Adjust Font Size
+  -  Reset
Advertisement
Week 8 East and Central Texas H.S. Football Season...
Tuesday, 15th September 2020 - 11:21AM
Week 8 East and Central Texas H.S. Football Season...

Class 6-A:

District 10:

15-Oct Dallas Skyline at Keller 7:00 PM
16-Oct Mesquite Open
16-Oct Mesquite Horn vs Tyler 7:30 PM
15-Oct North Mesquite vs Richardson 7:00 PM
16-Oct Rockwall vs Highland Park 7:30 PM
15-Oct Rockwall-Heath vs McKinney North 7:00 PM
16-Oct Tyler Legacy at Allen 7:00 PM

District 11:

16-Oct Cedar Hill Open
16-Oct DeSoto vs CH Trinity Christian HS 7:00 PM
16-Oct Duncanville Open
16-Oct Hewitt Midway Open
16-Oct Mansfield Open
16-Oct Mansfield Lake Ridge Open
16-Oct Waco Open
16-Oct Waxahachie Open

District 12:

15-Oct Belton at *Killeen 7:00 PM
16-Oct Bryan vs *Killeen Harker Heights 7:30 PM
16-Oct Copperas Cove vs *Temple 7:30 PM
16-Oct Killeen Ellison at *Killeen Shoemaker 7:30 PM

Class 5-A, Division 1:

District 7:

16-Oct Highland Park at Rockwall 7:30 PM
15-Oct Longview vs Beaumont West Brook  (at Lufkin) 7:00 PM
15-Oct McKinney North at Rockwall-Heath 7:00 PM
16-Oct Sherman at McKinney 7:00 PM
16-Oct Tyler at Mesquite Horn 7:30 PM
16-Oct West Mesquite vs Keller Timber Creek 7:30 PM
16-Oct Wylie East vs Longview Pine Tree 7:30 PM

District 8:

16-Oct Cleveland vs *Magnolia West 7:00 PM
16-Oct College Station vs *New Caney Porter 7:00 PM
16-Oct Conroe Caney Creek vs *Waller 7:00 PM
16-Oct Lufkin vs *Magnolia 7:00 PM
16-Oct New Caney Open

Class 5-A, Division 2:

District 5:

16-Oct Aledo vs *Waco University 7:00 PM
16-Oct Arlington Seguin vs *Everman 7:00 PM
16-Oct Burleson at *Joshua 7:00 PM
16-Oct Cleburne at *Mansfield Timberview 7:00 PM

District 8:

16-Oct Corsicana at *Royse City 7:30 PM
16-Oct Crandall vs *Sulphur Springs 7:30 PM
16-Oct Ennis vs *Greenville 7:30 PM
16-Oct Forney vs *North Forney 7:30 PM

District 9:

16-Oct Hallsville Open
16-Oct Jacksonville Open
16-Oct Longview Pine Tree at Wylie East 7:30 PM
16-Oct Marshall Open
16-Oct Mount Pleasant at Arkansas High, AR 7:00 PM
16-Oct Nacogdoches Open
16-Oct Texarkana Texas Open
16-Oct Whitehouse Open

District 10:

16-Oct A&M Consolidated at Willis 7:00 PM
16-Oct Bryan Rudder at Lockhart 7:30 PM
16-Oct Fulshear Open
16-Oct Huntsville vs Sheldon C.E. King 7:30 PM
16-Oct Lamar Consolidated at Humble 7:00 PM
16-Oct Montgomery Open
16-Oct Montgomery Lake Creek Open

Class 4-A, Division 1:

District 5:

16-Oct Alvarado vs *Stephenville 7:30 PM
16-Oct Brownwood at *Waco La Vega 7:30 PM
16-Oct Midlothian Heritage at *Waxahachie Life 7:30 PM

District 7:

16-Oct Anna at *Melissa 7:30 PM
16-Oct Argyle vs *Carrollton Ranchview 7:30 PM
16-Oct Kaufman Open
16-Oct Paris vs *Terrell 7:30 PM

District 9:

16-Oct Athens vs *Lindale 7:30 PM
16-Oct Henderson vs *Palestine 7:30 PM
16-Oct Kilgore at *Tyler Chapel Hill 7:30 PM
16-Oct Mabank Open

District 13:

16-Oct Austin LBJ vs *Fredericksburg 7:30 PM
16-Oct Burnet vs *Lampasas 7:30 PM
16-Oct Fischer Canyon Lake vs *Taylor 7:30 PM

Class 4-A, Division 2:

District 5:

16-Oct Ferris vs *Godley 7:00 PM
16-Oct Glen Rose vs *Hillsboro 7:00 PM
16-Oct Venus Open

District 6:

16-Oct Caddo Mills vs *Farmersville 7:30 PM
16-Oct Nevada Community at *Sunnyvale 7:30 PM
16-Oct Quinlan Ford at *Wills Point 7:30 PM

District 7:

16-Oct Brownsboro vs *Bullard 7:30 PM
16-Oct Canton Open
16-Oct Mexia at *Van 7:30 PM

District 8:

16-Oct Gilmer at *Pittsburg 7:30 PM
16-Oct Longview Spring Hill at *Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 7:30 PM
16-Oct Paris North Lamar at *Texarkana Pleasant Grove 7:30 PM

District 9:

16-Oct China Spring at *Salado 7:30 PM
16-Oct Gatesville vs *Robinson 7:30 PM
16-Oct Jarrell vs *Waco Connally 7:30 PM

District 10:

16-Oct Carthage at *Jasper 7:30 PM
16-Oct Center vs *Shepherd 7:30 PM
16-Oct Madisonville at *Rusk 7:30 PM

Class 3-A, Division 1:

District 5:

16-Oct Bonham vs *Mount Vernon 7:30 PM
16-Oct Commerce vs *Howe 7:30 PM
16-Oct Emory Rains at *Winnsboro 7:30 PM
16-Oct Mineola vs *Pottsboro 7:30 PM

District 6:

16-Oct Atlanta vs *Tatum 7:30 PM
16-Oct Gladewater at *Jefferson 7:30 PM
16-Oct Gladewater Sabine at *White Oak 7:30 PM
16-Oct New Boston Open

District 7:

16-Oct Dallas A Academy at *Maypearl 7:30 PM
16-Oct Dallas Life Oak Cliff Open
16-Oct Dallas Madison at *Whitney 7:30 PM
16-Oct Grandview at *West 7:30 PM

District 8:

16-Oct Eustace vs *Fairfield 7:30 PM
16-Oct Groesbeck vs *Teague 7:30 PM
16-Oct Kemp at *Malakoff 7:30 PM

District 9:

16-Oct Coldspring-Oakhurst vs *Elkhart 7:00 PM
16-Oct Crockett Open
16-Oct Diboll vs *Palestine Westwood 7:00 PM
16-Oct Huntington at *Trinity 7:00 PM

District 10:

16-Oct Anahuac at Houston Kipp Academy 7:30 PM
16-Oct Buna vs *East Chambers 7:30 PM
16-Oct Cleveland Tarkington at *Woodville 7:30 PM
16-Oct Hardin at *Kirbyville 7:30 PM

District 11:

16-Oct Caldwell at *Little River Academy 7:30 PM
16-Oct Cameron Yoe at *Troy 7:30 PM
16-Oct Lorena vs *McGregor 7:30 PM
16-Oct Rockdale Open

Class 3-A, Division 2:

District 5:

16-Oct Comanche vs *Eastland 7:00 PM
16-Oct Dublin at *Jacksboro 7:00 PM
16-Oct Merkel vs *Millsap 7:00 PM

District 7:

16-Oct Blooming Grove Open
16-Oct Corsicana Mildred at *Rice 7:30 PM
16-Oct Dallas Gateway Charter vs *Edgewood 7:30 PM
16-Oct Palmer vs *Scurry-Rosser 7:30 PM

District 8:

16-Oct Bells at *Lone Oak 7:30 PM
16-Oct Blue Ridge vs *Leonard 7:30 PM
16-Oct Gunter Open
16-Oct Sadler S&S Consolidated vs *Whitewright 7:30 PM

