Adjust Font Size
+  -  Reset
Advertisement
Week 6 Texas H.S. Football Schedule (East and Central Texas)
Saturday, 3rd October 2020 - 8:53PM
Week 6 Texas H.S. Football Schedule (East and Central Texas)

Class 6-A:

District 10:

2-Oct Dallas Skyline at Lancaster 7:30 PM
1-Oct Mesquite at South Grand Prairie 7:00 PM
2-Oct Mesquite Horn vs Highland Park 7:30 PM
2-Oct North Mesquite at Plano West 7:00 PM
2-Oct Rockwall at Dallas Jesuit 7:00 PM
2-Oct Rockwall-Heath at Southlake Carroll 7:30 PM
2-Oct Tyler Legacy vs Tyler 7:00 PM

District 11:

2-Oct Cedar Hill at Arlington 7:00 PM
2-Oct DeSoto vs Converse Judson 7:00 PM
2-Oct Duncanville at Dallas South Oak Cliff 7:30 PM
2-Oct Hewitt Midway vs Austin Westlake 7:30 PM
1-Oct Mansfield vs Arlington Bowie 7:30 PM
2-Oct Mansfield Lake Ridge Open
2-Oct Waco at Hutto 7:30 PM
2-Oct Waxahachie vs Arlington Lamar 7:30 PM

District 12:

2-Oct Belton at Round Rock 7:30 PM
1-Oct Bryan at The Woodlands College Park 7:00 PM
2-Oct Copperas Cove at Georgetown 7:30 PM
1-Oct Killeen vs Pflugerville Hendrickson 7:00 PM
1-Oct Killeen Ellison vs Austin Vandegrift (at UMHB) 7:00 PM
2-Oct Killeen Harker Heights vs Georgetown East View (at UMHB) 7:00 PM
2-Oct Killeen Shoemaker vs Nuevo Leon, MX 7:30 PM
2-Oct Temple at Magnolia West 7:00 PM

Class 5-A, Division 1:

District 7:

2-Oct Highland Park at Mesquite Horn 7:30 PM
2-Oct Longview at Marshall 7:30 PM
2-Oct McKinney North at Justin Northwest 7:00 PM
2-Oct Sherman vs Mount Pleasant 7:30 PM
2-Oct Tyler at Tyler Legacy 7:00 PM
2-Oct West Mesquite at Mesquite Poteet 7:30 PM
2-Oct Wylie East at Irving Nimitz 7:00 PM

District 8:

2-Oct Cleveland vs Houston Northbrook 7:00 PM
3-Oct College Station at Fort Bend Bush 6:00 PM
2-Oct Conroe Caney Creek at Galena Park 7:00 PM
2-Oct Lufkin vs Nacogdoches 7:00 PM
2-Oct Magnolia vs Brenham 7:00 PM
2-Oct Magnolia West vs Temple 7:00 PM
2-Oct New Caney at Humble Kingwood Park 7:00 PM
2-Oct New Caney Porter vs Montgomery Lake Creek 7:00 PM
2-Oct Waller vs Tomball 7:00 PM

Class 5-A, Division 2:

District 5:

2-Oct Aledo vs Frisco Lone Star 7:30 PM
2-Oct Arlington Seguin vs Fort Worth North Side 7:30 PM
2-Oct Burleson vs Keller Timber Creek 7:00 PM
2-Oct Cleburne at Jacksonville 7:30 PM
2-Oct Everman at Azle 7:00 PM
2-Oct Joshua vs Fort Worth Polytechnic 7:30 PM
2-Oct Mansfield Timberview at Red Oak 7:00 PM
2-Oct Waco University vs Granbury 7:00 PM

District 8:

2-Oct Corsicana at Frisco Lebanon Trail 7:00 PM
2-Oct Crandall vs Longview Pine Tree 7:30 PM
1-Oct Ennis at Keller Fossil Ridge 7:00 PM
2-Oct Forney vs Midlothian 7:30 PM
2-Oct Greenville vs Frisco Liberty 7:30 PM
2-Oct North Forney vs Little Elm 7:00 PM
2-Oct Royse City vs Whitehouse 7:30 PM
2-Oct Sulphur Springs vs Lucas Lovejoy 7:30 PM

