Adjust Font Size
+  -  Reset
Advertisement
Week 7 Texas H.S. Football Schedule (East and Central Texas)
Friday, 11th September 2020 - 10:02AM
Week 7 Texas H.S. Football Schedule (East and Central Texas)

Class 6-A:

District 10:

8-Oct Dallas Skyline vs McKinney 7:00 PM
9-Oct Mesquite vs Grand Prairie 7:30 PM
9-Oct Mesquite Horn at Arlington Bowie 7:30 PM
9-Oct North Mesquite vs Keller 7:30 PM
9-Oct Rockwall vs Southlake Carroll 7:00 PM
9-Oct Rockwall-Heath vs Garland Naaman Forest 7:30 PM
9-Oct Tyler Legacy at Longview 7:30 PM

District 11:

9-Oct Cedar Hill vs Allen 7:30 PM
9-Oct DeSoto vs Prosper 7:00 PM
10-Oct Duncanville vs IMG Academy HS (at Globe Life) 7:00 PM
9-Oct Hewitt Midway vs South Grand Prairie 7:30 PM
9-Oct Mansfield at Mansfield Summit 7:30 PM
9-Oct Mansfield Lake Ridge at Denton Guyer 7:00 PM
9-Oct Waco vs Killeen 7:30 PM
9-Oct Waxahachie at Ennis 7:30 PM

District 12:

9-Oct Belton at Midland Lee 7:00 PM
8-Oct Bryan vs Montgomery Lake Creek 7:00 PM
9-Oct Copperas Cove vs Red Oak 7:30 PM
9-Oct Killeen at Waco 7:30 PM
8-Oct Killeen Ellison at Hurst Bell 7:00 PM
9-Oct Killeen Harker Heights vs Boerne Champion 7:30 PM
9-Oct Killeen Shoemaker at Kerrville Tivy 7:00 PM
9-Oct Temple vs Arlington Martin 7:30 PM

Class 5-A, Division 1:

District 7:

9-Oct Highland Park vs Coppell 7:30 PM
9-Oct Longview vs Tyler Legacy 7:30 PM
9-Oct McKinney North vs Marshall 7:00 PM
9-Oct Sherman vs Saginaw 7:30 PM
9-Oct Tyler at Nacogdoches 7:00 PM
9-Oct West Mesquite at Fort Worth Chisholm Trail 7:30 PM
9-Oct Wylie East vs Royse City 7:30 PM

District 8:

9-Oct Cleveland at *Waller 7:00 PM
9-Oct College Station at *Magnolia 7:00 PM
9-Oct Conroe Caney Creek Open
9-Oct Lufkin at *Magnolia West 7:00 PM
9-Oct New Caney at *New Caney Porter 7:00 PM

Class 5-A, Division 2:

District 5:

9-Oct Aledo Open
8-Oct Arlington Seguin at Richardson Berkner 7:00 PM
9-Oct Burleson Open
9-Oct Cleburne at Weatherford 7:30 PM
9-Oct Everman vs Fort Worth Haltom 7:00 PM
9-Oct Joshua at Crandall 7:30 PM
9-Oct Mansfield Timberview at Flower Mound 7:00 PM
9-Oct Waco University at Bryan Rudder 7:30 PM

District 8:

9-Oct Corsicana at Whitehouse 7:30 PM
9-Oct Crandall vs Joshua 7:30 PM
9-Oct Ennis vs Waxahachie 7:30 PM
9-Oct Forney at Texarkana Texas 7:30 PM
9-Oct Greenville Open
9-Oct North Forney at Fort Worth Brewer 7:00 PM
9-Oct Royse City at Wylie East 7:30 PM
9-Oct Sulphur Springs vs Hallsville 7:30 PM

District 9:

9-Oct Hallsville at Sulphur Springs 7:30 PM
10-Oct Jacksonville vs Nederland 2:00 PM
9-Oct Longview Pine Tree Open
9-Oct Marshall at McKinney North 7:00 PM
9-Oct Mount Pleasant Open
9-Oct Nacogdoches vs Tyler 7:00 PM
9-Oct Texarkana Texas vs Forney 7:30 PM
9-Oct Whitehouse vs Corsicana 7:30 PM

District 10:

9-Oct A&M Consolidated vs San Angelo Central (at McLane Stad) 7:00 PM
9-Oct Bryan Rudder vs Waco University 7:30 PM
9-Oct Fulshear at Pasadena Sam Rayburn 7:00 PM
8-Oct Huntsville at Humble Kingwood 7:00 PM
10-Oct Lamar Consolidated at Angleton 7:00 PM
9-Oct Montgomery vs Crosby 7:30 PM
8-Oct Montgomery Lake Creek at Bryan 7:00 PM

Class 4-A, Division 1:

District 5:

9-Oct Alvarado at *Waxahachie Life 7:30 PM
9-Oct Brownwood at *Midlothian Heritage 7:30 PM
9-Oct Stephenville vs *Waco La Vega 7:30 PM

District 7:

9-Oct Anna vs *Argyle 7:30 PM
9-Oct Carrollton Ranchview vs *Paris 7:30 PM
9-Oct Kaufman at *Terrell 7:30 PM
9-Oct Melissa Open

District 9:

9-Oct Athens Open
9-Oct Henderson at *Lindale 7:30 PM
9-Oct Kilgore vs *Mabank 7:30 PM
9-Oct Palestine vs *Tyler Chapel Hill 7:30 PM

District 13:

9-Oct Austin LBJ at *Fischer Canyon Lake 7:30 PM
9-Oct Burnet at *Fredericksburg 7:30 PM
9-Oct Lampasas at *Taylor 7:30 PM

Class 4-A, Division 2:

District 5:

9-Oct Ferris Open
9-Oct Glen Rose at *Godley 7:00 PM
9-Oct Hillsboro vs *Venus 7:00 PM

District 6:

9-Oct Caddo Mills vs *Sunnyvale 7:30 PM
9-Oct Farmersville vs *Quinlan Ford 7:30 PM
9-Oct Nevada Community vs *Wills Point 7:30 PM

District 7:

9-Oct Brownsboro at *Mexia 7:30 PM
9-Oct Bullard vs *Canton 7:30 PM
9-Oct Van Open

District 8:

9-Oct Gilmer vs *Longview Spring Hill 7:30 PM
9-Oct Paris North Lamar vs *Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 7:30 PM
9-Oct Pittsburg vs *Texarkana Pleasant Grove 7:30 PM

District 9:

9-Oct China Spring vs *Gatesville 7:00 PM
9-Oct Jarrell at *Robinson 7:30 PM
9-Oct Salado at *Waco Connally 7:30 PM

District 10:

9-Oct Carthage vs *Center 7:30 PM
9-Oct Jasper at *Rusk 7:30 PM
9-Oct Madisonville vs *Shepherd 7:30 PM

Class 3-A, Division 1:

District 5:

9-Oct Bonham vs *Winnsboro 7:30 PM
9-Oct Commerce at *Pottsboro 7:30 PM
9-Oct Emory Rains at *Howe 7:30 PM
9-Oct Mineola at *Mount Vernon 7:30 PM

District 6:

9-Oct Atlanta at *Gladewater 7:30 PM
9-Oct Gladewater Sabine vs *Jefferson 7:30 PM
9-Oct New Boston at *Tatum 7:30 PM
9-Oct White Oak Open

District 7:

8-Oct Dallas A+ Academy vs *Grandview 7:30 PM
9-Oct Dallas Life Oak Cliff at *Maypearl 7:30 PM
9-Oct Dallas Madison Open
9-Oct West at *Whitney 7:30 PM

District 8:

9-Oct Eustace at *Kemp 7:30 PM
9-Oct Fairfield at *Teague 7:30 PM
9-Oct Groesbeck vs *Malakoff 7:30 PM

District 9:

9-Oct Coldspring-Oakhurst at *Huntington 7:00 PM
9-Oct Crockett at *Palestine Westwood 7:00 PM
9-Oct Diboll at *Elkhart 7:00 PM
9-Oct Trinity Open

District 10:

9-Oct Anahuac at *East Chambers 7:30 PM
9-Oct Buna at *Hardin 7:30 PM
9-Oct Cleveland Tarkington vs *Kirbyville 7:30 PM
9-Oct Woodville Open

District 11:

9-Oct Caldwell vs *Rockdale 7:30 PM
9-Oct Cameron Yoe vs *Little River Academy 7:30 PM
9-Oct Lorena Open
9-Oct McGregor vs *Troy 7:30 PM

Class 3-A, Division 2:

District 5:

9-Oct Comanche at *Dublin 7:00 PM
9-Oct Eastland at *Millsap 7:00 PM
9-Oct Jacksboro at *Merkel 7:00 PM

District 7:

9-Oct Blooming Grove at *Scurry-Rosser 7:30 PM
9-Oct Corsicana Mildred vs *Dallas Gateway Charter 7:30 PM
9-Oct Edgewood vs *Palmer 7:30 PM
9-Oct Rice Open

District 8:

9-Oct Bells vs *Blue Ridge 7:30 PM
9-Oct Gunter at *Leonard 7:30 PM
9-Oct Lone Oak at *Whitewright 7:30 PM
9-Oct Sadler S&S Consolidated Open

District 9:

9-Oct Arp at *New London West Rusk 7:30 PM
9-Oct Gilmer Harmony at *Quitman 7:30 PM
9-Oct Grand Saline Open
9-Oct Troup vs *Winona 7:30 PM

District 10:

9-Oct Daingerfield vs *Pattonville Prairiland 7:30 PM
9-Oct DeKalb vs *Redwater 7:30 PM
9-Oct Hooks Open
9-Oct Paris Chisum vs *Paul Pewitt 7:30 PM

District 11:

9-Oct Elysian Fields Open
9-Oct Harleton at *New Diana 7:30 PM
9-Oct Hughes Springs at *Waskom 7:30 PM
9-Oct Ore City vs *Queen City 7:30 PM

District 12:

9-Oct Anderson-Shiro at *Hemphill 7:00 PM
9-Oct Corrigan-Camden vs *Kountze 7:30 PM
9-Oct New Waverly at *Newton 7:30 PM
9-Oct Warren Open

District 13:

9-Oct Buffalo Open
9-Oct Clifton vs *Florence 7:30 PM
9-Oct Franklin vs *Rogers 7:30 PM
9-Oct Lexington vs *Riesel 7:30 PM

Class 2-A, Division 1:

District 4:

9-Oct Cisco vs *Winters 7:00 PM
9-Oct Coleman vs *DeLeon 7:00 PM
9-Oct Goldthwaite vs *San Saba 7:00 PM

District 6:

9-Oct Alba-Golden at *Cooper 7:30 PM
9-Oct Bogata Rivercrest at *Celeste 7:30 PM
9-Oct Como-Pickton Open
9-Oct Honey Grove at *Wolfe City 7:30 PM

District 7:

9-Oct Bosqueville vs *Itasca 7:00 PM
9-Oct Crawford at *Hamilton 7:00 PM
9-Oct Rio Vista vs *Valley Mills 7:00 PM
9-Oct Tolar Open

District 8:

9-Oct Axtell vs *Dawson 7:30 PM
9-Oct Cayuga vs *Marlin 7:30 PM
9-Oct Italy at *Kerens 7:30 PM

District 9:

9-Oct Beckville vs *Gladewater Union Grove 7:30 PM
9-Oct Big Sandy vs *Hawkins 7:30 PM
9-Oct Frankston vs *Price Carlisle 7:30 PM
9-Oct Linden-Kildaire Open

District 10:

9-Oct Garrison vs *Timpson 7:00 PM
9-Oct Joaquin at *San Augustine 7:00 PM
9-Oct Saratoga West Hardin at *Shelbyville 7:00 PM

District 11:

9-Oct Alto at *Centerville 7:30 PM
9-Oct Grapeland vs *Groveton 7:30 PM
9-Oct Jewett Leon at *Normangee 7:30 PM

District 12:

9-Oct Bruceville-Eddy at *Hearne 7:30 PM
9-Oct Holland at *Moody 7:30 PM
9-Oct Rosebud-Lott at *Thorndale 7:30 PM
9-Oct Thrall Open

Class 2-A, Division 2:

District 8:

9-Oct Albany at *Hico 7:00 PM
9-Oct Cross Plains vs *Santo 7:00 PM
9-Oct Meridian at *Ranger 7:00 PM

District 9:

9-Oct Clarksville at *Simms Bowie 7:30 PM
9-Oct Cumby at *Quinlan Boles 7:30 PM
9-Oct Detroit vs *Maud 7:30 PM

District 10:

9-Oct Bremond at *Mart 7:00 PM
9-Oct Chilton at *Hubbard 7:00 PM
9-Oct Frost at *Wortham 7:00 PM

District 11:

9-Oct Colmesneil at *Lovelady 7:00 PM
9-Oct Cushing Open
9-Oct Mount Enterprise at *Overton 7:30 PM
10-Oct Pineland West Sabine at *Tenaha 7:30 PM

District 12:

9-Oct Burkeville at *Sabine Pass 7:00 PM
9-Oct Deweyville vs *Hull-Daisetta 7:00 PM
9-Oct Evadale vs *High Island 7:00 PM

Class 1-A, Division 1:

District 10:

9-Oct Campbell Open
9-Oct Fruitvale Open
10-Oct Gilmer Union Hill vs New Braunfels Christian  (at Bryan) 3:00 PM
9-Oct Leverett's Chapel Open
9-Oct Savoy Open

District 11:

9-Oct Avalon at *Covington 7:30 PM
9-Oct Blum Open
9-Oct Bynum vs *Milford 7:30 PM

District 12:

9-Oct Abbott at *Penelope 7:30 PM
9-Oct Aquilla Open
9-Oct Coolidge at *Gholson 7:30 PM

District 15:

9-Oct Evant at Gordon 7:30 PM
9-Oct Jonesboro Open
9-Oct Lometa at Paint Rock 7:30 PM
9-Oct Zephyr at FW Covenant Classical 7:30 PM

Class 1-A, Division 2:

District 10:

9-Oct Bowie Gold-burg at Benjamin 7:30 PM
9-Oct Forestburg at Woodson 7:30 PM
9-Oct Ladonia Fannindel vs Tyler Willowbend 7:00 PM
9-Oct Trinidad Open

District 11:

9-Oct Bluff Dale vs *Strawn 7:30 PM
9-Oct Gordon vs Evant 7:30 PM
9-Oct Gustine at *Three Way 7:30 PM

District 12:

9-Oct Cranfills Gap vs *Walnut Springs 7:00 PM
9-Oct Iredell at *Kopperl 7:30 PM
9-Oct Morgan Open

District 13:

8-Oct Apple Springs at Tyler HEAT JV 5:00 PM
9-Oct Calvert Open
9-Oct Chester Open
9-Oct Oakwood at Tyler HEAT 7:30 PM

District 14:

9-Oct Buckholts at Temple Centex H/Sch 7:30 PM
9-Oct Dime Box Open
8-Oct Mount Calm vs Jonesboro JV 6:30 PM
9-Oct Oglesby vs Smoking for Jesus Ministry 7:30 PM

TAPPS/Private:

Division II, District 2:

9-Oct Bullard Brook Hill Open
9-Oct Dallas Bishop Dunne Open
9-Oct McKinney Christian at *Tyler Grace Community 7:30 PM

Division III-IV, District 2:

9-Oct Arlington Grace Prep at *Tyler All Saints 7:00 PM
9-Oct Arlington Pantego Christian Open
9-Oct Dallas Covenant at *Waco Reicher 7:00 PM
9-Oct Dallas First Baptist Academy Open
9-Oct Dallas Shelton School at *Tyler T. K. Gorman 7:00 PM

Division III-IV, District 3:

9-Oct Austin Texas Sch for the Deaf at *Temple Central Texas Chr. 7:30 PM
9-Oct Hallettsville Sacred Heart Open
9-Oct San Antonio Holy Cross vs *Shiner St. Paul 7:30 PM
9-Oct San Antonio St. Gerard vs *Schertz John Paul II 7:00 PM

11-Man, Independent:

8-Oct Lake Belton vs Stephenville JV 7:00 PM
8

Six-Man:

TCAF, Division 2, District 1:

9-Oct Fort Worth Hill School at *Haslet Legacy Classical 7:30 PM
9-Oct Haslet Heritage Christian vs *Waco Methodist Children's Home 7:30 PM
9-Oct Mineral Wells Community at *Nazarene Christian Academy 7:30 PM
9-Oct Waco Parkview Christian vs *Westlake Academy 7:30 PM

T-CAL, Division 1:

9-Oct Tyler Kings Academy vs Carrollton T.A.C.A 7:00 PM

Six-Man, TAIAO-2

9-Oct Tyler Willowbend at Ladonia Fannindel 7:00 PM

Six-Man, Independent:

9-Oct Longview HEAT Open
9-Oct Temple Centex H/Sch vs Buckholts 7:30 PM
9-Oct Tyler HEAT vs Oakwood 7:30 PM

Back to the top ^

 
Sponsor
Namecheap.com