District 9:

16-Oct Arp Open
16-Oct Gilmer Harmony vs *Troup 7:30 PM
16-Oct Grand Saline vs *Quitman 7:30 PM
16-Oct New London West Rusk at *Winona TBD

District 10:

16-Oct Daingerfield at *Redwater 7:30 PM
16-Oct DeKalb at *Paul Pewitt 7:30 PM
16-Oct Hooks vs *Paris Chisum 7:30 PM
16-Oct Pattonville Prairiland Open

District 11:

15-Oct Elysian Fields vs *New Diana 7:30 PM
15-Oct Harleton vs *Ore City 7:30 PM
16-Oct Hughes Springs Open
16-Oct Queen City vs *Waskom 7:30 PM

District 12:

16-Oct Anderson-Shiro vs *Corrigan-Camden 7:30 PM
16-Oct Hemphill at *New Waverly 7:30 PM
16-Oct Kountze Open
16-Oct Newton at *Warren 7:30 PM

District 13:

16-Oct Buffalo vs *Clifton 7:30 PM
16-Oct Florence vs *Franklin 7:30 PM
16-Oct Lexington at *Rogers 7:30 PM
16-Oct Riesel Open

Class 2-A, Division 1:

District 4:

16-Oct Cisco at *DeLeon 7:00 PM
16-Oct Coleman vs *Goldthwaite 7:00 PM
16-Oct San Saba at *Winters 7:00 PM

District 6:

16-Oct Alba-Golden Open
16-Oct Bogata Rivercrest vs *Cooper 7:30 PM
16-Oct Celeste at *Honey Grove 7:30 PM
16-Oct Como-Pickton vs *Wolfe City 7:30 PM

District 7:

16-Oct Bosqueville at *Valley Mills 7:00 PM
16-Oct Crawford vs *Rio Vista 7:00 PM
16-Oct Hamilton at *Tolar 7:00 PM
16-Oct Itasca Open

District 8:

16-Oct Axtell at *Italy 7:30 PM
16-Oct Cayuga at *Dawson 7:30 PM
16-Oct Kerens at *Marlin 7:30 PM

District 9:

16-Oct Beckville at *Linden-Kildaire 7:30 PM
15-Oct Big Sandy at *Gladewater Union Grove 6:00 PM
16-Oct Frankston at *Hawkins 7:30 PM
16-Oct Price Carlisle Open

District 10:

15-Oct Garrison vs *Shelbyville 7:00 PM
16-Oct Joaquin vs *Saratoga West Hardin 7:00 PM
16-Oct San Augustine at *Timpson 7:00 PM

District 11:

16-Oct Alto vs *Jewett Leon 7:30 PM
16-Oct Centerville at *Groveton 7:30 PM
16-Oct Grapeland vs *Normangee 7:30 PM

District 12:

16-Oct Bruceville-Eddy vs *Thorndale 7:30 PM
16-Oct Hearne at *Thrall 7:30 PM
16-Oct Holland Open
16-Oct Moody at *Rosebud-Lott 7:30 PM

Class 2-A, Division 2:

District 8:

16-Oct Albany vs *Ranger 7:00 PM
16-Oct Cross Plains at *Meridian 7:00 PM
16-Oct Hico at *Santo 7:00 PM

District 9:

16-Oct Clarksville vs *Detroit 7:30 PM
16-Oct Cumby at *Maud 7:30 PM
16-Oct Quinlan Boles at *Simms Bowie 7:30 PM

District 10:

16-Oct Bremond vs *Hubbard 7:00 PM
16-Oct Chilton vs *Wortham 7:00 PM
16-Oct Frost vs *Mart 7:00 PM

District 11:

16-Oct Colmesneil vs Malakoff Cross Roads 7:30 PM
16-Oct Cushing vs *Overton 7:30 PM
16-Oct Lovelady at *Pineland West Sabine 7:30 PM
16-Oct Mount Enterprise vs *Tenaha 7:30 PM

District 12:

16-Oct Burkeville at *High Island 7:00 PM
16-Oct Deweyville vs *Sabine Pass 7:00 PM
16-Oct Evadale at *Hull-Daisetta 7:00 PM

Class 1-A, Division 1:

District 10:

16-Oct Campbell vs *Fruitvale 7:00 PM
16-Oct Gilmer Union Hill vs *Leverett's Chapel 7:00 PM
16-Oct Savoy Open

District 11:

16-Oct Avalon vs *Bynum 7:30 PM
16-Oct Blum vs *Covington 7:30 PM
16-Oct Milford Open

District 12:

16-Oct Abbott Open
16-Oct Aquilla vs *Gholson 7:30 PM
16-Oct Coolidge vs *Penelope 7:30 PM

District 15:

16-Oct Evant Open
16-Oct Jonesboro Open
16-Oct Lometa Open
16-Oct Zephyr Open

Class 1-A, Division 2:

District 10:

16-Oct Bowie Gold-burg Open
16-Oct Forestburg Open
16-Oct Ladonia Fannindel Open
16-Oct Trinidad vs Longview HEAT 7:30 PM

District 11:

16-Oct Bluff Dale at *Gordon 7:30 PM
16-Oct Gustine Open
16-Oct Strawn vs *Three Way 7:30 PM

District 12:

16-Oct Cranfills Gap at *Morgan 7:00 PM
16-Oct Iredell Open
16-Oct Kopperl at *Walnut Springs 7:30 PM

District 13:

16-Oct Apple Springs Open
15-Oct Calvert at Bryan Christian Homeschool 7:30 PM
16-Oct Chester at Buckholts 7:00 PM
16-Oct Oakwood Open

District 14:

16-Oct Buckholts vs Chester 7:00 PM
16-Oct Dime Box Open
16-Oct Mount Calm Open
16-Oct Oglesby Open

TAPPS/Private:

Division II, District 2:

16-Oct Dallas Bishop Dunne at *Dallas Christian School 7:30 PM
16-Oct McKinney Christian vs *Dallas Christian School 7:30 PM
16-Oct Tyler Grace Community Open

Division III-IV, District 2:

16-Oct Arlington Grace Prep vs *Dallas Shelton School 7:00 PM
16-Oct Arlington Pantego Christian at *Dallas Covenant 7:00 PM
16-Oct Dallas First Baptist Academy vs *Tyler T. K. Gorman 7:00 PM
16-Oct Tyler All Saints vs *Waco Reicher 7:00 PM

Division III-IV, District 3:

16-Oct Austin Texas Sch for the Deaf at Bryan Brazos Christian 7:00 PM
16-Oct Hallettsville Sacred Heart vs *San Antonio Holy Cross 7:00 PM
16-Oct San Antonio St. Gerard vs *Shiner St. Paul 7:30 PM
16-Oct Schertz John Paul II at *Temple Central Texas Chr. 7:30 PM

11-Man, Independent:

16-Oct Malakoff Cross Roads at Colmesneil 7:30 PM
17-Oct Waco Texas Wind vs CC Riverside Home HS 2:00 PM

Six-Man:

Division I-II, District 3:

16-Oct Kennedale Fellowship vs *Waco Vanguard College Prep 7:30 PM
16-Oct Longview Trinity S/of TX Open
16-Oct McKinney The Cornerstone vs *Red Oak Ovilla Christian 7:30 PM
16-Oct Plano Coram Deo Open
16-Oct Waco Live Oak Open

Division I-II, District 4:

16-Oct Austin Hill Country Open
17-Oct Austin Veritas Academy vs *Marble Falls Faith Academy 5:00 PM
16-Oct Round Rock Christian vs *San Marcos Baptist Academy 7:30 PM
16-Oct Round Rock Concordia at *Temple Holy Trinity 7:30 PM

Six-Man, Independent:

16-Oct Longview HEAT at Trinidad 7:30 PM
16-Oct Temple Centex H/Sch Open
16-Oct Tyler HEAT at Tyler Kings Academy 7:00 PM

Back to the top ^

 
Sponsor
Namecheap.com