District 9:

2-Oct Hallsville at Prosper Rock Hill 7:00 PM
2-Oct Jacksonville vs Cleburne 7:30 PM
2-Oct Longview Pine Tree at Crandall 7:30 PM
2-Oct Marshall vs Longview 7:30 PM
2-Oct Mount Pleasant at Sherman 7:30 PM
2-Oct Nacogdoches at Lufkin 7:00 PM
2-Oct Texarkana Texas vs Denison 7:30 PM
2-Oct Whitehouse at Royse City 7:30 PM

District 10:

2-Oct A&M Consolidated vs Aldine MacArthur 7:00 PM
2-Oct Bryan Rudder vs Pflugerville Weiss 7:30 PM
2-Oct Fulshear Open
2-Oct Huntsville at Willis 7:30 PM
2-Oct Lamar Consolidated at Rosenberg Terry 7:00 PM
2-Oct Montgomery at Dayton 7:30 PM
2-Oct Montgomery Lake Creek at New Caney Porter 7:00 PM

Class 4-A, Division 1:

District 5:

Oct. 2 Alvarado at Midlothian Heritage
Oct. 2 Stephenville @ Brownwood
Oct. 2 Life Waxahachie @ La Vega

District 7:

2-Oct Anna at *Paris 7:30 PM
2-Oct Argyle vs *Melissa 7:30 PM
2-Oct Carrollton Ranchview at *Kaufman 7:30 PM
2-Oct Terrell Open

District 9:

2-Oct Athens at *Henderson 7:30 PM
2-Oct Kilgore Open
2-Oct Lindale at *Tyler Chapel Hill 7:30 PM
2-Oct Mabank vs *Palestine 7:30 PM

District 13:

2-Oct Austin LBJ at Manor 7:30 PM
2-Oct Burnet Open
2-Oct Fischer Canyon Lake at Blanco 7:30 PM
2-Oct Fredericksburg Open
2-Oct Lampasas Open
2-Oct Taylor Open

Class 4-A, Division 2:

District 5:

2-Oct Ferris at Bridgeport 7:00 PM
2-Oct Glen Rose at Mineral Wells 7:00 PM
2-Oct Godley at Aubrey 7:30 PM
2-Oct Hillsboro vs Canton 7:30 PM
2-Oct Venus vs Krum 7:30 PM

District 6:

2-Oct Caddo Mills Open
2-Oct Farmersville Open
2-Oct Nevada Community vs Grapevine Faith Christian 7:30 PM
2-Oct Quinlan Ford vs Dallas Roosevelt 7:30 PM
2-Oct Sunnyvale vs Frisco Memorial 7:00 PM
2-Oct Wills Point Open

District 7:

2-Oct Brownsboro vs Bullard Brook Hill 7:30 PM
2-Oct Bullard vs Van Alstyne  (at Sulphur Springs) 7:30 PM
2-Oct Canton at Hillsboro 7:30 PM
2-Oct Mexia Open
2-Oct Van vs Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 7:30 PM

District 8:

2-Oct Gilmer Open
2-Oct Longview Spring Hill Open
2-Oct Paris North Lamar Open
2-Oct Pittsburg Open
2-Oct Texarkana Liberty-Eylau at Van 7:30 PM
2-Oct Texarkana Pleasant Grove vs Carthage 7:30 PM

District 9:

2-Oct China Spring at *Jarrell 7:30 PM
2-Oct Gatesville at *Salado 7:30 PM
2-Oct Robinson at *Waco Connally 7:30 PM

District 10:

2-Oct Carthage at Texarkana Pleasant Grove 7:30 PM
2-Oct Center Open
2-Oct Jasper Open
2-Oct Madisonville Open
2-Oct Rusk Open
2-Oct Shepherd at Splendora 7:00 PM

