PM
18-Sep Jarrell vs Smithville 7:30 PM
18-Sep Robinson vs Fairfield 7:30 PM
18-Sep Salado at Mexia 7:30 PM
18-Sep Waco Connally vs Palestine 7:30 PM

District 10:

18-Sep Carthage Open
18-Sep Center vs Tyler Chapel Hill 7:30 PM
18-Sep Jasper at Hardin-Jefferson 7:30 PM
18-Sep Madisonville at Lorena 7:30 PM
18-Sep Rusk at Bullard 7:30 PM
18-Sep Shepherd vs Liberty 7:30 PM

Class 3-A, Division 1:

District 5:

18-Sep Bonham Open
18-Sep Commerce Open
18-Sep Emory Rains Open
18-Sep Howe Open
18-Sep Mineola Open
18-Sep Mount Vernon Open
18-Sep Pottsboro Open
18-Sep Winnsboro Open

District 6:

18-Sep Atlanta at Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 7:30 PM
18-Sep Gladewater at Kilgore 7:30 PM
18-Sep Gladewater Sabine at DeKalb 7:30 PM
18-Sep Jefferson vs Hooks 7:30 PM
18-Sep New Boston vs Redwater 7:30 PM
18-Sep Tatum at Hughes Springs 7:30 PM
18-Sep White Oak at New Diana 7:30 PM

District 7:

18-Sep Dallas A+ Academy Open
18-Sep Dallas Life Oak Cliff vs Cedar Hill Newman 7:30 PM
19-Sep Dallas Madison at Dallas Lincoln 6:00 PM
18-Sep Grandview vs Glen Rose 7:00 PM
18-Sep Maypearl at Trenton 7:30 PM
18-Sep West vs Rogers 7:30 PM
18-Sep Whitney at Mart 7:30 PM

District 8:

18-Sep Eustace vs Scurry-Rosser 7:30 PM
18-Sep Fairfield at Robinson 7:30 PM
18-Sep Groesbeck at Palmer 7:30 PM
18-Sep Kemp vs Blooming Grove 7:30 PM
18-Sep Malakoff at New London West Rusk 7:30 PM
18-Sep Teague at Buffalo 7:30 PM

District 9:

18-Sep Coldspring-Oakhurst vs Cleveland Tarkington 7:30 PM
18-Sep Crockett at Garrison 7:30 PM
18-Sep Diboll at Livingston 7:00 PM
18-Sep Elkhart at Corrigan-Camden 7:30 PM
18-Sep Huntington at Hemphill 7:30 PM
18-Sep Palestine Westwood at Centerville 7:30 PM
18-Sep Trinity vs Anderson-Shiro 7:00 PM

District 10:

18-Sep Anahuac at Bridge City 7:30 PM
18-Sep Buna at Orangefield 7:30 PM
18-Sep Cleveland Tarkington at Coldspring-Oakhurst 7:30 PM
18-Sep East Chambers at Lumberton 7:00 PM
18-Sep Hardin vs New Waverly 7:30 PM
18-Sep Kirbyville vs Grapeland 7:30 PM
18-Sep Woodville at Little Cypress-Mauriceville 7:30 PM

District 11:

18-Sep Caldwell at Giddings 7:30 PM
18-Sep Cameron Yoe vs Lexington (Canceled)
18-Sep Little River Academy vs Lago Vista 7:30 PM
18-Sep Lorena vs Madisonville 7:30 PM
18-Sep McGregor at Arlington Oakridge 7:00 PM
18-Sep Rockdale vs Bellville 7:30 PM
18-Sep Troy vs Franklin 7:30 PM

Class 3-A, Division 2:

District 5:

18-Sep Comanche at Tolar 7:30 PM
18-Sep Dublin vs Brady 7:30 PM
18-Sep Eastland at Breckenridge 7:30 PM
18-Sep Jacksboro at Wichita Falls City View 7:30 PM
18-Sep Merkel vs Early 7:30 PM
18-Sep Millsap vs Paradise 7:00 PM

District 7:

18-Sep Blooming Grove at Kemp 7:30 PM
18-Sep Corsicana Mildred at Italy 7:30 PM
18-Sep Dallas Gateway Charter at Malakoff Cross Roads 7:30 PM
18-Sep Edgewood vs Lone Oak 7:30 PM
18-Sep Palmer vs Groesbeck 7:30 PM
18-Sep Rice vs Kerens 7:30 PM
18-Sep Scurry-Rosser at Eustace 7:30 PM

District 8:

18-Sep Bells at Holliday 7:30 PM
18-Sep Blue Ridge vs Wolfe City 7:30 PM
18-Sep Gunter vs Pilot Point 7:30 PM
18-Sep Leonard at Detroit 7:30 PM
18-Sep Lone Oak at Edgewood 7:30 PM
18-Sep Sadler S&S Consolidated at Collinsville 7:30 PM
18-Sep Whitewright vs Cooper 7:30 PM

District 9:

17-Sep Arp vs Waskom 7:00 PM
18-Sep Gilmer Harmony at Harleton 7:30 PM
18-Sep Grand Saline Open
18-Sep New London West Rusk vs Malakoff 7:30 PM
18-Sep Quitman at Hawkins 7:30 PM
18-Sep Troup at Brownsboro 7:30 PM
18-Sep Winona vs Alto 7:30 PM

District 10:

18-Sep Daingerfield vs Elysian Fields 7:30 PM
18-Sep DeKalb vs Gladewater Sabine 7:30 PM
18-Sep Hooks at Jefferson 7:30 PM
18-Sep Paris Chisum at Frankston 7:30 PM
18-Sep Pattonville Prairiland at Clarksville 7:30 PM
18-Sep Paul Pewitt at Celina 7:30 PM
18-Sep Redwater at New Boston 7:30 PM

District 11:

18-Sep Elysian Fields at Daingerfield 7:30 PM
18-Sep Harleton vs Gilmer Harmony 7:30 PM
18-Sep Hughes Springs vs Tatum 7:30 PM
18-Sep New Diana vs White Oak 7:30 PM
18-Sep Ore City vs Joaquin 7:30 PM
18-Sep Paris Chisum at Frankston 7:30 PM
17-Sep Waskom at Arp 7:00 PM

District 12:

18-Sep Anderson-Shiro at Trinity 7:00 PM
18-Sep Corrigan-Camden vs Elkhart 7:30 PM
18-Sep Hemphill vs Huntington 7:30 PM
18-Sep Kountze vs Hitchcock 7:30 PM
18-Sep New Waverly at Hardin 7:30 PM
18-Sep Newton at West Orange-Stark 7:30 PM
18-Sep Warren at Deweyville 7:00 PM

District 13:

18-Sep Buffalo vs Teague 7:30 PM
18-Sep Clifton vs Tenaha 7:30 PM
18-Sep Florence vs Goldthwaite 7:30 PM
18-Sep Franklin at Troy 7:30 PM
18-Sep Lexington at Cameron Yoe (Canceled)
18-Sep Riesel at Bosqueville 7:00 PM
18-Sep Rogers at West 7:30 PM

Class 2-A, Division 1:

District 4:

18-Sep Cisco vs Tuscola Jim Ned 7:30 PM
18-Sep Coleman at San Angelo Grape Creek 7:30 PM
18-Sep DeLeon at Cross Plains 7:00 PM
18-Sep Goldthwaite at Florence 7:30 PM
18-Sep San Saba at Llano 7:30 PM
18-Sep Winters vs Hawley 7:30 PM

District 6:

18-Sep Alba-Golden vs Cumby 7:30 PM
18-Sep Bogata Rivercrest vs Paris Chisum 7:30 PM
18-Sep Celeste at Quinlan Boles 7:30 PM
18-Sep Como-Pickton vs Tom Bean 7:30 PM
18-Sep Cooper at Whitewright 7:30 PM
18-Sep Honey Grove vs Callisburg 7:30 PM
18-Sep Wolfe City at Blue Ridge 7:30 PM

District 7:

18-Sep Bosqueville vs Riesel 7:00 PM
18-Sep Crawford vs Holland 7:30 PM
18-Sep Hamilton at Bangs 7:30 PM
18-Sep Itasca vs Ranger 7:00 PM
18-Sep Rio Vista vs Tioga 7:00 PM
18-Sep Tolar vs Comanche 7:30 PM
18-Sep Valley Mills at Moody 7:30 PM

District 8:

18-Sep Axtell at Chilton 7:30 PM
18-Sep Cayuga at Wortham 7:30 PM
18-Sep Dawson at Bremond 7:30 PM
18-Sep Italy vs Corsicana Mildred 7:30 PM
18-Sep Kerens at Rice 7:30 PM
18-Sep Marlin Open

District 9:

18-Sep Beckville at Pineland West Sabine 7:30 PM
18-Sep Big Sandy vs Overton 7:30 PM
18-Sep Frankston vs Queen City 7:30 PM
18-Sep Gladewater Union Grove at Maud 7:30 PM
18-Sep Hawkins vs Quitman 7:30 PM
18-Sep Linden-Kildaire at Simms Bowie 7:30 PM
18-Sep Price Carlisle vs Timpson 7:30 PM

District 10:

18-Sep Garrison vs Crockett 7:30 PM
18-Sep Joaquin at Ore City 7:30 PM
18-Sep San Augustine Open
18-Sep Saratoga West Hardin at Hull-Daisetta 7:30 PM
18-Sep Shelbyville vs Groveton 7:30 PM
18-Sep Timpson at Price Carlisle 7:30 PM

District 11:

18-Sep Alto at Winona 7:30 PM
18-Sep Centerville vs Palestine Westwood 7:30 PM
18-Sep Grapeland at Kirbyville 7:30 PM
18-Sep Groveton at Shelbyville 7:30 PM
18-Sep Jewett Leon at Bruceville-Eddy 7:30 PM
18-Sep Normangee vs Lovelady 7:30 PM

