Adjust Font Size
+  -  Reset
Advertisement
Week 5 Texas H.S. Football Schedule (East and Central Texas)
Saturday, 26th September 2020 - 10:23AM
Week 5 Texas H.S. Football Schedule (East and Central Texas)

Class 6-A:

District 10:

25-Sep Dallas Skyline at Highland Park 7:30 PM
25-Sep Mesquite vs Coppell 7:30 PM
25-Sep Mesquite Horn at Richardson Pearce 7:00 PM
25-Sep North Mesquite Open
25-Sep Rockwall at Denton Braswell 7:00 PM
25-Sep Rockwall-Heath at Lewisville 7:00 PM
25-Sep Tyler Legacy vs Lufkin 7:30 PM

District 11:

25-Sep Cedar Hill Open
25-Sep DeSoto Open
25-Sep Duncanville vs Fort Worth Nolan Catholic 7:30 PM
25-Sep Hewitt Midway Open
25-Sep Mansfield at Arlington 7:30 PM
25-Sep Mansfield Lake Ridge vs Mansfield Timberview 7:00 PM
25-Sep Waco vs West Mesquite 7:30 PM
25-Sep Waxahachie at Copperas Cove 7:00 PM

District 12:

25-Sep Belton vs Georgetown 7:30 PM
25-Sep Bryan vs Waller 7:00 PM
25-Sep Copperas Cove vs Waxahachie 7:00 PM
25-Sep Killeen vs Georgetown East View 7:00 PM
25-Sep Killeen Ellison at Liberty Hill 7:30 PM
25-Sep Killeen Harker Heights at Smithson Valley 7:30 PM
24-Sep Killeen Shoemaker vs San Angelo Central 7:00 PM
25-Sep Temple vs Longview  (at AT&T Stad) 8:00 PM

Class 5-A, Division I:

District 7:

25-Sep Highland Park vs Dallas Skyline 7:30 PM
25-Sep Longview vs Temple  (at AT&T Stad) 8:00 PM
26-Sep McKinney North Open
24-Sep Sherman at Denison 7:00 PM
24-Sep Tyler vs Texarkana Texas 7:00 PM
25-Sep West Mesquite at Waco 7:30 PM
25-Sep Wylie East at Mount Pleasant 7:30 PM

District 8:

25-Sep Cleveland at Fulshear 7:00 PM
25-Sep College Station vs Hutto 7:00 PM
25-Sep Conroe Caney Creek Open
25-Sep Lufkin at Tyler Legacy 7:30 PM
25-Sep Magnolia vs Katy Tompkins 7:00 PM
25-Sep Magnolia West at Brenham 7:00 PM
25-Sep New Caney vs Marshall 7:00 PM
25-Sep New Caney Porter at Montgomery 7:30 PM
25-Sep Waller at Bryan 7:00 PM

Class 5-A, Division 2:

District 5:

25-Sep Aledo at Weatherford 7:30 PM
26-Sep Arlington Seguin vs Fort Worth Wyatt 7:30 PM
24-Sep Burleson vs Burleson Centennial (at AT&T Stad) 7:00 PM
25-Sep Cleburne at Hallsville 7:30 PM
25-Sep Everman vs N. Richland Hills Birdville 7:00 PM
25-Sep Joshua vs Fort Worth North Side 7:30 PM
25-Sep Mansfield Timberview at Mansfield Lake Ridge 7:00 PM
24-Sep Waco University vs A&M Consolidated 7:00 PM

District 8:

25-Sep Corsicana vs The Colony 7:30 PM
25-Sep Crandall at Jacksonville 7:30 PM
25-Sep Ennis at Red Oak 7:30 PM
25-Sep Forney vs Whitehouse 7:30 PM
25-Sep Greenville at Nacogdoches 7:00 PM
25-Sep North Forney at Frisco Lone Star 7:00 PM
25-Sep Royse City vs Frisco Centennial 7:30 PM
25-Sep Sulphur Springs at Frisco Wakeland 7:30 PM

District 9:

25-Sep Hallsville vs Cleburne 7:30 PM
25-Sep Jacksonville vs Crandall 7:30 PM
25-Sep Longview Pine Tree vs Princeton 7:00 PM
25-Sep Marshall at New Caney 7:00 PM
25-Sep Mount Pleasant vs Wylie East 7:30 PM
25-Sep Nacogdoches vs Greenville 7:00 PM
24-Sep Texarkana Texas at Tyler 7:00 PM
25-Sep Whitehouse at Forney 7:30 PM

District 10:

24-Sep A&M Consolidated at Waco University 7:00 PM
24-Sep Bryan Rudder at Bastrop 7:00 PM
25-Sep Fulshear vs Cleveland 7:00 PM
25-Sep Huntsville Open
25-Sep Lamar Consolidated vs Richmond Foster 7:00 PM
25-Sep Montgomery vs New Caney Porter 7:30 PM
24-Sep Montgomery Lake Creek vs Dayton 7:00 PM

Class 4-A, Division 1:

District 5:

25-Sep Alvarado vs North Dallas 7:30 PM
25-Sep Brownwood vs Abilene Wylie 7:30 PM
25-Sep Midlothian Heritage at Springtown 7:00 PM
24-Sep Stephenville vs Dumas  (at Lub. Cooper) 7:00 PM
25-Sep Waco La Vega Open
25-Sep Waxahachie Life at Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 7:30 PM

District 7:

25-Sep Anna vs *Kaufman 7:30 PM
25-Sep Argyle Open
24-Sep Carrollton Ranchview vs *Terrell 7:00 PM
25-Sep Melissa vs *Paris 7:30 PM

District 9:

25-Sep Athens vs *Tyler Chapel Hill 7:30 PM
25-Sep Henderson Open
25-Sep Kilgore at *Palestine 7:30 PM
25-Sep Lindale vs *Mabank 7:30 PM

District 13:

25-Sep Austin LBJ Open
25-Sep Burnet at Robinson 7:30 PM
25-Sep Fischer Canyon Lake Open
25-Sep Fredericksburg at Boerne 7:30 PM
25-Sep Lampasas vs Gatesville 7:30 PM (Canceled)
25-Sep Taylor vs Salado 7:30 PM

Class 4-A, Division 2:

District 5:

25-Sep Ferris at Canton 7:30 PM
25-Sep Glen Rose vs Decatur 7:00 PM
25-Sep Godley vs Fort Worth South Hills 7:30 PM
25-Sep Hillsboro Open
25-Sep Venus at Sanger 7:30 PM

District 6:

25-Sep Caddo Mills vs Aubrey 7:30 PM
25-Sep Farmersville at Van Alstyne 7:30 PM
25-Sep Nevada Community at Krum 7:30 PM
24-Sep Quinlan Ford vs Wilmer-Hutchins 7:30 PM
25-Sep Sunnyvale at Dallas Carter 7:30 PM
25-Sep Wills Point vs Paris North Lamar 7:30 PM

District 7:

25-Sep Brownsboro at Rusk 7:30 PM
25-Sep Bullard at Longview Spring Hill 7:30 PM
25-Sep Canton vs Ferris 7:30 PM
25-Sep Mexia at China Spring 7:30 PM
25-Sep Van at Center 7:30 PM

District 8:

25-Sep Gilmer vs Carthage 7:30 PM
25-Sep Longview Spring Hill vs Bullard 7:30 PM
25-Sep Paris North Lamar at Wills Point 7:30 PM
25-Sep Pittsburg at Addison Trinity Christian 7:30 PM
25-Sep Texarkana Liberty-Eylau vs Waxahachie Life 7:30 PM
25-Sep Texarkana Pleasant Grove Open

District 9:

25-Sep China Spring vs Mexia 7:30 PM
25-Sep Gatesville at Lampasas 7:30 PM (Canceled)
25-Sep Jarrell at Gonzales 7:30 PM
25-Sep Robinson vs Burnet 7:30 PM
25-Sep Salado at Taylor 7:30 PM
25-Sep Waco Connally Open

District 10:

25-Sep Carthage at Gilmer 7:30 PM
25-Sep Center vs Van 7:30 PM
25-Sep Jasper vs Vidor 7:30 PM
25-Sep Madisonville vs Livingston 7:30 PM
25-Sep Rusk vs Brownsboro 7:30 PM
25-Sep Shepherd Open

Class 3-A, Division 1:

District 5:

25-Sep Bonham vs *Commerce 7:30 PM
25-Sep Emory Rains at *Mount Vernon 7:30 PM
25-Sep Howe at *Pottsboro 7:30 PM
25-Sep Mineola at *Winnsboro 7:30 PM

District 6:

25-Sep Atlanta at *White Oak 7:30 PM
25-Sep Gladewater vs *Tatum 7:30 PM
25-Sep Gladewater Sabine vs *New Boston 7:30 PM
25-Sep Jefferson Open

District 7:

25-Sep Dallas A Academy Open
25-Sep Dallas Life Oak Cliff vs *Whitney 7:30 PM
25-Sep Dallas Madison at Dallas Spruce 7:30 PM
25-Sep Grandview vs *Maypearl 7:30 PM
25-Sep West Open

District 8:

25-Sep Eustace at *Malakoff 7:30 PM
25-Sep Fairfield at *Groesbeck 7:30 PM
25-Sep Kemp at *Teague 7:30 PM

District 9:

25-Sep Coldspring-Oakhurst Open
25-Sep Crockett at *Huntington 7:00 PM
25-Sep Diboll at *Trinity 7:00 PM
25-Sep Elkhart vs *Palestine Westwood 7:00 PM

District 10:

25-Sep Anahuac at *Cleveland Tarkington 7:30 PM
25-Sep Buna at *Woodville 7:30 PM
25-Sep East Chambers at *Hardin 7:30 PM
25-Sep Kirbyville Open

District 11:

25-Sep Caldwell at *Cameron Yoe 7:30 PM
25-Sep Little River Academy at *Lorena 7:30 PM
25-Sep McGregor vs *Rockdale 7:30 PM
25-Sep Troy Open

Class 3-A, Division 2:

District 5:

25-Sep Comanche vs Cisco 7:30 PM
25-Sep Dublin at San Saba 7:30 PM
25-Sep Eastland Open
25-Sep Jacksboro vs Wellington  (at Vernon) 7:00 PM
25-Sep Merkel vs Coahoma 7:30 PM
25-Sep Millsap at Santo 7:00 PM

District 7:

25-Sep Blooming Grove at *Corsicana Mildred 7:30 PM
25-Sep Dallas Gateway Charter Open
25-Sep Edgewood vs *Scurry-Rosser 7:30 PM
25-Sep Palmer at *Rice 7:30 PM

District 8:

25-Sep Bells vs *Leonard 7:30 PM
25-Sep Blue Ridge at *Sadler S&S Consolidated 7:30 PM
25-Sep Gunter at *Whitewright 7:30 PM
25-Sep Lone Oak Open

District 9:

25-Sep Arp at *Quitman 7:30 PM
25-Sep Gilmer Harmony Open
25-Sep Grand Saline vs *Winona 7:30 PM
25-Sep New London West Rusk at *Troup 7:30 PM

District 10:

25-Sep Daingerfield at *DeKalb 7:30 PM
25-Sep Hooks vs *Redwater 7:30 PM
25-Sep Paris Chisum vs *Pattonville Prairiland 7:30 PM
25-Sep Paul Pewitt Open

District 11:

25-Sep Elysian Fields vs *Queen City 7:30 PM
25-Sep Harleton Open
25-Sep Hughes Springs at *New Diana 7:30 PM
25-Sep Ore City vs *Waskom 7:30 PM

District 12:

25-Sep Anderson-Shiro at *Warren 7:00 PM
25-Sep Corrigan-Camden at *Hemphill 7:30 PM
25-Sep Kountze at *Newton 7:30 PM
25-Sep New Waverly Open

District 13:

25-Sep Buffalo vs *Rogers 7:30 PM
25-Sep Clifton vs *Riesel 7:30 PM
25-Sep Florence Open
25-Sep Franklin vs *Lexington 7:30 PM

Class 2-A, Division 1:

District 4:

25-Sep Cisco at Comanche 7:30 PM
25-Sep Coleman at Colorado City 7:30 PM
25-Sep DeLeon vs Seymour 7:00 PM
25-Sep Goldthwaite at Christoval 7:00 PM
25-Sep San Saba vs Dublin 7:30 PM
25-Sep Winters at Hico 7:00 PM

District 6:

25-Sep Alba-Golden at *Wolfe City 7:30 PM
25-Sep Bogata Rivercrest at *Como-Pickton 7:30 PM
25-Sep Celeste vs *Cooper 7:30 PM
25-Sep Honey Grove Open

District 7:

25-Sep Bosqueville at *Rio Vista 7:00 PM
25-Sep Crawford Open
25-Sep Hamilton vs *Itasca 7:00 PM
25-Sep Tolar vs *Valley Mills 7:00 PM

District 8:

25-Sep Axtell Open
25-Sep Cayuga at Jewett Leon 7:30 PM (Canceled)
25-Sep Dawson vs Hubbard 7:30 PM
25-Sep Italy at Meridian 7:30 PM
25-Sep Kerens vs Chilton 7:30 PM
25-Sep Marlin vs Wortham 7:30 PM

District 9:

25-Sep Beckville vs *Price Carlisle 7:30 PM
25-Sep Big Sandy vs *Frankston 7:30 PM
25-Sep Gladewater Union Grove Open
25-Sep Hawkins at *Linden-Kildaire 7:30 PM

District 10:

25-Sep Garrison at Groveton 7:30 PM
25-Sep Joaquin vs Clarksville 7:30 PM
25-Sep San Augustine vs Alto 7:30 PM
25-Sep Saratoga West Hardin vs High Island 7:00 PM
25-Sep Shelbyville Open
25-Sep Timpson vs Simms Bowie 7:30 PM

District 11:

25-Sep Alto at San Augustine 7:30 PM
25-Sep Centerville at Bremond 7:30 PM
25-Sep Grapeland vs Burkeville 7:00 PM
25-Sep Groveton vs Garrison 7:30 PM
25-Sep Jewett Leon vs Cayuga 7:30 PM (Canceled)
25-Sep Normangee Open

District 12:

25-Sep Bruceville-Eddy Open
25-Sep Hearne vs *Holland 7:30 PM
25-Sep Moody at *Thorndale 7:30 PM
25-Sep Rosebud-Lott at *Thrall 7:30 PM

Class 2-A, Division 2:

District 8:

25-Sep Albany at Anson 7:30 PM
25-Sep Cross Plains at Miles 7:30 PM
25-Sep Hico vs Winters 7:00 PM
25-Sep Meridian vs Italy 7:30 PM
25-Sep Ranger vs Olney 7:00 PM
25-Sep Santo vs Millsap 7:00 PM

District 9:

25-Sep Clarksville at Joaquin 7:30 PM
25-Sep Cumby Open
25-Sep Detroit at McKinney Christian 7:30 PM
25-Sep Maud Open
25-Sep Quinlan Boles Open
25-Sep Simms Bowie at Timpson 7:30 PM

District 10:

25-Sep Bremond vs Centerville 7:30 PM
25-Sep Chilton at Kerens 7:30 PM
25-Sep Frost vs Evadale  (at Crockett) 7:00 PM
25-Sep Hubbard at Dawson 7:30 PM
25-Sep Mart Open
25-Sep Wortham at Marlin 7:30 PM

District 11:

25-Sep Colmesneil at *Overton 7:00 PM
25-Sep Cushing vs *Pineland West Sabine 7:30 PM
25-Sep Lovelady at *Tenaha 7:00 PM
25-Sep Mount Enterprise vs Tyler All Saints 7:30 PM

District 12:

25-Sep Burkeville at Grapeland 7:00 PM
25-Sep Deweyville Open
25-Sep Evadale vs Frost  (at Crockett) 7:00 PM
25-Sep High Island at Saratoga West Hardin 7:00 PM
25-Sep Hull-Daisetta Open
25-Sep Sabine Pass vs Acadian Home School, LA 7:00 PM

Class 1-A, Division 1:

District 10:

25-Sep Campbell at Melissa CHANT 7:30 PM
25-Sep Fruitvale vs Tyler Willowbend 7:00 PM
26-Sep Gilmer Union Hill vs Medina  (at Evant) 2:00 PM
25-Sep Leverett's Chapel at Trinidad 7:30 PM
25-Sep Savoy Open

District 11:

25-Sep Avalon vs Arlington TLCA 7:30 PM
25-Sep Blum vs May 7:30 PM
25-Sep Bynum at Mount Calm 7:30 PM
25-Sep Covington vs Walnut Springs 7:30 PM
25-Sep Milford at Jonesboro 7:30 PM

District 12:

25-Sep Abbott at Iredell 7:30 PM
26-Sep Aquilla at Dallas UME Prep 7:30 PM
25-Sep Coolidge vs Waco Parkview Christian 7:30 PM
25-Sep Gholson at Blanket 7:30 PM
25-Sep Penelope at Evant 7:30 PM

District 15:

25-Sep Evant vs Penelope 7:30 PM
25-Sep Jonesboro vs Milford 7:30 PM
25-Sep Lometa at Rochelle 7:30 PM
25-Sep Zephyr at Paint Rock 7:30 PM

Class 1-A, Division 2:

District 10:

25-Sep Bowie Gold-burg vs Vernon Northside 7:30 PM
25-Sep Forestburg vs Saint Jo 7:30 PM
25-Sep Ladonia Fannindel Open
25-Sep Trinidad vs Leverett's Chapel 7:30 PM

District 11:

25-Sep Bluff Dale vs FW THESA H/School 7:30 PM
25-Sep Gordon at Marfa 6:00 PM
25-Sep Gustine at Gorman 7:30 PM
25-Sep Strawn at Westbrook 7:30 PM
25-Sep Three Way at Sidney 7:30 PM

District 12:

25-Sep Cranfills Gap at Cherokee 7:30 PM
25-Sep Iredell vs Abbott 7:30 PM
24-Sep Kopperl at Penelope JV 7:30 PM
25-Sep Morgan at Eden 6:30 PM
25-Sep Walnut Springs at Covington 7:30 PM

District 13:

25-Sep Apple Springs vs Bryan Christian Homeschool 7:00 PM
25-Sep Calvert at Rankin 7:30 PM
25-Sep Chester Open
25-Sep Oakwood vs Tyler Kings Academy 7:30 PM

District 14:

25-Sep Buckholts vs Prairie Lea 7:30 PM
25-Sep Dime Box at Houston Mount Carmel 7:00 PM
25-Sep Mount Calm vs Bynum 7:30 PM
25-Sep Oglesby Open

TAPPS/Private:

Division II, District 2:

25-Sep Bullard Brook Hill vs Fort Worth Christian 7:00 PM
25-Sep Dallas Bishop Dunne at Grapevine Faith Christian 7:30 PM
25-Sep McKinney Christian vs Detroit 7:30 PM
25-Sep Tyler Grace Community vs Frisco Legacy Christian 7:30 PM

Division III-IV, District 2:

25-Sep Arlington Grace Prep vs *Dallas Covenant 7:00 PM
25-Sep Arlington Pantego Christian vs *Tyler T. K. Gorman 7:00 PM
25-Sep Dallas Shelton School at *Waco Reicher 7:00 PM
25-Sep Tyler All Saints at Mount Enterprise 7:30 PM

Division III, District 3:

25-Sep Austin Texas Sch for the Deaf vs Austin Achieve 7:30 PM
25-Sep Hallettsville Sacred Heart at Victoria St. Joseph 7:00 PM
25-Sep San Antonio Holy Cross vs *San Antonio St. Gerard 7:30 PM
24-Sep Schertz John Paul II at Austin Eastside Memorial 7:30 PM
25-Sep Temple Central Texas Chr. vs *Hallettsville Sacred Heart 7:00 PM

11-Man, Independent:

25-Sep Malakoff Cross Roads Open
25-Sep Waco Texas Wind Open

Six-Man:

TCAF, Division 2, District 1:

25-Sep Haslet Heritage Christian at *Nazarene Christian Academy 7:30 PM
25-Sep Haslet Legacy Classical at *Mineral Wells Community 7:30 PM
25-Sep Waco Methodist Children's Home vs *Westlake Academy 7:30 PM
25-Sep Waco Parkview Christian at Coolidge 7:30 PM

T-CAL, Division I, Division I:

25-Sep Tyler Kings Academy at Oakwood 7:30 PM

Six-Man, Independent:

TAIAO-2:

25-Sep Tyler Willowbend at Fruitvale 7:00 PM

Back to the top ^

 
Sponsor
Namecheap.com