Class 3-A, Division 1:

District 5:

2-Oct Bonham at *Mineola 7:30 PM
2-Oct Commerce vs *Mount Vernon 7:30 PM
2-Oct Emory Rains vs *Pottsboro 7:30 PM
2-Oct Howe vs *Winnsboro 7:30 PM

District 6:

2-Oct Atlanta vs *Gladewater Sabine 7:30 PM
2-Oct Gladewater at *New Boston 7:30 PM
2-Oct Jefferson vs *White Oak 7:30 PM
2-Oct Tatum Open

District 7:

2-Oct Dallas A+ Academy Open
2-Oct Dallas Life Oak Cliff at *West 7:30 PM
3-Oct Dallas Madison vs *Maypearl 6:00 PM
2-Oct Grandview vs *Whitney 7:30 PM

District 8:

2-Oct Eustace vs *Groesbeck 7:30 PM
2-Oct Fairfield vs *Kemp 7:30 PM
2-Oct Malakoff vs *Teague 7:30 PM

District 9:

2-Oct Coldspring-Oakhurst vs *Trinity 7:00 PM
2-Oct Crockett vs *Elkhart 7:00 PM
2-Oct Diboll vs *Huntington 7:00 PM
2-Oct Palestine Westwood Open

District 10:

2-Oct Anahuac vs *Hardin 7:30 PM
2-Oct Buna vs *Cleveland Tarkington 7:30 PM
2-Oct East Chambers Open
2-Oct Kirbyville vs *Woodville 7:30 PM

District 11:

2-Oct Caldwell Open
2-Oct Cameron Yoe at *Rockdale 7:30 PM
2-Oct Little River Academy vs *McGregor 7:30 PM
2-Oct Lorena at *Troy 7:30 PM

Class 3-A, Division 2:

District 5:

2-Oct Comanche Open
2-Oct Dublin Open
2-Oct Eastland Open
2-Oct Jacksboro Open
2-Oct Merkel Open
2-Oct Millsap Open

District 7:

2-Oct Blooming Grove vs *Edgewood 7:30 PM
2-Oct Corsicana Mildred at *Palmer 7:30 PM
2-Oct Dallas Gateway Charter vs *Rice 7:30 PM
2-Oct Scurry-Rosser Open

District 8:

2-Oct Bells at *Gunter 7:30 PM
2-Oct Blue Ridge vs *Whitewright 7:30 PM
2-Oct Leonard Open
2-Oct Lone Oak vs *Sadler S&S Consolidated 7:30 PM

District 9:

2-Oct Arp vs *Troup 7:30 PM
2-Oct Gilmer Harmony vs *Grand Saline 7:30 PM
2-Oct New London West Rusk Open
2-Oct Quitman at *Winona 7:30 PM

District 10:

2-Oct Daingerfield Open
2-Oct DeKalb at *Pattonville Prairiland 7:30 PM
2-Oct Hooks at *Paul Pewitt 7:30 PM
2-Oct Paris Chisum at *Redwater 7:30 PM

District 11:

2-Oct Elysian Fields at *Harleton 7:30 PM
2-Oct Hughes Springs vs *Ore City 7:30 PM
2-Oct New Diana at *Queen City 7:30 PM
2-Oct Waskom Open

District 12:

2-Oct Anderson-Shiro vs *Newton 7:30 PM
2-Oct Corrigan-Camden Open
2-Oct Hemphill at *Kountze 7:30 PM
2-Oct New Waverly vs *Warren 7:00 PM

District 13:

2-Oct Buffalo at *Florence 7:30 PM
2-Oct Clifton at *Rogers 7:30 PM
2-Oct Franklin at *Riesel 7:30 PM
2-Oct Lexington Open

Class 2-A, Division 1:

District 4:

2-Oct Cisco Open
2-Oct Coleman Open
2-Oct DeLeon Open
2-Oct Goldthwaite Open
2-Oct San Saba Open
2-Oct Winters Open

District 6:

2-Oct Alba-Golden vs *Celeste 7:30 PM
2-Oct Bogata Rivercrest vs *Wolfe City 7:30 PM
2-Oct Como-Pickton at *Honey Grove 7:30 PM
2-Oct Cooper Open

District 7:

2-Oct Bosqueville Open
2-Oct Crawford vs *Tolar 7:00 PM
2-Oct Hamilton at *Valley Mills 7:00 PM
2-Oct Itasca vs *Rio Vista 7:00 PM

District 8:

2-Oct Axtell at *Cayuga 7:30 PM
2-Oct Dawson vs *Kerens 7:30 PM
2-Oct Italy at *Marlin 7:30 PM

District 9:

2-Oct Beckville at *Hawkins 7:30 PM
2-Oct Big Sandy at *Price Carlisle 7:30 PM (Carlisle wins by forfeit)
2-Oct Frankston Open
2-Oct Gladewater Union Grove vs *Linden-Kildaire 7:30 PM

District 10:

2-Oct Garrison at *Joaquin 7:00 PM
2-Oct San Augustine at *Saratoga West Hardin 7:00 PM
2-Oct Shelbyville vs *Timpson 7:00 PM

District 11:

2-Oct Alto vs *Grapeland 7:30 PM
2-Oct Centerville at *Jewett Leon 7:30 PM
2-Oct Groveton at *Normangee 7:30 PM

District 12:

2-Oct Bruceville-Eddy vs *Thrall 7:30 PM
2-Oct Hearne at *Rosebud-Lott 7:30 PM
2-Oct Holland vs *Thorndale 7:30 PM
2-Oct Moody Open

Class 2-A, Division 2:

District 8:

2-Oct Albany vs *Meridian 7:00 PM
2-Oct Cross Plains at *Hico 7:00 PM
2-Oct Ranger at *Santo 7:00 PM

District 9:

2-Oct Clarksville Open
2-Oct Cumby Open
2-Oct Detroit Open
1-Oct Maud vs Muenster  (at Honey Grove) 7:30 PM
2-Oct Quinlan Boles Open
2-Oct Simms Bowie Open

District 10:

2-Oct Bremond at *Frost 7:00 PM
2-Oct Chilton vs *Mart 7:00 PM
2-Oct Hubbard at *Wortham 7:00 PM

District 11:

2-Oct Colmesneil vs *Tenaha 7:00 PM
3-Oct Cushing at *Mount Enterprise 7:00 PM
2-Oct Lovelady Open
2-Oct Overton at *Pineland West Sabine 7:30 PM (Canceled)

District 12:

2-Oct Burkeville Open
2-Oct Deweyville at Beaumont Legacy Christian 7:00 PM
2-Oct Evadale Open
2-Oct High Island Open
2-Oct Hull-Daisetta at Houston Kipp Academy 7:00 PM
2-Oct Sabine Pass Open

Class 1-A, Division 1:

District 10:

3-Oct Campbell at Trinidad 6:30 PM
2-Oct Fruitvale vs Tyler HEAT 7:00 PM
2-Oct Gilmer Union Hill vs Saint Jo 7:00 PM
2-Oct Leverett's Chapel vs Oakwood 7:30 PM
3-Oct Savoy Open

District 11:

2-Oct Avalon at Gholson 7:30 PM
2-Oct Blum at Abbott 7:30 PM
2-Oct Bynum at Cranfills Gap 7:30 PM
2-Oct Covington at Penelope 7:30 PM
2-Oct Milford vs FW THESA H/School 7:30 PM

District 12:

2-Oct Abbott vs Blum 7:30 PM
2-Oct Aquilla at Mount Calm 7:30 PM
2-Oct Coolidge at Calvert 7:30 PM
2-Oct Gholson vs Avalon 7:30 PM
2-Oct Penelope vs Covington 7:30 PM