District 12:

18-Sep Bruceville-Eddy vs Jewett Leon 7:30 PM
18-Sep Hearne Open
18-Sep Holland at Crawford 7:30 PM
18-Sep Moody vs Valley Mills 7:30 PM
18-Sep Rosebud-Lott Open
18-Sep Thorndale Open
18-Sep Thrall Open

Class 2-A, Division 2:

District 8:

18-Sep Albany at Haskell 7:00 PM
18-Sep Cross Plains vs DeLeon 7:00 PM
18-Sep Hico vs Junction  (at Brownwood) 7:00 PM
18-Sep Meridian at Hubbard 7:30 PM
18-Sep Ranger at Itasca 7:00 PM
18-Sep Santo at Era 7:00 PM

District 9:

18-Sep Clarksville vs Pattonville Prairiland 7:30 PM
18-Sep Cumby at Alba-Golden 7:30 PM
18-Sep Detroit vs Leonard 7:30 PM
18-Sep Maud vs Gladewater Union Grove 7:30 PM
18-Sep Quinlan Boles vs Celeste 7:30 PM
18-Sep Simms Bowie vs Linden-Kildaire 7:30 PM

District 10:

18-Sep Bremond vs Dawson 7:30 PM
18-Sep Chilton vs Axtell 7:30 PM
18-Sep Frost vs Waco Texas Wind 7:00 PM
18-Sep Hubbard vs Meridian 7:30 PM
18-Sep Mart vs Whitney 7:30 PM
18-Sep Wortham vs Cayuga 7:30 PM

District 11:

18-Sep Colmesneil at High Island 7:00 PM
18-Sep Cushing vs Evadale 7:00 PM
18-Sep Lovelady at Normangee 7:30 PM
18-Sep Mount Enterprise vs Burkeville 7:30 PM
18-Sep Overton at Big Sandy 7:30 PM
18-Sep Pineland West Sabine vs Beckville 7:30 PM
18-Sep Tenaha at Clifton 7:30 PM

District 12:

18-Sep Burkeville at Mount Enterprise 7:30 PM
18-Sep Deweyville vs Warren 7:00 PM
18-Sep Evadale at Cushing 7:00 PM
18-Sep High Island vs Colmesneil 7:00 PM
18-Sep Hull-Daisetta vs Saratoga West Hardin 7:30 PM
18-Sep Sabine Pass Open

Class 1-A, Division 1:

District 10:

18-Sep Campbell at Saint Jo 7:30 PM
18-Sep Fruitvale vs Longview HEAT 7:00 PM
18-Sep Gilmer Union Hill vs Tyler Kings Academy 7:00 PM
18-Sep Leverett's Chapel Open
18-Sep Savoy Open

District 11:

18-Sep Avalon at Walnut Springs 7:00 PM
18-Sep Blum vs Jonesboro 7:30 PM
18-Sep Bynum vs Trinidad 7:30 PM
18-Sep Covington vs Perrin-Whitt 7:30 PM
18-Sep Milford Open

District 12:

18-Sep Abbott vs FW THESA H/School 7:30 PM
18-Sep Aquilla Open
18-Sep Coolidge at Oakwood 7:30 PM
18-Sep Gholson Open
18-Sep Penelope vs Mount Calm 7:30 PM

District 15:

18-Sep Evant at May 7:30 PM
18-Sep Jonesboro at Blum 7:30 PM
18-Sep Lometa vs Cranfills Gap 7:30 PM
18-Sep Zephyr at Blanket 7:30 PM


Class 1-A, Division 2:

District 10:

18-Sep Bowie Gold-burg vs Arlington TLCA 7:30 PM
18-Sep Forestburg vs Bryson 7:30 PM
18-Sep Ladonia Fannindel Open
18-Sep Trinidad at Bynum 7:30 PM

District 11:

18-Sep Bluff Dale vs Joshua Johnson County 7:30 PM
18-Sep Gordon vs Sidney 7:30 PM
18-Sep Gustine at Cherokee 7:30 PM
18-Sep Strawn vs Gorman 7:30 PM
18-Sep Three Way vs Rising Star 7:30 PM

District 12:

18-Sep Cranfills Gap at Lometa 7:30 PM
18-Sep Iredell at Buckholts 7:30 PM
18-Sep Kopperl at Oglesby 7:30 PM
18-Sep Morgan vs Lingleville 7:30 PM
18-Sep Walnut Springs vs Avalon 7:00 PM

District 13:

17-Sep Apple Springs Open
18-Sep Calvert Open
18-Sep Chester Open
18-Sep Oakwood vs Coolidge 7:30 PM

District 14:

18-Sep Buckholts vs Iredell 7:30 PM
18-Sep Dime Box Open
18-Sep Mount Calm at Penelope 7:30 PM
18-Sep Oglesby vs Kopperl 7:30 PM

Back to the top ^

 
Sponsor
Namecheap.com