District 15:

2-Oct Evant vs Blanket 7:30 PM
2-Oct Jonesboro at Bryson 7:30 PM
2-Oct Lometa vs Iredell 7:30 PM
2-Oct Zephyr vs Cherokee 7:30 PM

Class 1-A, Division 2:

District 10:

2-Oct Bowie Gold-burg vs Woodson 7:30 PM
2-Oct Forestburg at Vernon Northside 7:30 PM
2-Oct Ladonia Fannindel Open
3-Oct Trinidad vs Campbell 6:30 PM

District 11:

2-Oct Bluff Dale at Brookesmith 7:30 PM
2-Oct Gordon Open
2-Oct Gustine vs Rochelle 7:30 PM
2-Oct Strawn vs FW Covenant Classical 7:30 PM
2-Oct Three Way at Moran 7:30 PM

District 12:

2-Oct Cranfills Gap vs Bynum 7:30 PM
2-Oct Iredell at Lometa 7:30 PM
2-Oct Kopperl vs Mullin 7:30 PM
2-Oct Morgan vs Joshua Johnson County 7:30 PM
2-Oct Walnut Springs vs Lingleville 7:30 PM

District 13:

2-Oct Apple Springs vs Longview HEAT JV 7:00 PM
2-Oct Calvert vs Coolidge 7:30 PM
2-Oct Chester vs Houston Mount Carmel 7:00 PM
2-Oct Oakwood at Leverett's Chapel 7:30 PM

District 14:

1-Oct Buckholts vs Jonesboro JV 7:30 PM
3-Oct Dime Box at McDade 12:00 PM
2-Oct Mount Calm vs Aquilla 7:30 PM
2-Oct Oglesby vs Prairie Lea 7:30 PM

TAPPS/Private:

Division II, District 2:

2-Oct Bullard Brook Hill at Brownsboro 7:30 PM
2-Oct Dallas Bishop Dunne at Fort Worth Southwest Christian 7:00 PM
2-Oct Dallas Christian School at Fort Worth Christian 7:30 PM
2-Oct McKinney Christian vs Carrollton Prince of Peace 7:30 PM
2-Oct Tyler Grace Community vs Beaumont Msgr. Kelly 7:30 PM

Division III-IV, District 2:

2-Oct Arlington Grace Prep at *Tyler T. K. Gorman 7:00 PM (Canceled)
2-Oct Arlington Pantego Christian at *Dallas Shelton School 7:00 PM
2-Oct Dallas Covenant vs *Tyler All Saints 7:00 PM
2-Oct Dallas First Baptist Academy vs *Waco Reicher 7:00 PM

Division III, District 3:

1-Oct Austin Texas Sch for the Deaf at *Schertz John Paul II 7:00 PM
2-Oct Hallettsville Sacred Heart vs *San Antonio St. Gerard 7:00 PM
2-Oct San Antonio Holy Cross Open
2-Oct Shiner St. Paul vs *Temple Central Texas Chr. 7:30 PM

11-Man, Independent (New Schools):

1-Oct Lake Belton vs La Vega JV 7:00 PM

TCAF, Division 2, District 1:

2-Oct Fort Worth Hill School at *Mineral Wells Community 7:30 PM
2-Oct Haslet Heritage Christian vs *Waco Parkview Christian 7:30 PM
2-Oct Haslet Legacy Classical vs *Waco Methodist Children's Home 7:30 PM
2-Oct Nazarene Christian Academy vs *Westlake Academy 7:30 PM

T-CAL, Division 1, Division 1:

2-Oct Tyler Kings Academy at Longview Christian Heritage 7:00 PM

Six-Man, Independent, TAIAO-2:

2-Oct Tyler Willowbend Open

Six-Man, Independent:

2-Oct Longview HEAT Open
2-Oct Temple Centex H/Sch Open
2-Oct Tyler HEAT at Fruitvale 7:00 PM

Back to the top ^

 
Sponsor
Namecheap.com